Move It Memphis 4 Mile 2014 Awards

# of participants: 967# of finishers: 820last updated: 1/27/2015 10:00 am
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
5K Male Overall (GUN TIME) 1st PAUL HILL 16:51.49 1455 CORPUS CHRISTI TX 5:26/mile
2nd MICHAEL NUNN 19:58.78 1516 MEMPHIS TN 6:26/mile
3rd RONNIE SCOTT JR 20:10.37 1344 MEMPHIS TN 6:30/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
5K Female Overall (GUN TIME) 1st ELLA BARAN 20:13.49 1016 GERMANTOWN TN 6:31/mile
2nd AIDA WIESE 22:12.00 1420 COLLIERVILLE TN 7:09/mile
3rd SARAH RACK 23:20.69 1546 7:31/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
10K Male Overall (GUN TIME) 1st OLAF SCHULZ 35:42.36 255 LAKELAND TN 5:45/mile
2nd JONATHAN AUTREY 36:27.32 325 MEMPHIS TN 5:52/mile
3rd BOBBY GALLAGHER 39:02.77 386 6:17/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
10K Female Overall (GUN TIME) 1st JAMIE TURNER 42:07.11 297 MEMPHIS TN 6:47/mile
2nd APRIL BARBER 43:37.95 15 CORDOVA TN 7:02/mile
3rd FRANCES LAWHEAD 44:35.74 359 MEMPHIS TN 7:11/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
5K Male Master 1st ROBERT WILSON 20:16.98 1433 MEMPHIS TN 6:32/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
5K Female Master 1st CHERYL THOMPSON 24:39.54 1379 ARLINGTON TN 7:57/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
10K Male Master 1st WILLIAM FLAHERTY 40:12.07 350 COLLIERVILLE TN 6:29/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
10K Female Master 1st KATHY WELLS 48:57.93 307 COLLIERVILLE TN 7:53/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
5K Male Grand Master 1st MICHAEL MCKENZIE 20:27.67 1270 ARLINGTON TN 6:36/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
5K Female Grand Master 1st LINDA PORTERFIELD 27:53.84 1305 MEMPHIS TN 8:59/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
10K Male Grand Master 1st DAN DENOWSKI 43:08.75 82 MILLINGTON TN 6:57/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
10K Female Grand Master 1st CYNTHIA GREGORY 50:36.73 123 MEMPHIS TN 8:09/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K 1-9 1st STEPHEN BARAN 28:07.10 1018 GERMANTOWN TN 9:04/mile
2nd NICHOLAS TRIGG 29:46.20 1549 9:36/mile
3rd GAVIN POTTER 40:45.94 1466 CORDOVA TN 13:09/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K 10-14 1st JOHN RACK 25:27.66 1547 8:12/mile
2nd JOHN ELAM 32:13.77 1097 MARION AR 10:23/mile
3rd IAN HEALY 33:33.38 1159 COLLIERVILLE TN 10:49/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K 10-14 1st JOY JACKSON 34:05.61 1190 CORDOVA TN 10:59/mile
2nd ALLYSON SIMMONS 35:20.83 1356 GERMANTOWN TN 11:24/mile
3rd JESSICA CHONG 36:00.98 1490 COLLIERVILLE TN 11:37/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K 15-19 1st DAVID BOYD JR. 20:49.39 1037 CORDOVA TN 6:43/mile
2nd ISRAEL SELF 24:09.81 1345 MEMPHIS TN 7:47/mile
3rd BJ DICKEY 24:30.71 1496 SELMER TN 7:54/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K 15-19 1st GABRIELLE TRIGG 29:46.03 1550 9:36/mile
2nd JOSIE RANDALL 31:48.46 1467 FRISCO TX 10:15/mile
3rd ADDIE HAVERKOST 33:24.86 1154 GERMANTOWN TN 10:46/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K 20-24 1st CRISTIAN RUIZ 21:35.02 1566 6:57/mile
2nd DIEGO ROJAS 22:29.36 1330 MEMPHIS TN 7:15/mile
3rd JOSE CORDERO 23:15.54 1073 MEMPHIS TN 7:30/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K 20-24 1st TESS GEIB 26:27.68 1124 MEMPHIS TN 8:32/mile
2nd KATIE LIBERKOWSKI 30:10.22 1561 9:43/mile
3rd EMILY STEWART 30:35.08 1369 MEMPHIS TN 9:51/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K 25-29 1st JOSE MORALES 22:09.83 1512 MEMPHIS TN 7:08/mile
2nd SEAN MCQUEEN 23:23.24 1272 MEMPHIS TN 7:32/mile
3rd BROCK KRPAN 24:19.07 1233 MEMPHIS TN 7:50/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K 25-29 1st COURTNEY WILSON 26:47.99 316 COLLIERVILLE TN 8:38/mile
2nd KRISTA WEST 27:27.17 1413 ARLINGTON TN 8:51/mile
3rd NELE WIESE 27:48.24 1421 MEMPHIS TN 8:58/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K 30-34 1st CONOR HAYDEN 21:46.34 1157 MEMPHIS TN 7:01/mile
2nd DAVE WOODEN 22:32.29 1531 PENSACOLA BEACH FL 7:16/mile
3rd JOSHUA ALLEN 25:31.57 1007 MEMPHIS TN 8:14/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K 30-34 1st MISHANDRA BETHEL 27:19.50 1027 CORDOVA TN 8:48/mile
2nd SONJA THORSVIK 28:04.81 1562 9:03/mile
3rd LAYNE HAYDEN 29:29.40 1158 MEMPHIS TN 9:30/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K 35-39 1st JARRED THWEATT 21:18.58 1530 MEMPHIS TN 6:52/mile
2nd FRAZER GIESELMANN 21:32.42 1127 MEMPHIS TN 6:56/mile
3rd REFUGIO PANTOJA 23:41.63 1517 MEMPHIS TN 7:38/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K 35-39 1st ALENA CUSHMAN 24:35.07 1084 WALLS MS 7:55/mile
2nd HOLLY HENSARLING 26:01.52 1502 GERMANTOWN TN 8:23/mile
3rd KELLIE MIMS 26:38.03 1275 SOUTHAVEN MS 8:35/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K 40-44 1st LADELL GEORGE 21:28.65 1453 GERMANTOWN TN 6:55/mile
2nd FRANK ALVARADO 22:11.74 1568 7:09/mile
3rd JASON GROSSER 22:25.07 1139 CORDOVA TN 7:13/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K 40-44 1st LAURA JAGGAR 25:11.95 1508 GERMANTOWN TN 8:07/mile
2nd TAMMY HOLLAND 27:20.37 1503 MEMPHIS TN 8:49/mile
3rd GRETCHEN PUMPHREY 27:26.21 1308 MEMPHIS TN 8:51/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K 45-49 1st BRUCE KEISLING 20:22.74 1223 GERMANTOWN TN 6:34/mile
2nd BRAD JORDAN 24:17.46 1218 OLIVE BRANCH MS 7:50/mile
3rd JERRY HARVEY 26:24.89 1151 PARKIN AR 8:31/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K 45-49 1st SUZANNE WARD 26:45.14 1407 GERMANTOWN TN 8:37/mile
2nd KAREN RICHARDSON 27:13.43 1324 OLIVE BRANCH MS 8:46/mile
3rd DONNA MCALISTER 27:57.70 1460 CRAWFORDSVILLE AR 9:01/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K 50-54 1st STEVE PRESLEY 21:30.57 1540 6:56/mile
2nd CLYDE NELSON 24:34.85 1285 MEMPHIS TN 7:55/mile
3rd SHAWN JEWELL 25:37.44 1567 8:15/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K 50-54 1st DAPHNE FOSBURGH 29:36.97 1113 MEMPHIS TN 9:33/mile
2nd BARBARA LOW 30:57.83 1249 MEMPHIS TN 9:59/mile
3rd BERT CORLISS 32:18.33 1074 MEMPHIS TN 10:25/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K 55-59 1st JIM SAMMONS 23:54.48 1523 MEMPHIS TN 7:42/mile
2nd CHARLES SMITHERS 28:24.85 1526 GERMANTOWN TN 9:09/mile
3rd GREGORY LILES 28:47.49 1244 MEMPHIS TN 9:17/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K 55-59 1st TRICIA DENOWSKI 30:14.30 1090 MILLINGTON TN 9:45/mile
2nd TAFFY ELCHLEPP 34:09.99 1100 CORDOVA TN 11:01/mile
3rd LAURA BEARD 34:25.35 1024 BYHALIA MS 11:06/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K 60-64 1st RON COLEMAN 33:09.10 1492 MEMPHIS TN 10:41/mile
2nd JAY MEHAN 34:52.01 1273 CORDOVA TN 11:14/mile
3rd W V RICHERSON JR 40:13.77 1521 GERMANTOWN TN 12:58/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K 60-64 1st KATHLEENS VACTOR 32:44.55 1396 MESA AZ 10:33/mile
2nd JANET SCHWARZ 34:09.97 1342 CORDOVA TN 11:01/mile
3rd EMILY SMITH 34:22.60 1364 ARLINGTON TN 11:05/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K 65-69 1st BOB TEUTSCH 27:11.65 1376 MEMPHIS TN 8:46/mile
2nd DOUGLAS GOSLIN 43:39.10 1132 BARTLETT TN 14:04/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K 65-69 1st JAN GOSLIN 33:53.67 1133 MARION AR 10:56/mile
2nd REBECCA BEATON 43:05.84 1025 MEMPHIS TN 13:54/mile
3rd THELMA JONES 45:31.30 1554 14:41/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K 75-98 1st GEORGE ALLEN 43:02.04 1006 MEMPHIS TN 13:52/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 10K 1-9 1st ALEXANDER TRIGG 52:06.19 377 8:24/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 10K 15-19 1st TONY CONNELL 49:36.91 57 BURLISON TN 8:00/mile
2nd JACOB COPELAND 50:13.12 345 MILLINGTON TN 8:05/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 10K 15-19 1st ALYSSA JACKSON 1:03:59.25 355 BARTLETT TN 10:19/mile
2nd LAUREN ZVOLANEK 1:04:37.62 323 ATOKA TN 10:25/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 10K 20-24 1st JOHN STEVENSON 46:05.82 279 BARTLETT TN 7:26/mile
2nd MICHAEL MARTORANO 54:27.62 179 GERMANTOWN TN 8:47/mile
3rd GARY SPENCER 59:05.29 275 MEMPHIS TN 9:31/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 10K 20-24 1st JENI PRESLEY 50:04.85 229 MEMPHIS TN 8:04/mile
2nd REBECCA DIAMOND 51:54.54 84 MEMPHIS TN 8:22/mile
3rd EMILY BRAGG 52:11.71 33 NESBIT MS 8:25/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 10K 25-29 1st KYLE MCELHANEY 40:10.85 191 ENTERPRISE AL 6:28/mile
2nd BRAD REASONOVER 43:25.32 235 MEMPHIS TN 7:00/mile
3rd AUSTIN CARDOSI 50:41.52 45 MEMPHIS TN 8:10/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 10K 25-29 1st ALLISON RATTON 49:51.10 232 MEMPHIS TN 8:02/mile
2nd STEPH MARTINEZ 50:24.99 178 MEMPHIS TN 8:07/mile
3rd MELISSA HALL 51:57.37 371 MEMPHIS TN 8:22/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 10K 30-34 1st THOMAS CARRIER 39:08.84 49 MEMPHIS TN 6:18/mile
2nd MIKIO SHIMADA 42:06.24 261 MEMPHIS TN 6:47/mile
3rd BOBBY WEAKLEY 42:11.01 399 6:48/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 10K 30-34 1st MELISSA KATH 45:58.17 338 MEMPHIS TN 7:24/mile
2nd HALLIE KELLY 51:08.98 149 MEMPHIS TN 8:14/mile
3rd BETH AUTREY 51:14.49 12 MEMPHIS TN 8:15/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 10K 35-39 1st RICK BAILEY 40:58.92 13 MEMPHIS TN 6:36/mile
2nd ANTHONY ARGIRO 43:06.51 9 COLLIERVILLE TN 6:57/mile
3rd MICHAEL ADAMS 44:25.80 324 HUMBOLDT TN 7:09/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 10K 35-39 1st JENNY MCCORMICK 46:47.21 185 MEMPHIS TN 7:32/mile
2nd CHRISTY CORREA 52:41.63 61 MEMPHIS TN 8:29/mile
3rd CRYSTAL ROWE 54:36.14 245 COLLIERVILLE TN 8:48/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 10K 40-44 1st EDDIE MILLER 43:04.80 200 COLLIERVILLE TN 6:56/mile
2nd THOMAS COUPE 44:25.65 65 MEMPHIS TN 7:09/mile
3rd TRIPP MILLIGAN 45:33.28 201 COLLIERVILLE TN 7:20/mile