Move It Memphis 4 Mile 2013 Awards

# of participants: 1070# of finishers: 939last updated: 1/27/2015 10:00 am
Result Questions?
5K Overall Male GUN TIME 1st ADAM SOMMERS 18:19.05
2nd JONATHAN PENNINGTON 19:04.52
3rd TONYDEE DAVIS 19:19.27
5K Overall Female GUN TIME 1st LAUREN LAUGHLIN 20:56.20
2nd JESSICA TATUM 21:01.69
3rd CAITLYN TAIT 21:06.52
10K Overall Male GUN TIME 1st DANIEL ABOYE 35:49.17
2nd SETH RIDER 38:53.98
3rd THOMAS CARRIER 39:04.02
10K Overall Female GUN TIME 1st DANIELLE COBB 41:08.75
2nd ALISON POWERS 42:24.75
3rd JAMIE TURNER 42:54.41
5k Male Masters 1st ROBERT WILSON 19:31.22
5K Female Masters 1st NIKOLETT MANGUM 23:00.98
10K Male Masters 1st BILL BIZOT 39:45.62
10K Female Masters 1st KATHY WELLS 44:10.13
5K Male Grand Masters 1st KEVIN JENKINS 19:57.72
5K Female Grand Masters 1st LINDA PORTERFIELD 28:01.05
10K Male Grand Masters 1st WALT RIDER 42:13.08
10K Female Grand Masters 1st ELIZABETH SUMNER 50:35.47
M 5K 2-9 1st KANTA DIJKWEL 23:12.27
2nd ISAAC SMITH 39:19.40
3rd BRYCE DAILEY 45:30.71
F 5K 2-9 1st ARABELLA CASEY 20:00.74
2nd ZOE CASEY 24:12.24
3rd REAGAN MULLINS 42:00.73
M 5K 10-14 1st KOJI DIJKWEL 20:55.67
2nd SPENCER WATERS 26:27.55
3rd RYAN JOYNER 27:20.72
F 5K 10-14 1st EMMA WHITEHORN 32:45.88
2nd JENNA GOMEZ 33:57.01
3rd JULIA WHITEHORN 36:44.72
M 5K 15-19 1st LUCIEN DIJKWEL 19:22.80
2nd DEMARIUS HERVEY 26:50.24
3rd DVONTE JONES 33:34.50
F 5K 15-19 1st ANNA MILLER 31:10.18
2nd EMILY STEWART 32:25.57
3rd MARY CARSON LYNCH 33:18.28
M 5K 20-24 1st JOSE CORDERO 21:08.16
2nd ANDREW BROWN 22:01.96
3rd JUSTIN HAGSTROM 23:04.70
F 5K 20-24 1st STEPH MARTINEZ 23:04.14
2nd ANDREA STEWARD 24:02.41
3rd FRAN GLASS 26:03.57
M 5K 25-29 1st YUSRI KUNDA 19:58.29
2nd WESSON RENICK 21:40.56
3rd JERONIMO HERNANDEZ 22:16.81
F 5K 25-29 1st KARINA VAN SICKLE 25:18.71
2nd KATHLEEN BURK 25:22.25
3rd DORY SELLERS 25:25.47
M 5K 30-34 1st TAYLOR SOMERVILLE 22:37.73
2nd JOEY CRESPINO 22:46.24
3rd MATTHEW PARKER 23:58.55
F 5K 30-34 1st TARA REFO 26:33.44
2nd KATIE LANZA 29:13.44
3rd JESSICA MURRAY 30:53.32
M 5K 35-39 1st PANDUKA NAGAHAWATTE 20:33.85
2nd MATT VENTIMIGLIA 21:46.91
3rd EDWARD WEILER 22:20.23
F 5K 35-39 1st ASHLEY BRADFORD 21:20.42
2nd CLAUDIA COGSWELL 28:06.30
3rd AMY TICKLE 29:45.24
M 5K 40-44 1st MICHAEL ALLEN 20:00.96
2nd RONNIE SCOTT JR 20:06.54
3rd KICELL STOKES 21:17.31
F 5K 40-44 1st DAWN CASEY 24:12.10
2nd PAULA TAYLOR 29:49.33
3rd PAMELA LINDSLEY 30:28.51
M 5K 45-49 1st WILLIAM FLAHERTY 20:16.93
2nd DAN PALLME 25:17.63
3rd HULESY BRITT 25:20.03
F 5K 45-49 1st PAM SAILORS 23:21.29
2nd MADELINE MCCORMICK 28:05.32
3rd MAGGIE MCGARVEY 30:44.98
M 5K 50-54 1st MICHAEL MCKENZIE 20:08.61
2nd CLYDE NELSON 26:14.83
3rd MIKE PEMBERTON 27:22.42
F 5K 50-54 1st DAPHNE FOSBURGH 28:40.09
2nd DONNA GENTRY 29:57.75
3rd MARCI HENDRIX 31:28.73
M 5K 55-59 1st JIM SAMMONS 23:30.36
2nd PAUL JEWELL 31:58.96
3rd CLAYTON FOSBURGH 32:12.17
F 5K 55-59 1st PATRICIA DENOWSKI 29:35.50
2nd LINDA KEY 35:08.33
3rd CARRIE DEAN 37:00.30
M 5K 60-64 1st BOB LEOPOLD 24:57.00
2nd THOMAS KOLANO 25:15.56
3rd MICHAEL KELLEY 25:54.81
F 5K 60-64 1st SHARON CHANDLER 29:13.31
2nd JAN GOSLIN 33:39.09
3rd MARY CROM 34:52.77
M 5K 65-69 1st BOB TEUTSCH 26:29.99
2nd MARTY CHAPMAN 35:39.68
3rd NICK PHILLIPS 46:19.71
F 5K 65-69 1st LINDA LIPINSKI 37:27.14
2nd BECKY BEATON 47:18.64
M 5K 70-74 1st JIM BRISKE 31:17.95
2nd MARTY LIPINSKI 40:43.15
M 5K 75-98 1st KEN VANDERPOOL 43:55.92
M 10K 2-9 1st CALEB COBB 47:01.15
M 10K 10-14 1st TYLER COBB 43:13.48
2nd LUCAS RAGULA 49:03.50
3rd BORIS RAGULA 1:04:51.42
F 10K 10-14 1st MERCY COBB 46:01.59
2nd NOELLE COBB 46:20.89
3rd PEYTON SESSIONS 1:08:40.75
M 10K 15-19 1st DANIEL CRAIG 53:21.25
2nd DENZEL ROBINSON 54:34.47
3rd CHRISTOPHER DELASHMIT 54:38.09
M 10K 20-24 1st CRAIG THIESSEN 42:12.91
2nd GANNON VAN ALLEN 51:20.31
3rd TERRY NETZEL 54:18.40
F 10K 20-24 1st TARA HILL 48:59.40
2nd CHELSEA HENNESSY 50:03.44
3rd CASEY SMITH 51:21.83
M 10K 25-29 1st MATT STEINER 40:42.39
2nd CHRIS HOPKINS 41:00.71
3rd JOEL KATZ 41:18.66
F 10K 25-29 1st PATRICIA CLAYTON 46:44.12
2nd MARY RICHARDSON 50:36.14
3rd ALISSA CARISSIMI 50:48.79
M 10K 30-34 1st JOSH FAWLEY 39:20.84
2nd MIKIO SHIMADA 42:39.11
3rd GRAY FISER 45:29.97
F 10K 30-34 1st CAROLINE SMITHWICK 50:10.28
2nd REBECCA HOOVER 50:28.57
3rd AMIE AUSTEIN 51:08.35