MRTC RRS 1st 10k 2018 Awards

# of participants: 876# of finishers: 876last updated: 9/21/2018 8:58 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Overall Male 1st MATT WEICKERT 34:02.36 756 5:29/mile
2nd JAMES MAGLASANG 35:01.96 1573 5:39/mile
3rd DAVID TOPHAM 37:58.48 1153 6:07/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Male Master 1st JAMES SLABA 39:48.15 811 6:25/mile
2nd DOUG NOBERT 40:53.31 1650 6:35/mile
3rd RICK BAILEY 42:41.73 1704 6:53/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Male Grand Master 1st JAMES KENNEDY 46:42.14 500 7:31/mile
2nd ANTHONY WARD 46:45.16 1129 7:32/mile
3rd RICK PRIOR 46:45.80 1190 7:32/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Male Senior Master 1st DAVID BRANNER 49:20.27 1557 7:57/mile
2nd TOM BANDLER 50:29.42 852 8:08/mile
3rd JEFF SUBICK 50:50.05 743 8:11/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Overall Female 1st RACHEL MASON 40:27.49 1169 6:31/mile
2nd EMMA LOVE 42:04.60 345 6:47/mile
3rd DANA HORGEN 42:49.31 891 6:54/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Female Master 1st AMY STOOKEY 47:40.81 552 7:41/mile
2nd JENNY KOLTNOW 47:56.12 1765 7:43/mile
3rd SARAH HARRIS 48:53.80 870 7:53/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Female Grand Master 1st BENAY ARWINE 51:53.96 1314 8:22/mile
2nd TOBEY WALLACE 53:21.62 120 8:36/mile
3rd CINDY MURRAY 53:35.29 294 8:38/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Female Senior Master 1st JODY FISHER 55:05.89 690 8:53/mile
2nd SARA ESTABROOK 59:12.00 957 9:32/mile
3rd JUDY THOMAS 1:01:05.65 931 9:51/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 10K 1-12 1st MILES SULLIVAN 48:08.27 1003 7:45/mile
2nd JACK WIESE 53:10.05 747 8:34/mile
3rd TRACE THORNHILL 53:48.45 1601 8:40/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 10K 1-12 1st SAVANNAH CHANDLER 1:02:32.27 1087 10:05/mile
2nd SIENNA DAWSON 1:08:32.31 982 11:03/mile
3rd VERONICA BACH 1:18:17.28 616 12:37/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 10K 13-14 1st JON DIXON 50:30.78 563 8:08/mile
2nd MATTHEW STROUD 1:04:41.47 478 10:26/mile
3rd JACK LYTLE 1:08:14.32 991 11:00/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 10K 13-14 1st ALEXANDRA TRIGG 44:19.52 540 7:08/mile
2nd AZA PALAZOLA 1:04:22.74 69 10:23/mile
3rd AINSLEY GRANT 1:08:27.17 1541 11:02/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 10K 15-19 1st BEN DIXON 41:58.60 564 6:46/mile
2nd TAYLOR STANFORD 55:08.24 907 8:53/mile
3rd NATHANIEL GARNER 55:32.85 635 8:57/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 10K 15-19 1st ZOE WOLFE 57:40.71 1467 9:18/mile
2nd PRIYA TUMMALAPALLI 1:08:31.80 1754 11:03/mile
3rd TIERA GUINN 1:10:36.10 1116 11:23/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 10K 20-24 1st CULLEN SCHWARZ 47:50.99 959 7:43/mile
2nd BARRET LIVESAY 48:28.63 1453 7:49/mile
3rd BEN FRIESEN 52:59.48 3076 8:32/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 10K 20-24 1st KATELYN CAUGHRON 48:16.45 713 7:47/mile
2nd ALYSSA INVERGO 54:00.62 83 8:42/mile
3rd JESSICA WURST 54:25.24 961 8:46/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 10K 25-29 1st LOUIS MONTESI 39:21.21 918 6:20/mile
2nd JORDAN NORTON 39:57.24 650 6:26/mile
3rd GEORGE TAYLOR 45:01.19 2917 7:15/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 10K 25-29 1st COLLEEN FISCHMAN 45:23.71 1516 7:19/mile
2nd JULIA LIVESAY 46:49.67 1454 7:33/mile
3rd NANCY-MARGARET WEHBY 47:08.15 433 7:36/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 10K 30-34 1st CHRISTIAN LEMON 39:31.28 1637 6:22/mile
2nd DAVID ARROYO 39:33.91 1004 6:22/mile
3rd BENOIT BRIARD 39:47.69 722 6:25/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 10K 30-34 1st JAMIE BYRD 46:37.02 1720 7:31/mile
2nd KRISTEN LEONE 48:28.03 512 7:49/mile
3rd LAURA RUSH 48:32.55 570 7:49/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 10K 35-39 1st JEFF EMBRY 39:37.43 42 6:23/mile
2nd ERIC FREY 41:10.63 1612 6:38/mile
3rd ANDREW OLSEN 41:49.68 531 6:44/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 10K 35-39 1st KATE HORTON 43:14.24 159 6:58/mile
2nd STACY CHICK 46:37.45 1358 7:31/mile
3rd MANDY LOWE 47:47.24 460 7:42/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 10K 40-44 1st ADRIAN HALL 44:52.25 969 7:14/mile
2nd JOHN OWEN 45:45.83 355 7:22/mile
3rd MIKE SULLIVAN 46:17.65 314 7:28/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 10K 40-44 1st JENNY COWELL 49:23.53 1603 7:57/mile
2nd SAMANTHA CRESPO 49:58.41 719 8:03/mile
3rd TERESSA LANG 50:02.63 1095 8:04/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 10K 45-49 1st FELIO PEREZ 43:06.35 421 6:57/mile
2nd SCOTT GARNER 43:45.49 636 7:03/mile
3rd FRANK ALVARADO 45:23.95 1729 7:19/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 10K 45-49 1st NICOLE DODSON 49:37.78 736 8:00/mile
2nd ALISON HAMMERSLA 49:39.62 313 8:00/mile
3rd AIDA WIESE 51:16.44 746 8:16/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 10K 50-54 1st CHRIS WIESE 46:59.62 748 7:34/mile
2nd JOE TYLER 47:01.58 1525 7:35/mile
3rd JIM APPLE 47:26.38 1598 7:39/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 10K 50-54 1st TRICIA DEWEY 54:18.78 613 8:45/mile
2nd SUZANNE WHITEHEAD 54:50.14 1123 8:50/mile
3rd PATTI WHEELER 54:50.36 1413 8:50/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 10K 55-59 1st PHILIP BREWER 47:40.29 610 7:41/mile
2nd L D WILLIAMS 47:58.25 341 7:44/mile
3rd TERRY DIETZLER 51:07.41 178 8:14/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 10K 55-59 1st MARY ELLIOTTE 55:35.58 983 8:57/mile
2nd JULIE FIKE 55:39.59 1174 8:58/mile
3rd SUSAN STRUMINGER 57:11.33 1165 9:13/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 10K 60-64 1st ROGER MARKHAM 53:54.92 1222 8:41/mile
2nd CHIP ERNST 54:40.23 1596 8:49/mile
3rd CHARLES MORGAN 55:44.85 482 8:59/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 10K 60-64 1st MARY TOWNSEND-GERVI 1:01:20.20 996 9:53/mile
2nd RACHEL RAGAN 1:02:07.34 163 10:01/mile
3rd KATHY OWINGS 1:04:25.11 62 10:23/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 10K 65-69 1st RAY JOHNSON 57:14.14 508 9:13/mile
2nd WAYNE SIMPSON 58:26.55 381 9:25/mile
3rd PAUL WEBB 59:12.69 1089 9:33/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 10K 65-69 1st PAT HAWKINS 1:04:12.42 1176 10:21/mile
2nd ELLEN FOLLIS 1:18:52.42 1693 12:43/mile
3rd LINDA SUE STEVENS 1:20:31.60 431 12:59/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 10K 70-74 1st LAWSON THORNTON 58:48.16 744 9:29/mile
2nd MINGSHAN YANG 59:03.60 373 9:31/mile
3rd DAVID GIACOPASSI 1:00:51.80 359 9:49/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 10K 70-74 1st SUSAN DIGGONS 1:25:17.65 573 13:45/mile
2nd CINDI PECKHAM 1:34:12.44 1131 15:11/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 10K 75-79 1st JIM BRISKE 1:20:55.83 954 13:03/mile
2nd WINFRED WANG 1:28:54.84 344 14:20/mile
3rd LARRY SILER 1:30:58.81 525 14:40/mile