Mississippi River Marathon 2013 Awards

# of participants: 1300# of finishers: 1046last updated: 1/6/2015 4:18 pm
Result Questions?
Marathon Overall Male Gun Time 1st WOJCIECH KOPEC 2:30:02.80
2nd SCOTT DOWNARD 2:31:47.85
3rd JUSTIN GILLETTE 2:43:47.18
Marathon Overall Female Gun Time 1st ERICA SINGLETON 3:24:24.75
2nd KRISTI HALL 3:27:42.48
3rd LAURA YEATTS 3:29:57.10
Half Marathon Overall Male Gun Time 1st RYAN HENDERSON 1:19:44.35
2nd BRIAN GILSON 1:20:12.08
3rd JOHN GEIGER 1:24:38.65
Half Marathon Overall Female Gun Time 1st TIA STONE 1:27:33.25
2nd KAREN WARREN 1:40:28.38
3rd JOHANNA WALKER 1:40:35.46
Marathon Masters Male 1st DWAIN MCDUFFIE 2:51:42.25
2nd STACEY LEMAY 3:10:48.59
3rd JOHN BRADLEY 3:14:03.43
Marathon Masters Female 1st MEREDITH HADLEY 3:38:34.12
2nd HEATHER PRICE 3:41:56.58
3rd ESTHER SANDERS 3:43:57.99
Marathon Grand Masters Male 1st ROBERT ROSS 3:31:54.71
2nd BRUCE WOOD 3:36:25.01
3rd BENJI DURDEN 3:36:44.13
Marathon Grand Masters Female 1st MARIA VARGAS 3:59:50.48
2nd CINDY KNOTT 4:10:34.33
3rd JEAN MAKIE 4:11:59.29
Half Marathon Masters Male 1st DAVID MCDUFFIE 1:24:48.94
2nd JAMES SLABA 1:26:56.84
3rd RON MITCHELL 1:28:38.34
Half Marathon Masters Female 1st PAM COX 1:43:17.71
2nd TERESA PEREZ 1:44:04.09
3rd CAROL WRIGHT 1:45:59.16
Half Marathon Grand Masters Male 1st DONALD NATHAN 1:43:42.16
2nd GARY THORNTON 1:46:25.81
3rd KEITH TARVER 1:46:56.41
Half Marathon Grand Masters Female 1st PAM IYER 1:49:52.30
2nd KAREN CALL 1:52:04.89
3rd MARCIA LYMAN 1:54:57.96
M Marathon Clydesdale 1st JOSHUA WOLF 3:51:38.05
2nd ROBERT RAYDER 4:19:17.96
3rd SCOTT SMITH 4:35:16.83
F Marathon Athena 1st RACHEL JEFFERSON 4:01:41.66
2nd HOLLY CRAIG 4:03:05.53
3rd ALISON CLARK 4:29:44.67
M Marathon Open 1-19 1st CHRISTOPHER RAYDER 4:15:26.93
2nd BOSTON BARRON 4:58:30.37
M Marathon Open 20-24 1st BRENDEN BRUNNER 3:14:40.61
2nd STEVEN MONTROSS 3:31:08.96
3rd JACKSON ABIDE 3:41:34.95
F Marathon Open 20-24 1st ROSE CALVO 3:37:31.82
2nd ERIN PIERCE 3:52:39.81
3rd LUDMILA TSAI 4:24:27.54
M Marathon Open 25-29 1st CALEB AULT 3:04:23.28
2nd SEAN ANTHONY 3:13:24.12
3rd JACOB WALKER 3:16:03.78
F Marathon Open 25-29 1st ELISH PHARES 3:31:58.14
2nd JENNY WILKES 3:42:43.32
3rd LESLIE FRESE 4:14:19.30
M Marathon Open 30-34 1st ROBERT HARDIN 3:04:35.21
2nd DUSTIN DUTTON 3:05:51.75
3rd KINDLE JONES 3:11:57.07
F Marathon Open 30-34 1st LAUREN OTT 3:32:28.50
2nd LISA BOOHER 3:40:12.54
3rd DESHAWNNA DOKE 3:42:57.59
M Marathon Open 35-39 1st RUSSELL SIMKINS 3:05:40.72
2nd DAVID TUTTLE 3:08:30.89
3rd DAVID KELLEY 3:09:12.77
F Marathon Open 35-39 1st TISH PACE 3:38:16.02
2nd AMY BALLARD 3:39:01.25
3rd LIA MAYFIELD 3:45:51.21
M Marathon Open 40-44 1st JASON ARMITAGE 3:30:20.38
2nd KEVIN LAURY 3:30:53.93
3rd LEX DAVIS 3:32:04.72
F Marathon Open 40-44 1st AMY STANEC 3:47:53.27
2nd AMY HAYGOOD 3:54:51.32
3rd DONNA CAMPBELL 3:58:22.92
M Marathon Open 45-49 1st MIKE JAMES 3:15:17.25
2nd JJ MAYO 3:22:52.12
3rd BRYAN CHRISTOPHER 3:32:31.16
F Marathon Open 45-49 1st ISABELLA DELAHOUSSAYE 3:54:24.64
2nd MICHELLE DURAN 4:18:01.69
3rd TINA HO 4:23:06.27
M Marathon Open 50-54 1st TOM ARMSTRONG 3:50:10.72
2nd BOB BRUNNER 3:50:55.40
3rd GARY GEGICK 3:56:33.03
F Marathon Open 50-54 1st MIRIAM ALLRED 4:18:09.60
2nd UNO REILLY 4:18:30.33
3rd LYNETTE TERRELL 4:31:49.56
M Marathon Open 55-59 1st PAUL GEORGE 3:36:46.65
2nd JIM TADEL 3:37:49.77
3rd CARY INDERBITZIN 3:39:17.42
F Marathon Open 55-59 1st AMIE DURDEN 4:32:24.57
2nd ELIZABETH SUMNER 4:44:44.45
3rd DONNA GOODSON 4:59:07.27
M Marathon Open 60-64 1st VICTOR ILIE 3:44:47.44
2nd ROBERT BISHTON 4:04:39.60
3rd TEDFORD WHITE 4:09:25.27
F Marathon Open 60-64 1st LOIS BERKOWITZ 5:23:40.83
2nd KAY HERBER 5:24:23.49
3rd DIANE BURNETT 5:30:08.54
M Marathon Open 65-69 1st JIM BUHMAN 4:37:56.92
2nd GEORGE SOUTHGATE 4:50:49.54
3rd ALBERT KOSSMAN 4:55:25.80
F Marathon Open 65-69 1st VICKI INGRAM 5:27:38.80
M Marathon Open 70-98 1st GLEN HENDRIX 5:46:10.59
F Marathon Open 70-98 1st SHARON KERSON 6:53:52.66
M Half Marathon Open 11-15 1st CALIX FATTMANN 2:07:03.34
F Half Marathon Open 11-15 1st ERIN DETTER 2:19:03.41
2nd BRACEY JONES 2:45:12.79
M Half Marathon Open 16-19 1st MATTHEW SEWELL 1:44:20.95
2nd SPENCER MARSH 2:20:22.60
3rd PATRICK DIXON 3:40:09.35
F Half Marathon Open 16-19 1st ANNA MILLER 2:13:24.06
2nd JENNY MCKENZIE 2:14:25.94
3rd LAURA DURAJ 2:26:08.86
M Half Marathon Open 20-24 1st DANIEL VAUGHAN 1:24:51.99
2nd JONATHAN NASH 1:37:39.41
3rd JON LINN 1:44:31.06
F Half Marathon Open 20-24 1st LAURA DOLBOW 1:43:55.17
2nd GWEN PROWSE 1:51:59.39
3rd RACHEL HENDIRX 1:53:36.16
M Half Marathon Open 25-29 1st JEFFREY LARSEN 1:30:51.95
2nd JIMMY HOPPER 1:38:27.36
3rd ROBERT CHEEK 1:40:48.03
F Half Marathon Open 25-29 1st CASEY KATZ 1:41:59.78
2nd SUSIE PHADKE 1:46:55.78
3rd ANNA ALLRED 1:49:16.96
M Half Marathon Open 30-34 1st DANIEL WILE 1:26:02.70
2nd NICHOLAS REED 1:36:29.83
3rd ADAM EISAN 1:36:53.32
F Half Marathon Open 30-34 1st STACY CHICK 1:49:03.39
2nd JENNIFER DUFF 1:49:45.11
3rd SARA NEAL 1:50:34.40
M Half Marathon Open 35-39 1st FRANK DAVIS 1:32:32.67
2nd BRIAN HAIRSTON 1:37:01.69
3rd JOSHUA RANKIN 1:38:46.48
F Half Marathon Open 35-39 1st GINNY LANTZ 1:41:24.01
2nd JAMIE MURRELL 1:45:37.13
3rd JENNY COWELL 1:46:16.80
M Half Marathon Open 40-44 1st CLAY SPENCER 1:37:02.80
2nd DON REYNADO 1:38:00.11
3rd DAVID TWOMBLY 1:39:05.73