Leadbelt XC 2019

# of participants: 155# of finishers: 131last updated: 7/16/2019 1:43 pm
Result Questions?
Award Category Division Division Rank Bib First Name Last Name Club Total Time MPH Gender Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Position Marathon Lap Count Marathon Gender Rank
CAT 3 Men 30-39 1 319 David Chase 37:28 12.81 mph M 31 37:28 1
CAT 3 Men 30-39 2 311 Zach Blickhan 37:42 12.73 mph M 30 37:42 1
Marathon 349 Mike Hickinbotham Chain Reaction Racing 38:39 M 59 38:39 0:39 1 39
CAT 3 Men 19-29 1 390 Marcus Stewart 1st Phorm Trek Team 42:20 11.34 mph M 20 42:20 1
CAT 3 Men 19-29 2 335 Cody Gertz 43:01 11.16 mph M 24 43:01 1
CAT 3 Men 40-49 1 417 William Giuidicy 43:02 11.15 mph M 48 43:02 1
CAT 3 Men 40-49 2 343 Shane Harmon 43:33 11.02 mph M 39 43:33 1
CAT 3 Men 30-39 3 435 Matt Nesmanowski 43:37 11.0 mph M 35 43:37 1
CAT 3 Men 50+ 1 315 John Brunnquell 44:48 10.71 mph M 50 44:48 1
CAT 3 Men 30-39 4 371 Scott Parrent The Bike Center 45:00 10.67 mph M 37 45:00 1
CAT 3 Men 30-39 5 426 James Castro 45:23 10.58 mph M 37 45:23 1
CAT 3 Men 40-49 3 373 Marco Perez The Bike Center 46:05 10.41 mph M 45 46:05 1
CAT 3 Men 30-39 6 427 Kaya Farris 47:24 10.13 mph M 36 47:24 1
CAT 3 Men 40-49 4 452 John Affenberg 48:29 9.9 mph M 41 48:29 1
CAT 3 Men 40-49 5 402 Daniel Wilson 49:40 9.66 mph M 49 49:40 1
CAT 3 Women Open 1 332 Michelle Fitzgerald Team Terrain 51:11 9.38 mph F 51 51:11 1
CAT 3 Men 50+ 2 407 Ken Crist 51:22 9.34 mph M 71 51:22 1
CAT 3 Women Open 2 375 Brittania Phillips 40K racing 51:41 9.29 mph F 38 51:41 1
CAT 3 Women Open 3 386 Birdie Scott 52:14 9.19 mph F 40 52:14 1
CAT 3 Women Open 4 358 Galit Lev-Harir 53:02 9.05 mph F 53 53:02 1
CAT 3 JR Boys 15-18 1 394 Westan Tripp 53:10 9.03 mph M 14 53:10 1
CAT 3 Men 40-49 6 393 Dan Tripp 53:37 8.95 mph M 42 53:37 1
CAT 3 Men 50+ 3 369 Bob Nash 53:47 8.92 mph M 50 53:47 1
CAT 3 JR Boys 15-18 2 337 Zack Gibbs Bike Surgeon Cycling built by 54:15 8.85 mph M 16 54:15 1
CAT 3 Men 40-49 7 391 Brandon Stoker 54:23 8.82 mph M 42 54:23 1
Marathon 424 Joseph Thorn 54:40 M 42 54:40 0:41 1 41
CAT 3 Women Open 5 438 Dana Goodman 55:37 8.63 mph F 51 55:37 1
CAT 3 Men 50+ 4 309 Mike Beckermann 56:36 8.48 mph M 51 56:36 1
CAT 3 Women Open 6 365 Tonya McMillen Swim Bike Run Tri Club 57:11 8.39 mph F 40 57:11 1
CAT 3 JR Boys 15-18 3 439 Brock Busenbark 59:52 8.02 mph M 11 59:52 1:31:46 2
CAT 3 JR Boys 15-18 4 364 Liam McMillen 59:58 8.0 mph M 12 59:58 1
CAT 3 Men 50+ 5 306 Mark Baldwin Huevos Rancheros 1:07:49 7.08 mph M 52 1:07:49 1
CAT 2 Men 30-39 1 361 Andrew Maxfield 1:11:08 13.49 mph M 30 35:10 35:58 2
CAT 2 Men 30-39 2 446 Tyler Bassmann 1:11:43 13.38 mph M 36 35:08 36:34 2
CAT 2 Men 30-39 3 316 Brock Busenbark 1:13:40 13.03 mph M 39 36:15 37:24 2
CAT 2 Men 40-49 1 351 Brad Houseman 40K racing 1:16:11 12.6 mph M 39 36:54 39:17 2
CAT 2 Men 30-39 4 441 Tony Suozzi 1:16:23 12.57 mph M 31 37:24 38:58 2
CAT 2 Men 50+ 1 429 John Vanleuven 1:17:04 12.46 mph M 50 37:21 39:43 2
CAT 2 Men 30-39 5 388 Konstantin Serednikov 1:17:33 12.38 mph M 31 38:00 39:33 2
CAT 2 Men 30-39 6 444 Donnie Gonzales 1:17:41 12.36 mph M 36 38:06 39:34 2
CAT 2 Men 30-39 7 320 Alejandro Chavez Trailhead Racing 1:18:51 12.17 mph M 36 38:06 40:44 2
CAT 2 Men 30-39 8 331 Ben Erschen The Hub Cannonball 1:18:54 12.17 mph M 37 38:48 40:05 2
CAT 2 Men 30-39 9 346 Jason Hartman Trailhead Racing 1:20:42 11.9 mph M 36 39:39 41:02 2
CAT 3 Women Open 7 321 Darlene Chavez 1:20:56 5.93 mph F 34 1:20:56 1
CAT 2 Men 50+ 2 357 David Krajcovic Borah Teamwear 1:21:04 11.84 mph M 52 39:41 41:23 2
CAT 2 Men 30-39 10 437 Adam Hempelmann 1:21:13 11.82 mph M 35 40:19 40:54 2
CAT 2 Men 50+ 3 445 Darin Marlow 1:21:23 11.8 mph M 55 40:51 40:31 2
CAT 2 Men 40-49 2 353 Dennis Hunn The Hub Cannonball 1:21:37 11.76 mph M 41 39:41 41:55 2
CAT 2 Men 50+ 4 451 Rick Bass 1:21:42 11.75 mph M 59 40:26 41:16 2
CAT 2 Men 40-49 3 333 Thomas Frisella Maplewood Bicycle 1:22:22 11.65 mph M 47 44:01 38:21 2
CAT 2 Women Open 1 442 Emilie Flanigan 1:22:38 11.62 mph F 36 40:18 42:20 2
CAT 2 Men 40-49 4 340 Richard Grabbe 1st Phorm Trek Team 1:22:39 11.61 mph M 42 40:49 41:50 2
CAT 2 Men 19-29 1 449 Ryan Vasquez 1:23:20 11.52 mph M 25 40:16 43:04 2
Marathon Men 30-39 406 Mitchell Johnson 1:24:18 M 35 41:24 42:54 0:34 2 34
CAT 2 Men 40-49 5 322 Jose Chavez Trailhead Racing 1:24:49 11.32 mph M 41 42:31 42:18 2
CAT 3 JR Boys 15-18 5 360 Brenden Maine 1:26:18 5.56 mph M 13 1:26:18 1
CAT 3 Men 30-39 7 359 Andy Maine 1:26:25 5.55 mph M 38 1:26:25 1
CAT 2 Men 30-39 11 434 Josh Montgomery 1:28:40 10.83 mph M 34 43:56 44:44 2
CAT 2 Men 19-29 2 328 Jesse Dorsch 1:28:51 10.8 mph M 24 43:37 45:13 2
CAT 2 Men 50+ 5 404 Duff Yocum Madrinas 1:29:51 10.68 mph M 59 41:01 48:50 2
CAT 2 Men 30-39 12 454 Phil Hussey 1:31:52 10.45 mph M 36 43:56 47:55 2
CAT 2 Men 30-39 13 410 Nate Lame 1:32:16 10.4 mph M 34 44:03 48:13 2
CAT 2 Men 40-49 6 372 Marc Pauly 1:32:53 10.33 mph M 45 44:01 48:52 2
CAT 2 Men 50+ 6 304 Steve Baehr Oville Racing 1:36:00 10.0 mph M 52 45:08 50:52 2
CAT 2 Men 40-49 7 447 Jason Shup 1:36:27 9.95 mph M 46 45:47 50:39 2
CAT 2 Men 19-29 3 436 Jake Lahoy 1:37:13 9.87 mph M 25 45:51 51:21 2
CAT 2 Men 40-49 8 325 Mike Cowart Solo1 1:38:20 9.76 mph M 41 45:49 52:30 2
CAT 2 Men 19-29 4 405 Clay Johnson 1:42:04 9.4 mph M 28 49:58 52:06 2
CAT 1 Men 30-39 1 313 James Bourisaw 1st Phorm Trek Team 1:42:28 14.05 mph M 36 32:44 34:24 35:19 3
Marathon Men 50+ 409 Jim Woodson 1:43:15 M 52 50:46 52:28 0:35 2 35
CAT 1 Men 19-29 1 443 Collin Hayes 1:43:35 13.9 mph M 23 33:54 34:56 34:44 2
CAT 1 Men 40-49 1 302 Bob Arnold DRJ Racing 1:44:20 13.8 mph M 48 33:03 35:18 35:58 4
CAT 2 Men 50+ 7 387 Robert Scott 1:44:27 9.19 mph M 59 51:07 53:20 2
CAT 2 Women Open 2 450 Lisa White 1:46:35 9.01 mph F 50 52:10 54:24 2
CAT 2 Men 40-49 9 363 Dan McManemy 1:48:09 8.88 mph M 46 37:29 1:10:39 2
CAT 2 Men 19-29 5 455 Cody Foutch 1:48:21 8.86 mph M 26 56:49 51:32 2
Marathon 344 Thomas Harp THE CYCLERY AND FITNESS CENTER 1:48:38 M 43 47:44 1:00:53 0:36 2 36
Marathon Men 50+ 408 Gary Bledsoe 1:48:50 M 52 51:36 57:13 0:37 2 37
CAT 2 Men 30-39 14 448 Joesph Pope 1:49:59 8.73 mph M 36 51:09 58:50 2
CAT 1 Men 40-49 2 433 Lars Valin 1:50:44 13.0 mph M 40 35:17 37:11 38:15 3
Marathon 301 Brandon Amos 2TG 1:53:29 M 43 1:53:29 0:40 1 40
CAT 2 Men 19-29 6 440 Ryan Barkholder 1:54:34 8.38 mph M 25 56:48 57:45 2
CAT 1 Men 40-49 3 310 Wesley Biermann DRJ Racing 1:54:43 12.55 mph M 42 37:07 37:35 40:01 3
CAT 2 Men 40-49 10 395 Scott Vaccaro 2TG 1:57:05 8.2 mph M 46 56:45 1:00:19 2
CAT 1 Men 40-49 4 428 Christopher Creed 2:13:45 10.77 mph M 48 41:24 43:59 48:21 3
Marathon 348 Patrick Havermale Vietnam Veterans 2:26:13 M 69 1:01:30 1:24:43 0:38 2 38
Marathon Women Open 431 Stacey Kothermarus 2:41:51 F 47 50:46 52:51 58:13 0:12 3 12
Marathon 419 Davis Willis 2:43:52 M 48:26 55:45 59:40 0:30 3 30
Marathon 356 Brad Kovach Team Terrain 2:43:55 M 47 49:23 53:50 1:00:41 0:31 3 31
Marathon 327 Gary Diffee 2TG 2:44:16 M 35 54:15 59:52 50:08 0:32 3 32
Marathon 314 Eric Brandt Billy Goat 2:49:34 M 47 39:09 45:04 40:32 44:46 0:16 4 16
Marathon Women Open 416 Laura Scherff 2:49:54 F 52 38:37 46:32 40:46 43:58 0:01 4 1
Marathon 305 John Baker THE CYCLERY AND FITNESS CENTER 2:51:10 M 51 47:46 55:52 1:07:32 0:33 3 33
Marathon 329 Levi Dorsch 2:56:22 M 26 37:41 40:34 44:25 53:41 0:17 4 17
Marathon Men 19-29 420 Chase Busenbauk 2:58:37 M 25 43:31 43:53 45:17 45:54 0:18 4 18
Marathon 338 Nathan Goff Momentum 3:00:51 M 44 41:49 44:27 45:48 48:45 0:19 4 19
Marathon 339 Seth Goldkamp 3:02:39 M 43 44:29 43:25 47:51 46:52 0:20 4 20
Marathon 383 Brian Radle Momentum 3:03:19 M 52 34:51 36:13 36:54 37:22 37:57 0:03 5 3
Marathon Men 30-39 432 Matt Twedt 3:04:10 M 37 35:50 37:01 37:23 36:54 37:00 0:04 5 4
Marathon 397 Randy Vieth Momentum 3:05:24 M 44 43:32 44:39 46:50 50:22 0:21 4 21