Leadbelt XC 2018 Awards

# of participants: 159# of finishers: 121last updated: 7/12/2019 12:44 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Marathon Lap Count Total Time
CAT 1 Men 19-29 1st Coleman Kaufman 1:45:20 33:33 35:29 36:16 3 1:45:20
Award Place Name Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Marathon Lap Count Total Time
CAT 1 Men 30-39 1st Bj Keane 1:45:55 34:16 35:49 35:49 3 1:45:55
2nd Ian Hartzel 1:46:30 34:15 35:51 36:23 3 1:46:30
3rd Tim Tracy 1:49:20 34:29 37:11 37:39 3 1:49:20
4th Nickolas Hand 1:59:49 38:03 39:39 42:05 3 1:59:49
Award Place Name Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Marathon Lap Count Total Time
CAT 1 Men 40-49 1st Bob Arnold 1:49:21 34:16 37:37 37:27 3 1:49:21
2nd Wes Biermann 1:57:18 36:44 40:26 40:07 3 1:57:18
3rd Lars Valin 2:02:23 36:45 41:36 44:02 3 2:02:23
Award Place Name Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Marathon Lap Count Total Time
CAT 2 Men 19-29 1st Nathan Campbell 1:27:07 43:06 44:01 2 1:27:07
2nd Dane Jackson 1:27:24 41:40 45:43 2 1:27:24
Award Place Name Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Marathon Lap Count Total Time
CAT 2 Men 30-39 1st Keith Webb 1:18:53 38:37 40:16 2 1:18:53
2nd Brock Busenbark 1:19:52 39:15 40:37 2 1:19:52
3rd Brad Houseman 1:21:09 39:30 41:38 2 1:21:09
4th Alejandro Chavez 1:22:42 40:23 42:19 2 1:22:42
5th Tony Suozzi 1:24:41 41:53 42:47 2 1:24:41
6th Ben Erschen 1:26:52 42:31 44:21 2 1:26:52
7th Jason Hartman 1:29:38 43:44 45:53 2 1:29:38
8th Drew McGrail 1:40:29 47:23 53:06 2 1:40:29
Award Place Name Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Marathon Lap Count Total Time
CAT 2 Men 40-49 1st Luke Newport 1:21:44 39:43 42:00 2 1:21:44
2nd Tom Frisella 1:24:10 38:37 45:32 2 1:24:10
3rd Dennis Hunn 1:25:25 41:44 43:41 2 1:25:25
4th Jose Chavez 1:31:04 45:04 46:00 2 1:31:04
5th Brett Bowling 1:32:42 42:25 50:16 2 1:32:42
6th Luke Manion 1:34:14 44:53 49:21 3 1:34:14
7th Gabe Medina 1:36:07 46:57 49:10 2 1:36:07
8th Scott Vaccaro 1:57:31 56:58 1:00:33 2 1:57:31
Award Place Name Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Marathon Lap Count Total Time
CAT 2 Men 50+ 1st Rodney Combs 1:24:37 40:53 43:44 2 1:24:37
2nd John Piant 1:24:44 41:46 42:58 2 1:24:44
3rd David Krajcovic 1:29:12 43:23 45:49 2 1:29:12
4th Duff Yocum 1:39:32 44:56 54:36 2 1:39:32
5th Darbin Vreven 1:42:00 49:25 52:34 2 1:42:00
6th John Baker 1:42:42 47:42 55:00 2 1:42:42
7th Kurt Lage 1:54:42 54:29 1:00:13 2 1:54:42
Award Place Name Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Marathon Lap Count Total Time
CAT 2 Single Speed 1st Jim Woodson 55:26 24:49 30:36 5 55:26
Award Place Name Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Marathon Lap Count Total Time
CAT 2 Women Open 1st Mindy Demartino 1:31:08 45:10 45:58 2 1:31:08
2nd Tina Murtha 1:33:42 45:45 47:57 2 1:33:42
3rd Debra Smith 1:33:45 46:33 47:12 2 1:33:45
4th Lara Houseman 1:42:44 49:46 52:57 2 1:42:44
5th Stephanie McCrearay 1:42:45 49:46 52:58 2 1:42:45
6th Lisa White 2:07:07 1:01:06 1:06:00 2 2:07:07
Award Place Name Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Marathon Lap Count Total Time
CAT 3 Men 19-29 1st Wade Cornett 55:04 55:04 1 55:04
2nd Clay Johnson 1:00:27 1:00:27 1 1:00:27
Award Place Name Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Marathon Lap Count Total Time
CAT 3 Men 30-39 1st Cody Loveless 45:44 45:44 1 45:44
2nd Kaya Farris 46:21 46:21 1 46:21
3rd Scott Parrent 46:59 46:59 1 46:59
4th Matthew Schrum 47:33 47:33 1 47:33
5th Dak Hon Fung 51:13 51:13 1 51:13
6th James Castro 51:15 51:15 1 51:15
Award Place Name Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Marathon Lap Count Total Time
CAT 3 Men 40-49 1st Jud Reams 45:04 45:04 1 45:04
2nd Kyle Dearon 46:20 46:20 1 46:20
3rd Marco Perez 46:24 46:24 1 46:24
4th Matt Nejmanowski 47:17 47:17 1 47:17
5th William Giudicy 48:32 48:32 1 48:32
6th David Pinkley 49:23 49:23 1 49:23
7th John Auffenbery 54:20 54:20 1 54:20
8th Bob Nash 55:54 55:54 1 55:54
9th Chris Cooper 59:38 59:38 1 59:38
10th Jason Hams 1:11:56 1:11:56 1 1:11:56
Award Place Name Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Marathon Lap Count Total Time
CAT 3 Men 50+ 1st Scott Cathey 43:08 43:08 1 43:08
2nd John Brunnquell 54:20 54:20 1 54:20
3rd Andre Powell 55:09 55:09 1 55:09
4th Bob Lavelle 55:25 55:25 1 55:25
5th Bruce Castro 56:38 56:38 1 56:38
6th Ken Crist 56:39 56:39 1 56:39
Award Place Name Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Marathon Lap Count Total Time
CAT 3 Women Open 1st Michelle Fitzgerald 55:56 55:56 1 55:56
2nd Tonya McMillen 1:01:24 1:01:24 1 1:01:24
3rd Jeanette Piromsuk 1:15:50 1:15:50 1 1:15:50
4th Kris Clawson 1:16:00 1:16:00 1 1:16:00
5th Stacie Cooper 1:17:39 1:17:39 1 1:17:39
6th Anne Pate 1:18:20 1:18:20 1 1:18:20
7th Amy Guignon 1:18:44 1:18:44 1 1:18:44
8th Anna Brown 1:20:56 1:20:56 1 1:20:56
9th Renee Aniklowski 1:21:08 1:21:08 1 1:21:08
10th Doris Dordevant 1:22:07 1:22:07 1 1:22:07
11th Marcia Skinner 1:30:51 1:30:51 1 1:30:51
Award Place Name Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Marathon Lap Count Total Time
CAT 3 JR Boys 15-18 1st Liam McMillen 1:17:13 1:17:13 1 1:17:13
Award Place Name Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Marathon Lap Count Total Time
Marathon Men Open 1st Brian Radle 0:01 36:08 36:45 37:29 39:47 40:03 5 3:10:13
2nd Mike Barro 0:02 38:36 39:08 38:28 39:28 39:15 5 3:14:57
3rd Dan Ballheimer 0:03 38:20 39:24 38:29 39:26 39:37 5 3:15:18
4th Arthur Pospeshil 0:04 39:48 40:58 42:16 42:45 44:58 5 3:30:47
5th Adam Rybar 0:05 38:19 41:28 42:40 43:18 45:51 5 3:31:39
6th Mike Hickinbotham 0:06 41:06 42:30 42:45 44:55 45:43 5 3:37:02
7th Will Grumke 0:07 38:21 39:24 38:33 39:22 4 2:35:42
8th Jim Fetsch 0:08 39:19 43:24 43:25 46:49 4 2:52:58
9th Gabe Runyon 0:09 42:34 43:09 44:47 47:31 4 2:58:02
10th Jody Dwiggins 0:10 42:54 47:27 44:51 44:53 4 3:00:07
11th Sam Botts 0:11 41:08 44:00 45:54 49:21 4 3:00:24
12th Mike Sutherland 0:12 41:10 42:24 43:31 54:34 4 3:01:41
13th Rob Kendall 0:13 43:11 44:46 46:26 47:19 4 3:01:44
14th Sam Scruggs 0:14 43:22 44:17 46:35 49:15 4 3:03:30
15th Matt Smith 0:15 44:00 46:30 49:08 52:54 4 3:12:34
16th Jonathan Schmidt 0:16 49:14 49:47 49:56 52:11 4 3:21:10
17th John Powell 0:17 47:05 53:23 53:30 56:28 4 3:30:27
18th Scott Phillips 0:18 47:47 53:56 57:26 1:00:29 4 3:39:39
19th Chris Frank 0:19 48:25 50:36 57:27 1:09:58 4 3:46:27
20th Matt Twedt 0:20 38:32 44:11 51:36 3 2:14:20
21st Mike Hrevus 0:21 41:01 44:05 49:13 3 2:14:20
22nd Grant Grumke 0:22 48:57 52:04 55:22 3 2:36:24
23rd Thomas Harp 0:23 44:36 54:03 58:32 3 2:37:11
24th David Mason 0:24 56:21 55:11 57:09 3 2:48:41
25th Rob Teran 0:25 1:00:54 1:07:55 1:16:46 3 3:25:36
26th Christian Cirillo 0:26 56:28 1:01:35 1:27:33 3 3:25:38
27th Derek Pate 0:27 48:16 1:04:45 2 1:53:01
28th Ed Rinda 0:28 50:44 1:03:46 2 1:54:30
29th Bob Huber 0:29 1:05:36 1:14:07 2 2:19:43
30th Dean Clore 0:30 1:05:56 1:15:31 2 2:21:28
31st Brandon Amos 0:31 38:50 1
32nd Caleb Brackett 0:32 40:48 1
33rd Patrick Havermale 0:33 1:09:21 1
34th Brad Kovach 0:34 50:51 1
Award Place Name Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Marathon Lap Count Total Time
Marathon Women Open 1st Annajean Dallaire 0:01 43:10 44:51 46:05 47:29 4 3:01:35
2nd Amy Brooksher 0:02 48:50 50:09 52:47 54:25 4 3:26:13
3rd Marcy Morris 0:03 48:24 50:25 53:02 54:25 4 3:26:17
4th Kate Dewey 0:04 50:49 52:30 53:57 4 3:31:23
5th Missy Phegley 0:05 55:56 57:18 58:58 56:01 4 3:48:15
6th Wendy Davis 0:06 53:05 57:23 59:03 3 2:49:32
7th Tiffiney Smith 0:07 48:50 57:25 1:03:18 3 2:49:35
8th Kate Geisen 0:08 58:54 1:02:11 1:02:35 3 3:03:41
9th Rie Sasaki 0:09 1:04:19 1:08:08 1:17:57 3 3:30:25
10th Karen Hatch 0:10 56:27 1:00:47 2 1:57:14
Award Place Name Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Marathon Lap Count Total Time
CAT 3 JR Girls 15-18 1st Erika Kovach 1:13:07 1:13:07 1 1:13:07