MRTC RRS 2nd 5k 2017rrs Awards

# of participants: 1352# of finishers: 1352last updated: 8/11/2017 7:42 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Overall Male 1st JAMES MAGLASANG 15:59.87 763 5:09/mile
2nd ALDEN DIXON 16:28.23 1720 5:18/mile
3rd JONATHAN AUTREY 16:30.26 1308 5:19/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Male Master 1st JAMES MURPHY 17:31.16 762 5:39/mile
2nd MARK TEMME 18:21.27 588 5:55/mile
3rd NATHAN BERRY 19:02.66 537 6:08/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Male Grand Master 1st YANCEY POTTER 19:08.23 1549 6:10/mile
2nd REID RAINER 19:41.02 1602 6:20/mile
3rd Jim Doan 19:51.73 162 6:24/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Male Senior Master 1st KEVIN JENKINS 20:01.64 667 6:27/mile
2nd JAY CRAVENS 23:04.56 751 7:26/mile
3rd DON BASHFORD 23:43.26 1193 7:39/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Overall Female 1st AUBREY ZIMMERLING 20:07.29 1156 6:29/mile
2nd CHARLIE GRAHAM 20:16.29 1780 6:32/mile
3rd NANCY-MARGARET WEHBY 20:17.21 543 6:32/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Female Master 1st RACHEL RANDALL 21:00.34 1732 6:46/mile
2nd KELLEY HIKADE 21:26.09 1045 6:54/mile
3rd Kelly Jo Graves 21:58.56 189 7:05/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Female Grand Master 1st Sarah Harris 22:19.97 296 7:12/mile
2nd WILHEMINA BUTLER 23:02.72 1397 7:26/mile
3rd KAREN ADAMS 23:45.00 1817 7:39/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Female Senior Master 1st JODY FISHER 26:26.29 727 8:31/mile
2nd SUE SCHNITZER 27:06.95 418 8:44/mile
3rd Rachel Ragan 27:21.92 503 8:49/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 1-12 1st SAM SULLIVAN 19:59.71 1704 6:27/mile
2nd JOSEPH THORNHILL 20:41.09 1569 6:40/mile
3rd NICHOLAS TRIGG 21:15.79 1642 6:51/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 1-12 1st ALEXANDRA TRIGG 20:21.36 1653 6:33/mile
2nd RILEY JACKSON 23:58.50 1777 7:44/mile
3rd KENDALL BORGERS 25:21.17 1095 8:10/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 13-14 1st WYATT CHARLES 20:48.89 3159 6:42/mile
2nd ROBERT RANDALL 20:56.38 1734 6:45/mile
3rd SHIVA THIAGARAJAN 22:22.70 435 7:13/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 13-14 1st JACINTA SULLIVAN 23:48.24 1703 7:40/mile
2nd OLIVIA SULLIVAN 27:10.39 3044 8:45/mile
3rd ALLY CALLAHAN 28:31.59 1758 9:12/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 15-19 1st WILLIAM TRIGG 18:49.01 3243 6:04/mile
2nd Ben Dixon 20:37.84 28 6:39/mile
3rd DREW HORMBERG 25:29.11 1764 8:13/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 15-19 1st KARALEE DEGROOT 24:27.86 1459 7:53/mile
2nd LUCY DUFF 27:14.72 1291 8:47/mile
3rd ZOE WOLFE 27:55.66 1084 9:00/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 20-24 1st BLAKE BARTON 19:18.08 3210 6:13/mile
2nd CULLEN ESTES 20:46.01 1619 6:41/mile
3rd BRADEN CAUGHRON 22:00.68 1812 7:06/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 20-24 1st EMMA LOVE 20:39.32 1210 6:39/mile
2nd HANNAH NORTHAM 23:33.50 1721 7:35/mile
3rd KATELYN KRAFT 24:23.62 1363 7:52/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 25-29 1st BRENDAN BRETHEL 17:01.72 1524 5:29/mile
2nd JORDAN NORTON 19:30.25 1164 6:17/mile
3rd SHANE BALTZ 20:29.51 449 6:36/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 25-29 1st MEAGAN NICHOLS 20:24.01 575 6:34/mile
2nd COLLEEN FISCHMAN 20:49.09 1523 6:42/mile
3rd Morgan Harris 21:55.87 260 7:04/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 30-34 1st CHARLIE LAMBRIX 16:52.85 1594 5:26/mile
2nd CHRISTIAN LEMON 17:56.43 1396 5:47/mile
3rd Samuel Schwaller 18:02.73 293 5:49/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 30-34 1st LINDSAY TURMAN 20:52.56 620 6:44/mile
2nd KRISTEN LEONE 22:53.75 1331 7:23/mile
3rd DANA NEBERGALL 22:56.64 1547 7:24/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 35-39 1st TRAPPER PRESSLER 17:33.90 1731 5:39/mile
2nd ANIK DAM 19:09.81 972 6:10/mile
3rd Jeff Embry 19:22.03 148 6:14/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 35-39 1st Kate Horton 20:35.35 184 6:38/mile
2nd JAIME NEWMAN 21:03.91 766 6:47/mile
3rd MELISSA KATH 22:01.18 3214 7:06/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 40-44 1st ADRIAN HALL 19:28.30 1006 6:16/mile
2nd JOHN OWEN 19:30.44 719 6:17/mile
3rd JASON GROSSER 19:56.56 1586 6:25/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 40-44 1st JENNY KOLTNOW 22:13.19 1670 7:10/mile
2nd AMY STOOKEY 22:53.97 983 7:23/mile
3rd COURTNEY BARNES 23:08.44 1029 7:27/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 45-49 1st Christian Wade 19:23.15 60 6:15/mile
2nd DAVID HASKINS 19:31.85 1802 6:18/mile
3rd Romadel Delasalas 19:40.16 288 6:20/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 45-49 1st NANETTE FARRIS 22:56.44 1803 7:24/mile
2nd Nicole Dodson 23:39.78 262 7:37/mile
3rd JAN HAYES 24:15.05 1061 7:49/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 50-54 1st JOEL LYONS 21:03.98 726 6:47/mile
2nd Jeffery Ellington 21:11.49 151 6:50/mile
3rd Jim Apple 21:19.54 161 6:52/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 50-54 1st RENEE MILLER 24:08.49 1443 7:47/mile
2nd Tobey Wallace 24:24.26 331 7:52/mile
3rd AMY LAHEY 24:39.48 1657 7:57/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 55-59 1st Zhong Ouyang 20:38.92 357 6:39/mile
2nd PHILIP BREWER 21:21.38 511 6:53/mile
3rd STEVE O'LOONEY 21:53.22 1267 7:03/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 55-59 1st SUSAN MARKHAM 26:52.56 1017 8:40/mile
2nd MARCELLA HUNT 28:12.58 596 9:05/mile
3rd DENISE TAIT 28:17.44 1191 9:07/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 60-64 1st JEFF SUBICK 23:52.12 745 7:41/mile
2nd MENDY KATZMAN 24:14.49 1798 7:49/mile
3rd JOHN MCCRARY 24:48.12 721 8:00/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 60-64 1st SUSAN DAVIS 27:58.37 1282 9:01/mile
2nd TERRI CLARKE 28:21.11 407 9:08/mile
3rd VIVIENNE CLEVELAND 28:27.48 371 9:10/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 65-69 1st WAYNE SIMPSON 25:46.18 369 8:18/mile
2nd DENNIS MEEKS 25:53.12 1068 8:21/mile
3rd RAY JOHNSON 25:55.69 1571 8:21/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 65-69 1st JUDY THOMAS 27:54.58 1299 9:00/mile
2nd Gwen Campbell 35:05.00 131 11:19/mile
3rd JUDY REYNOLDS 35:13.67 1173 11:21/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 70-74 1st SALVADOR TORRES 26:19.26 1427 8:29/mile
2nd FRED PERSECHINI 26:43.33 809 8:37/mile
3rd David Giacopassi 26:54.00 88 8:40/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 70-74 1st BARBARA COLTON 42:16.16 950 13:38/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 75-79 1st NEIL HALL 26:29.07 1100 8:32/mile
2nd Kent Smith 34:44.90 75 11:12/mile
3rd JIM BRISKE 38:37.45 3039 12:27/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 75-79 1st JANE COX 40:17.77 759 12:59/mile