Move It Memphis 4 Mile 2014 Awards

# of participants: 967# of finishers: 820last updated: 1/27/2015 10:00 am
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 10K 40-44 1st EMILY POTTS 52:18.10 226 PEORIA IL 8:26/mile
2nd SONYA LAGEMAN 54:40.09 330 OLIVE BRANCJ MS 8:49/mile
3rd CYNTHIA BROWN 55:46.81 38 ARLINGTON TN 8:59/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 10K 45-49 1st EDDIE KLANK 47:49.10 357 MEMPHIS TN 7:42/mile
2nd DAVID FRIEDSON 49:05.22 110 COLLIERVILLE TN 7:55/mile
3rd GREG CHILDRESS 50:12.31 329 BRIGHTON TN 8:05/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 10K 45-49 1st DEBBIE ODEN 57:11.18 208 MARSHALL TX 9:13/mile
2nd CRYSTAL MCDONALD 57:49.69 188 CORDOVA TN 9:19/mile
3rd CHRISTY PERKINS 58:32.28 332 CORDOVA TN 9:26/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 10K 50-54 1st MARCUS TRIGG 52:06.38 378 8:24/mile
2nd GREG KRECH 53:11.31 157 COLLIERVILLE TN 8:34/mile
3rd CHARLES JABBOUR 53:37.26 354 MEMPHIS TN 8:38/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 10K 50-54 1st KRISTA WILFORD 55:58.53 337 MEMPHIS TN 9:01/mile
2nd SUSAN STRUMINGER 56:43.56 283 GERMANTOWN TN 9:08/mile
3rd ROBIN MCELHANEY 56:47.20 192 HERNANDO MS 9:09/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 10K 55-59 1st JONATHAN DOUGHERTY 50:26.52 90 MEMPHIS TN 8:08/mile
2nd MICK SEYS 51:41.20 364 CORDOVA TN 8:20/mile
3rd JAY WILLIAMS 52:08.43 313 LOMBARD IL 8:24/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 10K 55-59 1st ELIZABETH SUMNER 51:38.86 284 MEMPHIS TN 8:19/mile
2nd DENISE LINEBARIER 1:00:08.00 167 GERMANTOWN TN 9:41/mile
3rd THERESE DAVIS 1:02:58.36 73 GERMANTOWN TN 10:09/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 10K 60-64 1st DAVID PHELPS 1:00:18.40 220 WEST MEMPHIS AR 9:43/mile
2nd DAVID CHANCE 1:11:34.12 52 GERMANTOWN TN 11:32/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 10K 60-64 1st DOTTIE SPIKNER 1:08:19.83 276 MEMPHIS TN 11:01/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 10K 65-69 1st LAWSON THORNTON 50:14.15 292 GERMANTOWN TN 8:06/mile
2nd LOUIS ALPE 58:56.51 341 CRAWFORDSVILLE AR 9:30/mile
3rd BILLY SMITH 1:00:07.98 266 ARLINGTON TN 9:41/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 10K 70-74 1st DON FOSTER 59:47.77 104 CORDOVA TN 9:38/mile
2nd PAUL RHODES 1:10:46.48 238 MEMPHIS TN 11:24/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 10K 70-74 1st MARIYN PAAVOLA 1:14:09.65 211 MEMPHIS TN 11:57/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 10K 75-98 1st PHILLIP TAYLOR 1:10:27.71 398 11:21/mile