Leadbelt XC 2019 Awards

# of participants: 155# of finishers: 131last updated: 7/16/2019 1:43 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Marathon Lap Count Total Time
CAT 1 Men 19-29 1st Collin Hayes 1:43:35 33:54 34:56 34:44 2 1:43:35
Award Place Name Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Marathon Lap Count Total Time
CAT 1 Men 30-39 1st James Bourisaw 1:42:28 32:44 34:24 35:19 3 1:42:28
Award Place Name Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Marathon Lap Count Total Time
CAT 1 Men 40-49 1st Bob Arnold 1:44:20 33:03 35:18 35:58 4 1:44:20
2nd Lars Valin 1:50:44 35:17 37:11 38:15 3 1:50:44
3rd Wesley Biermann 1:54:43 37:07 37:35 40:01 3 1:54:43
4th Christopher Creed 2:13:45 41:24 43:59 48:21 3 2:13:45
Award Place Name Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Marathon Lap Count Total Time
CAT 2 Men 19-29 1st Ryan Vasquez 1:23:20 40:16 43:04 2 1:23:20
2nd Jesse Dorsch 1:28:51 43:37 45:13 2 1:28:51
3rd Jake Lahoy 1:37:13 45:51 51:21 2 1:37:13
4th Clay Johnson 1:42:04 49:58 52:06 2 1:42:04
5th Cody Foutch 1:48:21 56:49 51:32 2 1:48:21
6th Ryan Barkholder 1:54:34 56:48 57:45 2 1:54:34
Award Place Name Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Marathon Lap Count Total Time
CAT 2 Men 30-39 1st Andrew Maxfield 1:11:08 35:10 35:58 2 1:11:08
2nd Tyler Bassmann 1:11:43 35:08 36:34 2 1:11:43
3rd Brock Busenbark 1:13:40 36:15 37:24 2 1:13:40
4th Tony Suozzi 1:16:23 37:24 38:58 2 1:16:23
5th Konstantin Serednikov 1:17:33 38:00 39:33 2 1:17:33
6th Donnie Gonzales 1:17:41 38:06 39:34 2 1:17:41
7th Alejandro Chavez 1:18:51 38:06 40:44 2 1:18:51
8th Ben Erschen 1:18:54 38:48 40:05 2 1:18:54
9th Jason Hartman 1:20:42 39:39 41:02 2 1:20:42
10th Adam Hempelmann 1:21:13 40:19 40:54 2 1:21:13
11th Josh Montgomery 1:28:40 43:56 44:44 2 1:28:40
12th Phil Hussey 1:31:52 43:56 47:55 2 1:31:52
13th Nate Lame 1:32:16 44:03 48:13 2 1:32:16
14th Joesph Pope 1:49:59 51:09 58:50 2 1:49:59
Award Place Name Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Marathon Lap Count Total Time
CAT 2 Men 40-49 1st Brad Houseman 1:16:11 36:54 39:17 2 1:16:11
2nd Dennis Hunn 1:21:37 39:41 41:55 2 1:21:37
3rd Thomas Frisella 1:22:22 44:01 38:21 2 1:22:22
4th Richard Grabbe 1:22:39 40:49 41:50 2 1:22:39
5th Jose Chavez 1:24:49 42:31 42:18 2 1:24:49
6th Marc Pauly 1:32:53 44:01 48:52 2 1:32:53
7th Jason Shup 1:36:27 45:47 50:39 2 1:36:27
8th Mike Cowart 1:38:20 45:49 52:30 2 1:38:20
9th Dan McManemy 1:48:09 37:29 1:10:39 2 1:48:09
10th Scott Vaccaro 1:57:05 56:45 1:00:19 2 1:57:05
Award Place Name Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Marathon Lap Count Total Time
CAT 2 Men 50+ 1st John Vanleuven 1:17:04 37:21 39:43 2 1:17:04
2nd David Krajcovic 1:21:04 39:41 41:23 2 1:21:04
3rd Darin Marlow 1:21:23 40:51 40:31 2 1:21:23
4th Rick Bass 1:21:42 40:26 41:16 2 1:21:42
5th Duff Yocum 1:29:51 41:01 48:50 2 1:29:51
6th Steve Baehr 1:36:00 45:08 50:52 2 1:36:00
7th Robert Scott 1:44:27 51:07 53:20 2 1:44:27
Award Place Name Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Marathon Lap Count Total Time
CAT 2 Women Open 1st Emilie Flanigan 1:22:38 40:18 42:20 2 1:22:38
2nd Lisa White 1:46:35 52:10 54:24 2 1:46:35
Award Place Name Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Marathon Lap Count Total Time
CAT 3 Men 19-29 1st Marcus Stewart 42:20 42:20 1 42:20
2nd Cody Gertz 43:01 43:01 1 43:01
Award Place Name Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Marathon Lap Count Total Time
CAT 3 Men 30-39 1st David Chase 37:28 37:28 1 37:28
2nd Zach Blickhan 37:42 37:42 1 37:42
3rd Matt Nesmanowski 43:37 43:37 1 43:37
4th Scott Parrent 45:00 45:00 1 45:00
5th James Castro 45:23 45:23 1 45:23
6th Kaya Farris 47:24 47:24 1 47:24
7th Andy Maine 1:26:25 1:26:25 1 1:26:25
Award Place Name Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Marathon Lap Count Total Time
CAT 3 Men 40-49 1st William Giuidicy 43:02 43:02 1 43:02
2nd Shane Harmon 43:33 43:33 1 43:33
3rd Marco Perez 46:05 46:05 1 46:05
4th John Affenberg 48:29 48:29 1 48:29
5th Daniel Wilson 49:40 49:40 1 49:40
6th Dan Tripp 53:37 53:37 1 53:37
7th Brandon Stoker 54:23 54:23 1 54:23
Award Place Name Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Marathon Lap Count Total Time
CAT 3 Men 50+ 1st John Brunnquell 44:48 44:48 1 44:48
2nd Ken Crist 51:22 51:22 1 51:22
3rd Bob Nash 53:47 53:47 1 53:47
4th Mike Beckermann 56:36 56:36 1 56:36
5th Mark Baldwin 1:07:49 1:07:49 1 1:07:49
Award Place Name Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Marathon Lap Count Total Time
CAT 3 Women Open 1st Michelle Fitzgerald 51:11 51:11 1 51:11
2nd Brittania Phillips 51:41 51:41 1 51:41
3rd Birdie Scott 52:14 52:14 1 52:14
4th Galit Lev-Harir 53:02 53:02 1 53:02
5th Dana Goodman 55:37 55:37 1 55:37
6th Tonya McMillen 57:11 57:11 1 57:11
7th Darlene Chavez 1:20:56 1:20:56 1 1:20:56
Award Place Name Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Marathon Lap Count Total Time
CAT 3 JR Boys 15-18 1st Westan Tripp 53:10 53:10 1 53:10
2nd Zack Gibbs 54:15 54:15 1 54:15
3rd Brock Busenbark 59:52 59:52 1:31:46 2 59:52
4th Liam McMillen 59:58 59:58 1 59:58
5th Brenden Maine 1:26:18 1:26:18 1 1:26:18
Award Place Name Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Marathon Lap Count Total Time
Marathon Men Open 1st Christopher Ploch 0:01 33:08 33:23 33:18 34:25 35:08 6 3:24:44
2nd Andrew Gibbs 0:02 33:09 33:23 33:19 34:25 35:08 6 3:27:12
3rd Brian Radle 0:03 34:51 36:13 36:54 37:22 37:57 5 3:03:19
4th Matt Twedt 0:04 35:50 37:01 37:23 36:54 37:00 5 3:04:10
5th Will Grumke 0:05 36:39 37:32 37:36 38:58 40:35 5 3:11:21
6th Jeff Mittler 0:06 36:56 38:11 39:28 39:37 39:12 6 3:13:26
7th Aaron Arnzen 0:07 36:16 46:27 37:15 37:51 40:39 5 3:18:31
8th Dave Otto 0:08 37:45 39:25 40:47 40:58 40:26 5 3:19:23
9th Adam Rybar 0:09 36:53 39:31 40:50 41:09 43:28 5 3:21:53
10th Gabe Runyon 0:10 38:35 40:17 41:25 42:58 45:04 5 3:28:21
11th Jason Pryor 0:11 40:07 43:03 41:05 43:21 45:23 5 3:33:01
12th Lee Messersmith 0:12 39:08 41:38 43:00 44:46 45:11 5 3:33:44
13th Kurt Schellenberger 0:13 42:16 42:44 43:46 45:30 46:51 5 3:41:09
14th Chad Busenbark 0:14 43:21 44:07 44:37 44:28 47:15 5 3:43:49
15th Arthur Pospeshil 0:15 38:38 42:11 47:20 49:01 53:26 5 3:50:38
16th Eric Brandt 0:16 39:09 45:04 40:32 44:46 4 2:49:34
17th Levi Dorsch 0:17 37:41 40:34 44:25 53:41 4 2:56:22
18th Chase Busenbauk 0:18 43:31 43:53 45:17 45:54 4 2:58:37
19th Nathan Goff 0:19 41:49 44:27 45:48 48:45 4 3:00:51
20th Seth Goldkamp 0:20 44:29 43:25 47:51 46:52 4 3:02:39
21st Randy Vieth 0:21 43:32 44:39 46:50 50:22 4 3:05:24
22nd Darby Vroom 0:22 45:45 46:21 47:25 48:12 4 3:07:44
23rd Robert Anderson 0:23 44:10 43:53 52:13 47:37 4 3:07:55
24th Jody Dwiggins 0:24 42:09 44:13 46:36 56:57 4 3:09:56
25th Scott Phillips 0:25 43:08 48:29 48:53 51:51 4 3:12:22
26th Mark Mueller 0:26 42:54 44:00 48:03 1:02:04 4 3:17:02
27th Chad Schrum 0:27 43:16 45:44 51:12 1:03:33 4 3:23:46
28th Ed Rinda 0:28 46:59 51:54 56:50 59:27 4 3:35:12
29th Tony Blackwood 0:29 52:20 53:03 55:24 57:57 4 3:38:46
30th Davis Willis 0:30 48:26 55:45 59:40 3 2:43:52
31st Brad Kovach 0:31 49:23 53:50 1:00:41 3 2:43:55
32nd Gary Diffee 0:32 54:15 59:52 50:08 3 2:44:16
33rd John Baker 0:33 47:46 55:52 1:07:32 3 2:51:10
34th Mitchell Johnson 0:34 41:24 42:54 2 1:24:18
35th Jim Woodson 0:35 50:46 52:28 2 1:43:15
36th Thomas Harp 0:36 47:44 1:00:53 2 1:48:38
37th Gary Bledsoe 0:37 51:36 57:13 2 1:48:50
38th Patrick Havermale 0:38 1:01:30 1:24:43 2 2:26:13
39th Mike Hickinbotham 0:39 38:39 1 38:39
40th Brandon Amos 0:40 1:53:29 1 1:53:29
41st Joseph Thorn 0:41 54:40 1 54:40
Award Place Name Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Marathon Lap Count Total Time
Marathon Women Open 1st Laura Scherff 0:01 38:37 46:32 40:46 43:58 4 2:49:54
2nd Kate Dewey 0:02 46:05 46:20 47:04 46:04 4 3:05:35
3rd Amy Brooksher 0:03 45:15 46:50 48:46 48:12 4 3:09:05
4th Tina Murtha 0:04 44:07 54:47 45:17 45:49 4 3:10:01
5th Marcy Morris 0:05 45:16 47:12 49:11 50:32 4 3:12:12
6th Lara Houseman 0:06 47:46 50:13 50:59 48:56 4 3:17:55
7th Kate Geisen 0:07 49:21 50:13 54:44 59:39 4 3:33:58
8th Darla Chilton 0:08 49:16 54:26 55:30 55:55 4 3:35:09
9th Vanessa McKenzie 0:09 48:15 52:46 57:37 57:14 4 3:35:54
10th Karen Hatch 0:10 50:14 1:22:47 55:25 3 3:08:27
11th Missy Phegley 0:11 51:52 54:45 1:27:57 3 3:14:34
12th Stacey Kothermarus 0:12 50:46 52:51 58:13 3 2:41:51