Kosten Foundation Kick it 5K 2018 Awards

# of participants: 802# of finishers: 587last updated: 4/9/2018 9:52 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Overall Male (Gun Time) 1st NATANAEL LUNA 20:49.97 324 6:43/mile
2nd AVERY FIELD 22:05.44 801 7:05/mile
3rd ULYSSES SAVAGE 22:09.44 470 7:08/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Overall Female (Gun Time) 1st EMMA LOVE 20:18.63 320 6:32/mile
2nd JANA STADER 22:37.06 771 7:17/mile
3rd KATIE BURKE 22:56.65 594 7:23/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Male Master 1st RICHARD PACENZA 22:08.71 383 7:08/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Female Master 1st LORI PARKER 23:16.05 681 7:30/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Male Grand Master 1st DAVID CHILDE 23:01.76 104 7:25/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Female Grand Master 1st MELISSA STOCKSTILL 27:40.59 784 8:55/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 1-9 1st NOAH MULLENIX 22:18.01 372 7:11/mile
2nd BEN CATHEY 29:21.40 89 9:28/mile
3rd CONNER CATHEY 30:09.95 90 9:43/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 1-9 1st CAROLINE YATES 37:55.36 582 12:13/mile
2nd SOPHIA ZUNIGA 42:01.81 796 13:33/mile
3rd OLIVIA MORGAN 46:45.29 365 15:04/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 10-14 1st RICHARD GALIATA 25:31.66 173 8:14/mile
2nd JOHN LOGSDON 32:29.26 627 10:28/mile
3rd WILLIAM LEE 36:32.77 730 11:47/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 10-14 1st OLIVIA BROWN 37:52.23 66 12:12/mile
2nd HAYDEN JACKSON 41:18.25 765 13:19/mile
3rd MORGAN JOHNSON 46:08.77 258 14:53/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 15-19 1st NATHAN JOHNSON 29:18.19 259 9:27/mile
2nd MALIK TURNER 31:11.00 537 10:03/mile
3rd JOHN DAVID CARTER 35:35.75 84 11:28/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 15-19 1st JADE HILLS 29:17.82 220 9:27/mile
2nd SNEHA SINHA 35:47.02 491 11:32/mile
3rd GRACE ANNE POLLAN 41:56.68 669 13:31/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 20-24 1st JOSEPH HOOD 23:37.32 229 7:37/mile
2nd WESLEY SEATON 23:53.43 476 7:42/mile
3rd BEN BROWN 24:18.05 61 7:50/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 20-24 1st EMILY BROWN 30:11.18 63 9:44/mile
2nd LINDSEY PENCE 30:16.27 403 9:45/mile
3rd OKSNA KASHCHIEIEVA 34:34.92 767 11:09/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 25-29 1st MATTHEW MCDURMON 25:13.47 344 8:08/mile
2nd CHARLES DURON 26:41.59 678 8:36/mile
3rd CHRIS TRAN 27:28.47 751 8:51/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 25-29 1st LARA SPIEGEL 23:48.96 674 7:40/mile
2nd HOLLY LEGG 25:06.33 731 8:05/mile
3rd TAYLOR TIPPING 25:56.98 528 8:22/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 30-34 1st PATRICK MOORE 22:09.96 364 7:09/mile
2nd COLIN RUEMMELE 22:12.50 461 7:09/mile
3rd JOHN BOUCHARD 23:41.51 43 7:38/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 30-34 1st JAMIE BYRD 23:09.87 74 7:28/mile
2nd JULIE ALVAREZ 26:24.51 6 8:31/mile
3rd LIBBY PRAGER 26:32.48 423 8:33/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 35-39 1st CLAY DAVIS 23:36.48 691 7:36/mile
2nd KEN ANTHONY 25:38.10 9 8:16/mile
3rd TRIPP YATES 26:39.55 586 8:35/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 35-39 1st KRISTIN HUTCHINSON 24:19.89 239 7:50/mile
2nd TERI RUSSELL 26:49.10 465 8:39/mile
3rd CHRISTINE BUEHLER 27:13.46 69 8:46/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 40-44 1st NICHOLAS DYKES 24:58.05 768 8:03/mile
2nd BRIAN SWANSON 26:11.23 515 8:26/mile
3rd ANDY BYRD 26:25.24 709 8:31/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 40-44 1st JANNA HACKER 25:38.97 794 8:16/mile
2nd JENNIFER WILLIAMS 31:16.20 659 10:05/mile
3rd CATHERINE PICHE 32:26.29 410 10:27/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 45-49 1st KARL PORTER 23:08.74 415 7:27/mile
2nd SAMMY BURFORD 24:13.06 593 7:48/mile
3rd SANTOSH KUMAR 26:26.19 297 8:31/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 45-49 1st JENNIFER OLTREMARI 25:32.33 636 8:14/mile
2nd LISA HAYWOOD 27:34.46 211 8:53/mile
3rd LISA WILLIAMS 28:04.14 562 9:03/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 50-54 1st RUSSELL POLLAN 24:39.89 670 7:57/mile
2nd KEN FAGANS 28:09.47 603 9:04/mile
3rd CHRIS HARRIS 28:53.22 798 9:19/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 50-54 1st LISA PARK 29:23.76 392 9:28/mile
2nd KIMBERLY JAMES 29:42.12 249 9:34/mile
3rd AMANDA BACHMAN 31:28.63 776 10:09/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 55-59 1st STANLEY REIVES 24:19.84 764 7:50/mile
2nd ANTHONY PANOS 24:43.72 389 7:58/mile
3rd PAT SKINNER 25:43.73 492 8:17/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 55-59 1st CINDY GRICE 28:25.63 186 9:10/mile
2nd MICHELLE WOOD 30:12.11 575 9:44/mile
3rd LEANN PARHAM 30:12.61 391 9:44/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 60-64 1st JERRY RUBY 28:50.72 648 9:18/mile
2nd JONATHAN DOUGHERTY 29:40.30 140 9:34/mile
3rd JACK, JR. WOHRMAN 30:55.39 570 9:58/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 60-64 1st CINDY FOWLER 29:02.50 606 9:22/mile
2nd CINDY WRIGHT 32:13.70 580 10:23/mile
3rd DEBBIE PADAWER 32:47.35 384 10:34/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 65-98 1st JERRY WOODWARD 27:05.84 578 8:44/mile
2nd MIKE RYAN 29:59.86 800 9:40/mile
3rd JOHN WILLIAMS 30:12.35 559 9:44/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 65-98 1st GWEN CAMPBELL 37:22.60 79 12:03/mile
2nd JANET QUINN 40:39.54 433 13:06/mile
3rd LINDA LIPINSKI 41:19.28 672 13:19/mile