Mule Kick 5k and 1 Mile Trot 2017 Awards

# of participants: 529# of finishers: 470last updated: 2/19/2018 11:50 am
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Overall Male (Gun Time) 1st KOLTEN JOHNSON 18:26.46 206 5:56/mile
2nd EVAN KIMES 19:38.31 226 6:20/mile
3rd JAMIOE BARNETT 20:03.41 511 6:27/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Overall Female (Gun Time) 1st CLAUDIA CRAIG 22:41.50 523 7:08/mile
2nd KAITLIN JOHNSON 22:46.41 202 7:18/mile
3rd KIM GRAY 23:44.01 154 7:37/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Male Master 1st PETE MUELLER 20:05.58 497 6:28/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Female Master 1st HEATHER SIMPSON 23:43.58 510 7:39/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Male Super Grand Master 1st DONNIE CLAYTON 29:08.75 79 9:24/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Female Super Grand Master 1st PATRICIA BRUHN 37:14.01 59 12:00/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 1-9 1st CARDON BELL 29:51.36 33 9:37/mile
2nd ANDERSON SKELLEY 37:00.36 355 11:56/mile
3rd CANNON OLIVER 48:54.72 478 15:46/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 1-9 1st KAMRYN JOHNSON 37:09.44 203 11:59/mile
2nd EMMA BURGETT 47:35.20 63 15:21/mile
3rd JACQUELINE KARP 1:07:20.56 211 21:43/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 10-14 1st TREVOR GLEYZE 24:54.63 479 8:02/mile
2nd WALKER ANDREWS 28:47.78 16 9:17/mile
3rd AUSTIN HICKMAN 40:50.26 475 13:10/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 10-14 1st LILLIAN QUINN 24:41.93 453 7:58/mile
2nd OLIVIA LOUD 27:11.57 240 8:46/mile
3rd GWENDOLYN MARSALIS 27:58.96 251 9:01/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 15-19 1st AARON COLLINS 21:16.42 433 6:51/mile
2nd JOSEPH ROBERTSON 21:24.65 455 6:54/mile
3rd JOSEPH COLLIE 21:54.80 86 7:04/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 15-19 1st SAMANTHA BOERSMA 26:13.54 428 8:27/mile
2nd HANNAH DILES 30:13.29 111 9:44/mile
3rd MACY ANDREWS 31:43.25 13 10:13/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 20-24 1st SEAN MCHUGH 20:14.29 443 6:31/mile
2nd ZACH CRANE 21:00.14 458 6:46/mile
3rd WILL RILEY 21:49.24 335 7:02/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 20-24 1st STEPHANIE RILEY 28:28.45 333 9:11/mile
2nd CAROLINE MCBROOM 29:04.65 261 9:22/mile
3rd NIKKI DEMAIO 31:24.17 110 10:07/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 25-29 1st BENJAMIN THOMASOM 22:31.71 506 7:16/mile
2nd TURNER MCKAY 23:59.21 268 7:44/mile
3rd ZACH TATE 24:38.19 525 7:56/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 25-29 1st ANN SAHJIAN 25:02.31 341 8:04/mile
2nd CAITLIN MOORE 28:02.05 446 9:02/mile
3rd JENNIFER ADAMS 29:17.96 3 9:27/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 30-34 1st TRAVIS KUHNS 24:57.61 229 8:03/mile
2nd JOSEPH DAVIS 25:47.61 106 8:19/mile
3rd DAVID EVERTS 25:51.94 436 8:20/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 30-34 1st ELIZABETH MOORE 27:15.08 508 8:47/mile
2nd CHARLOTTE BURCHAM 27:59.03 430 9:01/mile
3rd BRANDIE MASH 28:55.65 256 9:19/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 35-39 1st CHRIS FOX 22:42.57 133 7:19/mile
2nd THALAS STEELE 23:36.44 371 7:36/mile
3rd PAT MCADAMS 23:56.06 520 7:43/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 35-39 1st MYRA SUE HANSCOMB 25:33.91 159 8:14/mile
2nd NICOLE KESWANIT 26:13.82 222 8:27/mile
3rd BETHANY BATDORF 26:53.26 28 8:40/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 40-44 1st CHAD MIDDLEBROOKS 21:25.17 279 6:54/mile
2nd ROBERT ARCHIBALD 23:33.52 19 7:35/mile
3rd SEAN KEARNEY 24:12.41 440 7:48/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 40-44 1st CHARITY KIMES 25:11.10 225 8:07/mile
2nd LUNA NORTH 25:34.62 302 8:15/mile
3rd MICHELLE MAQUILING 25:59.28 248 8:22/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 45-49 1st THOMAS QUINN 21:28.90 454 6:55/mile
2nd SCOTT CARTER 25:47.35 74 8:19/mile
3rd MICHAEL BROWN 25:52.82 495 8:20/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 45-49 1st MICHELLE JARRETT 26:38.71 196 8:35/mile
2nd LESLIE KELLY 28:45.87 219 9:16/mile
3rd TAMI GREENWELL 30:01.93 157 9:41/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 50-54 1st TERRY QUILLEN 21:29.38 326 6:55/mile
2nd RUDY MENDOZA 24:01.31 277 7:44/mile
3rd HARVEY MCKAY 27:07.91 267 8:45/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 50-54 1st HEATHER HARMS 29:06.07 164 9:23/mile
2nd TAMMY RILEY 31:54.73 334 10:17/mile
3rd RHONDA PURTLE 32:28.06 325 10:28/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 55-59 1st ROBBIE GADAMS 25:01.00 138 8:04/mile
2nd JOSEPH CRUMP 25:58.26 96 8:22/mile
3rd MARK TRANTER 28:07.09 386 9:04/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 55-59 1st GALE MOORE 24:20.17 447 7:51/mile
2nd KIM CAUM 29:42.44 75 9:34/mile
3rd JUNE CHAPMAN 34:17.89 76 11:03/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 60-64 1st MIKE GRATE 27:16.82 150 8:48/mile
2nd ALVIN DOGGETT 28:44.93 115 9:16/mile
3rd DOUGLAS SNYDER 28:53.71 370 9:19/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 60-64 1st KIMBERLY WILLIS 36:21.44 461 11:43/mile
2nd NALETA HURT 37:29.47 194 12:05/mile
3rd JAN GRAVES 41:43.50 151 13:27/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 65-69 1st DAVID CRAIG 27:59.12 93 9:01/mile
2nd TERRY LONG 32:48.75 496 10:35/mile
3rd MONTEE SNEED 34:39.93 367 11:10/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 65-69 1st NANCY MURDOCK 37:38.87 293 12:08/mile
2nd DONNA SNYDER 38:29.11 369 12:24/mile
3rd JUDY MELTON 43:04.66 276 13:53/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 70-98 1st DON YOUNG 45:22.06 420 14:38/mile
2nd JUNIOR VAUGHN 53:16.02 392 17:10/mile
3rd ED BROOKS 57:38.85 58 18:35/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 70-98 1st MARGARET VAUGHN 53:15.84 393 17:10/mile
2nd EUNITA WOODALL 58:31.49 416 18:52/mile