MRTC RRS 1st 5k 2017 Awards

# of participants: 1379# of finishers: 1379last updated: 8/3/2018 7:34 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Overall Male 1st Matt Weickert 16:31.37 236 5:19/mile
2nd ALDEN DIXON 16:49.40 1720 5:25/mile
3rd BRENDAN BRETHEL 17:01.05 1524 5:29/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Male Master 1st Nathan Berry 18:37.02 537 6:00/mile
2nd YANCEY POTTER 19:13.40 1549 6:12/mile
3rd Jim Doan 19:27.17 162 6:16/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Male Grand Master 1st Zhong Ouyang 20:21.10 357 6:33/mile
2nd REID RAINER 20:28.45 1602 6:36/mile
3rd Jeffery Ellington 21:27.37 151 6:55/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Male Senior Master 1st Jay Cravens 23:41.88 751 7:38/mile
2nd TOM BANDLER 23:43.58 1214 7:39/mile
3rd RALPH TAYLOR 23:57.93 1401 7:43/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Overall Female 1st HANNAH OWEN 18:42.95 1716 6:02/mile
2nd Rita Jorgensen 19:04.30 283 6:09/mile
3rd EMMA LOVE 20:42.01 1210 6:40/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Female Master 1st RACHEL RANDALL 21:39.53 1732 6:59/mile
2nd GINA WEATHERSBY 21:53.64 1389 7:03/mile
3rd Kelly Jo Graves 22:05.41 189 7:07/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Female Grand Master 1st Sarah Harris 22:45.14 296 7:20/mile
2nd Lisa hill 23:29.27 618 7:34/mile
3rd WILHEMINA BUTLET 23:33.23 1397 7:35/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Female Senior Master 1st Sheila Siegal 26:12.64 442 8:27/mile
2nd Jody Fisher 27:06.94 727 8:44/mile
3rd Mary Rose Branyan 27:27.74 582 8:51/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 1-12 1st Luke Carpenter 20:24.89 611 6:35/mile
2nd SAM SULLIVAN 20:47.88 1704 6:42/mile
3rd JOSEPH THORNHILL 21:39.54 1569 6:59/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 1-12 1st ALEXANDRA TRIGG 20:52.99 1653 6:44/mile
2nd Ava Flores 26:03.26 952 8:24/mile
3rd BERNADETTE PHILLIPS 26:25.27 1342 8:31/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 13-14 1st WYATT CHARLES 21:20.73 3019 6:53/mile
2nd ROBERT RANDALL 21:33.53 1734 6:57/mile
3rd Shiva Thiagarajan 21:49.96 435 7:02/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 13-14 1st JACINTA SULLIVAN 24:00.21 1703 7:44/mile
2nd Medha Vijayanand 37:11.29 240 11:59/mile
3rd TIANA GUINN 40:28.08 1645 13:03/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 15-19 1st Christopher Rayder 18:02.52 65 5:49/mile
2nd Ben Dixon 21:18.09 28 6:52/mile
3rd BENJAMIN MENDELSON 22:14.46 1680 7:10/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 15-19 1st ALEXANDRA HARTWIG 24:12.50 3115 7:48/mile
2nd KARALEE DEGROOT 25:17.30 1459 8:09/mile
3rd KAITLIN SIMPSON 26:39.86 3091 8:36/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 20-24 1st David Warners 18:42.72 856 6:02/mile
2nd ADAM SOMMERS 18:43.51 3076 6:02/mile
3rd Cullen Estes 21:04.70 1619 6:47/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 20-24 1st Nancy-Margaret Wehby 21:12.46 543 6:50/mile
2nd KATELYN KRAFT 23:11.54 1363 7:28/mile
3rd HANNAH NORTHAM 24:01.92 1721 7:45/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 25-29 1st MICHAEL RIPLEY 19:17.14 3116 6:13/mile
2nd ALEC OGG 19:58.15 1069 6:26/mile
3rd JORDAN NORTON 20:08.70 1164 6:29/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 25-29 1st COLLEEN FISCHMAN 20:52.43 1523 6:44/mile
2nd Morgan Harris 22:21.42 260 7:12/mile
3rd Lara Spiegel 22:21.67 649 7:12/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 30-34 1st CHARLIE LAMBRIX 17:24.39 1594 5:36/mile
2nd CHRISTIAN LEMON 18:24.26 1396 5:56/mile
3rd Jonathan Sinquefield 19:17.47 714 6:13/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 30-34 1st Lindsay Turman 21:17.40 620 6:52/mile
2nd Whitney Townsend 23:19.20 365 7:31/mile
3rd Celinda Smith 23:28.27 908 7:34/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 35-39 1st TRAPPER PRESSLER 17:42.90 1731 5:42/mile
2nd Justin Bland 19:09.51 702 6:10/mile
3rd Jeff Embry 19:32.77 148 6:18/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 35-39 1st Kate Horton 20:58.38 184 6:45/mile
2nd Jaime Newman 21:30.84 766 6:56/mile
3rd REBECCA MCDONALD 22:05.45 1123 7:07/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 40-44 1st John Owen 20:01.70 719 6:27/mile
2nd JASON GROSSER 20:19.94 1586 6:33/mile
3rd DAVID ZUCKER 20:51.27 1723 6:43/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 40-44 1st Chanel Henderson 22:56.08 905 7:23/mile
2nd DEBORAH CAREY 23:07.24 1379 7:27/mile
3rd JENNY KOLTNOW 23:09.54 1670 7:28/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 45-49 1st Romadel Delasalas 19:36.88 288 6:19/mile
2nd Christian Wade 19:59.94 60 6:27/mile
3rd Donny Scallions 20:56.06 843 6:45/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 45-49 1st Nicole Dodson 23:34.99 262 7:36/mile
2nd JAN HAYES 23:45.48 1061 7:39/mile
3rd Nikki Simmons 23:52.43 526 7:42/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 50-54 1st Jim Apple 21:38.13 161 6:58/mile
2nd Joel Lyons 22:05.06 726 7:07/mile
3rd DAVID ZAK 23:25.22 1166 7:33/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 50-54 1st Tobey Wallace 24:12.80 331 7:48/mile
2nd RENEE MILLER 24:53.63 1443 8:01/mile
3rd BENAY ARWINE 25:18.21 1203 8:09/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 55-59 1st STEVE O'LOONEY 21:43.70 1267 7:00/mile
2nd James Kennedy 22:04.68 764 7:07/mile
3rd Philip Brewer 22:10.42 511 7:09/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 55-59 1st Jeanne Sisneros 24:53.47 750 8:01/mile
2nd Julie Fike 26:45.18 705 8:37/mile
3rd Lisa MENDEL 27:07.41 617 8:44/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 60-64 1st DON BASHFORD 23:59.44 1193 7:44/mile
2nd John McCrary 25:00.29 721 8:03/mile
3rd Murray Scott 25:19.34 545 8:10/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 60-64 1st Sue Schnitzer 27:38.68 418 8:55/mile
2nd SARA ESTABROOK 27:50.67 1338 8:58/mile
3rd Terri Clarke 27:52.24 407 8:59/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 65-69 1st Tom Webb 26:18.17 392 8:29/mile
2nd Wayne Simpson 26:48.96 369 8:39/mile
3rd DENNIS MEEKS 27:00.14 1068 8:42/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 65-69 1st JUDY THOMAS 28:13.62 1299 9:06/mile
2nd PAT HAWKINS 31:13.16 1394 10:04/mile
3rd JUDY REYNOLDS 35:51.74 1173 11:34/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 70-74 1st Fred Persechini 26:25.90 809 8:31/mile
2nd SALVADOR TORRES 26:56.60 1427 8:41/mile
3rd Lawson Thornton 27:50.63 640 8:58/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 75-79 1st NEIL HALL 26:55.33 1100 8:41/mile
2nd Kent Smith 33:04.48 75 10:40/mile
3rd Winfred Wang 40:57.10 350 13:12/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 75-79 1st jane cox 40:32.00 759 13:04/mile