MRTC RRS 1st Half Marathon 2018 Awards

# of participants: 563# of finishers: 563last updated: 11/5/2018 9:23 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Overall Male 1st CHRISTOPHER RAYDER 1:12:38.63 3814 5:32/mile
2nd SCOTT MCNEIL 1:18:43.21 2300 6:00/mile
3rd JAMES MURPHY 1:20:15.77 309 6:07/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Male Master 1st MARK TEMME 1:24:07.70 912 6:25/mile
2nd DOUG NOBERT 1:27:20.78 1650 6:40/mile
3rd JIM DOAN 1:30:39.10 29 6:55/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Male Grand Master 1st REID RAINER 1:34:46.15 1523 7:14/mile
2nd ANTHONY WARD 1:40:49.84 1129 7:41/mile
3rd JOE TYLER 1:41:26.31 1525 7:44/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Male Senior Master 1st DAVID BRANNER 1:50:22.98 1557 8:25/mile
2nd TOM BANDLER 1:53:21.79 852 8:39/mile
3rd RALPH TAYLOR 1:53:28.42 339 8:39/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Overall Female 1st RACHEL MASON 1:26:56.58 1169 6:38/mile
2nd KIRSTEN SCHEEL 1:32:09.10 3808 7:02/mile
3rd EMMA LOVE 1:32:47.30 345 7:04/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Female Master 1st KELLY JO GRAVES 1:35:48.42 266 7:18/mile
2nd GINA WEATHERSBY 1:39:16.24 1301 7:34/mile
3rd SARAH HARRIS 1:43:31.66 870 7:54/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Female Grand Master 1st JENNIFER TURNER 1:48:10.38 1659 8:15/mile
2nd JEANINE WATTS 1:50:20.92 484 8:25/mile
3rd BENAY ARWINE 1:54:26.01 1314 8:44/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Female Senior Master 1st JODY FISHER 2:03:53.61 690 9:27/mile
2nd JEANIE MCCLAIN 2:05:40.98 79 9:35/mile
3rd MARY TOWNSEND-GERVI 2:08:41.38 996 9:49/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Half 1-12 1st AIDAN TAGUE 1:55:01.10 3804 8:46/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Half 13-14 1st ADAM WILLIAMS 1:54:27.96 544 8:44/mile
2nd JON DIXON 1:55:42.02 563 8:49/mile
3rd JOSHUA BERRY 2:19:11.09 201 10:37/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Half 13-14 1st SARAH SULLIVAN 2:35:45.99 814 11:53/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Half 15-19 1st NATHANIEL GARNER 2:05:29.20 635 9:34/mile
2nd CALEB LITTLEJOHN 2:32:03.99 1376 11:36/mile
3rd JAKE BLAIR 2:45:00.31 1558 12:35/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Half 15-19 1st ZOE WOLFE 2:05:49.86 1467 9:36/mile
2nd TIERA GUINN 2:31:47.98 1116 11:35/mile
3rd PRIYA TUMMALAPALLI 2:48:44.44 1754 12:52/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Half 20-24 1st BRIAN ROBERTS 1:36:31.01 1758 7:22/mile
2nd BARRET LIVESAY 1:44:42.38 1453 7:59/mile
3rd CULLEN SCHWARZ 1:55:10.75 959 8:47/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Half 20-24 1st ALYSSA INVERGO 1:58:40.87 83 9:03/mile
2nd JESSICA WURST 1:59:09.28 961 9:05/mile
3rd MICHELLE HAMMETT 2:14:13.93 286 10:14/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Half 25-29 1st MICHAEL RIPLEY 1:26:16.02 275 6:35/mile
2nd JORDAN NORTON 1:27:11.75 650 6:39/mile
3rd SHANE BALTZ 1:28:20.57 3810 6:44/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Half 25-29 1st KATHARINE CALANDRUCCIO 1:35:28.33 1731 7:17/mile
2nd JULIA LIVESAY 1:45:55.73 1454 8:05/mile
3rd MORGAN HARRIS 1:46:18.33 154 8:06/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Half 30-34 1st DAVID ARROYO 1:25:23.17 1004 6:31/mile
2nd CHRISTIAN LEMON 1:26:09.74 1249 6:34/mile
3rd BENOIT BRIARD 1:26:48.72 722 6:37/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Half 30-34 1st DANA HORGEN 1:32:56.39 891 7:05/mile
2nd KRISTEN LEONE 1:36:45.33 512 7:23/mile
3rd ANNA SLAGLE 1:37:34.50 1069 7:26/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Half 35-39 1st ANDREW OLSEN 1:30:11.06 531 6:53/mile
2nd RONALD SMITH 1:31:08.55 1517 6:57/mile
3rd JOSH GIANNINI 1:34:01.36 595 7:10/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Half 35-39 1st KATE HORTON 1:35:08.23 159 7:15/mile
2nd CHARLIE GRAHAM 1:35:38.21 1698 7:18/mile
3rd MANDY LOWE 1:41:01.91 460 7:42/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Half 40-44 1st JAY HORNE 1:39:59.31 1544 7:37/mile
2nd JEFF NICOSON 1:40:43.77 3805 7:41/mile
3rd DERICK BIGLANE 1:42:40.87 334 7:50/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Half 40-44 1st JULIA JAROMIRSKI 1:45:23.94 123 8:02/mile
2nd TERESSA LANG 1:49:50.73 1095 8:23/mile
3rd ELIZABETH TURMAN 1:53:59.75 1390 8:42/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Half 45-49 1st CHRIS MCLELLAND 1:33:16.37 539 7:07/mile
2nd FELIO PEREZ 1:34:12.39 421 7:11/mile
3rd HAROLD ROBERTS 1:34:56.11 2297 7:14/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Half 45-49 1st AMY STOOKEY 1:45:59.28 552 8:05/mile
2nd NICOLE DODSON 1:46:17.62 736 8:06/mile
3rd JAN HAYES 1:54:42.94 1335 8:45/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Half 50-54 1st GREG WEIDENHOFFER 1:42:32.10 526 7:49/mile
2nd JIM APPLE 1:45:00.10 1598 8:00/mile
3rd JEFF WATSON 1:45:52.71 260 8:04/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Half 50-54 1st TOBEY WALLACE 1:54:53.12 120 8:46/mile
2nd WEI LIU 1:58:23.28 54 9:02/mile
3rd TRACY CHISM 1:58:48.31 1572 9:04/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Half 55-59 1st PHILIP BREWER 1:42:01.15 610 7:47/mile
2nd JAMES KENNEDY 1:45:49.77 500 8:04/mile
3rd JOHN PHILLIPS 1:48:22.49 287 8:16/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Half 55-59 1st DONNA BROWN 2:05:58.12 16 9:36/mile
2nd LISA CALDWELL 2:07:34.50 240 9:44/mile
3rd KIRSTEN NESS 2:08:49.26 1486 9:50/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Half 60-64 1st CHIP ERNST 1:59:19.98 1596 9:06/mile
2nd CHARLES MORGAN 2:00:53.84 482 9:13/mile
3rd ZHILIANG HU 2:03:06.85 53 9:23/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Half 60-64 1st SARA ESTABROOK 2:09:02.02 957 9:50/mile
2nd SUE SCHNITZER 2:10:59.28 1248 9:59/mile
3rd KATHY OWINGS 2:22:17.19 62 10:51/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Half 65-69 1st JEFF SUBICK 1:56:31.83 743 8:53/mile
2nd RAY JOHNSON 2:04:39.97 508 9:30/mile
3rd ROBERT KRAUS 2:34:29.45 1081 11:47/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Half 65-69 1st JUDY REYNOLDS 2:48:24.04 318 12:51/mile
2nd LINDA SUE STEVENS 2:53:23.31 431 13:14/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Half 70-74 1st FRANK OGNIBENE 2:11:02.56 34 10:00/mile
2nd DAVID GIACOPASSI 2:14:00.37 359 10:13/mile
3rd LAWSON THORNTON 2:32:32.84 744 11:38/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Half 70-74 1st BARBARA COLTON 3:08:37.95 836 14:23/mile
2nd CINDI PECKHAM 3:39:34.96 1131 16:45/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Half 75-79 1st PAUL RHODES 3:41:41.20 1717 16:55/mile
2nd ROBERT HARMAN 3:56:41.59 110 18:04/mile