Leadbelt XC 2017 Awards

# of participants: 192# of finishers: 161last updated: 2/15/2018 5:55 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Marathon Lap Count Total Time
CAT 1 Men 30-39 1st Ian Hartzel 1:35:57 32:07 31:16 32:33 1:35:57
2nd B.J. Keane 1:36:05 32:10 32:06 31:48 1:36:05
3rd Greg Sandknop 1:38:41 32:21 32:49 33:29 1:38:41
4th Tim Tracy 1:38:42 31:46 33:25 33:30 1:38:42
5th James Bourisaw 1:42:25 32:45 34:46 34:53 1:42:25
6th Melisa Lemus 1:46:16 34:37 35:43 35:55 1:46:16
7th Danielle Schaeffer 1:49:15 32:10 33:40 43:24 1:49:15
Award Place Name Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Marathon Lap Count Total Time
CAT 1 Men 40-49 1st Bob Arnold 1:36:57 31:25 32:33 32:59 1:36:57
2nd Karl Stover 1:40:17 32:08 32:21 35:48 1:40:17
3rd Mike Barro 1:42:16 32:20 33:58 35:56 1:42:16
4th Wesley Biermann 1:46:10 34:36 35:43 35:50 1:46:10
5th Lars Valin 1:46:16 34:11 36:08 35:56 1:46:16
Award Place Name Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Marathon Lap Count Total Time
CAT 1 Men 50+ 1st Danny Furhman 1:46:46 34:40 33:31 38:34 1:46:46
2nd Mark Stika 1:57:48 37:41 38:49 41:17 1:57:48
Award Place Name Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Marathon Lap Count Total Time
CAT 1 Women Open 1st Mary Piper 2:17:54 42:35 46:07 49:11 2:17:54
Award Place Name Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Marathon Lap Count Total Time
CAT 2 Men 19-29 1st Carter Kinkead 1:10:32 35:10 35:21 1:10:32
2nd Ryder Stewart 1:14:11 36:22 37:49 1:14:11
3rd Nathan Campbell 1:14:52 36:39 38:12 1:14:52
4th Chase Busenbark 2:38:50 38:28 2:00:21 2:38:50
Award Place Name Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Marathon Lap Count Total Time
CAT 2 Men 30-39 1st Adam Skowyra 1:09:52 34:38 35:13 1:09:52
2nd Keith Webb 1:10:18 34:23 35:55 1:10:18
3rd Greg Dougherty 1:10:32 34:03 36:29 1:10:32
4th Brock Busenbark 1:13:40 35:41 37:58 1:13:40
5th Ryan Portell 1:14:39 37:34 37:05 1:14:39
6th Jimmy Greenwood 1:16:42 38:00 38:42 1:16:42
7th Adam Bryant 1:24:36 41:38 42:57 1:24:36
8th Tim McDonald 1:26:56 42:20 44:36 1:26:56
Award Place Name Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Marathon Lap Count Total Time
CAT 2 Men 40-49 1st Dennis Koscielski 1:09:54 34:26 35:27 1:09:54
2nd Phil Hurlbut 1:10:30 35:05 35:25 1:10:30
3rd Victor Bruner 1:10:42 34:57 35:44 1:10:42
4th Brett Bowling 1:11:20 42:35 28:44 1:11:20
5th Lindy Carroll 1:11:30 34:50 36:40 1:11:30
6th Chad Busenbark 1:16:58 38:05 38:53 1:16:58
7th David Beattie 1:21:12 38:24 42:48 1:21:12
8th Marc Pauly 1:21:24 40:18 41:05 1:21:24
9th Gabe Medina 1:27:40 42:38 45:01 1:27:40
10th Marco Perez 1:29:03 43:07 45:56 1:29:03
11th Craig Mueller 1:32:11 46:07 46:03 1:32:11
12th Scott Hopkins 1:34:14 45:40 48:34 1:34:14
13th Scott Vaccaro 1:39:03 48:29 50:34 1:39:03
Award Place Name Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Marathon Lap Count Total Time
CAT 2 Men 50+ 1st David F 1:07:46 35:11 32:34 1:07:46
2nd Randy Murdock 1:11:47 35:03 36:44 1:11:47
3rd Rick Bass 1:15:48 36:58 38:49 1:15:48
4th Rodney Combs 1:17:06 37:54 39:12 1:17:06
5th Sam Williamson 1:17:17 38:12 39:05 1:17:17
6th Duff Yocum 1:19:24 38:15 41:09 1:19:24
7th Michael Stika 1:19:33 38:44 40:49 1:19:33
8th Scott Schuyler 1:26:55 41:09 45:45 1:26:55
9th Dean P 2:03:54 1:17:52 46:01 2:03:54
Award Place Name Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Marathon Lap Count Total Time
CAT 2 Single Speed 1st Kris Hutson 1:10:40 35:01 35:38 1:10:40
2nd Lee Vannorman 1:17:57 37:31 40:25 1:17:57
Award Place Name Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Marathon Lap Count Total Time
CAT 2 Women Open 1st Sarah Szefi 1:23:06 40:53 42:13 1:23:06
Award Place Name Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Marathon Lap Count Total Time
CAT 3 Men 19-29 1st Ryan Vasquez 58:11 58:11 58:11
Award Place Name Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Marathon Lap Count Total Time
CAT 3 Men 30-39 1st Collin Taplin 37:27 37:27 37:27
2nd Dennis Hunn 39:37 39:37 39:37
3rd Arthur Pospeshil 39:49 39:49 39:49
4th Les Gibson 41:39 41:39 41:39
5th Kaya Farris 42:57 42:57 42:57
6th James Castia 44:18 44:18 44:18
7th Scott Parrent 44:43 44:43 44:43
8th Nathan Schandl 45:40 45:40 45:40
9th Justin Lebb 51:01 51:01 51:01
10th Shawn Hirtz 1:04:42 1:04:42 1:04:42
Award Place Name Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Marathon Lap Count Total Time
CAT 3 Men 40-49 1st Jody Dwiggins 38:55 38:55 38:55
2nd Kyle Deason 39:49 39:49 39:49
3rd Chris Klipfel 40:34 40:34 40:34
4th Matt N. 41:23 41:23 41:23
5th Tim McClain 41:39 41:39 41:39
6th Thomas Harp 41:39 41:39 41:39
7th James Robinson 45:43 45:43 45:43
8th Bob Nash 48:12 48:12 48:12
9th David Pinkley 50:53 50:53 50:53
10th Jason Harris 51:29 51:29 51:29
11th Brandon Stoker 51:37 51:37 51:37
12th John Brunnquell 1:04:41 1:04:41 1:04:41
Award Place Name Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Marathon Lap Count Total Time
CAT 3 Men 50+ 1st Brian Cushing 38:10 38:10 38:10
2nd Kent Lewis 39:03 39:03 39:03
3rd Scott Giovanetti 41:26 41:26 41:26
4th Ed Rinda 42:04 42:04 42:04
5th Gus Cardinale 42:08 42:08 42:08
6th Mike Beckerman 48:35 48:35 48:35
7th Kirk Smith 52:20 52:20 52:20
8th Bob Lavelle 54:38 54:38 54:38
Award Place Name Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Marathon Lap Count Total Time
CAT 3 Women Open 1st Mindi Demartino 41:48 41:48 41:48
2nd Tina Murtha 42:10 42:10 42:10
3rd Katie Emery 44:51 44:51 44:51
4th Kerstin Rompel 49:50 49:50 49:50
5th Michelle Fitzgerald 52:20 52:20 52:20
6th Lori Floerchinger 56:33 56:33 56:33
7th Stacie Cooper 58:00 58:00 58:00
8th Renay Jones 1:00:22 1:00:22 1:00:22
9th Danielle Brendle 1:02:55 1:02:55 1:02:55
10th Michelle Anderson 1:11:37 1:11:37 1:11:37
11th Tamara Taylor 1:24:13 1:24:13 1:24:13
12th Kristine Lavelle 1:24:54 1:24:54 1:24:54
13th Marcia Skinner 1:27:33 1:27:33 1:27:33
Award Place Name Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Marathon Lap Count Total Time
CAT 3 JR Boys 15-18 1st Kyle Deason 41:17 41:17 41:17
2nd Logan Kliethelmes 42:00 42:00 42:00
3rd Maxwell Hamilton 48:30 48:30 48:30
4th Eres Dickneite 1:29:49 1:29:49 1:29:49
5th Aj Cooper 3:03:44 3:03:44 3:03:44
Award Place Name Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Marathon Lap Count Total Time
Marathon Men Open 1st David Dalessio 0:01 35:32 35:56 36:51 37:03 37:41 5 3:03:05
2nd Matt Twedt 0:02 34:48 36:28 36:24 38:13 38:58 5 3:04:53
3rd Kevin Minton 0:03 36:07 37:25 36:26 36:50 38:47 5 3:05:38
4th Adam Rybar 0:04 34:38 36:39 38:02 38:42 38:37 5 3:06:40
5th Jason Zoll 0:05 34:24 36:30 37:25 40:31 41:09 5 3:10:01
6th Bill Morris 0:06 37:47 39:26 38:16 38:52 39:15 5 3:13:38
7th Vince Gatto 0:07 36:07 37:44 39:12 41:09 40:00 5 3:14:14
8th Jeremy Bradshaw 0:08 35:26 36:47 38:58 41:07 42:22 5 3:14:42
9th Sam Botts 0:09 37:12 37:43 38:51 39:31 41:28 5 3:14:47
10th Darin Marlow 0:10 38:35 39:20 39:00 40:12 41:29 5 3:18:39
11th Eric Brandt 0:13 37:21 39:29 40:59 41:01 43:49 5 3:22:41
12th Coleman Kaufman 0:14 37:27 38:33 40:31 43:55 44:10 5 3:24:38
13th Eric Reber 0:15 36:24 38:50 40:08 41:56 50:01 5 3:27:21
14th Brandon Amos 0:16 37:20 38:14 44:07 44:13 44:20 5 3:28:17
15th Jason Summers 0:17 39:02 39:04 40:26 43:20 46:23 5 3:28:17
16th Mike Hickiubotham 0:18 36:59 39:00 41:26 45:29 46:07 5 3:29:03
17th Kyle Bradley 0:19 40:52 42:06 42:43 44:07 43:46 5 3:33:35
18th Shawn Bogan 0:20 38:56 41:25 42:26 45:22 47:05 5 3:35:16
19th Kelen Brady 0:21 40:46 45:26 40:23 43:45 46:48 5 3:37:10
20th Scott Phillips 0:22 38:57 41:08 42:40 47:22 48:40 5 3:38:49
21st Chuck Sevick 0:24 38:52 39:49 44:19 46:48 52:45 5 3:42:36
22nd Michael Cole 0:25 37:50 38:35 42:04 50:02 54:53 5 3:43:26
23rd Caleb Brackett 0:25 34:12 37:53 40:01 41:43 4 2:33:52
24th Michael Malecki 0:26 40:59 42:48 47:20 47:10 4 2:58:19
25th Chris Caplinger 0:26 41:00 42:16 44:22 46:46 52:59 5 3:47:25
26th Chad Schrum 0:27 36:50 37:32 39:05 46:51 4 2:40:19
27th David H 0:27 51:54 54:42 41:21 43:54 4 3:11:53
28th Phil Hussey 0:28 42:58 43:07 44:53 47:19 4 2:58:18
29th Eric Chavez 0:28 45:33 42:57 52:22 57:58 4 3:18:51
30th Peat Henry 0:30 43:11 36:24 1:06:19 40:35 4 3:06:31
31st Patrick Kaufman 0:31 42:25 44:13 49:04 58:08 4 3:13:52
32nd John Powell 0:32 47:12 49:53 48:05 50:21 4 3:15:33
33rd Drew Black 0:33 40:56 44:48 1:04:15 49:13 4 3:19:13
34th Gary Diffee 0:36 52:28 53:44 44:15 55:05 4 3:25:34
35th Roger Van Horn 0:39 47:59 52:23 51:19 56:26 4 3:28:08
36th Chris Floerchinger 0:40 45:23 47:08 1:10:28 1:05:58 4 3:49:00
37th Randy Viett 0:42 40:52 42:54 46:28 3 2:10:16
38th Nathan Goff 0:43 38:52 42:33 50:10 3 2:11:36
39th Terry Rigdon 0:45 44:53 47:31 53:48 3 2:26:13
40th Chris Cooper 0:46 43:15 50:23 54:18 2:05:45 3 2:27:57
41st Chris Frank 0:47 46:07 46:17 57:25 3 2:29:50
42nd Bob Huber 0:48 50:25 53:14 59:59 3 2:43:38
43rd Larry Unknown 0:49 49:26 50:42 2 1:40:09
44th M Blair 0:50 52:54 1:05:38 2 1:58:32
45th Christopher Boling 0:52 50:35 1 50:35
46th Trevor Mitchell 1:39 37:25 39:01 40:03 41:27 43:50 4 3:21:48
Award Place Name Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Marathon Lap Count Total Time
Marathon Women Open 1st Amanda Lappe 0:11 37:08 40:22 40:58 41:01 39:27 5 3:18:58
2nd Lindsey Durst 0:12 37:18 39:30 41:00 41:42 43:04 5 3:22:36
3rd Claire Beckmeyer 0:23 39:56 41:27 49:46 43:23 45:09 5 3:39:43
4th Marcy Morris 0:29 43:05 44:54 46:32 48:09 4 3:02:41
5th Amy Brooksher 0:34 46:02 48:08 49:41 56:14 4 3:20:05
6th Tiffiney Smith 0:35 48:18 50:07 52:39 51:55 4 3:23:01
7th Kate Geisen 0:37 49:49 49:54 57:06 50:30 4 3:27:21
8th Renee Van Horn 0:38 47:59 52:23 51:19 56:26 4 3:28:08
9th Sue Welde 0:41 52:23 57:53 1:04:29 1:04:08 4 3:58:54
10th Stephanie McCreary 0:44 44:52 47:13 52:26 3 2:24:32
11th Elena Claus 0:51 1:06:31 1:11:12 2
Award Place Name Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Marathon Lap Count Total Time
CAT 3 JR Girls 15-18 1st Erilea Kovach 1:36:01 1:36:01 1:36:01