Move It Memphis 4 Mile 2018 Awards

# of participants: 472# of finishers: 425last updated: 9/28/2018 5:25 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Overall Male (GUN TIME) 1st BENOIT BRIARD 23:35.50 33 5:53/mile
2nd TONYDEE DAVIS 23:38.51 319 5:54/mile
3rd BRIAN BAULEKE 25:15.43 313 6:18/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Overall Female (GUN TIME) 1st JAMIE TURNER 26:10.60 453 6:32/mile
2nd MALLORY BADER 26:25.02 471 6:35/mile
3rd BRITTANY HUMPHREYS 26:54.21 392 6:43/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Male Master 1st JASON WEBB 25:28.58 451 6:22/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Female Master 1st STACEY SPAINHOUR 31:48.41 255 7:57/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Male Grand Master 1st KENT HARRISON 27:34.38 421 6:53/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Female Grand Master 1st JILL AMOS 32:56.82 3 8:14/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 4 Mile 1-9 1st JAY STEWART 34:09.19 259 8:32/mile
2nd NICO CHELSOI 1:02:31.38 367 15:37/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 4 Mile 1-9 1st MIA CHELSOI 1:02:06.92 368 15:31/mile
2nd ELIZABETH STEWART 1:04:35.97 352 16:08/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 4 Mile 10-14 1st KAYDENCE CHAMNESS 35:33.02 376 8:53/mile
2nd ELLA MURPHREE 44:15.52 404 11:03/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 4 Mile 15-19 1st EMMANUEL "MANNY" STRICKLAND 30:51.61 262 7:42/mile
2nd STEWART KERBY 34:47.42 127 8:41/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 4 Mile 15-19 1st MARIAH STRICKLAND 33:57.81 264 8:29/mile
2nd MACIAH STRICKLAND 38:55.83 263 9:43/mile
3rd MCKAYIA MEDLIN 49:50.56 402 12:27/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 4 Mile 20-24 1st WILL SALLADE 25:35.27 230 6:23/mile
2nd ERIK FOURNIER 28:55.51 79 7:13/mile
3rd KEVIN O'DONOVAN 29:26.68 344 7:21/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 4 Mile 20-24 1st MEGAN GARNER 29:27.04 385 7:21/mile
2nd AMANDA NEVINS 30:01.79 405 7:30/mile
3rd KARA MATTESON 31:47.47 335 7:56/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 4 Mile 25-29 1st OLIVER HAYNES 26:31.82 327 6:37/mile
2nd CHASE SNIDER 27:08.79 253 6:47/mile
3rd MARK MOUNTJOY 29:52.58 178 7:28/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 4 Mile 25-29 1st KRISTEN FANALE 28:48.21 72 7:12/mile
2nd HAVEN STEVENS 29:46.01 350 7:26/mile
3rd BAILEIGH BENNINGTON 29:54.97 14 7:28/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 4 Mile 30-34 1st SAMUEL POND 28:26.33 205 7:06/mile
2nd DUSTIN GEER 28:55.57 83 7:13/mile
3rd CHRISTOPHER COLLIER 32:18.66 52 8:04/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 4 Mile 30-34 1st NANCYANNE HICKMAN 27:03.61 389 6:45/mile
2nd LAURA GAWEL 28:13.26 82 7:03/mile
3rd JAMIE MACIASZEK 29:58.07 149 7:29/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 4 Mile 35-39 1st JOSH BAILEY 28:01.83 10 7:00/mile
2nd MICHAEL BENSON 30:41.25 16 7:40/mile
3rd JEFFREY EAGLEHOUSE 31:01.53 66 7:45/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 4 Mile 35-39 1st STACY CHICK 26:59.63 44 6:44/mile
2nd ADAM SCHULMAN 32:20.00 409 8:05/mile
3rd LEANN EDWARDS 35:00.43 68 8:45/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 4 Mile 40-44 1st MAT KEATHLEY 25:52.28 456 6:28/mile
2nd KEVIN RITZ 27:28.52 347 6:52/mile
3rd AJ PARRON 27:54.48 464 6:58/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 4 Mile 40-44 1st AMANDA TACKER 31:53.42 271 7:58/mile
2nd NATASHA MAYTON 32:43.64 160 8:10/mile
3rd VEDA DUNCAN 33:06.53 65 8:16/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 4 Mile 45-49 1st NATANAEL LUNA 26:31.42 146 6:37/mile
2nd THOMAS COUPE 26:52.35 54 6:43/mile
3rd AC CAVAZOS 27:40.15 42 6:55/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 4 Mile 45-49 1st SHARLA HOLLOWAY 34:18.07 391 8:34/mile
2nd JODIE SAUNDERS 34:51.11 235 8:42/mile
3rd CATHEIRNE GOODE 36:23.04 465 9:05/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 4 Mile 50-54 1st BILL COULTER 28:24.13 317 7:06/mile
2nd WALT TENNYSON 31:35.02 354 7:53/mile
3rd TURNER FOSTER 31:47.30 384 7:56/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 4 Mile 50-54 1st DANA LONG 32:58.26 145 8:14/mile
2nd SUSANNE LANDAU 34:35.77 449 8:38/mile
3rd DONNA MCALISTER 35:30.31 337 8:52/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 4 Mile 55-59 1st DON MULHERN 27:38.80 179 6:54/mile
2nd BOYD WADE 28:59.15 287 7:14/mile
3rd MARK WILSON 31:19.87 299 7:49/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 4 Mile 55-59 1st MARY ELLIOTTE 36:38.54 383 9:09/mile
2nd MAGGIE KOSNIEWSKI 37:24.85 417 9:21/mile
3rd BRIDGET BOTTO 37:40.67 314 9:25/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 4 Mile 60-64 1st JAY SOLE 28:49.02 363 7:12/mile
2nd JONATHAN DOUGHERTY 34:24.07 64 8:36/mile
3rd ANDREW WALTERS 35:07.33 288 8:46/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 4 Mile 60-64 1st SUE SCHNITZER 34:44.42 408 8:41/mile
2nd JUDITH WALTERS 39:56.90 289 9:59/mile
3rd KAY ERICKSEN 47:25.89 437 11:51/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 4 Mile 65-69 1st DAVID PHELPS 35:07.84 201 8:46/mile
2nd JERRY WOODWARD 35:12.26 362 8:48/mile
3rd SAM SHAW 38:27.49 238 9:36/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 4 Mile 65-69 1st JUDY THOMAS 36:56.02 359 9:14/mile
2nd MARY CROM 47:21.43 472 11:50/mile
3rd JANET MEHAN 54:54.70 169 13:43/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 4 Mile 70-74 1st JAYN LANDO 47:55.98 332 11:58/mile
2nd HARLA JOHNSON 1:04:50.31 117 16:12/mile