Millstadt Biathlon 2017

# of participants: 122# of finishers: 120last updated: 9/17/2017 12:20 pm
Result Questions?
Award Overall Rank Div Rank Bib First Name Last Name Division Total Time 5M Run Run Pace Run Rank 22M Bike Bike Pace Bike Rank Gender Age Age Group AG Place
1 1 85 Team Elite Eight: Davis/dust Male Team 1:21:49 28:11 5:38/mile 1 53:38 24.61 mph 1 M 29
2 2 116 Team Weiss Male Team 1:29:30 30:44 6:08/mile 4 58:46 22.46 mph 2
3 1 53 Jason Lind Individual Males 1:30:49 30:17 6:03/mile 3 1:00:32 21.81 mph 4 M 49 45-49 1
4 2 115 Jay Orr Individual Males 1:31:47 31:37 6:19/mile 6 1:00:10 21.94 mph 3 M 46 45-49 2
5 3 117 Michael Schaefer Individual Males 1:33:02 28:57 5:47/mile 2 1:04:04 20.6 mph 13 M 28 25-29 1
6 4 59 David Pokorny Individual Males 1:34:00 31:19 6:15/mile 5 1:02:40 21.06 mph 9 M 50 50-54 1
7 3 86 Team George And Nat Male Team 1:34:07 32:31 6:30/mile 7 1:01:35 21.43 mph 7 M 54
8 5 120 Jared Dickerson Individual Males 1:35:07 32:50 6:34/mile 8 1:02:17 21.19 mph 8 M 26 25-29 2
9 6 76 John Roth Individual Males 1:38:01 33:27 6:41/mile 10 1:04:33 20.45 mph 16 M 48 45-49 3
10 7 127 Fred Kornett Individual Males 1:38:33 37:17 7:27/mile 25 1:01:16 21.54 mph 6 M 50 50-54 2
11 8 92 Doug Wilson Individual Males 1:39:13 34:59 6:59/mile 16 1:04:14 20.55 mph 14 M 36 35-39 1
12 9 102 Robert Smejkal Individual Males 1:40:19 33:47 6:45/mile 11 1:06:32 19.84 mph 23 M 34 30-34 1
13 10 101 Mike Jansen Individual Males 1:40:59 37:47 7:33/mile 29 1:03:11 20.89 mph 10 M 45 45-49 4
14 11 94 Dave Hoerner Individual Males 1:41:10 37:16 7:27/mile 24 1:03:53 20.66 mph 12 M 48 45-49 5
15 12 107 James Ritter Individual Males 1:42:11 37:21 7:28/mile 27 1:04:50 20.36 mph 17 M 51 50-54 3
16 13 97 Steve Winkel Individual Males 1:42:44 39:19 7:51/mile 47 1:03:25 20.81 mph 11 M 59 55-59 1
17 4 79 Team Team Day Bowen Male Team 1:42:45 36:31 7:18/mile 20 1:06:13 19.93 mph 22 M 38
18 14 122 Jay Carter Individual Males 1:43:03 34:38 6:55/mile 14 1:08:24 19.29 mph 27 M 54 50-54 4
19 15 98 Erik Illies Individual Males 1:43:10 38:52 7:46/mile 41 1:04:18 20.53 mph 15 M 33 30-34 2
20 16 31 Christopher Redfern Individual Males 1:43:10 37:17 7:27/mile 26 1:05:52 20.04 mph 20 M 28 25-29 3
21 17 29 Jimmt O'Neal Individual Males 1:43:31 34:46 6:57/mile 15 1:08:44 19.2 mph 29 M 29 25-29 4
22 5 114 Team Klein-Klein Male Team 1:44:02 38:26 7:41/mile 39 1:05:36 20.12 mph 19
23 18 56 Christopher Mathews Individual Males 1:44:21 39:16 7:51/mile 46 1:05:04 20.28 mph 18 M 30 30-34 3
24 1 45 Team Team Travers Co-Ed Team 1:45:15 39:06 7:49/mile 44 1:06:09 19.95 mph 21 M 38
25 19 124 Andrew Matecki Individual Males 1:46:13 37:47 7:33/mile 28 1:08:26 19.29 mph 28 M 36 35-39 2
26 20 118 John Reimbold Individual Males 1:47:24 40:18 8:03/mile 58 1:07:05 19.67 mph 24 M 61 60-99 1
27 6 125 Team Elliott-Stewart Male Team 1:47:27 38:22 7:40/mile 36 1:09:05 19.11 mph 31
28 7 95 Team Ramirez Racing Male Team 1:47:46 46:38 9:19/mile 98 1:01:07 21.59 mph 5 M 48
29 21 37 Keith Timmins Individual Males 1:48:32 40:37 8:07/mile 60 1:07:54 19.44 mph 26 M 62 60-99 2
30 1 13 Holly Scheibel Individual Females 1:48:35 37:02 1:41/mile 23 1:11:33 4.19 mph 37 F 29 16-29 1
31 22 38 Gary Gaddis Individual Males 1:48:48 40:57 8:11/mile 62 1:07:51 19.45 mph 25 M 60 60-99 3
32 2 51 Lotta Eklund Individual Females 1:49:05 35:51 1:37/mile 17 1:13:14 4.1 mph 41 F 39 35-39 1
33 23 87 Roberto Zarate Individual Males 1:49:06 35:51 7:10/mile 18 1:13:14 18.02 mph 42 M 45 45-49 6
34 3 24 Lindsey Ehret Individual Females 1:49:25 37:50 1:43/mile 31 1:11:35 4.19 mph 38 F 35 35-39 2
35 24 93 Douglas Caruthers Individual Males 1:49:43 40:02 8:00/mile 55 1:09:41 18.94 mph 32 M 34 30-34 4
36 25 130 Kevin Gregory Individual Males 1:50:15 39:48 7:57/mile 53 1:10:27 18.74 mph 33 M 45 45-49 7
37 26 123 Paul Simms Individual Males 1:50:56 42:01 8:24/mile 67 1:08:54 19.16 mph 30 M 50 50-54 5
38 8 66 Team Mark-Alan Male Team 1:50:56 36:24 7:16/mile 19 1:14:32 17.71 mph 48 M 51
39 27 91 Travis Jungewaelter Individual Males 1:50:59 37:47 7:33/mile 30 1:13:11 18.04 mph 40 M 41 40-44 1
40 28 68 Marvin Bochantin Individual Males 1:51:18 37:54 7:34/mile 32 1:13:23 17.98 mph 43 M 43 40-44 2
41 29 63 John Pleimann Individual Males 1:51:20 34:28 6:53/mile 12 1:16:52 17.17 mph 58 M 61 60-99 4
42 9 112 Team Dohrmann-Holdener Male Team 1:51:24 38:54 7:46/mile 42 1:12:30 18.21 mph 39
43 10 9 Team 2 Ducks Male Team 1:51:32 40:12 8:02/mile 57 1:11:19 18.51 mph 36 M 71
44 30 7 Patrick Casanta Individual Males 1:51:38 36:47 7:21/mile 21 1:14:50 17.64 mph 49 M 31 30-34 5
45 31 19 Lonnie Mixen Individual Males 1:52:58 42:07 8:25/mile 69 1:10:50 18.63 mph 35 M 46 45-49 8
46 32 88 Steven Schultz Individual Males 1:53:30 39:34 7:54/mile 51 1:13:55 17.86 mph 44 M 41 40-44 3
47 4 30 Mary Jo Jalinsky Individual Females 1:53:46 38:07 1:43/mile 33 1:15:38 3.97 mph 52 F 53 50-59 1
48 5 73 Raina Lewis Individual Females 1:54:05 36:49 1:40/mile 22 1:17:16 3.88 mph 60 F 41 40-44 1
49 33 74 Pat Campbell Individual Males 1:54:11 40:06 8:01/mile 56 1:14:05 17.82 mph 46 M 66 60-99 5
50 34 57 Greg Harrison Individual Males 1:55:16 39:11 7:50/mile 45 1:16:05 17.35 mph 53 M 55 55-59 2
51 35 126 Scott Moore Individual Males 1:55:46 39:33 7:54/mile 50 1:16:13 17.32 mph 57 M
52 2 99 Team 5 Years And Still Running Co-Ed Team 1:55:58 33:10 6:38/mile 9 1:22:47 15.94 mph 80 F 28
53 36 132 Peter Gonzalez Individual Males 1:56:02 45:20 9:04/mile 90 1:10:42 18.67 mph 34 M 57 55-59 3
54 6 80 Jessica Hall Individual Females 1:56:36 39:32 1:47/mile 48 1:17:03 3.89 mph 59 F 37 35-39 3
55 1 49 Team Pamela-Angela Female Team 1:57:21 38:40 7:44/mile 40 1:18:41 16.77 mph 61 F 59
56 37 6 Thomas Voller Individual Males 1:57:25 41:16 8:15/mile 64 1:16:09 17.33 mph 55 M 47 45-49 9
57 7 48 Angie Gauthier Individual Females 1:57:40 42:06 1:54/mile 68 1:15:33 3.97 mph 50 F 37 35-39 4
58 38 28 Tim Williams Individual Males 1:57:48 38:08 7:37/mile 34 1:19:39 16.57 mph 65 M 30 30-34 6
59 39 58 Vern Hurley Individual Males 1:59:34 39:06 7:49/mile 43 1:20:28 16.4 mph 69 M 57 55-59 4
60 40 54 James Lymberopoulos Individual Males 1:59:45 43:34 8:42/mile 74 1:16:10 17.33 mph 56 M 23 16-24 1
61 2 67 Team Roley/wolins Female Team 1:59:50 43:41 8:44/mile 75 1:16:08 17.34 mph 54 F 56
62 41 5 Kirk Lear Individual Males 1:59:51 39:47 7:57/mile 52 1:20:03 16.49 mph 67 M 53 50-54 6
63 42 4 Thom Gilster Individual Males 1:59:52 39:48 7:57/mile 54 1:20:03 16.49 mph 66 M 51 50-54 7
64 8 50 Lisa Hooker Individual Females 2:01:04 39:32 1:47/mile 49 1:21:31 3.68 mph 74 F 35 35-39 5
65 43 20 Paul Mell Individual Males 2:01:55 40:27 8:05/mile 59 1:21:28 16.2 mph 73 M 59 55-59 5
66 9 18 Tammi Mixen Individual Females 2:02:35 43:45 1:59/mile 77 1:18:50 3.81 mph 63 F 44 40-44 2
67 3 121 Team Steska Co-Ed Team 2:02:59 47:24 9:28/mile 100 1:15:35 17.46 mph 51
68 4 40 Team Defosset- Keller Co-Ed Team 2:03:07 49:03 9:48/mile 108 1:14:04 17.82 mph 45 F 36
69 44 104 Dennis Larose Individual Males 2:04:10 43:43 8:44/mile 76 1:20:27 16.41 mph 68 M 53 50-54 8
70 45 26 Kent Caruthers Individual Males 2:04:21 45:38 9:07/mile 93 1:18:43 16.77 mph 62 M 39 35-39 3
71 10 25 Carolyn Caruthers Individual Females 2:04:22 45:14 2:03/mile 87 1:19:07 3.79 mph 64 F 38 35-39 6
72 46 61 Steve Starr Individual Males 2:04:27 41:53 8:22/mile 65 1:22:33 15.99 mph 78 M 63 60-99 6
73 47 16 Jason Joly Individual Males 2:05:15 43:56 8:47/mile 80 1:21:18 16.23 mph 71 M 42 40-44 4
74 48 55 Andrew Maus Individual Males 2:06:01 44:35 8:55/mile 82 1:21:25 16.21 mph 72 M 29 25-29 5
75 49 62 Mark Ruesink Individual Males 2:06:21 34:32 6:54/mile 13 1:31:49 14.38 mph 94 M 46 45-49 10
76 5 103 Team Landmann-Walker Co-Ed Team 2:07:00 52:45 10:33/mile 112 1:14:15 17.78 mph 47
77 11 90 April Jungewaelter Individual Females 2:07:07 43:48 1:59/mile 79 1:23:18 3.6 mph 81 F 40 40-44 3
78 12 109 Annette Rau Individual Females 2:07:31 42:18 1:55/mile 70 1:25:13 3.52 mph 84 F 41 40-44 4
79 13 17 Niki Tebbe Individual Females 2:07:43 45:53 2:05/mile 95 1:21:49 3.67 mph 75 F 45 45-49 1
80 50 52 Zheng Zuo Individual Males 2:07:50 45:41 9:08/mile 94 1:22:09 16.07 mph 76 M 30 30-34 7
81 51 89 Timothy Johns Individual Males 2:08:25 44:44 8:56/mile 83 1:23:41 15.77 mph 82 M 54 50-54 9
82 3 8 Team Angela-Elaine Female Team 2:08:34 38:24 7:40/mile 38 1:30:10 14.64 mph 93 F 36
83 52 35 Lloyd Jarden Individual Males 2:08:48 42:43 8:32/mile 72 1:26:04 15.33 mph 87 M 34 30-34 8
84 14 2 Sarah Whitney Individual Females 2:09:16 46:40 2:07/mile 99 1:22:35 3.63 mph 79 F 39 35-39 7
85 4 46 Team I Shaved My Legs For This Female Team 2:09:30 40:52 8:10/mile 61 1:28:38 14.89 mph 90 F 52
86 53 3 P Michael Read Individual Males 2:09:47 41:14 8:14/mile 63 1:28:32 14.91 mph 89 M 65 60-99 7
87 54 33 Bill Hoefer Individual Males 2:10:08 47:34 9:30/mile 103 1:22:33 15.99 mph 77 M 46 45-49 11
88 55 22 Daniel Rhoads Individual Males 2:10:45 44:57 8:59/mile 84 1:25:47 15.39 mph 85 M 37 35-39 4
89 56 60 Paul Meier Individual Males 2:10:53 49:37 9:55/mile 109 1:21:15 16.24 mph 70 M 64 60-99 8
90 57 47 Rick Fey Individual Males 2:12:26 45:28 9:05/mile 92 1:26:58 15.18 mph 88 M 56 55-59 6
91 58 10 Rich Schaefer Individual Males 2:12:42 38:23 7:40/mile 37 1:34:19 13.99 mph 99 M 65 60-99 9
92 59 39 Nick Raftopoulos Individual Males 2:13:17 43:46 8:45/mile 78 1:29:30 14.75 mph 91 M 24 16-24 2
93 15 110 Haley Allmond Individual Females 2:13:57 50:12 2:16/mile 111 1:23:45 3.58 mph 83 F 39 35-39 8
94 60 96 Greg Buechter Individual Males 2:14:07 44:21 8:52/mile 81 1:29:45 14.71 mph 92 M 49 45-49 12
95 61 82 Eric Schirmer Individual Males 2:15:10 38:15 7:39/mile 35 1:36:54 13.62 mph 104 M 35 35-39 5
96 62 111 Jordan Kiefer Individual Males 2:19:08 41:54 8:22/mile 66 1:37:13 13.58 mph 106 M 28 25-29 6
97 63 27 Michael Alter Individual Males 2:19:20 46:16 9:15/mile 96 1:33:04 14.18 mph 97 M 59 55-59 7
98 11 70 Team Wondo-Mier Male Team 2:19:47 47:40 9:32/mile 105 1:32:06 14.33 mph 95 M 33
99 64 65 Kenneth Portell Individual Males 2:20:02 45:13 9:02/mile 86 1:34:49 13.92 mph 100 M 52 50-54 10
100 16 131 Melanie Darmsteadter Individual Females 2:20:44 42:28 1:55/mile 71 1:38:16 3.05 mph 107 F 35 35-39 9