Leadbelt XC 2018

# of participants: 159# of finishers: 121last updated: 7/27/2018 9:03 pm
Result Questions?
Award Category Division Division Rank Bib First Name Last Name Club Total Time MPH Gender Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Position Marathon Lap Count Marathon Gender Rank
Juniors 142 Jazlyn Smith 42:20 11.34 mph F 17 42:20 2
CAT 3 Men 50+ 1 13 Scott Cathey Granada Cyclery 43:08 11.12 mph M 53 43:08 1
CAT 3 Men 40-49 1 82 Jud Reams 45:04 10.65 mph M 46 45:04 1
Juniors 129 Tyler Deason 45:39 10.51 mph M 16 45:39 1
CAT 3 Men 30-39 1 59 Cody Loveless 40K racing 45:44 10.49 mph M 37 45:44 1
CAT 3 Men 40-49 2 127 Kyle Dearon 46:20 10.36 mph M 41 46:20 1
CAT 3 Men 30-39 2 125 Kaya Farris 46:21 10.35 mph F 35 46:21 1
CAT 3 Men 40-49 3 73 Marco Perez 46:24 10.34 mph M 44 46:24 1
CAT 3 Men 30-39 3 72 Scott Parrent 46:59 10.21 mph M 36 46:59 1
CAT 3 Men 40-49 4 130 Matt Nejmanowski 47:17 10.15 mph M 41 47:17 1
CAT 3 Men 30-39 4 86 Matthew Schrum 47:33 10.09 mph M 32 47:33 1
CAT 3 Men 40-49 5 131 William Giudicy 48:32 9.89 mph M 47 48:32 1
CAT 3 Men 40-49 6 76 David Pinkley 49:23 9.72 mph M 43 49:23 1
CAT 3 Men 30-39 5 137 Dak Hon Fung 51:13 9.37 mph M 31 51:13 1
CAT 3 Men 30-39 6 126 James Castro 51:15 9.36 mph M 36 51:15 1
CAT 3 Men 50+ 2 12 John Brunnquell 54:20 8.83 mph M 49 54:20 1
CAT 3 Men 40-49 7 152 John Auffenbery 54:20 8.83 mph M 40 54:20 1
CAT 3 Men 19-29 1 21 Wade Cornett 55:04 8.71 mph M 23 55:04 1
CAT 3 Men 50+ 3 79 Andre Powell 55:09 8.7 mph M 49 55:09 1
CAT 3 Men 50+ 4 58 Bob Lavelle 55:25 8.66 mph M 50 55:25 1
CAT 2 Single Speed 1 103 Jim Woodson Team Terrain 55:26 17.32 mph M 51 24:49 30:36 5
CAT 3 Men 40-49 8 68 Bob Nash 55:54 8.58 mph M 49 55:54 1
CAT 3 Women Open 1 28 Michelle Fitzgerald Terrain Magazin 55:56 8.58 mph F 50 55:56 1
CAT 3 Men 50+ 5 121 Bruce Castro 56:38 8.47 mph M 61 56:38 1
CAT 3 Men 50+ 6 22 Ken Crist 56:39 8.47 mph M 70 56:39 1
CAT 3 Men 40-49 9 19 Chris Cooper 40K racing 59:38 8.05 mph M 39 59:38 1
CAT 3 Men 19-29 2 47 Clay Johnson 1:00:27 7.94 mph M 27 1:00:27 1
CAT 3 140 Mike Robinson 1:01:22 7.82 mph M 1:01:22 1
CAT 3 Women Open 2 64 Tonya McMillen Swim Bike Run T 1:01:24 7.82 mph F 39 1:01:24 1
CAT 3 Men 40-49 10 106 Jason Hams 1:11:56 6.67 mph M 43 1:11:56 1
CAT 3 JR Girls 15-18 1 53 Erika Kovach Team Terrain 1:13:07 6.56 mph F 14 1:13:07 1
CAT 3 Women Open 3 77 Jeanette Piromsuk 1:15:50 6.33 mph F 50 1:15:50 1
CAT 3 Women Open 4 16 Kris Clawson Metro Tri Club 1:16:00 6.31 mph F 58 1:16:00 1
CAT 3 JR Boys 15-18 1 63 Liam McMillen Swim Bike Run T 1:17:13 6.22 mph M 11 1:17:13 1
CAT 3 Women Open 5 20 Stacie Cooper 40K racing 1:17:39 6.18 mph F 47 1:17:39 1
CAT 3 Women Open 6 122 Anne Pate 1:18:20 6.13 mph F 41 1:18:20 1
CAT 3 Women Open 7 34 Amy Guignon 1:18:44 6.1 mph F 31 1:18:44 1
CAT 2 Men 30-39 1 144 Keith Webb 1:18:53 12.17 mph M 39 38:37 40:16 2
CAT 2 Men 30-39 2 133 Brock Busenbark 1:19:52 12.02 mph M 38 39:15 40:37 2
CAT 3 Women Open 8 149 Anna Brown 1:20:56 5.93 mph F 1:20:56 1
CAT 3 Women Open 9 148 Renee Aniklowski 1:21:08 5.92 mph F 45 1:21:08 1
CAT 2 Men 30-39 3 43 Brad Houseman 40K racing 1:21:09 11.83 mph M 38 39:30 41:38 2
CAT 2 Men 40-49 1 69 Luke Newport Momentum 1:21:44 11.75 mph M 41 39:43 42:00 2
CAT 3 Women Open 10 105 Doris Dordevant 1:22:07 5.84 mph F 34 1:22:07 1
CAT 2 Men 30-39 4 14 Alejandro Chavez 1:22:42 11.61 mph M 35 40:23 42:19 2
CAT 2 Men 40-49 2 150 Tom Frisella 1:24:10 11.41 mph M 46 38:37 45:32 2
CAT 2 Men 50+ 1 132 Rodney Combs 1:24:37 11.34 mph M 54 40:53 43:44 2
CAT 2 Men 30-39 5 124 Tony Suozzi 1:24:41 11.34 mph M 30 41:53 42:47 2
CAT 2 Men 50+ 2 75 John Piant Granada 1:24:44 11.33 mph M 55 41:46 42:58 2
CAT 2 Men 40-49 3 45 Dennis Hunn The Hub Cannonb 1:25:25 11.24 mph M 40 41:44 43:41 2
CAT 2 Men 30-39 6 27 Ben Erschen The Hub Cannonb 1:26:52 11.05 mph M 36 42:31 44:21 2
CAT 2 Men 19-29 1 134 Nathan Campbell 1:27:07 11.02 mph M 21 43:06 44:01 2
CAT 2 Men 19-29 2 46 Dane Jackson THE CYCLERY AND 1:27:24 10.98 mph M 25 41:40 45:43 2
CAT 2 Men 50+ 3 54 David Krajcovic Team Noah Found 1:29:12 10.76 mph M 51 43:23 45:49 2
CAT 2 Men 30-39 7 37 Jason Hartman Trailhead Racin 1:29:38 10.71 mph M 35 43:44 45:53 2
CAT 3 Women Open 11 88 Marcia Skinner 1:30:51 5.28 mph F 57 1:30:51 1
CAT 2 Men 40-49 4 15 Jose Chavez 1:31:04 10.54 mph M 40 45:04 46:00 2
CAT 2 Women Open 1 139 Mindy Demartino 1:31:08 10.53 mph 30 45:10 45:58 2
CAT 2 Men 40-49 5 9 Brett Bowling Granada 1:32:42 10.35 mph M 44 42:25 50:16 2
CAT 2 Women Open 2 67 Tina Murtha 40K racing 1:33:42 10.24 mph F 47 45:45 47:57 2
CAT 2 Women Open 3 143 Debra Smith 1:33:45 10.24 mph F 50 46:33 47:12 2
CAT 2 Men 40-49 6 136 Luke Manion 1:34:14 10.19 mph M 47 44:53 49:21 3
CAT 2 Men 40-49 7 65 Gabe Medina 1:36:07 9.99 mph M 41 46:57 49:10 2
CAT 2 Men 50+ 4 104 Duff Yocum Granada 1:39:32 9.64 mph M 58 44:56 54:36 2
CAT 2 Men 30-39 8 62 Drew McGrail Trailhead Racin 1:40:29 9.55 mph M 36 47:23 53:06 2
CAT 2 Men 50+ 5 100 Darbin Vreven solarboy racing 1:42:00 9.41 mph M 67 49:25 52:34 2
CAT 2 Men 50+ 6 5 John Baker 1:42:42 9.35 mph M 50 47:42 55:00 2
CAT 2 Women Open 4 44 Lara Houseman 40K racing 1:42:44 9.34 mph F 37 49:46 52:57 2
CAT 2 Women Open 5 147 Stephanie McCrearay 1:42:45 9.34 mph F 46 49:46 52:58 2
CAT 1 Men 19-29 1 48 Coleman Kaufman Trailhead Racin 1:45:20 13.67 mph M 19 33:33 35:29 36:16 3
CAT 1 Men 30-39 1 50 Bj Keane Pastaria - Big 1:45:55 13.59 mph M 38 34:16 35:49 35:49 3
CAT 1 Men 30-39 2 38 Ian Hartzel Team Noah Found 1:46:30 13.52 mph M 32 34:15 35:51 36:23 3
CAT 1 Men 30-39 3 94 Tim Tracy Walts Bike Shop 1:49:20 13.17 mph M 37 34:29 37:11 37:39 3
CAT 1 Men 40-49 1 4 Bob Arnold DRJ Racing 1:49:21 13.17 mph M 46 34:16 37:37 37:27 3
Marathon Men 40-49 109 Derek Pate 1:53:01 M 41 48:16 1:04:45 0:27 2 27
Marathon Men 50+ 108 Ed Rinda 1:54:30 M 53 50:44 1:03:46 0:28 2 28
CAT 2 Men 50+ 7 55 Kurt Lage 1:54:42 8.37 mph M 52 54:29 1:00:13 2
Marathon 40 Karen Hatch THE CYCLERY AND 1:57:14 F 43 56:27 1:00:47 0:10 2 10
CAT 1 Men 40-49 2 151 Wes Biermann 1:57:18 12.28 mph M 41 36:44 40:26 40:07 3
CAT 2 Men 40-49 8 96 Scott Vaccaro Pfoodman 1:57:31 8.17 mph M 45 56:58 1:00:33 2
CAT 1 Men 30-39 4 35 Nickolas Hand Quantum Solutio 1:59:49 12.02 mph M 36 38:03 39:39 42:05 3
CAT 1 141 Ezra Smith 2:01:33 11.85 mph M 18 37:36 40:15 43:40 3
CAT 1 Men 40-49 3 128 Lars Valin 2:02:23 11.77 mph M 42 36:45 41:36 44:02 3
CAT 2 Women Open 6 146 Lisa White 2:07:07 7.55 mph F 49 1:01:06 1:06:00 2
Marathon 95 Matt Twedt DRJ Racing 2:14:20 M 35 38:32 44:11 51:36 0:20 3 20
Marathon Men 50+ 118 Mike Hrevus 2:14:20 M 52 41:01 44:05 49:13 0:21 3 21
Marathon Men 50+ 119 Bob Huber 2:19:43 M 52 1:05:36 1:14:07 0:29 2 29
Marathon 17 Dean Clore The Hub Cannonb 2:21:28 M 51 1:05:56 1:15:31 0:30 2 30
Marathon 33 Will Grumke 1st Phorm Trek 2:35:42 M 27 38:21 39:24 38:33 39:22 0:07 4 7
Marathon Men 19-29 107 Grant Grumke 2:36:24 M 29 48:57 52:04 55:22 0:22 3 22
Marathon 36 Thomas Harp THE CYCLERY AND 2:37:11 M 42 44:36 54:03 58:32 0:23 3 23
Marathon 60 David Mason Team Berry 2:48:41 M 47 56:21 55:11 57:09 0:24 3 24
Marathon 23 Wendy Davis Liv/Giant 2:49:32 F 49 53:05 57:23 59:03 0:06 3 6
Marathon 90 Tiffiney Smith Team Noah Found 2:49:35 F 44 48:50 57:25 1:03:18 0:07 3 7
Marathon Men 40-49 115 Jim Fetsch 2:52:58 M 44 39:19 43:24 43:25 46:49 0:08 4 8
Marathon Men 30-39 110 Gabe Runyon 2:58:02 M 38 42:34 43:09 44:47 47:31 0:09 4 9
Marathon 26 Jody Dwiggins THE CYCLERY AND 3:00:07 M 49 42:54 47:27 44:51 44:53 0:10 4 10
Marathon 8 Sam Botts Walts Bike Shop 3:00:24 M 50 41:08 44:00 45:54 49:21 0:11 4 11
Marathon Women Open 114 Annajean Dallaire 3:01:35 F 41 43:10 44:51 46:05 47:29 0:01 4 1
Marathon 92 Mike Sutherland Team Red Wheel 3:01:41 M 53 41:10 42:24 43:31 54:34 0:12 4 12