Millstadt Biathlon 2015 Awards

# of participants: 204# of finishers: 184last updated: 9/16/2016 3:07 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time 5M Run Run Pace 22M Bike Bike Pace Gender Age
Overall Individual Male 1st Andrew Person 1:28:11 28:28 5:41/mile 59:42 22.1 mph M 32
2nd Jay Orr 1:30:54 30:17 6:03/mile 1:00:36 21.78 mph M 44
3rd Trevor Waggouer 1:32:11 31:03 6:12/mile 1:01:07 21.59 mph M 34
Award Place Name Time 5M Run Run Pace 22M Bike Bike Pace Gender Age
Overall Individual Female 1st Stephanie Nadeau 1:45:33 37:46 1:43/mile 1:07:46 4.43 mph F 40
2nd Katie Van Hook 1:53:08 37:14 1:41/mile 1:15:54 3.95 mph F 36
3rd Dana Coughlin 1:54:34 36:39 1:39/mile 1:17:55 3.85 mph F 45
Award Place Name Time 5M Run Run Pace 22M Bike Bike Pace Gender Age
Male Team 1st Team Schneider-Weiss 1:25:47 30:00 6:00/mile 55:46 23.66 mph M 40
2nd Team Hairy Legged Bastards 1:33:47 32:21 6:28/mile 1:01:25 21.49 mph M 33
3rd Team Ramirez-Ramirez 1:42:39 41:40 8:20/mile 1:00:58 21.65 mph M 41
Award Place Name Time 5M Run Run Pace 22M Bike Bike Pace Gender Age
Overall Female Team 1st Team Hartman-Steffen 1:48:36 34:41 6:56/mile 1:13:55 17.86 mph F 43
2nd Team Roley-Wolins 1:56:59 42:11 8:26/mile 1:14:47 17.65 mph F 49
3rd Team Lickenbrock-Zahn 1:59:19 33:44 6:44/mile 1:25:35 15.42 mph F 52
Award Place Name Time 5M Run Run Pace 22M Bike Bike Pace Gender Age
Overall Co-Ed Team 1st Team Huskey/Pavlotich 1:45:32 41:10 8:14/mile 1:04:21 20.51 mph F 27
2nd Team Travers-Travers 1:49:46 42:59 8:35/mile 1:06:46 19.77 mph
3rd Team Jackson-Noerper 1:53:12 37:54 7:34/mile 1:15:18 17.53 mph
Award Place Name Time 5M Run Run Pace 22M Bike Bike Pace Gender Age
M Individual Males 16-24 1st Chris Kuester 1:43:07 32:27 6:29/mile 1:10:39 18.68 mph M 23
Award Place Name Time 5M Run Run Pace 22M Bike Bike Pace Gender Age
M Individual Males 25-29 1st Matthew Johns 1:50:23 34:42 6:56/mile 1:15:41 17.44 mph M 26
2nd Zheng Zuo 1:53:37 38:20 7:40/mile 1:15:16 17.53 mph M 28
3rd Jack Mueller 2:01:12 34:29 6:53/mile 1:26:43 15.22 mph M 28
Award Place Name Time 5M Run Run Pace 22M Bike Bike Pace Gender Age
M Individual Males 30-34 1st Chris Pilarski 1:34:05 32:34 6:30/mile 1:01:30 21.46 mph M 30
2nd Dan Faul 1:44:08 35:52 7:10/mile 1:08:15 19.34 mph M 33
3rd Andrew Matecki 1:47:19 36:12 7:14/mile 1:11:07 18.56 mph M 34
Award Place Name Time 5M Run Run Pace 22M Bike Bike Pace Gender Age
M Individual Males 35-39 1st Ryan Ebler 1:39:15 34:31 6:54/mile 1:04:43 20.39 mph M 37
2nd Michael Peroutka 1:45:32 39:20 7:52/mile 1:06:12 19.94 mph M 36
3rd Vinh Luong 1:46:14 35:38 7:07/mile 1:10:35 18.7 mph M 35
Award Place Name Time 5M Run Run Pace 22M Bike Bike Pace Gender Age
M Individual Males 40-44 1st Karl King 1:33:35 32:57 6:35/mile 1:00:38 21.77 mph M 41
2nd Michael Jansen 1:39:42 35:43 7:08/mile 1:03:59 20.63 mph M 43
3rd Kevin Gregory 1:47:07 35:46 7:09/mile 1:11:21 18.5 mph M 43
Award Place Name Time 5M Run Run Pace 22M Bike Bike Pace Gender Age
M Individual Males 45-49 1st Fred Kornett 1:38:33 35:49 7:09/mile 1:02:44 21.04 mph M 48
2nd John Roth 1:39:57 32:09 6:25/mile 1:07:47 19.47 mph M 46
3rd Ed Logan 1:42:21 35:07 7:01/mile 1:07:13 19.63 mph M 48
Award Place Name Time 5M Run Run Pace 22M Bike Bike Pace Gender Age
M Individual Males 50-54 1st Joe Walsh 1:37:18 34:58 6:59/mile 1:02:20 21.18 mph M 51
2nd Darryl Holman 1:41:34 33:08 6:37/mile 1:08:26 19.29 mph M 54
3rd Tom Haegele 1:43:20 34:46 6:57/mile 1:08:33 19.25 mph M 50
Award Place Name Time 5M Run Run Pace 22M Bike Bike Pace Gender Age
M Individual Males 55-59 1st John Vollmer 1:45:14 37:33 7:30/mile 1:07:41 19.5 mph M 57
2nd John Pleimann 1:48:31 33:32 6:42/mile 1:14:59 17.6 mph M 59
3rd Alan Kimbel 1:51:38 37:47 7:33/mile 1:13:51 17.87 mph M 55
Award Place Name Time 5M Run Run Pace 22M Bike Bike Pace Gender Age
M Individual Males 60-99 1st Keith Timmins 1:46:56 38:14 7:38/mile 1:08:41 19.22 mph M 60
2nd Pat Campbell 1:51:57 39:19 7:51/mile 1:12:38 18.17 mph M 64
3rd John Hoehn 1:52:27 40:20 8:04/mile 1:12:06 18.3 mph M 64
Award Place Name Time 5M Run Run Pace 22M Bike Bike Pace Gender Age
F Individual Females 16-29 1st Adrienne Berra 1:56:14 39:09 1:46/mile 1:17:05 3.89 mph F 29
2nd Emily Buelow 1:59:34 39:21 1:47/mile 1:20:12 3.74 mph F 24
3rd Mary Morton 2:16:40 42:13 1:55/mile 1:34:26 3.18 mph F 26
Award Place Name Time 5M Run Run Pace 22M Bike Bike Pace Gender Age
F Individual Females 30-34 1st Emma Wagner 2:00:04 42:05 1:54/mile 1:17:59 3.85 mph F 34
2nd Sarah Dohrman 2:09:21 44:35 2:01/mile 1:24:45 3.54 mph F 30
3rd Emily Scott 2:10:04 52:02 2:21/mile 1:18:02 3.84 mph F 33
Award Place Name Time 5M Run Run Pace 22M Bike Bike Pace Gender Age
F Individual Females 35-39 1st Tina Jacobs 2:02:08 44:43 2:01/mile 1:17:25 3.87 mph F 36
2nd Joan Panatonni 2:05:34 39:08 1:46/mile 1:26:26 3.47 mph F 39
3rd Sarah Whitney 2:07:00 42:01 1:54/mile 1:24:59 3.53 mph F 37
Award Place Name Time 5M Run Run Pace 22M Bike Bike Pace Gender Age
F Individual Females 40-44 1st Jeanna Clark 2:02:18 42:23 1:55/mile 1:19:55 3.75 mph F 42
2nd Tammi Mixen 2:05:56 43:37 1:58/mile 1:22:18 3.64 mph F 42
3rd Jennifer Jones 2:07:46 42:07 1:54/mile 1:25:38 3.5 mph F 43
Award Place Name Time 5M Run Run Pace 22M Bike Bike Pace Gender Age
F Individual Females 45-49 1st Sandy Weiss 2:00:55 41:30 1:53/mile 1:19:25 3.78 mph F 49
2nd Debra Ritter 2:02:18 42:24 1:55/mile 1:19:53 3.76 mph F 48
3rd Lisa Fowler 2:09:21 43:58 1:59/mile 1:25:22 3.51 mph F 49
Award Place Name Time 5M Run Run Pace 22M Bike Bike Pace Gender Age
F Individual Females 50-59 1st Patricia Walsh 2:02:15 48:02 2:11/mile 1:14:12 4.04 mph F 58
2nd Kay Lechien 2:12:27 46:54 2:07/mile 1:25:33 3.51 mph F 51
3rd Melissa Moore-Schmitt 2:25:38 45:04 2:02/mile 1:40:33 2.98 mph F 54
Award Place Name Time 5M Run Run Pace 22M Bike Bike Pace Gender Age
F Individual Females 60-99 1st Linda Taylor 2:15:55 47:02 2:08/mile 1:28:52 3.38 mph F 60
2nd Katherine Stieb 2:16:40 48:54 2:13/mile 1:27:45 3.42 mph F 61
3rd Virginia Williamson 2:42:22 56:38 2:34/mile 1:45:44 2.84 mph F 62