Little Rock Marathon, Half Marathon, 10K and 5K Fun Run 2018 Marathon/Half Marathon Awards

# of participants: 5981# of finishers: 5264last updated: 4/17/2018 4:49 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib Total Pace
Marathon Overall Male (Gun Time) 1st DREW MUELLER 2:32:34.15 3 5:49/mile
2nd BENJAMIN KOPECKY 2:34:53.89 4 5:54/mile
3rd JEREMY PROVENCE 2:36:42.21 1684 5:58/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Total Pace
Marathon Overall Female (Gun Time) 1st TIA STONE 2:59:13.20 2 6:50/mile
2nd AMY NATALINI 3:01:50.56 1596 6:56/mile
3rd AMY LANDES 3:06:17.84 5 7:06/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Total Pace
Marathon Push Rim Wheelchair (Gun Time) 1st CHRIS JENSEN 4:25:59.80 1298 10:09/mile
2nd RICHARD VAUGHN 5:13:15.49 1965 11:57/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Total Pace
Marathon Hand Cycle (Gun Time) 1st RONALD MALIK 2:07:28.56 1471 4:51/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Total Pace
Marathon Male Master (Gun Time) 1st AARON TRUJILLO 2:58:34.72 1940 6:48/mile
2nd ALEXANDER ULLTJARN 3:03:25.70 628 7:00/mile
3rd ALEX YEPEZ 3:08:57.08 2075 7:12/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Total Pace
Marathon Female Master (Gun Time) 1st LAURA BROCK 3:24:23.02 812 7:47/mile
2nd LAUREN LAUGHLIN 3:24:27.92 6 7:48/mile
3rd JESSICA JONES 3:29:33.27 217 7:59/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Total Pace
Half Marathon Overall Male (Gun Time) 1st DEREK LEE 1:11:40.58 3000 5:28/mile
2nd BRENT CORBITT 1:13:53.67 3003 5:38/mile
3rd CHRIS GREGORY 1:14:22.01 5011 5:40/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Total Pace
Half Marathon Overall Female (Gun Time) 1st MELISSA HAMBUCHEN 1:25:37.03 3090 6:31/mile
2nd CAROLYN YANG 1:25:55.45 3007 6:33/mile
3rd JAIME BRESHEARS 1:32:07.32 4338 7:01/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Total Pace
Half Marathon Push Rim Wheelchair (Gun Time) 1st KARRIE IRWIN 3:01:48.93 6768 13:52/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Total Pace
Half Marathon Hand Cycle (Gun Time) 1st JASON ROWLAND 2:31:41.64 6111 11:15/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Total Pace
Half Marathon Male Master (Gun Time) 1st BRAD LEACH 1:21:45.90 3006 6:14/mile
2nd CHRISTOPHER BENNETT 1:22:23.72 4235 6:17/mile
3rd ANDY JOHNSON 1:25:51.89 5271 6:33/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Total Pace
Half Marathon Female Master (Gun Time) 1st KELLI HARRIS 1:33:32.23 5077 7:07/mile
2nd ANDEE SWANN 1:36:41.03 6913 7:20/mile
3rd SARAH WOOD 1:40:02.48 6676 7:37/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Total Pace
Marathon Male 15-19 1st CALIX FATTMANN 3:50:12.77 2102 8:47/mile
2nd AARON HAYS 4:00:57.68 1203 9:11/mile
3rd NOAH RETHERFORD 4:12:24.92 1717 9:38/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Total Pace
Marathon Female 15-19 1st EMILY LEONHART 3:58:45.44 1423 9:06/mile
2nd DELANEY DUNLAP 4:29:18.36 1015 10:16/mile
3rd TEAGAN PANTENBURG 5:01:05.45 1640 11:29/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Total Pace
Marathon Male 20-24 1st GRYPHON KETTERLING 2:44:10.90 1345 6:15/mile
2nd IAN SMITH 2:54:11.97 1841 6:38/mile
3rd THOMAS MONNET 2:56:09.19 1564 6:43/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Total Pace
Marathon Female 20-24 1st JUHI SHAH 3:26:53.71 1811 7:53/mile
2nd CHARLOTTE BEAL 3:34:04.99 740 8:10/mile
3rd MARIT BROWN 4:04:58.26 820 9:21/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Total Pace
Marathon Male 25-29 1st CAMERON BECKETT 2:56:03.27 744 6:43/mile
2nd STEVEN LEONHARDT 2:59:09.02 1422 6:50/mile
3rd NICHOLAS HELLER 3:03:07.01 2118 6:59/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Total Pace
Marathon Female 25-29 1st ELISE PECK 3:27:01.33 1648 7:54/mile
2nd TORI WINTER 3:30:57.44 2046 8:03/mile
3rd CHRISTINA RIVERA 3:37:15.08 269 8:17/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Total Pace
Marathon Male 30-34 1st ADAM BRADBURY 2:45:56.61 1 6:20/mile
2nd WESLEY HUNT 2:47:45.30 2094 6:24/mile
3rd GRANT SKELTON 2:58:02.82 581 6:47/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Total Pace
Marathon Female 30-34 1st ERIN BELLISSIMO 3:18:29.64 749 7:34/mile
2nd JAMIE SHEAHAN 3:27:38.30 1813 7:55/mile
3rd LINDSEY BERG 3:31:06.47 2129 8:03/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Total Pace
Marathon Male 35-39 1st YURI FORCE 2:47:10.64 1076 6:22/mile
2nd NICHOLAS INNIGER 2:54:02.88 1283 6:38/mile
3rd JOSE EDUARDO GARCIA 2:57:04.26 395 6:45/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Total Pace
Marathon Female 35-39 1st KATIE KRAMER-OCHOA 3:14:14.61 1370 7:24/mile
2nd ABRENA RINE 3:18:45.27 1732 7:35/mile
3rd JENNY MASSANELLI 3:19:26.37 1487 7:36/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Total Pace
Marathon Male 40-44 1st BARRY DAVOLT 3:10:05.37 969 7:15/mile
2nd ANTHONY CENDANA 3:13:36.11 885 7:23/mile
3rd MARC GILL 3:13:36.85 1123 7:23/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Total Pace
Marathon Female 40-44 1st KATHI WHITE 3:42:09.49 2024 8:28/mile
2nd OLIVIA SLUSHER 3:45:45.43 583 8:37/mile
3rd KATIE HELMS 3:54:54.44 1214 8:57/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Total Pace
Marathon Male 45-49 1st DAVID ELROD 3:10:19.88 1041 7:15/mile
2nd TIM VOELLINGER 3:12:12.15 1976 7:20/mile
3rd KEITH COOPER 3:16:08.49 930 7:29/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Total Pace
Marathon Female 45-49 1st BECKIE KENNEDY 3:42:09.24 1344 8:28/mile
2nd BLAIR DEAN 3:47:10.94 64 8:40/mile
3rd GEORGINA WOIAK 3:49:00.82 2049 8:44/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Total Pace
Marathon Male 50-54 1st JOHN PANKEY 3:09:51.46 1639 7:14/mile
2nd WILLIAM JURNEY 3:24:08.86 1325 7:47/mile
3rd JOHN JAMES 3:25:02.81 1293 7:49/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Total Pace
Marathon Female 50-54 1st LARI RANTA 3:43:41.64 2101 8:32/mile
2nd TAMMY JENKINS 3:55:44.65 1297 8:59/mile
3rd PHYLLIS KAMPMEYER 3:58:02.65 1327 9:05/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Total Pace
Marathon Male 55-59 1st PAT BRADLEY 3:24:54.99 792 7:49/mile
2nd STEVEN MURPHY 3:24:55.81 1589 7:49/mile
3rd ALAN STONE 3:26:34.12 120 7:53/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Total Pace
Marathon Female 55-59 1st LORELEI HANSON 4:00:30.34 1182 9:10/mile
2nd LAURA KAPUSTKA 4:08:12.71 1329 9:28/mile
3rd MIRIAM ALLRED 4:15:27.60 682 9:45/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Total Pace
Marathon Male 60-64 1st BILL RAABE 3:13:22.19 1687 7:22/mile
2nd TED HOLDER 3:33:41.52 439 8:09/mile
3rd BOB MCCULLAR 3:34:30.40 1514 8:11/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Total Pace
Marathon Female 60-64 1st MARIE BARTOLETTI 4:44:17.34 731 10:51/mile
2nd VICKIE DEVINE 4:44:23.57 986 10:51/mile
3rd LORRI SARACINI 4:55:27.39 1778 11:16/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Total Pace
Marathon Male 65-69 1st HENRI COEME 3:30:10.18 916 8:01/mile
2nd BILL RAHN 3:42:48.18 103 8:30/mile
3rd RANDALL VEST 3:56:16.39 1968 9:01/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Total Pace
Marathon Female 65-69 1st JAN SCHEEL 4:39:36.21 1789 10:40/mile
2nd ANGIE ORELLANO-FISHER 5:09:52.19 1626 11:49/mile
3rd ANKY LAM 5:16:28.70 1387 12:04/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Total Pace
Marathon Male 70-74 1st JIM BUHMAN 4:52:52.01 835 11:10/mile
2nd ED CASSADAY 5:16:37.65 57 12:05/mile
3rd PAUL SPINNER 5:34:17.18 590 12:45/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Total Pace
Marathon Female 70-74 1st LOU NORTON 5:22:52.49 100 12:19/mile
2nd SAM TAGGART 5:55:55.03 1902 13:35/mile
3rd SUSAN THORSON 6:41:59.72 1926 15:20/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Total Pace
Marathon Male 75-79 1st MONROE FLUCAS 6:42:52.19 1075 15:22/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Total Pace
Marathon Female 75-79 1st SUSAN CORMIER 6:37:12.45 934 15:09/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Total Pace
Marathon Male 80+ 1st DANIEL SHUFF 6:24:46.59 1822 14:41/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Total Pace
Marathon Female 80+ 1st GENE VAN CAMP 7:24:54.39 1960 16:58/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Total Pace
Half Marathon Male 14 & Under 1st CHRISTOPHER HERRERA 1:33:40.69 5142 7:09/mile
2nd EVAN ARMITAGE 1:35:37.00 4154 7:17/mile
3rd JOSEPH GARAY 1:42:12.99 4901 7:48/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Total Pace
Half Marathon Female 14 & Under 1st JAE WOODSON 2:06:53.25 6680 9:41/mile
2nd HANNAH BROOKS 2:11:16.85 4351 10:01/mile
3rd ZOĆ« MCBAIN 2:19:47.52 5611 10:40/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Total Pace
Half Marathon Male 15-19 1st ELIJAH BENNETT 1:17:44.07 4236 5:56/mile
2nd CONNOR JACKSON 1:24:44.56 5239 6:28/mile
3rd ASHER HAMLIN 1:27:31.56 5043 6:40/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Total Pace
Half Marathon Female 15-19 1st LIU XIANGYING 1:42:25.95 6697 7:49/mile
2nd ALINA HOMAN 1:43:24.57 5181 7:53/mile
3rd JIANG YUNSHAN 1:45:55.73 6715 8:05/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Total Pace
Half Marathon Male 20-24 1st MICHAEL GAMES 1:15:16.16 3004 5:44/mile
2nd JACOB BENJAMIN 1:15:59.54 3002 5:48/mile
3rd EVAN ASCHE 1:17:51.55 3001 5:56/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Total Pace
Half Marathon Female 20-24 1st SARAH BRADLEY 1:33:09.24 4324 7:06/mile
2nd KELSEA GESCHWENTNER 1:34:43.77 4929 7:13/mile
3rd MADISON ROBICHEAUX 1:36:22.83 6079 7:21/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Total Pace
Half Marathon Male 25-29 1st RAYSHAWN WALKER 1:18:03.62 6531 5:57/mile
2nd DANIEL GARTEN 1:26:42.49 4909 6:37/mile
3rd RYAN ESHLEMAN 1:28:31.64 4773 6:45/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Total Pace
Half Marathon Female 25-29 1st CRYSTAL RING 1:37:25.29 3388 7:26/mile
2nd ABBY TALLEY 1:39:58.71 6391 7:37/mile
3rd AARON NICHOLS 1:40:17.67 5802 7:39/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Total Pace
Half Marathon Male 30-34 1st CHAD SUTTON 1:15:50.72 6381 5:47/mile
2nd DAVID WOODWARD 1:15:55.03 6681 5:47/mile
3rd JONATHAN ARAM 1:22:21.95 6830 6:17/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Total Pace
Half Marathon Female 30-34 1st LAURIE TARDIFF 1:34:10.15 6393 7:11/mile
2nd LESLIE DARDEN 1:35:51.99 3603 7:19/mile
3rd MICHIYO ROJAS 1:39:01.75 3398 7:33/mile