Leadbelt XC 2017

# of participants: 192# of finishers: 161last updated: 2/15/2018 5:55 pm
Result Questions?
Award Category Division Division Rank Bib First Name Last Name Club Total Time MPH Gender Age Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Position Marathon Lap Count Marathon Gender Rank
CAT 3 Men 30-39 1 240 Collin Taplin 37:27 12.82 mph M 37:27
CAT 3 Men 50+ 1 164 Brian Cushing 40K racing 38:10 12.57 mph M 56 38:10
CAT 3 Men 40-49 1 167 Jody Dwiggins The Cyclerly and Fitness Cente 38:55 12.33 mph M 48 38:55
CAT 3 Men 50+ 2 197 Kent Lewis 39:03 12.29 mph M 52 39:03
CAT 3 Men 30-39 2 185 Dennis Hunn 39:37 12.11 mph M 40 39:37
CAT 3 Men 40-49 2 282 Kyle Deason 39:49 12.05 mph M 40 39:49
CAT 3 Men 30-39 3 328 Arthur Pospeshil 39:49 12.05 mph M 34 39:49
CAT 3 Men 40-49 3 194 Chris Klipfel Zero Fox Racing 40:34 11.83 mph M 43 40:34
CAT 3 JR Boys 15-18 1 284 Kyle Deason 41:17 11.62 mph M 15 41:17
CAT 3 Men 40-49 4 314 Matt N. 41:23 11.59 mph M 40 41:23
CAT 3 Men 50+ 3 177 Scott Giovanetti Metro East Cycl 41:26 11.58 mph M 54 41:26
CAT 3 Men 40-49 5 333 Tim McClain 41:39 11.52 mph M 45 41:39
CAT 3 Men 40-49 6 181 Thomas Harp The Cyclerly and Fitness Cente 41:39 11.52 mph M 42 41:39
CAT 3 Men 30-39 4 176 Les Gibson 41:39 11.52 mph M 39 41:39
CAT 3 Women Open 1 298 Mindi Demartino 41:48 11.48 mph F 29 41:48
CAT 3 JR Boys 15-18 2 320 Logan Kliethelmes 42:00 11.43 mph M 17 42:00
CAT 3 Men 50+ 4 336 Ed Rinda 42:04 11.41 mph M 52 42:04
CAT 3 Men 50+ 5 70 Gus Cardinale 42:08 11.39 mph M 60 42:08
CAT 3 Women Open 2 204 Tina Murtha 42:10 11.38 mph F 46 42:10
CAT 3 Men 30-39 5 238 Kaya Farris 42:57 11.18 mph M 34 42:57
CAT 3 Men 30-39 6 341 James Castia 44:18 10.83 mph M 35 44:18
CAT 3 Men 30-39 7 206 Scott Parrent 44:43 10.73 mph M 36 44:43
CAT 3 Women Open 3 168 Katie Emery Sunset Cyclery 44:51 10.7 mph F 28 44:51
CAT 3 Men 30-39 8 213 Nathan Schandl 45:40 10.51 mph M 34 45:40
CAT 3 Men 40-49 7 306 James Robinson 45:43 10.5 mph M 41 45:43
CAT 3 Men 40-49 8 205 Bob Nash 48:12 9.96 mph M 48 48:12
CAT 3 JR Boys 15-18 3 343 Maxwell Hamilton 48:30 9.9 mph M 15 48:30
CAT 3 Men 50+ 6 295 Mike Beckerman 48:35 9.88 mph M 50 48:35
CAT 3 Women Open 4 211 Kerstin Rompel Team QIKCOVER 49:50 9.63 mph F 46 49:50
Marathon 32 Christopher Boling Korte Hammer Down 50:35 M 48 50:35 0:52 1 45
CAT 3 Men 40-49 9 208 David Pinkley 50:53 9.43 mph M 42 50:53
CAT 3 Men 30-39 9 279 Justin Lebb 51:01 9.41 mph M 34 51:01
CAT 3 Men 40-49 10 182 Jason Harris 51:29 9.32 mph M 42 51:29
CAT 3 Men 40-49 11 221 Brandon Stoker 51:37 9.3 mph M 40 51:37
CAT 3 Women Open 5 170 Michelle Fitzgerald 52:20 9.17 mph F 49 52:20
CAT 3 Men 50+ 7 217 Kirk Smith 52:20 9.17 mph M 58 52:20
CAT 3 Men 50+ 8 326 Bob Lavelle 54:38 8.78 mph M 50 54:38
CAT 3 Women Open 6 172 Lori Floerchinger 56:33 8.49 mph F 45 56:33
CAT 3 Women Open 7 163 Stacie Cooper Swim Bike Run Tri Club 58:00 8.27 mph F 47 58:00
CAT 3 Men 19-29 1 231 Ryan Vasquez 58:11 8.25 mph M 23 58:11
CAT 3 Women Open 8 188 Renay Jones 1:00:22 7.95 mph F 55 1:00:22
CAT 3 Women Open 9 239 Danielle Brendle 1:02:55 7.63 mph F 32 1:02:55
CAT 3 Men 40-49 12 338 John Brunnquell 1:04:41 7.42 mph M 48 1:04:41
CAT 3 Men 30-39 10 337 Shawn Hirtz 1:04:42 7.42 mph M 39 1:04:42
CAT 2 Men 50+ 1 348 David F 1:07:46 14.16 mph M 53 35:11 32:34
CAT 2 Men 30-39 1 216 Adam Skowyra Sunset Cyclery 1:09:52 13.74 mph M 30 34:38 35:13
CAT 2 Men 40-49 1 318 Dennis Koscielski 1:09:54 13.73 mph M 46 34:26 35:27
CAT 2 Men 30-39 2 334 Keith Webb 1:10:18 13.65 mph M 38 34:23 35:55
CAT 2 Men 40-49 2 315 Phil Hurlbut 1:10:30 13.61 mph M 46 35:05 35:25
CAT 2 Men 30-39 3 166 Greg Dougherty 1:10:32 13.61 mph M 39 34:03 36:29
CAT 2 Men 19-29 1 192 Carter Kinkead 1:10:32 13.61 mph M 29 35:10 35:21
CAT 2 Single Speed 1 187 Kris Hutson Team DSP 1:10:40 13.58 mph M 41 35:01 35:38
CAT 2 Men 40-49 3 54 Victor Bruner 1:10:42 13.58 mph M 47 34:57 35:44
CAT 2 Men 40-49 4 48 Brett Bowling Team Noah Found 1:11:20 13.46 mph M 43 42:35 28:44
CAT 2 Men 40-49 5 158 Lindy Carroll 1:11:30 13.43 mph M 47 34:50 36:40
CAT 3 Women Open 10 329 Michelle Anderson 1:11:37 6.7 mph F 1:11:37
CAT 2 Men 50+ 2 307 Randy Murdock 1:11:47 13.37 mph M 50 35:03 36:44
CAT 2 Men 30-39 4 325 Brock Busenbark 1:13:40 13.03 mph M 37 35:41 37:58
CAT 2 Men 19-29 2 220 Ryder Stewart 1:14:11 12.94 mph M 27 36:22 37:49
CAT 2 Men 30-39 5 335 Ryan Portell 1:14:39 12.86 mph M 30 37:34 37:05
CAT 2 Men 19-29 3 323 Nathan Campbell 1:14:52 12.82 mph M 20 36:39 38:12
CAT 2 Men 50+ 3 16 Rick Bass Momentum 1:15:48 12.66 mph M 57 36:58 38:49
CAT 2 Men 30-39 6 178 Jimmy Greenwood 40K racing 1:16:42 12.51 mph M 32 38:00 38:42
CAT 2 Men 40-49 6 344 Chad Busenbark 1:16:58 12.47 mph M 47 38:05 38:53
CAT 2 Men 50+ 4 332 Rodney Combs 1:17:06 12.45 mph M 53 37:54 39:12
CAT 2 Men 50+ 5 331 Sam Williamson 1:17:17 12.42 mph M 56 38:12 39:05
CAT 2 Single Speed 2 317 Lee Vannorman 1:17:57 12.32 mph M 53 37:31 40:25
CAT 2 Men 50+ 6 311 Duff Yocum 1:19:24 12.09 mph M 57 38:15 41:09
CAT 2 Men 50+ 7 327 Michael Stika 1:19:33 12.07 mph M 56 38:44 40:49
CAT 2 Men 40-49 7 340 David Beattie 1:21:12 11.82 mph M 40 38:24 42:48
CAT 2 Men 40-49 8 319 Marc Pauly 1:21:24 11.79 mph M 44 40:18 41:05
CAT 2 304 Lindell Barton 1:21:55 11.72 mph M 43:05 38:49
CAT 2 Women Open 1 277 Sarah Szefi 1:23:06 11.55 mph F 32 40:53 42:13
CAT 3 Women Open 11 224 Tamara Taylor 1:24:13 5.7 mph F 56 1:24:13
CAT 2 Men 30-39 7 58 Adam Bryant 1:24:36 11.35 mph M 37 41:38 42:57
CAT 3 Women Open 12 196 Kristine Lavelle 1:24:54 5.65 mph F 37 1:24:54
CAT 2 Men 50+ 8 274 Scott Schuyler 1:26:55 11.04 mph M 50 41:09 45:45
CAT 2 Men 30-39 8 308 Tim McDonald 1:26:56 11.04 mph M 39 42:20 44:36
CAT 3 Women Open 13 215 Marcia Skinner 1:27:33 5.48 mph F 56 1:27:33
CAT 2 Men 40-49 9 324 Gabe Medina 1:27:40 10.95 mph M 40 42:38 45:01
CAT 2 Men 40-49 10 248 Marco Perez 1:29:03 10.78 mph M 43 43:07 45:56
CAT 3 JR Boys 15-18 4 303 Eres Dickneite 1:29:49 5.34 mph M 12 1:29:49
CAT 2 Men 40-49 11 202 Craig Mueller 1:32:11 10.41 mph M 49 46:07 46:03
CAT 2 Women 50+ 219 Anne Stevens Off the Front Racing 1:33:15 10.29 mph F 55 45:54 47:20
CAT 2 Men 40-49 12 312 Scott Hopkins 1:34:14 10.19 mph M 41 45:40 48:34
CAT 1 Men 30-39 1 183 Ian Hartzel Team Noah Found 1:35:57 15.01 mph M 32 32:07 31:16 32:33
CAT 3 JR Girls 15-18 1 291 Erilea Kovach 1:36:01 5.0 mph F 13 1:36:01
CAT 1 Men 30-39 2 330 B.J. Keane 1:36:05 14.99 mph M 37 32:10 32:06 31:48
CAT 1 Men 40-49 1 13 Bob Arnold DRJ Racing 1:36:57 14.85 mph M 46 31:25 32:33 32:59
CAT 1 Men 30-39 3 212 Greg Sandknop 1:38:41 14.59 mph M 40 32:21 32:49 33:29
CAT 1 Men 30-39 4 225 Tim Tracy Walts Bike Shop 1:38:42 14.59 mph M 36 31:46 33:25 33:30
CAT 2 Men 40-49 13 227 Scott Vaccaro Pfoodman 1:39:03 9.69 mph M 44 48:29 50:34
Marathon Men 50+ 250 Larry Unknown 1:40:09 M 49:26 50:42 0:49 2 43
CAT 1 Men 40-49 2 222 Karl Stover Billy Goat 1:40:17 14.36 mph M 45 32:08 32:21 35:48
CAT 1 Men 40-49 3 313 Mike Barro 1:42:16 14.08 mph M 49 32:20 33:58 35:56
CAT 1 Men 30-39 5 47 James Bourisaw Bright-Mann Trek 1:42:25 14.06 mph M 35 32:45 34:46 34:53
CAT 2 Women 40-49 233 Lisa White Pfoodman 1:44:28 9.19 mph F 48 50:53 53:35
CAT 1 Men 40-49 4 18 Wesley Biermann DRJ Racing 1:46:10 13.56 mph M 41 34:36 35:43 35:50
CAT 1 Men 40-49 5 228 Lars Valin DRJ Racing 1:46:16 13.55 mph M 41 34:11 36:08 35:56
CAT 1 Men 30-39 6 322 Melisa Lemus 1:46:16 13.55 mph M 37 34:37 35:43 35:55