Memphis Thunder Racing Kids Triathlon 2018 Awards

# of participants: 122# of finishers: 121last updated: 9/18/2018 7:24 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib
Junior Overall Male 1st NOAH RILE 19:29.28 68
Award Place Name Time Bib
Junior Overall Female 1st ROOS ROTTINK 22:25.98 72
Award Place Name Time Bib
Junior Male Relay 1st ELI FLACK / QUINTIN MILLER / HAYDEN CHARLES 21:24.92 151
Award Place Name Time Bib
Junior Female Relay 1st GENEVIEVE ECHOLS / IVY UHLHORN / MEG HERBERGER 31:39.14 148
Award Place Name Time Bib
Junior Mixed Relay 1st JANIE WRIGHT / CONNOR MCCARTHY 25:59.15 149
Award Place Name Time Bib
Senior Overall Male 1st PORTER SPICELAND 34:55.21 54
Award Place Name Time Bib
Senior Overall Female 1st CAROLINE IRVIN 38:53.50 40
Award Place Name Time Bib
Senior Male Relay 1st NOAH BAILEY / JEB RICHEY / HASSAN MAJEED 55:21.98 13
Award Place Name Time Bib
Senior Female Relay 1st ALANA WADE / EMILY POINDEXTER / AMELIA BLOCK 54:48.74 34
Award Place Name Time Bib
M Junior Age Group 5-7 1st CANNON TURNER 23:27.09 145
2nd BRENNAN SCOTT 24:27.74 140
3rd HYDE HILL 27:35.61 139
Award Place Name Time Bib
F Junior Age Group 5-7 1st SAVANNAH WATTS 31:10.94 141
2nd GINGER LEE 31:58.26 138
3rd ASA WELLS 32:44.67 143
Award Place Name Time Bib
M Junior Age Group 8-8 1st JOHN DONNELLY 23:43.72 122
2nd WILLIE KENNEDY 26:34.41 129
3rd BYRON OLIVER GEISER 27:59.77 115
Award Place Name Time Bib
F Junior Age Group 8-8 1st AUGUSTA BOGDA 30:11.76 121
2nd GRACE BARNETT 30:45.09 112
3rd ABBY LIVINGSTON 30:46.62 125
Award Place Name Time Bib
M Junior Age Group 9-9 1st CAEL MATHIS 19:36.51 88
2nd WESTIN CARVER 22:35.74 102
3rd PRESTON KENDRICK 24:09.98 93
Award Place Name Time Bib
F Junior Age Group 9-9 1st LILLYANN GREENE 24:05.77 108
2nd ABIGAIL DONNELLY 24:23.98 96
3rd ISABELLE BOYD 25:50.38 101
Award Place Name Time Bib
M Junior Age Group 10-10 1st SLAYDEN HOSFORD 19:32.15 67
2nd JAKE GSTOHL 23:29.02 71
3rd BENJAMIN GRUVER 24:01.69 77
Award Place Name Time Bib
F Junior Age Group 10-10 1st OLIVIA HART 22:37.45 69
2nd EVA ROTTINK 23:29.25 73
3rd HAILEY HEAFNER 24:01.11 79
Award Place Name Time Bib
M Senior Age Group 11-11 1st ADAM BERT 37:32.43 52
2nd SAM WELLS 53:56.74 47
3rd ETHAN HOUSMAN 54:23.02 45
Award Place Name Time Bib
F Senior Age Group 11-11 1st REBEKAH PENDERGRAFT 39:09.46 42
2nd ELLA MATHIS 40:16.20 41
3rd SAVANNAH CHANDLER 48:34.63 50
Award Place Name Time Bib
M Senior Age Group 12-12 1st MATHEW RICHARDSON 40:31.93 19
2nd JUDE SCOTT 41:31.42 20
3rd GRAHAM JAY 42:45.85 23
Award Place Name Time Bib
F Senior Age Group 12-12 1st ZOE MARSH 40:12.68 21
2nd EMMA GSTOHL 40:17.39 26
3rd GRACYE THOMPSON 42:57.44 22
Award Place Name Time Bib
M Senior Age Group 13-13 1st PIERCE HILL 38:21.35 5
2nd KOLBY MCKINNEY 52:39.58 2
3rd LAKEN TITTLE 53:51.43 4
Award Place Name Time Bib
F Senior Age Group 13-13 1st EMMA PEARSON 42:33.29 7
2nd SARA MATHIS 44:34.03 1
3rd CHARLOTTE COULSTON 46:13.91 8
Award Place Name Time Bib
M Senior Age Group 14-15 1st COLTON BRAINARD 43:58.66 9
2nd BENJAMIN SIEGEL 47:38.21 11
3rd NICKOLAS MOORE 59:13.09 12
Award Place Name Time Bib
F Senior Age Group 14-15 1st AMELIA HART 48:25.49 10