Laurelwood 15k 2018 Awards

# of participants: 516# of finishers: 411last updated: 2/20/2018 3:42 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Overall Male (Gun Time) 1st CHARLIE LAMBRIX 53:55.36 251 5:47/mile
2nd JAMES MURPHY 57:03.01 308 6:07/mile
3rd CHRISTIAN LEMON 59:53.17 258 6:25/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Overall Female (Gun Time) 1st KELLY JO GRAVES 1:06:55.59 164 7:10/mile
2nd REBECCA OLIVAREZ 1:08:13.54 321 7:18/mile
3rd ALEXANDRA TRIGG 1:08:48.44 513 7:22/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Male Master 1st JEFF FEJFAR 1:00:25.81 125 6:29/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Female Master 1st COLLEEN SHALLOW 1:09:44.06 388 7:28/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Male Grand Master 1st YANCEY POTTER 1:01:29.15 348 6:35/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Female Grand Master 1st JENNIFER TURNER 1:15:43.47 441 8:07/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 15K 15-19 1st GARDNER DUNAVANT 1:15:07.47 112 8:03/mile
2nd CHARLENE REYES 1:21:33.29 360 8:45/mile
3rd KARALEE DEGROOT 1:28:22.98 99 9:28/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 15K 20-24 1st CLARK LOUIS TECSON 1:07:30.52 424 7:14/mile
2nd JACK GALLOP 1:09:41.72 502 7:28/mile
3rd BARRET LIVESAY 1:10:57.44 262 7:36/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 15K 20-24 1st AMANDA POOLE 1:12:19.22 343 7:45/mile
2nd YUKI INABA 1:17:01.87 219 8:15/mile
3rd LINDSEY HALL 1:18:08.94 181 8:23/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 15K 25-29 1st SCOTT MCAMIS 1:00:32.89 279 6:29/mile
2nd LOUIS MONTESI 1:01:36.59 301 6:36/mile
3rd MICHAEL RIPLEY 1:01:41.55 366 6:37/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 15K 25-29 1st JULIA LIVESAY 1:09:31.69 263 7:27/mile
2nd SKY MCEWEN 1:15:27.39 290 8:05/mile
3rd TAYLOR MORRIS 1:15:32.01 493 8:06/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 15K 30-34 1st BRENDAN EGAN 1:06:40.38 119 7:09/mile
2nd MATT COOK 1:08:40.16 85 7:22/mile
3rd JOSEPH BYNUM 1:12:05.93 59 7:44/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 15K 30-34 1st DANA NEBERGALL 1:11:00.82 310 7:37/mile
2nd MANDY LOWE 1:17:20.45 264 8:17/mile
3rd AMBER HICKS 1:18:23.35 200 8:24/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 15K 35-39 1st OMAR MALIK 1:05:51.49 269 7:03/mile
2nd SEUNG-JAE SONG 1:06:40.40 404 7:09/mile
3rd RYAN JENKINS 1:07:42.27 492 7:15/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 15K 35-39 1st JANA STADER 1:11:32.18 409 7:40/mile
2nd LEAH PARRISH 1:15:03.20 506 8:03/mile
3rd REBECCA NEVES 1:16:03.98 311 8:09/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 15K 40-44 1st LADELL GEORGE 1:04:03.58 150 6:52/mile
2nd JUSTIN HENSLEY 1:10:57.95 197 7:36/mile
3rd RICKY PACENZA 1:11:35.65 326 7:40/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 15K 40-44 1st JENNY COWELL 1:12:21.69 86 7:45/mile
2nd LISA HAMPTON 1:19:40.45 183 8:32/mile
3rd JULIE LANDRUM 1:20:33.36 255 8:38/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 15K 45-49 1st CHARLES POOLE 1:06:05.04 344 7:05/mile
2nd BRANDON FOWLER 1:06:38.64 134 7:09/mile
3rd JEFFREY LEWIS 1:16:13.02 260 8:10/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 15K 45-49 1st TERESA GRAMM 1:16:32.24 163 8:12/mile
2nd HEATHER PRICE 1:20:39.48 511 8:39/mile
3rd SHERRI THOMPSON 1:21:14.43 432 8:43/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 15K 50-54 1st BILL BIZOT 1:02:58.03 500 6:45/mile
2nd DOUG NOBERT 1:03:31.85 314 6:48/mile
3rd WHITTEN ORTEGA 1:12:03.00 322 7:43/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 15K 50-54 1st TOBEY WALLACE 1:18:26.73 451 8:25/mile
2nd CATHY REID 1:20:36.87 359 8:38/mile
3rd KIM GLOVER 1:24:17.64 157 9:02/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 15K 55-59 1st TIM COADY 1:09:26.62 508 7:27/mile
2nd JEFF WARD 1:18:32.52 507 8:25/mile
3rd ZHILIANG HU 1:28:10.09 211 9:27/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 15K 55-59 1st JEANNE SISNEROS 1:18:20.42 395 8:24/mile
2nd ROBIN CHENEY 1:21:31.37 69 8:44/mile
3rd JEANIE MCCLAIN 1:26:30.30 283 9:16/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 15K 60-64 1st DONALD NICKLESON 1:11:58.97 313 7:43/mile
2nd JAY CRAVENS 1:15:36.84 87 8:06/mile
3rd DENNIS KOERNER 1:16:53.19 242 8:14/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 15K 60-64 1st MARY CAY OYLER 1:33:03.35 325 9:59/mile
2nd GAIL BENTLEY 1:38:13.50 27 10:32/mile
3rd KAY RYAN 1:41:32.53 375 10:53/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 15K 65-69 1st WALT RIDER 1:13:21.37 365 7:52/mile
2nd JOHN FULLER 1:32:59.77 139 9:58/mile
3rd JOHN MODZELEWSKI 1:40:07.05 300 10:44/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 15K 65-69 1st PAULA JACOBSON 1:37:40.28 221 10:28/mile
2nd JANE SCOTT 1:51:24.07 386 11:57/mile
3rd MYRA SHEDDAN 2:22:08.98 390 15:15/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 15K 70-98 1st MIKE RYAN 1:46:25.05 376 11:25/mile
2nd JIM BROOKS 1:49:48.08 50 11:46/mile