Mississippi River Marathon 2015 Awards

# of participants: 867# of finishers: 724last updated: 2/1/2016 1:18 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Marathon Overall Male (GUN TIME) 1st PETER KEMBOI 2:28:34.3 1754 5:40/mile
2nd TREVOR MIDDLETON 2:29:05.5 1649 5:41/mile
3rd CHRISTOPHER RAYDER 2:43:57.4 1685 6:15/mile
4th ABRAHAM KOGO 2:45:14.4 1755 6:18/mile
5th EIICHIRO KAMIKAWA 2:55:33.2 1617 6:42/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Marathon Overall Female (GUN TIME) 1st MICAH MORGAN 3:02:23.2 1655 6:57/mile
2nd ELISH PHARES 3:33:45.3 1678 8:09/mile
3rd LAURA ALGOOD 3:33:47.1 1501 8:09/mile
4th MARLA HIBBITTS 3:37:12.9 1594 8:17/mile
5th KERI DUNPHY 3:40:26.6 1547 8:24/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Half Overall Male (GUN TIME) 1st JOSEPH CHEBET 1:13:35.3 66 5:34/mile
2nd AARON HICKMAN 1:18:03.8 166 5:54/mile
3rd DANIEL WILE 1:24:28.8 465 6:23/mile
4th BOYCE UPHOLT 1:25:03.1 432 6:26/mile
5th KEVIN LAURY 1:26:41.3 218 6:33/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Half Overall Female (GUN TIME) 1st NANCYANNE HICKMAN 1:33:49.1 167 7:06/mile
2nd KAYLEIGH SKINNER 1:38:07.2 393 7:25/mile
3rd JOHANNA WALKER 1:39:12.8 442 7:30/mile
4th ANGEL OVERSTREET 1:43:51.1 317 7:51/mile
5th AMY STOOKEY 1:44:00.0 410 7:52/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Marathon Male Masters 1st TROY HIBBITTS 3:00:11.0 1595 6:52/mile
2nd MATTHEW THOMAS 3:11:45.3 1717 7:19/mile
3rd RAJ PATEL 3:16:18.2 1676 7:29/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Marathon Female Masters 1st BECKY HENNING 4:00:02.3 1591 9:09/mile
2nd JEANNE SISNEROS 4:00:20.8 1697 9:10/mile
3rd CATHY TEBO 4:00:46.0 1715 9:11/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Half Male Masters 1st BRYAN REGISTER 1:35:42.3 345 7:15/mile
2nd TY WAMSLEY 1:36:04.8 443 7:16/mile
3rd BRAD HATHAWAY 1:39:07.6 158 7:30/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Half Female Masters 1st KIMBERLY BOSHAW 1:49:56.9 37 8:19/mile
2nd DEBRA MONROE-LAX 1:51:31.7 281 8:26/mile
3rd SHAWN BREWER 1:54:45.1 42 8:41/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Marathon Male Grand Masters 1st JODY OGLETREE 3:24:24.5 1665 7:48/mile
2nd JAMES PAINTER 3:36:08.9 1669 8:14/mile
3rd DAVID CLARK 3:37:21.0 1533 8:17/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Marathon Female Grand Masters 1st RUTH MUHS 4:02:39.7 1657 9:15/mile
2nd SUZANNE FONTAINE 4:10:46.3 1560 9:34/mile
3rd MARIAN LOFTIN 4:22:50.7 1633 10:01/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Half Male Grand Masters 1st KEVIN SMITH 1:40:16.0 398 7:35/mile
2nd TOM DEBORD 1:41:52.5 99 7:43/mile
3rd JIMMY PELLEY 1:47:19.8 327 8:07/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Half Female Grand Masters 1st MARY KLARICH 1:55:18.3 213 8:44/mile
2nd LISA KING 1:57:47.2 210 8:55/mile
3rd JANICE CARR 2:03:03.8 60 9:19/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Marathon 15-19 1st EVELYN TURNER 4:46:51.5 1725 10:56/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Marathon 20-24 1st JAMES GRAHAM 3:01:53.2 1575 6:56/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Marathon 20-24 1st CAROLINE NESTER 3:59:03.4 1659 9:07/mile
2nd CARMEN STUBBLEFIELD 4:16:14.9 1709 9:46/mile
3rd CHRISTINE KECK 4:41:38.9 1619 10:44/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Marathon 25-29 1st ZACHARY SMITH 3:00:32.9 1704 6:53/mile
2nd ERIC MCCRARY 3:03:02.4 1642 6:59/mile
3rd MATTHEW HOUSER 4:01:09.0 1598 9:12/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Marathon 25-29 1st KRISTINA ZIZANOVIC 3:46:44.8 1747 8:39/mile
2nd ANNA WILE 3:49:14.7 1737 8:44/mile
3rd CAROLINE LAMPINEN 4:37:04.1 1626 10:34/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Marathon 30-34 1st ROBERT HARDIN 2:57:12.8 1584 6:45/mile
2nd RUTLEDGE MCMILLIN 3:19:08.0 1647 7:36/mile
3rd JEFFERY LEWIS 3:19:22.9 1630 7:36/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Marathon 30-34 1st JENNIFER MCGARRITY 4:11:55.5 1643 9:36/mile
2nd DANIELLE SMITH 4:16:07.9 1700 9:46/mile
3rd LAURA DANTIN 4:17:24.3 1542 9:49/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Marathon 35-39 1st NATHAN BERRY 3:11:57.1 1513 7:19/mile
2nd JOHN BADYLAK 3:13:26.7 1507 7:23/mile
3rd AARON HABERMAN 3:36:34.6 1580 8:15/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Marathon 35-39 1st RACHEL JEFFERSON 3:47:34.6 1605 8:41/mile
2nd BRIDGET FURNISH 3:53:48.2 1564 8:55/mile
3rd TARA WILLIAMS-DAVIS 4:09:56.5 1739 9:32/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Marathon 40-44 1st ERIC MILLER 3:21:12.9 1650 7:40/mile
2nd SCOTT HENSON 3:27:23.2 1592 7:54/mile
3rd WILLIAM ZEMBRODT 3:41:50.7 1745 8:28/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Marathon 40-44 1st TALVA PARKER 4:07:51.6 1672 9:27/mile
2nd ROBYN THORNTON 4:16:27.3 1721 9:47/mile
3rd EMILY GATLIN 4:22:40.3 1568 10:01/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Marathon 45-49 1st PATRICK THOMASSON 3:30:41.7 1718 8:02/mile
2nd MIKE CLAWSON 3:33:06.3 1535 8:08/mile
3rd ROBERT NIELSEN 3:47:58.7 1661 8:42/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Marathon 45-49 1st KAREN RUTHERFORD 4:28:44.1 1692 10:15/mile
2nd LEE JOHNSON 4:38:16.4 1611 10:37/mile
3rd BENITA CRIBB 4:48:39.9 1541 11:01/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Marathon 50-54 1st FRED JOHNSON 3:40:05.7 1609 8:24/mile
2nd JON NORCROSS 3:56:06.5 1662 9:00/mile
3rd FELIX SHIPP 4:08:17.8 1695 9:28/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Marathon 50-54 1st ROBIN PRINGLE 4:27:21.7 1683 10:12/mile
2nd DEBBIE BAILEY 4:57:12.0 1508 11:20/mile
3rd APRIL PALMER 4:59:32.9 1671 11:25/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Marathon 55-59 1st ROBERT THOMPSON 3:50:24.9 1720 8:47/mile
2nd STEVE WOLFORD 3:59:04.8 1742 9:07/mile
3rd PATRICK HOWLEY 4:02:29.6 1600 9:15/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Marathon 55-59 1st ANN WALLEY 4:38:28.3 1731 10:37/mile
2nd NANCY HANNAFORD 4:41:44.9 1582 10:45/mile
3rd DEBBIE DUSCH 4:54:31.8 1548 11:14/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Marathon 60-64 1st MICHAEL NUSBLAT 3:48:21.4 1663 8:42/mile
2nd BILL MCKAY 3:58:07.4 1646 9:05/mile
3rd TOM BANDLER 3:59:17.0 1509 9:07/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Marathon 60-64 1st WILLIE FREEMAN 4:37:49.5 1562 10:36/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Marathon 65-69 1st RICHARD VEST 4:12:23.9 1729 9:38/mile
2nd GLENN TAKAHASHI 4:23:32.6 1712 10:03/mile
3rd HARRY COOKE 4:45:13.3 1538 10:53/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Marathon 65-69 1st BONNIE PARTRIDGE 5:50:47.0 1675 13:23/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Marathon 70-98 1st CHRISTOPHER LEE 4:58:03.8 1628 11:22/mile
2nd ALBERT KOSSMAN 5:50:09.1 1623 13:21/mile
3rd RAY COUSINS 6:35:22.6 1539 15:05/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Half Marathon 11-15 1st JALEN MCCOY 1:56:08.1 257 8:47/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Half Marathon 16-19 1st KARTER PORTER 1:37:30.4 336 7:23/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Half Marathon 16-19 1st STORMY GALLAHER 2:56:00.6 134 13:20/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Half Marathon 20-24 1st TAYLOR BLAYLOCK 1:35:38.3 34 7:14/mile
2nd GEORGE TAYLOR 1:37:17.4 417 7:22/mile
3rd TREVOR TURNER 1:49:02.2 503 8:15/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Half Marathon 20-24 1st ALLISON STOKES 1:48:35.4 501 8:13/mile
2nd MARIA KERR 1:49:15.2 502 8:16/mile
3rd SAVANNA FLESCH 1:50:07.0 123 8:20/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Half Marathon 25-29 1st JESSE DONG 1:45:16.5 105 7:58/mile
2nd JASON MAHONEY 1:46:47.3 240 8:05/mile
3rd CHAD GIGANTI 1:56:46.7 139 8:50/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Half Marathon 25-29 1st LAURA SUNDAY 1:51:26.3 413 8:26/mile
2nd KATEY FADLER 1:53:36.7 119 8:36/mile
3rd JEWEL HAMMER 1:55:56.0 152 8:46/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Half Marathon 30-34 1st DUSTIN ROWE 1:32:41.3 369 7:01/mile
2nd JEFF NEWTON 1:40:56.1 300 7:38/mile
3rd MARK WILSON 1:48:44.8 473 8:14/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Half Marathon 30-34 1st MARINA COOPER 1:46:19.8 84 8:03/mile
2nd JENNA BARTKIEWICZ 1:52:49.9 20 8:32/mile
3rd ANNA CLAIRE VON KANEL 1:56:20.3 439 8:48/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Half Marathon 35-39 1st ANDY SANDERS 1:30:51.7 373 6:53/mile
2nd BRIAN HAIRSTON 1:38:11.5 151 7:26/mile
3rd DAVID HOGUE 1:49:06.9 170 8:15/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Half Marathon 35-39 1st JENNY COWELL 1:44:13.7 499 7:53/mile
2nd KARI BARTLETT 1:51:28.1 21 8:26/mile
3rd KELLY BALLARD 1:53:00.7 17 8:33/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Half Marathon 40-44 1st MARTY BOST 1:41:36.8 38 7:41/mile
2nd CLAY SPENCER 1:44:58.5 404 7:57/mile
3rd JEREMY JUNGLING 1:45:05.8 204 7:57/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Half Marathon 40-44 1st RACHEL REMOY 2:00:06.3 347 9:05/mile
2nd LONGRY WANG 2:02:15.3 444 9:15/mile
3rd MYNA SOWEL 2:02:31.4 402 9:16/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Half Marathon 45-49 1st WARREN MCWHIRTER 1:42:12.6 264 7:44/mile
2nd KEITH RIDING 1:57:36.6 358 8:54/mile
3rd HARLEY THORDSON 2:04:47.1 421 9:27/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F Half Marathon 45-49 1st LINDA LONG 2:05:08.2 231 9:28/mile
2nd LISA WHELESS 2:14:21.3 463 10:10/mile
3rd KIMBERLY TURNER 2:14:41.3 429 10:12/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M Half Marathon 50-54 1st SAM BROCK 1:48:33.4 46 8:13/mile
2nd KEITH KRIETENSTEIN 1:53:34.0 215 8:36/mile
3rd THOMAS RICHGELS 1:56:37.8 492 8:50/mile