Little Rock Marathon, Half Marathon, 10K and 5K Fun Run 2016 5K/10K Awards

# of participants: 2720# of finishers: 2317last updated: 3/13/2017 11:23 am
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
5K Overall Male (Gun Time) 1st DAN RAMIREZ 18:29.12 12946 5:56/mile
2nd BROCK BAILEY 19:31.41 12036 6:17/mile
3rd JORGE GARCIA 19:37.60 12388 6:18/mile
4th JAMES BENNETT 19:59.65 12081 6:26/mile
5th LANCE GUNKEL 20:20.88 12442 6:33/mile
6th LUCAS RUBINSTEIN 20:23.79 13012 6:34/mile
7th CLAY LEWIS 20:27.49 12678 6:34/mile
8th JOSEPH KEITH 20:39.48 12607 6:39/mile
9th FRANK THURMAN 20:42.45 13161 6:40/mile
10th CRAIG HALVERSON 20:49.91 12453 6:42/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
5K Overall Female (Gun Time) 1st LINDSAY KNOOP 22:03.29 12637 7:06/mile
2nd DANIE MATUSIK 22:43.12 12735 7:18/mile
3rd KIM SOLOMON-GAVACH 23:52.09 13092 7:40/mile
4th LORI PITTMAN 24:39.43 12920 7:54/mile
5th ALYSSA FRISBY 24:56.19 12368 8:00/mile
6th ASHLEY BOES 24:56.59 12106 7:59/mile
7th KRISTY BROWN 25:01.02 12149 7:59/mile
8th ABIGAIL BARKER 25:13.84 12040 8:06/mile
9th MARY RANSOM 25:47.11 12951 8:15/mile
10th MEGAN DANT 26:06.82 12271 8:23/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
10K Overall Male (Gun Time) 1st JONATHAN BURGESS 32:31.98 10163 5:14/mile
2nd ARISEL PEREZ 39:06.04 11364 6:18/mile
3rd ELIJAH BOLIN 39:18.86 11422 6:20/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
10K Overall Female (Gun Time) 1st JENNIFER BRIGATI 45:17.85 10144 7:17/mile
2nd LIZ WENZEL 46:31.09 11223 7:17/mile
3rd KULUNA KENNEDY 46:32.07 11385 7:22/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
10K Male 9 & Under 1st J STUART 54:49.21 11292 8:50/mile
2nd DRAKE RIGGS 1:49:03.03 11339 17:35/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
10K Male 10-14 1st SPENCER PEPPER 47:28.89 10878 7:39/mile
2nd CARSON DEVINNEY 51:17.45 10291 8:16/mile
3rd LANDON THOMAS 52:10.48 11143 8:24/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
10K Female 10-14 1st LAINE RAINBOLT 1:12:02.83 10925 11:37/mile
2nd MEGAN HARRIS 1:12:39.83 11369 11:43/mile
3rd EVA CASTO 1:13:48.36 10202 11:54/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
10K Male 15-19 1st WILLIAM PURIFOY 39:44.77 10917 6:24/mile
2nd WILL SPOHN 42:07.22 11360 6:47/mile
3rd EVAN CASPARY 43:07.06 10201 6:57/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
10K Female 15-19 1st CAROLINE BELLAMY 53:15.86 10082 8:35/mile
2nd CAROLINE STRAESSLE 54:50.76 11105 8:50/mile
3rd EMILY SPARKMAN 55:52.99 11081 9:00/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
10K Male 20-24 1st ADAM CRANE 47:07.43 10261 7:36/mile
2nd CARLOS SEPULVEDA 49:19.20 11035 7:57/mile
3rd NATHAN BEAL 56:02.94 11425 9:02/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
10K Female 20-24 1st LAURA GRESSLER 54:13.07 11321 8:44/mile
2nd SHERIDAN BARAJAS 1:00:53.68 10052 9:49/mile
3rd BRITTANY BELL 1:01:09.52 10081 9:51/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
10K Male 25-29 1st NICHOLAS ALEXANDER 44:21.87 11346 7:09/mile
2nd WILLIAM FLEMING 46:26.21 10349 7:29/mile
3rd TRENT MORGAN 46:55.04 10793 7:34/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
10K Female 25-29 1st ANNA FLORES 50:18.83 10352 8:06/mile
2nd BRITNEY DAVIS 51:28.36 10274 8:18/mile
3rd SARAH TRACY 51:29.92 11297 8:18/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
10K Male 30-34 1st DANIEL HOWE 42:11.42 10519 6:48/mile
2nd JEREMY RHODES 46:20.42 10952 7:28/mile
3rd FRED GOODRIE 47:35.95 10414 7:40/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
10K Female 30-34 1st MELISSA RUFFIN 52:17.24 10992 8:26/mile
2nd RILEY ADAMS 53:40.91 10003 8:39/mile
3rd KATHERINE MENTZER 54:24.96 10760 8:46/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
10K Male 35-39 1st SHADEED MORGAN 40:51.47 10791 6:35/mile
2nd PHILIP KING 44:58.70 10608 7:15/mile
3rd CHRIS HALL 45:42.99 10444 7:22/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
10K Female 35-39 1st LARISSA ARELLANO 46:28.82 11413 7:29/mile
2nd CHRISTY FANSHER 49:04.51 10339 7:54/mile
3rd SARAH STASHUK 51:47.43 11096 8:21/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
10K Male 40-44 1st SHANNON MCFARLAND 44:10.04 10736 7:07/mile
2nd DERRICK HENDRIX 45:36.89 10492 7:21/mile
3rd STEEVE POMERLEAU 45:58.10 10899 7:24/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
10K Female 40-44 1st KATHERINE BURSE 49:01.30 11312 7:54/mile
2nd SACHIE LUCAS 52:29.98 10674 8:28/mile
3rd MEGAN EVES 52:54.25 10337 8:31/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
10K Male 45-49 1st SERVANDO GALVAN 45:37.19 10380 7:21/mile
2nd JON BEAVERS 48:10.20 10076 7:46/mile
3rd GREGORY SLATER 49:34.55 11356 7:59/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
10K Female 45-49 1st BARBARA COLEMAN 48:02.44 10234 7:44/mile
2nd TERESA RUSSELL 50:09.84 10997 8:05/mile
3rd SHANNON BLAES 51:05.07 10100 8:14/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
10K Male 50-54 1st XIAOWEI XU 47:32.68 11272 7:40/mile
2nd BRIAN KRATZ 49:18.52 10625 7:57/mile
3rd DAVID PEARROW 51:42.04 10876 8:20/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
10K Female 50-54 1st MELISSA CORSINI 56:59.14 10254 9:11/mile
2nd PENNY DODSON 58:06.37 10306 9:22/mile
3rd LYNN FOWLER 58:35.31 10361 9:26/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
10K Male 55-59 1st DAN SR. NAPIERALSKI 45:31.52 10812 7:20/mile
2nd JEFF MAXWELL 47:27.21 10715 7:39/mile
3rd TERRY DENTON 53:38.20 10286 8:39/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
10K Female 55-59 1st LINDA FOX 53:30.78 10362 8:37/mile
2nd SUSAN FRAY 54:10.17 10366 8:44/mile
3rd STACY ISOM 57:00.97 10535 9:11/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
10K Male 60-64 1st TOM CHEFFINS 49:26.85 10221 7:58/mile
2nd GREGORY HIEBERT 49:31.05 10498 7:59/mile
3rd DAVID BRIDGES 51:47.66 10142 8:21/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
10K Female 60-64 1st JOHNYE HARRIMAN 57:24.54 10465 9:15/mile
2nd BERNICE HUMPHREY 1:06:10.68 10525 10:40/mile
3rd DEBORAH LYNN 1:11:52.61 10683 11:35/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
10K Male 65-69 1st ZACHARY WILSON 42:52.95 11354 6:54/mile
2nd MANFRED GALATOWITSCH 54:20.63 10377 8:45/mile
3rd CZESLAW NOWAKOWSKI 57:53.82 10836 9:20/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
10K Female 65-69 1st LOU NORTON 1:05:39.71 10835 10:35/mile
2nd DEBORAH LONG 1:09:30.34 10663 11:12/mile
3rd GWENDOLYN CAMPBELL 1:14:17.82 10184 11:59/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
10K Male 70-74 1st BERNIE LARSON 52:27.02 10634 8:27/mile
2nd FLOYD HICKS 1:06:11.22 10497 10:40/mile
3rd BOB SMITHER 1:38:50.58 11074 15:56/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
10K Female 70-74 1st JOANNE PRASHAD 1:44:01.85 10908 16:46/mile
2nd SHARON FROST 1:48:48.94 10374 17:33/mile
3rd EILEEN TRILLING 1:58:20.93 11170 19:05/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
10K Male 75-79 1st JIM GROSS 1:23:29.27 10437 13:27/mile
2nd CHARLES RAY 1:37:16.76 10936 15:41/mile
3rd NAGINDRA PRASHAD 1:44:03.94 10909 16:47/mile