Mike Cooley Overton Park 10k Trail Race 2020 Awards

# of participants: 195# of finishers: 176last updated: 1/27/2020 1:17 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
Male Overall 1st CHRISTOPHER RAYDER 33:12.54 194 COLLIERVILLE TN 5:55/mile
2nd OLAF SCHULZ 36:51.64 120 LAKELAND TN 6:34/mile
3rd DAVID MERRYMAN 37:24.19 175 MEMPHIS TN 6:40/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
Female Overall 1st JAMIE TURNER 41:52.83 184 MEMPHIS TN 7:28/mile
2nd EMMA DAVIS 42:28.45 29 MEMPHIS TN 7:35/mile
3rd BRITTANY HUMPHREYS 42:46.66 169 MEMPHIS TN 7:38/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
Male Masters 1st KYLE GRADY 39:17.15 168 MEMPHIS TN 7:00/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
Female Masters 1st KRISTINE ROBERTS 45:38.93 116 MEMPHIS TN 8:09/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
Male Grand Masters 1st SCOTT PEATROSS 41:41.90 99 MEMPHIS TN 7:26/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
Female Grand Masters 1st CORINNA CAMPOS 52:38.97 189 MEMPHIS 9:24/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
Male Super Grand Masters 1st SAM BLAIR 48:05.39 15 MEMPHIS TN 8:35/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
Female Super Grand Masters 1st RACHEL RAGAN 59:24.49 110 MEMPHIS TN 10:36/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
M 10K 1-14 1st MACK STUART 45:17.36 130 GERMANTOWN TN 8:05/mile
2nd AARON MEACHAM 1:00:31.22 83 HERNANDO MS 10:48/mile
3rd CALEB MEACHAM 1:02:57.86 84 HERNANDO MS 11:14/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
F 10K 1-14 1st KINSLEE HAMM 1:12:49.83 50 MILLINGTON TN 13:00/mile
2nd MADISON HAMM 1:38:40.92 51 MILLINGTON TN 17:37/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
F 10K 15-19 1st PRIYA TUMMALAPALLI 53:53.94 183 MEMPHIS TN 9:37/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
M 10K 20-24 1st ARAM BEJNOOD 56:40.56 6 MEMPHIS TN 10:07/mile
2nd VADEN FITE 56:57.71 152 ATOKA TN 10:10/mile
3rd LEDARRIUS WALKER 1:51:58.92 140 MEMPHIS TN 19:59/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
F 10K 20-24 1st MARY THOMPSON 46:26.58 135 MEMPHIS TN 8:17/mile
2nd ALANA BYRD 1:45:50.25 19 MEMPHIS TN 18:53/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
M 10K 25-29 1st MARK BRIMBLE 41:11.99 16 MEMPHIS TN 7:21/mile
2nd PRESTON AUSTIN 42:39.64 158 MEMPHIS TN 7:37/mile
3rd ZACH POST 46:07.07 105 MEMPHIS TN 8:14/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
F 10K 25-29 1st JULIA SEATON 44:19.62 181 MEMPHIS TN 7:54/mile
2nd JAYNE GAVRITY 46:06.55 43 MEMPHIS TN 8:14/mile
3rd GRACE ANN FLOWERS 46:18.02 39 MEMPHIS TN 8:16/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
M 10K 30-34 1st MILOS MIKIC 41:14.30 88 MEMPHIS TN 7:21/mile
2nd MATT INBUSCH 43:21.34 63 MEMPHIS TN 7:44/mile
3rd FRANCKY SAMSON 46:02.24 118 MEMPHIS TN 8:13/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
F 10K 30-34 1st KALEY NORRIS 45:34.85 92 MEMPHIS TN 8:08/mile
2nd CAROLYN JABLONOWSKI 51:11.64 64 MEMPHIS TN 9:08/mile
3rd KATIE TAYLOR 51:20.43 131 MEMPHIS TN 9:10/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
M 10K 35-39 1st ROB HUMPHREYS 40:27.48 170 MEMPHIS TN 7:13/mile
2nd JOSH MOHUNDRO 44:09.75 190 MEMPHIS TN 7:53/mile
3rd RUSSELL JACKSON 49:11.35 65 MEMPHIS TN 8:47/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
F 10K 35-39 1st GIBSON KELLEY 44:34.99 70 ARLINGTON TN 7:57/mile
2nd KATY GOGGIN 47:54.67 166 MEMPHIS TN 8:33/mile
3rd MINDY PARRISH 1:02:38.17 98 MEMPHIS TN 11:11/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
M 10K 40-44 1st MAT KEATHLEY 41:05.62 188 MEMPHIS 7:20/mile
2nd JOHN OWEN 42:09.42 94 MEMPHIS TN 7:31/mile
3rd MATTHEW LEXOW 43:06.83 74 MEMPHIS TN 7:41/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
F 10K 40-44 1st KIMBERLEY SIMPSON 49:09.41 122 MEMPHIS TN 8:46/mile
2nd KIM LOW 50:39.99 191 SOUTHAVEN MS 9:02/mile
3rd CHRISTY CORREA 56:08.45 192 MEMPHIS TN 10:01/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
M 10K 45-49 1st MILES FORTAS 41:52.54 40 MEMPHIS TN 7:28/mile
2nd JONATHAN MARTIN 46:35.11 81 MEMPHIS TN 8:19/mile
3rd CRAIG CONLEY 51:55.65 24 MEMPHIS TN 9:16/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
F 10K 45-49 1st LORI PARKER 46:32.36 96 GERMANTOWN TN 8:18/mile
2nd GNOME GIRL 47:43.79 46 MEMPHIS TN 8:31/mile
3rd TERRI HARRIS 50:52.37 56 MEMPHIS TN 9:05/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
M 10K 50-54 1st JOE CARNEY 43:46.62 21 MEMPHIS TN 7:49/mile
2nd BILL BIZOT 44:11.85 13 MEMPHIS TN 7:53/mile
3rd ROBERT HYDE 46:03.92 171 GERMANTOWN TN 8:13/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
F 10K 50-54 1st TOBEY WALLACE 53:21.34 143 MEMPHIS TN 9:31/mile
2nd AMANDA BACHMAN 57:31.63 159 MEMPHIS TN 10:16/mile
3rd LESLIE LEE 59:00.16 72 MEMPHIS TN 10:32/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
M 10K 55-59 1st TIM VERNER 45:32.51 137 GERMANTOWN TN 8:07/mile
2nd JOEL LYONS 45:33.27 76 GERMANTOWN TN 8:08/mile
3rd DAVID RHEA 48:03.94 177 MEMPHIS TN 8:34/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
F 10K 55-59 1st ROBIN CHENEY 54:55.40 163 MEMPHIS TN 9:48/mile
2nd ELIZABETH FITZPATRICK 56:38.87 153 GERMANTOWN TN 10:06/mile
3rd MICHELLE WOOD 1:05:13.53 147 BARTLETT TN 11:38/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
M 10K 60-64 1st CHARLES MORGAN 48:25.05 176 MEMPHIS TN 8:38/mile
2nd ALEX ALPE 50:40.25 2 CRAWFORDSVILLE AR 9:02/mile
3rd JON DOUGHERTY 59:07.79 31 MEMPHIS TN 10:33/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
F 10K 60-64 1st FAYE PULLIAM 1:17:43.68 107 ARLINGTON TN 13:52/mile
2nd JANE FADGEN 1:18:14.83 36 EADS TN 13:58/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
M 10K 65-69 1st RAY JOHNSON 56:22.08 66 MEMPHIS TN 10:03/mile
2nd STEVE THOMPSON 1:01:18.17 136 COLLIERVILLE TN 10:56/mile
3rd DAVID PHELPS 1:01:32.19 100 WEST MEMPHIS AR 10:59/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
F 10K 65-69 1st JUDY THOMAS 1:01:54.15 156 GERMANTOWN TN 11:03/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City State Pace
M 10K 70-98 1st NICK VRETTOS 1:01:31.69 138 MEMPHIS TN 10:59/mile
2nd WAYNE CONLEY 1:12:12.58 25 ROSEMARK TN 12:53/mile
3rd BUDDY HARDISON 1:30:54.39 54 MEMPHIS TN 16:13/mile