Kosten Foundation Kick it 5K 2016 Awards

# of participants: 1015# of finishers: 798last updated: 4/4/2016 9:40 am
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Overall Male 1st JORDAN NORTON 19:16.4 542 6:13/mile
2nd JORDAN REDMON 19:30.5 596 6:17/mile
3rd MATTHEW BUTTERFIELD 20:36.5 96 6:38/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Overall Female 1st DEBBIE CAREY 22:47.6 828 7:21/mile
2nd SHARON MURTAUGH 24:25.4 529 7:52/mile
3rd JULIANA HURDLE 25:04.0 339 8:05/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Male Master 1st ALAN CAREY 22:21.2 827 7:12/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Female Master 1st ANDREA ANDERSON 25:35.8 10 8:15/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Male Grand Master 1st TERRY GLOVER 24:54.7 925 8:02/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Female Grand Master 1st PAM KELLY 25:41.5 970 8:17/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 1-9 1st RILEY COTTEN 28:16.9 151 9:07/mile
2nd ZAYYAN CHAUDHRY 35:14.2 110 11:22/mile
3rd TUCKER NEMETH 43:00.3 534 13:52/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 1-9 1st CLAIRE WEBB 30:00.7 956 9:40/mile
2nd GRACE BRICKEN 37:56.1 66 12:14/mile
3rd CHARLEY KATE MORRIS 39:12.8 511 12:38/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 10-14 1st TYLER LONGO 27:07.4 443 8:44/mile
2nd JONATHAN STEWART 30:01.2 703 9:41/mile
3rd SPENCER STEWART 30:05.8 707 9:42/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 10-14 1st LILLY WHITEHEAD 25:31.8 778 8:14/mile
2nd JULIA WHITEHEAD 25:59.3 777 8:23/mile
3rd MARY MARGARET ROSS 30:42.9 613 9:54/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 15-19 1st QUINTIN GRIFFIN 22:57.0 270 7:24/mile
2nd LUKE HAMILTON 27:33.3 276 8:53/mile
3rd NATHAN JOHNSON 36:03.1 369 11:37/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 15-19 1st SOFIA MURTAUGH 29:53.9 530 9:38/mile
2nd LINDSEY LEDFORD 31:46.8 417 10:15/mile
3rd CAROLINE PRICE 35:52.1 581 11:34/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 20-24 1st ZAIN VIRK 21:40.6 753 6:59/mile
2nd DAVID TIPTON 25:35.9 733 8:15/mile
3rd THAD ERNST 28:40.8 964 9:15/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 20-24 1st MADISON ATKINSON 27:25.6 1001 8:50/mile
2nd HUNTLEY HUDGINS 29:21.8 331 9:28/mile
3rd CAROLINE BEHRMAN 32:13.6 30 10:23/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 25-29 1st BO KELLEY 22:53.7 386 7:23/mile
2nd ALEX BERNAL 23:09.6 38 7:28/mile
3rd PETER LAMB 25:28.4 412 8:13/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 25-29 1st JEANA NORTON 25:48.3 541 8:19/mile
2nd CHRISTINA HENSON 28:46.6 307 9:16/mile
3rd AMELIA ADCOCK 28:56.3 1 9:20/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 30-34 1st RYAN COOPER 26:14.3 143 8:27/mile
2nd EFREM SMITH 27:18.0 892 8:48/mile
3rd TRIPP YATES 27:21.6 811 8:49/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 30-34 1st ELENA LAMB 25:28.0 411 8:12/mile
2nd TRACY DUGAN 26:14.1 972 8:27/mile
3rd ERIN SHAHAN 28:17.5 648 9:07/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 35-39 1st JOSH GIANNINI 21:59.9 250 7:05/mile
2nd KEN ANTHONY 24:52.2 12 8:01/mile
3rd RYAN SWANSON 25:06.4 724 8:05/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 35-39 1st KRISTIN HUTCHINSON 26:27.2 342 8:32/mile
2nd LAURIE SHEPARD 27:54.1 653 9:00/mile
3rd TASHA REEVES 28:23.6 598 9:09/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 40-44 1st JAVIER SALAS 26:08.3 627 8:25/mile
2nd SCOTT STADER 26:23.3 689 8:30/mile
3rd GRAHAM BURKS 27:57.1 93 9:01/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 40-44 1st EVA REHKOPF 26:19.6 850 8:29/mile
2nd JENNIFER COTTEN 28:08.7 150 9:04/mile
3rd TORVIA YOUNG 28:56.7 873 9:20/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 45-49 1st FREDERICK BOWYER 23:37.3 894 7:37/mile
2nd FRANK MURTAUGH 25:40.2 528 8:16/mile
3rd GREG FOSTER 27:25.9 234 8:50/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 45-49 1st KESCIA MUHAMMAD 27:20.4 526 8:49/mile
2nd WENDY CLAYTON 32:51.5 871 10:35/mile
3rd MICHELE KOEHLER 33:53.0 394 10:55/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 50-54 1st STEVE WILLIAMS 24:55.6 792 8:02/mile
2nd ROBERT CHANDLER 26:04.4 108 8:24/mile
3rd RON KASTNER 26:11.3 920 8:26/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 50-54 1st SUZANNE WHITEHEAD 26:13.0 779 8:27/mile
2nd TRICIA DEWEY 27:30.7 1003 8:52/mile
3rd KATHIE WALTHALL 28:00.2 860 9:02/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 55-59 1st TODD STOCKSTILL 25:33.1 977 8:14/mile
2nd BOB RIESENBECK 27:05.5 601 8:44/mile
3rd VANCE BATES 27:17.3 818 8:48/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 55-59 1st MISSY STOCKSTILL 28:12.3 969 9:05/mile
2nd CINDY FOWLER 28:40.6 235 9:15/mile
3rd LEANN PARHAM 30:21.8 556 9:47/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 60-64 1st RAY VANDEVENTER 25:34.3 752 8:14/mile
2nd HAROLD FULGHUM 30:09.1 929 9:43/mile
3rd JACK WOHRMAN 33:41.6 797 10:52/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 60-64 1st SCOTT ADAMS 31:19.3 815 10:06/mile
2nd BERNICE HUMPHREY 32:32.2 333 10:29/mile
3rd DEBBIE HENDERSON 35:45.8 305 11:32/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K 65-98 1st BOB LEOPOLD 25:57.3 430 8:22/mile
2nd EDDIE FOSTER 33:30.3 966 10:48/mile
3rd MARTIN LIPINSKI 43:33.7 989 14:03/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K 65-98 1st GWEN CAMPBELL 37:58.6 99 12:15/mile
2nd JAYN LANDO 40:04.7 971 12:55/mile
3rd LINDA LIPINSKI 40:20.0 990 13:00/mile