Millstadt Biathlon 2017 Awards

# of participants: 122# of finishers: 120last updated: 9/17/2017 12:20 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time 5M Run Run Pace 22M Bike Bike Pace Gender Age
Overall Individual Male 1st Jason Lind 1:30:49 30:17 6:03/mile 1:00:32 21.81 mph M 49
2nd Jay Orr 1:31:47 31:37 6:19/mile 1:00:10 21.94 mph M 46
3rd Michael Schaefer 1:33:02 28:57 5:47/mile 1:04:04 20.6 mph M 28
Award Place Name Time 5M Run Run Pace 22M Bike Bike Pace Gender Age
Overall Individual Female 1st Holly Scheibel 1:48:35 37:02 1:41/mile 1:11:33 4.19 mph F 29
2nd Lotta Eklund 1:49:05 35:51 1:37/mile 1:13:14 4.1 mph F 39
3rd Lindsey Ehret 1:49:25 37:50 1:43/mile 1:11:35 4.19 mph F 35
Award Place Name Time 5M Run Run Pace 22M Bike Bike Pace Gender Age
Male Team 1st Team Elite Eight: Davis/dust 1:21:49 28:11 5:38/mile 53:38 24.61 mph M 29
2nd Team Weiss 1:29:30 30:44 6:08/mile 58:46 22.46 mph
3rd Team George And Nat 1:34:07 32:31 6:30/mile 1:01:35 21.43 mph M 54
Award Place Name Time 5M Run Run Pace 22M Bike Bike Pace Gender Age
Overall Female Team 1st Team Pamela-Angela 1:57:21 38:40 7:44/mile 1:18:41 16.77 mph F 59
2nd Team Roley/wolins 1:59:50 43:41 8:44/mile 1:16:08 17.34 mph F 56
3rd Team Angela-Elaine 2:08:34 38:24 7:40/mile 1:30:10 14.64 mph F 36
Award Place Name Time 5M Run Run Pace 22M Bike Bike Pace Gender Age
Overall Co-Ed Team 1st Team Team Travers 1:45:15 39:06 7:49/mile 1:06:09 19.95 mph M 38
2nd Team 5 Years And Still Running 1:55:58 33:10 6:38/mile 1:22:47 15.94 mph F 28
3rd Team Steska 2:02:59 47:24 9:28/mile 1:15:35 17.46 mph
Award Place Name Time 5M Run Run Pace 22M Bike Bike Pace Gender Age
M Individual Males 16-24 1st James Lymberopoulos 1:59:45 43:34 8:42/mile 1:16:10 17.33 mph M 23
2nd Nick Raftopoulos 2:13:17 43:46 8:45/mile 1:29:30 14.75 mph M 24
Award Place Name Time 5M Run Run Pace 22M Bike Bike Pace Gender Age
M Individual Males 25-29 1st Jared Dickerson 1:35:07 32:50 6:34/mile 1:02:17 21.19 mph M 26
2nd Christopher Redfern 1:43:10 37:17 7:27/mile 1:05:52 20.04 mph M 28
3rd Jimmt O'Neal 1:43:31 34:46 6:57/mile 1:08:44 19.2 mph M 29
Award Place Name Time 5M Run Run Pace 22M Bike Bike Pace Gender Age
M Individual Males 30-34 1st Robert Smejkal 1:40:19 33:47 6:45/mile 1:06:32 19.84 mph M 34
2nd Erik Illies 1:43:10 38:52 7:46/mile 1:04:18 20.53 mph M 33
3rd Christopher Mathews 1:44:21 39:16 7:51/mile 1:05:04 20.28 mph M 30
Award Place Name Time 5M Run Run Pace 22M Bike Bike Pace Gender Age
M Individual Males 35-39 1st Doug Wilson 1:39:13 34:59 6:59/mile 1:04:14 20.55 mph M 36
2nd Andrew Matecki 1:46:13 37:47 7:33/mile 1:08:26 19.29 mph M 36
3rd Kent Caruthers 2:04:21 45:38 9:07/mile 1:18:43 16.77 mph M 39
Award Place Name Time 5M Run Run Pace 22M Bike Bike Pace Gender Age
M Individual Males 40-44 1st Travis Jungewaelter 1:50:59 37:47 7:33/mile 1:13:11 18.04 mph M 41
2nd Marvin Bochantin 1:51:18 37:54 7:34/mile 1:13:23 17.98 mph M 43
3rd Steven Schultz 1:53:30 39:34 7:54/mile 1:13:55 17.86 mph M 41
Award Place Name Time 5M Run Run Pace 22M Bike Bike Pace Gender Age
M Individual Males 45-49 1st John Roth 1:38:01 33:27 6:41/mile 1:04:33 20.45 mph M 48
2nd Mike Jansen 1:40:59 37:47 7:33/mile 1:03:11 20.89 mph M 45
3rd Dave Hoerner 1:41:10 37:16 7:27/mile 1:03:53 20.66 mph M 48
Award Place Name Time 5M Run Run Pace 22M Bike Bike Pace Gender Age
M Individual Males 50-54 1st David Pokorny 1:34:00 31:19 6:15/mile 1:02:40 21.06 mph M 50
2nd Fred Kornett 1:38:33 37:17 7:27/mile 1:01:16 21.54 mph M 50
3rd James Ritter 1:42:11 37:21 7:28/mile 1:04:50 20.36 mph M 51
Award Place Name Time 5M Run Run Pace 22M Bike Bike Pace Gender Age
M Individual Males 55-59 1st Steve Winkel 1:42:44 39:19 7:51/mile 1:03:25 20.81 mph M 59
2nd Greg Harrison 1:55:16 39:11 7:50/mile 1:16:05 17.35 mph M 55
3rd Peter Gonzalez 1:56:02 45:20 9:04/mile 1:10:42 18.67 mph M 57
Award Place Name Time 5M Run Run Pace 22M Bike Bike Pace Gender Age
M Individual Males 60-99 1st John Reimbold 1:47:24 40:18 8:03/mile 1:07:05 19.67 mph M 61
2nd Keith Timmins 1:48:32 40:37 8:07/mile 1:07:54 19.44 mph M 62
3rd Gary Gaddis 1:48:48 40:57 8:11/mile 1:07:51 19.45 mph M 60
Award Place Name Time 5M Run Run Pace 22M Bike Bike Pace Gender Age
F Individual Females 30-34 1st Bethany Westlake 2:46:08 53:16 2:25/mile 1:52:51 2.66 mph F 33
Award Place Name Time 5M Run Run Pace 22M Bike Bike Pace Gender Age
F Individual Females 35-39 1st Jessica Hall 1:56:36 39:32 1:47/mile 1:17:03 3.89 mph F 37
2nd Angie Gauthier 1:57:40 42:06 1:54/mile 1:15:33 3.97 mph F 37
3rd Lisa Hooker 2:01:04 39:32 1:47/mile 1:21:31 3.68 mph F 35
Award Place Name Time 5M Run Run Pace 22M Bike Bike Pace Gender Age
F Individual Females 40-44 1st Raina Lewis 1:54:05 36:49 1:40/mile 1:17:16 3.88 mph F 41
2nd Tammi Mixen 2:02:35 43:45 1:59/mile 1:18:50 3.81 mph F 44
3rd April Jungewaelter 2:07:07 43:48 1:59/mile 1:23:18 3.6 mph F 40
Award Place Name Time 5M Run Run Pace 22M Bike Bike Pace Gender Age
F Individual Females 45-49 1st Niki Tebbe 2:07:43 45:53 2:05/mile 1:21:49 3.67 mph F 45
2nd Melissa Hoefer 2:22:08 45:23 2:03/mile 1:36:44 3.1 mph F 45
3rd Monique Fincannon 3:19:40 1:10:53 3:13/mile 2:08:47 2.33 mph F 46
Award Place Name Time 5M Run Run Pace 22M Bike Bike Pace Gender Age
F Individual Females 50-59 1st Mary Jo Jalinsky 1:53:46 38:07 1:43/mile 1:15:38 3.97 mph F 53
2nd Deeni Alexander 2:20:51 47:48 2:10/mile 1:33:02 3.22 mph F 50