Move It Memphis 4 Mile 2016 Awards

# of participants: 350# of finishers: 323last updated: 9/28/2016 8:46 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Overall Male (GUN TIME) 1st OLAF SCHULZ 22:14.97 253 5:33/mile
2nd SHAYNE FAWCETT 22:23.27 319 5:35/mile
3rd SCOTT PEATROSS 25:29.93 244 6:22/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Overall Female (GUN TIME) 1st JAMIE TURNER 25:29.61 338 6:20/mile
2nd JUDITH COYLE 25:36.12 339 6:22/mile
3rd JULIE BARCLAY 27:54.51 277 6:57/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Male Master 1st THOMAS COUPE 25:37.42 33 6:24/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Female Master 1st MICHELLE BINGHAM 30:42.42 279 7:40/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Male Grand Master 1st PAUL WATT 28:38.91 308 7:09/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Female Grand Master 1st ROBIN CHENEY 35:28.36 205 8:52/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 4 Mile 1-9 1st JW CURRY 54:37.19 210 13:39/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 4 Mile 10-14 1st LUKE NALOS 27:43.38 300 6:55/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 4 Mile 15-19 1st PEYTON SESSIONS 29:23.53 303 7:20/mile
2nd FRANCESCA HEALY 32:08.39 225 8:02/mile
3rd LEXI SMITH 58:10.22 177 14:32/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 4 Mile 20-24 1st MOISES SOLIS 27:58.20 314 6:59/mile
2nd MCIHAEL BOTTO 32:44.87 346 8:11/mile
3rd ADDISON PIGGOTT 33:24.66 246 8:21/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 4 Mile 20-24 1st MARY JO PAKKALA 32:17.06 127 8:04/mile
2nd AJA JENKINS 32:32.14 80 8:08/mile
3rd LINDSEY HILL 35:14.57 295 8:48/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 4 Mile 25-29 1st MATT SHORTER 31:23.09 168 7:50/mile
2nd JEFFREY DOVE 31:47.16 312 7:56/mile
3rd GUILHERME PASSOS 33:26.74 242 8:21/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 4 Mile 25-29 1st ASHLEY FOSTER 28:23.57 274 7:05/mile
2nd JENNY FISH 31:31.32 217 7:52/mile
3rd ANNALYSE FAULK 31:46.41 46 7:56/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 4 Mile 30-34 1st MATT COOK 30:52.03 29 7:43/mile
2nd LEE PALMER 32:37.69 128 8:09/mile
3rd JACOB DERRICK 33:49.79 213 8:27/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 4 Mile 30-34 1st BETH WILSON 28:42.13 192 7:10/mile
2nd ANDREA PARKER 30:43.54 130 7:40/mile
3rd NEELY CARTER 32:52.70 204 8:13/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 4 Mile 35-39 1st CONOR HAYDEN 25:45.14 71 6:26/mile
2nd WARD COLLIER 29:36.49 283 7:24/mile
3rd ANDREW WYLIE 30:37.04 266 7:39/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 4 Mile 35-39 1st CINDY PITLER 30:19.96 337 7:34/mile
2nd JENNIFER SULLIVAN 34:27.88 183 8:36/mile
3rd NATASHA MAYTON 35:19.37 111 8:49/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 4 Mile 40-44 1st CHRISTIAN WADE 26:54.92 306 6:43/mile
2nd JOHN OWEN 27:17.53 350 6:49/mile
3rd AJ PARRON 28:41.85 326 7:10/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 4 Mile 40-44 1st JODY JORDAN 32:21.86 92 8:05/mile
2nd TAMMY HOLLAND 35:10.90 228 8:47/mile
3rd MELISSA FLECK 36:11.75 288 9:02/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 4 Mile 45-49 1st CEDRIC RODGERS SR. 27:42.59 249 6:55/mile
2nd MARK AKIN 30:18.32 2 7:34/mile
3rd TED FERRIS 30:24.06 287 7:36/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 4 Mile 45-49 1st TOYA RODGERS 36:05.96 248 9:01/mile
2nd JULIE FAULKNER 36:29.90 47 9:07/mile
3rd SHERI FERNANDEZ 43:39.49 50 10:54/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 4 Mile 50-54 1st WALT TENNYSON 29:22.05 332 7:20/mile
2nd BILL COULTER 29:54.71 208 7:28/mile
3rd BRAD JORDAN 30:37.38 91 7:39/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 4 Mile 50-54 1st JILL AMOS 35:29.01 4 8:52/mile
2nd DONNA MCALISTER 35:34.02 112 8:53/mile
3rd MARYLEE STURGEON 36:02.43 181 9:00/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 4 Mile 55-59 1st JOHNNY PITTS 28:47.95 140 7:11/mile
2nd JONATHAN DOUGHERTY 31:27.53 41 7:51/mile
3rd THOMAS JOHNSEY 35:56.59 275 8:59/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 4 Mile 55-59 1st SARAH HASTY 35:29.45 69 8:52/mile
2nd MELINDA MCKIBBEN 40:57.53 115 10:14/mile
3rd CINDY PENDERGRAST 44:57.81 134 11:14/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 4 Mile 60-64 1st ALEX ALPE 31:57.53 3 7:59/mile
2nd JOHNNY BEARD 35:54.33 321 8:58/mile
3rd DAVID PHELPS 36:14.71 137 9:03/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 4 Mile 60-64 1st JUDY THOMAS 36:17.75 270 9:04/mile
2nd SANDRA BAILEY 42:20.51 10 10:35/mile
3rd FREDDIE MILTON 49:41.20 118 12:25/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 4 Mile 65-69 1st BOB LEOPOLD 34:19.91 234 8:34/mile
2nd BERLIN FERGUSON 37:02.78 215 9:15/mile
3rd DAVID SIMS 43:47.09 171 10:56/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 4 Mile 65-69 1st BARBARA JENNINGS 45:33.74 325 11:23/mile
2nd JAYN LANDO 48:21.90 96 12:05/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 4 Mile 70-74 1st MIKE RYAN 36:57.97 272 9:14/mile
2nd MARTIN LIPINSKI 55:43.37 236 13:55/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 4 Mile 70-74 1st LINDA LIPINSKI 49:16.00 235 12:19/mile
2nd MARILYN PAAVOLA 1:00:18.34 241 15:04/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 4 Mile 75-98 1st MIKE MOSS 51:27.85 122 12:51/mile