Move It Memphis 4 Mile 2017 Awards

# of participants: 482# of finishers: 425last updated: 10/4/2017 9:06 am
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Breakaway Mile
Breakaway Mile Overall Male 1st GRAHAM FARNSWORTH 0:01.00 473 5:37/mile 4:42.57
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Breakaway Mile
Breakaway Mile Overall Female 1st JAMIE TURNER 0:01.00 251 6:29/mile 6:03.77
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Breakaway Mile
Overall Male (GUN TIME) 1st MICHAEL POOLE 21:18.01 428 5:19/mile 4:56.57
2nd JACOB REEVES 21:29.18 330 5:22/mile 4:57.43
3rd JON AUTRY 21:51.11 474 5:27/mile 5:31.11
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Breakaway Mile
Overall Female (GUN TIME) 1st JAMIE TURNER 25:56.01 251 6:29/mile 6:03.77
2nd SADIE YANCKELLO 27:38.04 418 6:51/mile 6:45.79
3rd STACY CHICK 28:20.59 36 7:03/mile 7:31.94
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Breakaway Mile
Male Master 1st JAMES SLABA 24:12.92 227 6:03/mile 5:48.08
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Breakaway Mile
Female Master 1st MICHELLE MAEDEL 30:45.72 431 7:41/mile 7:18.97
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Breakaway Mile
Male Grand Master 1st BILL BIZOT 25:13.75 12 6:18/mile 6:28.37
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Breakaway Mile
Female Grand Master 1st ROBIN CHENEY 32:56.82 35 8:14/mile 8:27.74
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Breakaway Mile
M 4 Mile 1-9 1st GRIGGS ROBINSON 31:15.50 203 7:48/mile 7:56.36
2nd DAVID OLIVER 37:12.00 326 9:18/mile
3rd NATHAN JONES 38:12.40 124 9:33/mile 8:58.62
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Breakaway Mile
M 4 Mile 10-14 1st MANNY STRICKLAND 32:33.37 411 8:08/mile 7:09.70
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Breakaway Mile
M 4 Mile 15-19 1st RAMI JOHNSON 1:06:12.59 116 16:33/mile 18:34.26
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Breakaway Mile
F 4 Mile 15-19 1st NICOLE FERRIS 38:02.32 368 9:30/mile 9:02.69
2nd MARIAH STRICKLAND 45:00.83 412 11:15/mile 9:46.83
3rd ABBY HOLLAND 46:40.59 104 11:40/mile 11:04.46
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Breakaway Mile
M 4 Mile 20-24 1st MOISES SOLIS 26:44.43 405 6:41/mile 6:48.20
2nd MICHAEL BOTTO 30:29.87 17 7:37/mile 7:50.47
3rd NICHOLAS DALESSANDRO 31:32.36 481 7:53/mile 8:12.17
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Breakaway Mile
F 4 Mile 20-24 1st JASMINE HIRT 32:30.68 422 8:07/mile 7:45.57
2nd ALEXIA CURLEY 35:24.29 44 8:51/mile 8:29.88
3rd MARY KATE MEACHAM 35:26.34 323 8:51/mile 8:36.41
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Breakaway Mile
M 4 Mile 25-29 1st GRAHAM FARNSWORTH 22:29.61 473 5:37/mile 4:42.57
2nd FREDERICK CONRAD 29:19.03 364 7:19/mile 7:29.16
3rd MARK MOUNTJOY 30:17.39 168 7:34/mile 7:20.75
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Breakaway Mile
F 4 Mile 25-29 1st EMILY REAVIS 31:23.67 198 7:50/mile 7:48.34
2nd ANNALYSE FAULK 31:46.80 71 7:56/mile 8:03.45
3rd LINDSEY GRANT 32:50.68 84 8:12/mile 8:41.07
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Breakaway Mile
M 4 Mile 30-34 1st BENOIT BRIARD 28:56.83 361 7:14/mile 7:19.98
2nd JONATHAN MICHALSKY 29:32.04 158 7:23/mile 6:53.37
3rd TYSON PETERSON 29:33.38 478 7:23/mile 7:28.66
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Breakaway Mile
F 4 Mile 30-34 1st DOROTHY SPIOTTA 28:56.50 237 7:14/mile 7:07.65
2nd LAURA GAWEL 29:10.60 82 7:17/mile 7:11.32
3rd AMBER HICKS 29:16.24 98 7:19/mile 7:39.53
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Breakaway Mile
M 4 Mile 35-39 1st CONOR HAYDEN 25:36.13 92 6:24/mile 6:28.67
2nd CHRIS VETOULIS 25:57.94 257 6:29/mile 6:43.48
3rd HART ROBINSON 26:48.09 204 6:42/mile 6:46.62
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Breakaway Mile
F 4 Mile 35-39 1st CAROLINE DRAGANI 32:59.35 294 8:14/mile 7:53.74
2nd ADRIENNE SLOAN 33:36.59 228 8:24/mile 8:05.06
3rd LAUREN THOMAS 33:48.97 341 8:27/mile 8:31.19
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Breakaway Mile
M 4 Mile 40-44 1st ADRIAN HALL 26:48.06 376 6:42/mile 6:59.21
2nd AJ PARRON 28:00.19 426 7:00/mile 7:03.01
3rd TOMOAKI TAMURA 28:51.94 247 7:12/mile 7:01.03
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Breakaway Mile
F 4 Mile 40-44 1st AMY EMERSON 31:26.40 63 7:51/mile 8:03.06
2nd JESSICA VAN EYCK 31:36.07 254 7:54/mile 7:51.96
3rd SARAH SOLTAU 32:16.14 406 8:04/mile 7:54.48
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Breakaway Mile
M 4 Mile 45-49 1st CHRISTIAN WADE 25:00.72 260 6:15/mile 6:02.13
2nd NATANAEL LUNA 26:06.08 461 6:31/mile 6:31.27
3rd THOMAS COUPE 26:44.11 290 6:41/mile 6:38.32
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Breakaway Mile
F 4 Mile 45-49 1st TRACY CHISM 32:43.51 38 8:10/mile 8:15.58
2nd TOYA RODGERS 34:03.71 205 8:30/mile 8:33.40
3rd MICHELLE LOCKETT 35:23.42 140 8:50/mile 8:41.58
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Breakaway Mile
M 4 Mile 50-54 1st WALT TENNYSON 30:12.60 339 7:33/mile 7:37.12
2nd KEVIN LEATHERS 30:20.21 134 7:35/mile 7:44.29
3rd MICHAEL AMIRI 30:46.06 429 7:41/mile 8:04.11
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Breakaway Mile
F 4 Mile 50-54 1st DANA LONG 34:54.02 141 8:43/mile 8:24.71
2nd BOO SESSIONS 41:32.39 218 10:23/mile 9:30.95
3rd JULIE HILL 44:12.75 101 11:03/mile 10:20.19
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Breakaway Mile
M 4 Mile 55-59 1st NEEL GAMMILL 25:51.13 81 6:27/mile 6:47.45
2nd JOHNNY PITTS 28:43.34 188 7:10/mile 7:05.38
3rd DON MULHERN 29:35.04 169 7:23/mile 7:31.67
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Breakaway Mile
F 4 Mile 55-59 1st MISSY STOCKSTILL 34:42.70 241 8:40/mile 8:39.81
2nd DAWN DALTON 38:03.81 47 9:30/mile 9:00.71
3rd RUTH WARD 43:38.16 264 10:54/mile 10:30.58
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Breakaway Mile
M 4 Mile 60-64 1st HARRY CAMP 27:47.17 450 6:56/mile 7:02.21
2nd ALEX ALPE 32:08.82 2 8:02/mile 7:50.57
3rd JIM RINDIN 34:45.97 332 8:41/mile 8:32.31
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Breakaway Mile
F 4 Mile 60-64 1st SANDRA BAILEY 41:56.55 7 10:29/mile 10:28.42
2nd ROBIN ROSS MASSIE 43:15.15 435 10:48/mile 10:25.29
3rd RACHELE JOHNSON 47:48.80 115 11:57/mile 11:43.04
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Breakaway Mile
M 4 Mile 65-69 1st BOB LEOPOLD 35:24.65 385 8:51/mile 8:35.62
2nd DAVID SIMS 44:30.09 226 11:07/mile 10:53.72
3rd BILL BAILEY 51:30.57 6 12:52/mile 14:03.99
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Breakaway Mile
F 4 Mile 65-69 1st JUDY THOMAS 36:08.51 340 9:02/mile 9:15.02
2nd BERNICE HUMPHREY 43:43.14 305 10:55/mile 11:46.83
3rd JAYN LANDO 49:26.80 347 12:21/mile 12:25.23
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Breakaway Mile
M 4 Mile 70-74 1st JOHN SEPKO 31:41.01 421 7:55/mile 7:49.31
2nd MIKE RYAN 37:38.20 355 9:24/mile 9:27.28
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Breakaway Mile
F 4 Mile 70-74 1st LINDA LIPINSKI 49:39.20 138 12:24/mile 12:01.10
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace Breakaway Mile
M 4 Mile 75-98 1st MARTIN LIPINSKI 1:00:10.04 139 15:02/mile 14:27.05