Little Rock Marathon, Half Marathon, 10K and 5K Fun Run 2019 Marathon/Half Marathon Awards

# of participants: 5812# of finishers: 4697last updated: 4/8/2019 11:06 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib
Marathon Overall Male (Gun Time) 1st JEREMY PROVENCE 2:42:23.34 3
2nd ADAM BRADBURY 2:51:02.24 855
3rd JUSTIN ROTH 2:53:34.67 1629
Award Place Name Time Bib
Marathon Overall Female (Gun Time) 1st JENNY MASSANELLI 3:14:42.35 1416
2nd RACHELA LACK 3:18:58.11 616
3rd KATIE KRAMER 3:21:39.42 4
Award Place Name Time Bib
Marathon Hand Cycle (Gun Time) 1st JEFF CHAFFIN 2:20:58.17 402
Award Place Name Time Bib
Marathon Male Master (Gun Time) 1st ERIC BUCKLEY 3:07:23.15 5
2nd DAVID THERIOT 3:08:02.80 1771
3rd DEUKWOO KWON 3:12:23.17 1336
Award Place Name Time Bib
Marathon Female Master (Gun Time) 1st KRISTINE DELONG 3:32:51.81 1009
2nd MICHELLE GREER 3:33:49.08 1155
3rd JENNIFER MCCLURE 3:34:13.79 1437
Award Place Name Time Bib
Half Marathon Overall Male (Gun Time) 1st DREW MUELLER 1:10:49.50 3001
2nd JEFFREY KENT 1:10:53.12 3002
3rd GRYPHON KETTERLING 1:13:42.61 6935
Award Place Name Time Bib
Half Marathon Overall Female (Gun Time) 1st KAITLIN BOUNDS 1:18:28.37 3006
2nd MELANIE LASSEN 1:24:56.45 3008
3rd LEAH THORVILSON 1:27:30.24 3009
Award Place Name Time Bib
Half Marathon Male Master (Gun Time) 1st EUAN LEES 1:23:08.67 5542
2nd DUANE RORIE 1:27:56.08 6189
3rd KEITH COOPER 1:28:26.40 4656
Award Place Name Time Bib
Half Marathon Female Master (Gun Time) 1st KELLI HARRIS 1:37:11.15 5145
2nd HOLLY REDING 1:43:28.70 6120
3rd ALISA HARVEY 1:43:58.66 5154
Award Place Name Time Bib
Marathon Male 13-19 1st HAYDEN MCDIARMID 3:16:47.15 355
2nd HAWKIN STARKE 3:34:15.13 715
3rd NICHOLAS VOTA 3:53:42.58 1833
Award Place Name Time Bib
Marathon Female 13-19 1st ABBY DRISKILL 4:34:00.87 1031
2nd GENRIETTA CHURBANOVA 4:39:07.62 938
3rd JORDAN NITCHMAN 4:42:07.55 1517
Award Place Name Time Bib
Marathon Male 20-24 1st ZACHARY MCKINNEY 3:24:14.79 1451
2nd TRENT HERZOG 3:25:41.46 1206
3rd NATHAN STREET 3:34:06.73 1754
Award Place Name Time Bib
Marathon Female 20-24 1st SALLY HEIL 3:22:49.41 1191
2nd MADOLYN HENDERSON 3:39:45.12 1195
3rd MELISSA ZYGOWICZ 4:00:27.74 1931
Award Place Name Time Bib
Marathon Male 25-29 1st ALBAN CROOK 2:59:56.39 978
2nd CAMERON BECKETT 3:07:01.59 819
3rd AARON DE LA CRUZ 3:09:58.64 1000
Award Place Name Time Bib
Marathon Female 25-29 1st MAUREEN PRYATEL 3:36:56.27 1585
2nd REBEKAH WARD 3:42:57.84 1846
3rd MELISSA JOHNSON 3:54:21.47 1274
Award Place Name Time Bib
Marathon Male 30-34 1st JAMES SULLIVAN 2:57:20.45 1756
2nd DEREK SEKORA 3:09:49.15 1674
3rd JEFFREY GROVE 3:13:18.93 1160
Award Place Name Time Bib
Marathon Female 30-34 1st TIFFANY HOOVER 3:22:42.63 1235
2nd JENNA HEJLIK 3:24:01.77 589
3rd BONNIE ALEXANDER 3:31:57.65 764
Award Place Name Time Bib
Marathon Male 35-39 1st AARON KING 3:07:59.53 1314
2nd RYAN NATALINI 3:11:37.92 1511
3rd RYOTA KATSUMI 3:25:50.69 1297
Award Place Name Time Bib
Marathon Female 35-39 1st MEGAN SMYTH 3:23:59.02 709
2nd LAURA KEARNS 3:29:05.99 608
3rd NATALIE KRAUSE 3:31:04.03 614
Award Place Name Time Bib
Marathon Male 40-44 1st ANTHONY CENDANA 3:13:42.74 920
2nd MARC GILL 3:13:49.40 1132
3rd KEVIN HANNA 3:18:44.21 1174
Award Place Name Time Bib
Marathon Female 40-44 1st CAMILLE SHORA 3:51:31.83 1687
2nd CHERYL ALLEN 3:52:44.22 768
3rd KATIE HELMS 3:54:42.54 1193
Award Place Name Time Bib
Marathon Male 45-49 1st ANDREW BOYER 3:19:36.46 852
2nd ALEJANDRO YEPEZ 3:19:38.47 1909
3rd MICHAEL COLLOFELLO 3:23:44.72 548
Award Place Name Time Bib
Marathon Female 45-49 1st JODI HAYWOOD 3:52:50.69 587
2nd ELISE CUTLER-DYSART 4:03:41.01 988
3rd VICTORIA MCGUIRE 4:05:16.47 1449
Award Place Name Time Bib
Marathon Male 50-54 1st DAVID POKORNY 3:20:14.63 1568
2nd BRIAN NEUKIRCH 3:24:23.41 361
3rd LARRY WILSON 3:24:30.27 1885
Award Place Name Time Bib
Marathon Female 50-54 1st LARI RANTA 3:50:43.53 1595
2nd YOLANDA COMBS 3:55:10.50 956
3rd BEATA LARSON 4:00:21.73 1343
Award Place Name Time Bib
Marathon Male 55-59 1st ZHONG OUYANG 3:18:45.45 1538
2nd TONY DAVIS 3:23:13.11 997
3rd ALAN STONE 3:32:07.81 383
Award Place Name Time Bib
Marathon Female 55-59 1st TAMMY JENKINS 3:55:18.05 1259
2nd TAMMY HELMICK 4:13:44.53 590
3rd JAMIE MERRIMAN 4:16:18.28 1469
Award Place Name Time Bib
Marathon Male 60-64 1st THEO WOLDBERG 3:29:45.35 749
2nd DON STILL 3:46:49.40 318
3rd JOSEPH WARFIELD 3:49:02.18 736
Award Place Name Time Bib
Marathon Female 60-64 1st BETTY WHITE 4:19:27.72 1869
2nd VIRGINIA PERSONS 4:23:54.67 1557
3rd LUANNE RUTT 4:30:16.54 689
Award Place Name Time Bib
Marathon Male 65-69 1st HUDON WHITE 4:15:32.82 1871
2nd BOB MADISON 4:16:31.80 1393
3rd RONALD SMITH 4:23:44.99 708
Award Place Name Time Bib
Marathon Female 65-69 1st JANE STURZAKER 4:52:12.22 298
2nd ANGELA NG 5:28:45.63 658
3rd SUE JOHNSON 5:35:43.02 1275
Award Place Name Time Bib
Marathon Male 70-74 1st J. D. SMITH 4:41:11.29 1713
2nd MANFRED GALATOWITSCH 4:49:39.03 290
3rd CHARLIE JOHNSON 4:58:56.41 1267
Award Place Name Time Bib
Marathon Female 70-74 1st JAN GOSS 4:20:55.22 1148
2nd GAIL HARDY 5:36:45.33 585
3rd SUSAN THORSON-BARNETT 6:05:36.71 1780
Award Place Name Time Bib
Marathon Male 75-79 1st MONROE FLUCAS 6:45:50.17 179
2nd JERRY COX 8:18:09.65 158
3rd HAYWOOD CROWDER 8:33:56.27 32
Award Place Name Time Bib
Marathon Male 80+ 1st THOMAS PODRUCHNY 7:22:58.17 246
2nd CHARLES SAVAGE 7:25:53.00 2310
Award Place Name Time Bib
Marathon Female 80+ 1st BETTY WILLIAMS 8:04:06.13 118
Award Place Name Time Bib
Half Marathon Male 14 & Under 1st EVAN ARMITAGE 1:25:07.48 4234
2nd SEM GARAY 1:28:49.31 3675
3rd JOSEPH GARAY 1:37:59.82 3674
Award Place Name Time Bib
Half Marathon Female 14 & Under 1st MACKENZIE EPPERSON 1:44:52.62 3643
2nd EMILY GARCIA 2:01:42.16 4999
3rd FLEURE PEREZ 2:02:17.90 3922
Award Place Name Time Bib
Half Marathon Male 15-19 1st CONNOR JACKSON 1:17:41.00 3285
2nd TYLER MELTON 1:27:08.70 5765
3rd WILL SPOHN 1:28:17.45 6944
Award Place Name Time Bib
Half Marathon Female 15-19 1st FRAN EDWARDS 1:48:14.17 4852
2nd TAYLOR WILSON 2:05:54.24 6753
3rd ABIGAIL BARKER 2:11:42.12 4282
Award Place Name Time Bib
Half Marathon Male 20-24 1st ISAI CARRANZA 1:25:16.94 4551
2nd NICO HALL 1:25:20.38 5105
3rd JAMES PITTS 1:34:39.95 6045
Award Place Name Time Bib
Half Marathon Female 20-24 1st CARSON SEVERSON 1:28:23.47 6299
2nd ALEX WHITTINGTON 1:32:38.37 6710
3rd ABBEY FOREMAN 1:35:50.85 4950
Award Place Name Time Bib
Half Marathon Male 25-29 1st ALAN CARRENO 1:14:14.97 3003
2nd JOUBERT DERIVAL 1:18:00.23 3004
3rd RAYSHAWN WALKER 1:19:58.94 6631
Award Place Name Time Bib
Half Marathon Female 25-29 1st PHOEBE MARTIN 1:43:36.90 5681
2nd NICOLE COMPTON 1:43:39.02 4644
3rd LENNON BATES 1:44:50.09 4310
Award Place Name Time Bib
Half Marathon Male 30-34 1st BRANDON SMITH 1:23:18.19 6366
2nd JEREMY INTERRANTE 1:23:27.83 5327
3rd JERED YANG 1:27:28.14 6804
Award Place Name Time Bib
Half Marathon Female 30-34 1st REBECCA NUGENT 1:41:21.23 5930
2nd NICOLE BRADBURY 1:44:23.65 4417
3rd CRISTINA SATTERFIELD-GIBBONS 1:44:47.56 6245
Award Place Name Time Bib
Half Marathon Male 35-39 1st ERIC LONDON 1:15:06.85 3005
2nd JON HENDERSON 1:23:56.70 5184
3rd ANDREW MARSHALL 1:24:50.18 5671
Award Place Name Time Bib
Half Marathon Female 35-39 1st MONICA ZAREMBA 1:35:40.01 6822
2nd AMY NATALINI 1:44:40.94 6890
3rd ALLISON MARTIN 1:47:48.54 5674
Award Place Name Time Bib
Half Marathon Male 40-44 1st GREG JACUZZI 1:32:31.08 5348
2nd COY PIERCE 1:35:21.87 3938
3rd NATHAN HARRIS 1:37:23.45 3271
Award Place Name Time Bib
Half Marathon Female 40-44 1st GINA KRAFT 1:43:04.94 5482
2nd PAMELA BELTON 1:46:17.29 4335
3rd LEA JACUZZI 1:48:54.83 5349