Kosten Foundation Kick it 5K 2017 Awards

# of participants: 1134# of finishers: 915last updated: 4/10/2017 2:14 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Overall Male 1st TALHA KHAN 20:16.56 1043 6:32/mile
2nd RYAN JENKINS 20:51.22 389 6:43/mile
3rd NATANAEL LUNA 21:20.62 1096 6:53/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Overall Female 1st EMMA LOVE 21:41.92 482 6:59/mile
2nd AMANDA LEATHERWOOD 21:52.34 450 7:03/mile
3rd REBECCA TANKERSLEY 22:08.16 746 7:08/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Male Master 1st TIM CONKLIN 24:05.52 154 7:46/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Female Master 1st JULIE FIKE 26:16.61 1020 8:28/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Male Grand Master 1st BOB LEOPOLD 25:56.85 459 8:22/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Female Grand Master 1st CINDY FOWLER 29:13.69 258 9:25/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 1-9 1st NOAH MULLENIX 29:16.85 560 9:26/mile
2nd BENSON BLAND 29:44.23 66 9:35/mile
3rd HARRIS ARMOUR 32:52.78 13 10:36/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 1-9 1st ALYSSA MCNINCH 31:49.26 525 10:15/mile
2nd HAYDEN ROBERTS 40:53.14 660 13:11/mile
3rd OLIVIA MORGAN 46:21.74 548 14:57/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 10-14 1st DEVONTE` GREER 24:33.65 1124 7:55/mile
2nd MUAZ KHAN 26:50.54 1042 8:39/mile
3rd SPENCER STEWART 28:56.91 735 9:20/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 10-14 1st BRIANA GREER 37:38.59 1123 12:08/mile
2nd HANA FAROOQ 42:08.82 241 13:35/mile
3rd LILY DOUGLAS 43:04.23 207 13:53/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 15-19 1st MATTHEW RUSSELL 22:25.64 674 7:14/mile
2nd WILLIAM SNELLINGS 22:39.80 899 7:18/mile
3rd TYLER LONGO 26:50.73 478 8:39/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 15-19 1st TRISTAN JONES 29:23.79 414 9:28/mile
2nd JADE HILLS 30:45.15 348 9:55/mile
3rd JENNIFER STOBBE 34:15.58 736 11:03/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 20-24 1st ZACHARY POLLAN 24:30.85 615 7:54/mile
2nd KYLE DOXTATER 27:22.71 213 8:49/mile
3rd DAVID TIPTON 28:10.87 765 9:05/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 20-24 1st TAYLOR TIPPING 24:48.75 764 8:00/mile
2nd JORDAN WHITAKER 26:06.64 817 8:25/mile
3rd MADISON ATKINSON 26:29.12 1002 8:32/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 25-29 1st MATTHEW MCDURMON 23:09.96 521 7:28/mile
2nd HUNTER COWAN 26:46.55 167 8:38/mile
3rd DAVID HALL 30:46.98 1113 9:55/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 25-29 1st ASHLEY HOWELL 28:19.12 999 9:08/mile
2nd LIZZY POLLICH 29:03.64 616 9:22/mile
3rd ELIZABETH LEE 30:46.88 1112 9:55/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 30-34 1st BEN HAMPTON 24:24.77 311 7:52/mile
2nd LEE PALMER 25:02.10 585 8:04/mile
3rd OWEN HODSON 25:19.36 1035 8:10/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 30-34 1st LIZA WOHRMAN 26:53.09 846 8:40/mile
2nd JULIE ALVAREZ 26:55.14 8 8:41/mile
3rd SARAH QUECK 27:23.01 1065 8:50/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 35-39 1st RICHARD PACENZA 22:55.45 1060 7:23/mile
2nd JACK WOHRMAN 24:34.35 844 7:55/mile
3rd STEVE LOPEZ 24:38.72 480 7:57/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 35-39 1st REBECCA MCDONALD 22:30.00 520 7:15/mile
2nd KELLY GEER 24:34.00 1026 7:55/mile
3rd KRISTIN HUTCHINSON 26:12.96 371 8:27/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 40-44 1st ALEX ARMOUR 24:53.75 12 8:01/mile
2nd GRAHAM BURKS 27:14.44 101 8:47/mile
3rd RODNEY CARVER 28:01.58 1121 9:02/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 40-44 1st JENNIFER HAYDEN 29:17.62 338 9:26/mile
2nd AMY MOFFATT 29:40.34 883 9:34/mile
3rd TERESSA RIGGINS 32:09.54 1089 10:22/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 45-49 1st BRENT RIGGINS 25:21.68 1090 8:10/mile
2nd PATRICK COOK 26:05.18 157 8:24/mile
3rd JEFF SULLIVAN 27:02.68 741 8:43/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 45-49 1st JENNIFER PRESTON 26:43.55 969 8:37/mile
2nd DORA MULLENIX 29:24.47 559 9:29/mile
3rd LISA HAYWOOD 31:28.48 1033 10:09/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 50-54 1st ROBERT CHANDLER 26:17.10 134 8:28/mile
2nd JACK WHITAKER 28:23.82 815 9:09/mile
3rd DOUG WRIGHT 29:19.22 1000 9:27/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 50-54 1st JILL AMOS 29:28.68 1083 9:30/mile
2nd KIM JAMES 29:57.19 960 9:39/mile
3rd TAMMY IVY 31:44.69 878 10:14/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 55-59 1st PATRICK COLLINS 26:13.01 152 8:27/mile
2nd CLETE FIKE 27:18.97 1019 8:48/mile
3rd MICHAEL GELINEAU 27:32.90 1028 8:53/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 55-59 1st ROBIN CHENEY 29:45.80 139 9:36/mile
2nd MICHELLE KUNKEL 30:32.63 441 9:51/mile
3rd CINDY GRICE 32:18.00 292 10:25/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 60-64 1st JERRY RUBY 28:42.22 668 9:15/mile
2nd CARL PORTCH 34:09.80 887 11:01/mile
3rd JACK, JR. WOHRMAN 34:11.23 845 11:01/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 60-64 1st YVONNE MOORE 32:27.35 884 10:28/mile
2nd DEBBIE PADAWER 33:05.48 990 10:40/mile
3rd MILDRED COLLINS 34:34.76 151 11:09/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 65-98 1st JOHN WILLIAMS 28:05.88 830 9:03/mile
2nd JERRY WOODWARD 29:00.02 856 9:21/mile
3rd JOHNNY QUEST 32:46.05 630 10:34/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 65-98 1st GWEN CAMPBELL 37:24.40 109 12:04/mile
2nd JAYN LANDO 40:39.93 914 13:07/mile
3rd PATSY BOREN 41:19.71 1117 13:19/mile