MRTC RRS 2nd 5k 2018 Awards

# of participants: 1272# of finishers: 1272last updated: 8/15/2018 9:38 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Overall Male 1st JAMES MAGLASANG 16:15.82 1573 5:14/mile
2nd MATT WEICKERT 16:56.82 756 5:28/mile
3rd JAMES MURPHY 17:25.51 309 5:37/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Male Master 1st CRAIG HILSENBECK 17:53.98 2362 5:46/mile
2nd DAVID TOPHAM 18:04.71 1153 5:49/mile
3rd NATHAN BERRY 18:24.20 495 5:56/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Male Grand Master 1st JIM DOAN 19:49.40 29 6:23/mile
2nd NEEL GAMMILL 19:54.29 1696 6:25/mile
3rd DOUG NOBERT 20:09.51 1650 6:30/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Male Senior Master 1st ROBERT WAYNER 22:47.56 1697 7:21/mile
2nd DAVID BRANNER 23:32.95 1557 7:35/mile
3rd RALPH TAYLOR 23:52.33 339 7:42/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Overall Female 1st CHARLIE GRAHAM 19:52.28 1698 6:24/mile
2nd JAIME NEWMAN 19:59.87 385 6:27/mile
3rd NICOLE PELL 20:01.10 1409 6:27/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Female Master 1st KELLY JO GRAVES 20:31.55 266 6:37/mile
2nd AMY STOOKEY 22:26.81 552 7:14/mile
3rd LISA HILL 22:42.34 1166 7:19/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Female Grand Master 1st SARAH HARRIS 23:12.09 870 7:29/mile
2nd JENNIFER TURNER 23:14.49 1659 7:29/mile
3rd JEANINE WATTS 23:39.87 484 7:38/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Female Senior Master 1st JEANIE MCCLAIN 26:17.73 79 8:28/mile
2nd JODY FISHER 26:23.64 690 8:30/mile
3rd SARA ESTABROOK 27:50.52 957 8:58/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 1-12 1st NICHOLAS TRIGG 23:05.16 541 7:26/mile
2nd TRACE THORNHILL 23:14.13 1601 7:29/mile
3rd SAMUEL KULP 23:24.44 224 7:33/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 1-12 1st SAVANNAH CHANDLER 26:30.20 1087 8:32/mile
2nd SIENNA DAWSON 28:26.56 982 9:10/mile
3rd VERONICA BACH 32:04.76 616 10:20/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 13-14 1st SAM SULLIVAN 21:11.73 2902 6:50/mile
2nd JON DIXON 23:54.41 563 7:42/mile
3rd ADAM WILLIAMS 24:10.86 544 7:48/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 13-14 1st ALEXANDRA TRIGG 20:45.94 540 6:41/mile
2nd RILEY JACKSON 22:41.13 1710 7:19/mile
3rd ALLIE TIMMS 23:45.07 19 7:39/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 15-19 1st SAMUEL BURCHETT 20:30.25 1013 6:36/mile
2nd CAMERON WRIGHT 22:23.68 1108 7:13/mile
3rd SHIVA THIAGARAJAN 22:53.52 243 7:23/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 15-19 1st ANNA CLARK 21:32.26 2374 6:56/mile
2nd TIERA GUINN 30:40.69 1116 9:53/mile
3rd PRIYA TUMMALAPALLI 32:03.47 1754 10:20/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 20-24 1st BRIAN ROBERTS 21:36.66 1758 6:58/mile
2nd CODY GROSS 23:37.38 2398 7:37/mile
3rd ANDREW RAUSCH 23:39.09 2363 7:37/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 20-24 1st ANNA WEAVER 21:18.45 940 6:52/mile
2nd KATELYN CAUGHRON 22:49.98 713 7:21/mile
3rd ALEXANDRA HARTWIG 23:26.07 2848 7:33/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 25-29 1st JORDAN NORTON 18:28.54 650 5:57/mile
2nd CURT FUQUA 19:21.89 1398 6:14/mile
3rd LOUIS MONTESI 19:22.27 918 6:14/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 25-29 1st AUBREY ZIMMERLING 20:03.51 627 6:28/mile
2nd EMMA LOVE 20:18.71 345 6:33/mile
3rd NANCY-MARGARET WEHBY 21:06.75 433 6:48/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 30-34 1st CHRISTIAN LEMON 17:44.13 1637 5:43/mile
2nd DAVID ARROYO 18:41.46 1004 6:01/mile
3rd BENOIT BRIARD 19:39.92 722 6:20/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 30-34 1st ANNA SLAGLE 21:28.77 1069 6:55/mile
2nd JAMIE BYRD 21:29.15 1158 6:55/mile
3rd JAMIE THROGMORTON 21:30.47 1000 6:56/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 35-39 1st TRAPPER PRESSLER 18:12.41 909 5:52/mile
2nd JEFF EMBRY 19:02.19 42 6:08/mile
3rd ERIC FREY 19:40.74 1612 6:20/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 35-39 1st KATE HORTON 20:56.94 159 6:45/mile
2nd WHOOPI GOLDBERG 21:51.90 1358 7:03/mile
3rd MANDY LOWE 22:10.47 460 7:09/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 40-44 1st RICK BAILEY 19:56.37 1704 6:25/mile
2nd JOHN OWEN 20:19.92 355 6:33/mile
3rd JASON FREEMAN 20:49.59 1688 6:43/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 40-44 1st JENNY COWELL 22:48.12 1603 7:21/mile
2nd ALISON CHARLES 23:06.99 2839 7:27/mile
3rd SARAH DIXON 23:22.98 562 7:32/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 45-49 1st JAMES SLABA 19:06.15 811 6:09/mile
2nd JASON GROSSER 20:22.22 686 6:34/mile
3rd FELIO PEREZ 20:29.77 421 6:36/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 45-49 1st NICOLE DODSON 23:27.87 736 7:34/mile
2nd ALISON HAMMERSLA 24:30.23 313 7:54/mile
3rd JAN HAYES 24:48.80 1335 8:00/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 50-54 1st REID RAINER 20:19.72 1523 6:33/mile
2nd PAUL TEMPLE 20:36.14 580 6:38/mile
3rd JIM APPLE 22:15.23 1598 7:10/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 50-54 1st NANETTE FARRIS 23:53.89 1234 7:42/mile
2nd BENAY ARWINE 24:13.72 1314 7:48/mile
3rd KAREN ADAMS 24:18.30 1217 7:50/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 55-59 1st JAMES KENNEDY 21:53.13 500 7:03/mile
2nd DANNY FADGEN 22:14.73 529 7:10/mile
3rd PHILIP BREWER 22:24.26 610 7:13/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 55-59 1st CINDY MURRAY 25:58.50 294 8:22/mile
2nd DONNA BROWN 26:16.01 16 8:28/mile
3rd KRISTA WILFORD 26:33.40 1733 8:34/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 60-64 1st CHARLES MORGAN 25:09.35 482 8:06/mile
2nd DON BASHFORD 25:29.07 1457 8:13/mile
3rd MARK FORTUNE 25:35.19 778 8:15/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 60-64 1st RACHEL RAGAN 28:48.11 163 9:17/mile
2nd MARY TOWNSEND-GERVI 29:07.89 996 9:23/mile
3rd VIVIENNE CLEVELAND 29:39.61 1114 9:34/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 65-69 1st TOM BANDLER 23:56.81 852 7:43/mile
2nd JEFF SUBICK 24:28.70 743 7:53/mile
3rd RAY JOHNSON 25:54.70 508 8:21/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 65-69 1st JUDY THOMAS 29:50.93 931 9:37/mile
2nd PAT HAWKINS 30:48.49 1176 9:56/mile
3rd JUDY REYNOLDS 35:57.44 318 11:35/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 70-74 1st DAVID GIACOPASSI 27:42.56 359 8:56/mile
2nd LAWSON THORNTON 28:20.09 744 9:08/mile
3rd FRANK OGNIBENE 28:40.34 34 9:14/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 70-74 1st SUSAN DIGGONS 39:32.97 573 12:45/mile
2nd BARBARA COLTON 43:08.02 836 13:54/mile
3rd CINDI PECKHAM 44:51.97 1131 14:28/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 75-79 1st NEIL HALL 31:19.45 2355 10:06/mile
2nd JIM BRISKE 37:59.26 954 12:15/mile
3rd LARRY SILER 38:48.93 525 12:31/mile