Kosten Foundation Kick it 5K 2015

# of participants: 729# of finishers: 485last updated: 3/29/2016 5:27 pm
Result Questions?
Award Bib First Name Last Name Race Rank Gender Gender Rank Age Age Group AG Rank City ST Elapsed Time Pace In Honor Of In Memory of Team Name Survivor
270 MELISSA KATH 8 F 1 35 35-39 1 GRAND RAPIDS MI 22:01.8 7:06/mile Jim Carvey Bob Evans
25 REBEKAH BERLIN 14 F 2 27 25-29 1 MEMPHIS TN 22:40.7 7:18/mile
72 DEBBIE CAREY 16 F 3 40 40-44 1 GERMANTOWN TN 22:46.0 7:20/mile Dave Salisbury Salisbury's Runners
468 ALEXANDRA TRIGG 21 F 4 9 1-9 1 HERNANDO MS 24:10.7 7:47/mile
665 LIBBY WEAVER 23 F 5 32 30-34 1 MEMPHIS TN 24:16.0 7:49/mile
706 SARAH PERKINS 27 F 6 29 25-29 2 MEMPHIS TN 24:27.7 7:53/mile
681 JANA STADER 34 F 7 35 35-39 2 COLLIERVILLE TN 24:58.5 8:03/mile
372 ELENA PAULUS 41 F 8 32 30-34 2 MEMPHIS TN 26:05.9 8:25/mile Theo Socrati
687 LAUREN CLARK 51 F 9 31 30-34 3 GLEN ROCK NJ 26:35.8 8:34/mile
690 SHANA EVANS 65 F 10 27 25-29 3 SOUTHAVEN MS 27:21.7 8:49/mile
267 JODY JORDAN 66 F 11 42 40-44 2 OLIVE BRANCH MS 27:30.8 8:52/mile
339 KATIE MITTURA 69 F 12 26 25-29 4 MEMPHIS TN 27:41.2 8:55/mile Grandma Jane
561 REBECCA ZAWOROTKO 70 F 13 36 35-39 3 GERMANTOWN TN 27:43.3 8:56/mile Angela George
24 COURTNEY BERGGREN 72 F 14 28 25-29 5 GERMANTOWN TN 27:52.5 8:59/mile Sue Singarella Sue's Crew
116 HAYLEY DESCHENEAUX 77 F 15 47 45-49 1 COLLIERVILLE TN 28:14.4 9:06/mile
635 LINDA PORTERFIELD 80 F 16 60 60-64 1 MEMPHIS TN 28:33.6 9:12/mile
73 MADISON CAREY 88 F 17 10 10-14 1 GERMANTOWN TN 28:56.9 9:20/mile Dave Salisbury Salisbury's Runners
590 RACHAEL BODEEN 89 F 18 28 25-29 6 CORDOVA TN 29:01.4 9:21/mile
526 ANGELA EDWARDS 93 F 19 37 35-39 4 MEMPHIS TN 29:20.4 9:27/mile Team Audrey
636 DORA MULLENIX 96 F 20 43 40-44 3 GERMANTOWN TN 29:36.1 9:32/mile Frank Jackson Huffman Jr.
324 MEGAN MCGARRH 98 F 21 27 25-29 7 MEMPHIS TN 29:44.5 9:35/mile
60 CELIA BURKE 101 F 22 30 30-34 4 CORDOVA TN 29:54.3 9:38/mile Team Jean
52 NANCY BRIN 104 F 23 49 45-49 2 ARLINGTON TN 30:03.3 9:41/mile Jean Ledford Team Jean
391 HEATHER REDMAN 108 F 24 44 40-44 4 BARTLETT TN 30:21.8 9:47/mile Susan Singarella
538 HOPE HALSTED 110 F 25 23 20-24 1 DRUMMONDS TN 30:22.7 9:47/mile Team Jean
289 LINDSEY LEDFORD 112 F 26 18 15-19 1 ARLINGTON TN 30:30.7 9:50/mile Jean Ledford Team Jean
548 LIZ MOORE 114 F 27 24 20-24 2 BARTLETT TN 30:44.8 9:55/mile Nancy Pants Amato and Jim Skerl
472 HOLLY TURNER 116 F 28 34 30-34 5 GERMANTOWN TN 30:46.1 9:55/mile
601 LAURA CLARK 119 F 29 37 35-39 5 GERMANTOWN TN 30:58.1 9:59/mile Dave Salisbury Salisbury's Runners
497 REGAN WILLIAMS 121 F 30 36 35-39 6 MEMPHIS TN 31:16.4 10:05/mile
661 MARY MARGARET ROSS 122 F 31 11 10-14 2 HORNSBY TN 31:18.6 10:06/mile Sandy Sanders & Crawford Cossar Penny Jackson Team Sandy
455 MIRIAM DILLARD STROUD 125 F 32 34 30-34 6 MEMPHIS TN 31:22.3 10:07/mile
515 MICHELLE YATES 126 F 33 52 50-54 1 ARLINGTON TN 31:26.8 10:08/mile Sue Singarella Sue's Crew
18 CAROLINE BEHRMAN 127 F 34 22 20-24 3 MEMPHIS TN 31:27.8 10:08/mile Yvonne Ressel
483 AUBREY LAKE WEBB 130 F 35 15 15-19 2 COVINGTON TN 31:55.9 10:18/mile Jean Ledford Team Jean
678 AMY GARNER 132 F 36 55 55-59 1 32:02.7 10:20/mile
421 JOSH SHUMAKER 135 F 37 28 25-29 8 MEMPHIS TN 32:10.6 10:22/mile Warrior's for Will
318 SHANNON MASTERS 138 F 38 42 40-44 5 GERMANTOWN TN 32:18.4 10:25/mile
132 LINDSEY DURAND 142 F 39 31 30-34 7 ARLINGTON TN 32:33.2 10:30/mile Jean Ledford Team Jean
19 ROBIN BEHRMAN 143 F 40 54 50-54 2 MEMPHIS TN 32:40.1 10:32/mile Yvonne Ressel
501 AMBER WILSON 144 F 41 31 30-34 8 GREERS FERRY AR 32:42.7 10:33/mile Will James Warrior's for Will
236 PAIGE HOLMES 145 F 42 28 25-29 9 ARLINGTON TN 32:44.3 10:33/mile Susan Singarella Sue's Crew
564 KIM JAMES 147 F 43 51 50-54 3 BARTLETT TN 32:55.8 10:37/mile will James Warrior's for Will
382 LISA PRATT 150 F 44 35 35-39 7 MEMPHIS TN 33:00.1 10:38/mile
243 CHELSEA HUGHES 151 F 45 26 25-29 10 ARLINGTON TN 33:03.4 10:39/mile Sue's Crew
332 REBECCA MELTON 152 F 46 31 30-34 9 CORDOVA TN 33:05.6 10:40/mile
218 DEBBIE HENDERSON 157 F 47 59 55-59 2 MEMPHIS TN 33:15.4 10:43/mile Orvis Henderson and Joan Zinn
185 CINDY GRICE 162 F 48 53 50-54 4 SOUTHAVEN MS 33:41.6 10:52/mile Kathy McMasters Kathy's Kavalry
264 MICHELE JOHNSTON 163 F 49 49 45-49 3 HERNANDO MS 33:42.2 10:52/mile Kathy McMasters Kathy's Kavalry
115 AMBER DESCHENEAUX 164 F 50 16 15-19 3 COLLIERVILLE TN 33:44.0 10:52/mile
450 KRISTEN STEWART 166 F 51 44 40-44 6 CORDOVA TN 33:53.9 10:56/mile Ray Davis
106 KELSEY CURRIE 169 F 52 23 20-24 4 MEMPHIS TN 34:09.5 11:01/mile
140 RUTH ELIASON 170 F 53 56 55-59 3 GERMANTOWN TN 34:09.9 11:01/mile
145 SARA ERSKINE 172 F 54 37 35-39 8 GERMANTOWN TN 34:35.9 11:09/mile Ann Poley Don't Stop Believing
157 ASHLEE FRANKS 174 F 55 27 25-29 11 LAKELAND TN 34:45.3 11:12/mile Susan Singarella Sue's Crew
631 VALERIE MORRIS 175 F 56 51 50-54 5 MEMPHIS TN 34:46.4 11:13/mile
605 ELLA B FRAZIER 178 F 57 3 1-9 2 COLLIERVILLE TN 34:47.8 11:13/mile Ned Boyer Boyer's Warriors
63 WHITNEY BURNES 181 F 58 29 25-29 12 MEMPHIS TN 34:50.4 11:14/mile Ned Boyer's Warriors
276 MICHELE KOEHLER 182 F 59 46 45-49 4 CORDOVA TN 34:51.4 11:14/mile Wilton Hazelwood
50 RACHEL BRIGHT 183 F 60 29 25-29 13 MEMPHIS TN 34:52.8 11:15/mile
699 SONIA ALVAREZ 184 F 61 38 35-39 9 MEMPHIS TN 34:56.5 11:16/mile
352 MONICA MURDOCK 185 F 62 28 25-29 14 MEMPHIS TN 35:13.8 11:21/mile Will James Warrior's for Will
47 EMILY BRAUNINGER 186 F 63 28 25-29 15 MEMPHIS TN 35:13.9 11:21/mile Warrior's for Will
273 STACY KNIGHT 187 F 64 29 25-29 16 HORN LAKE MS 35:15.3 11:22/mile Georgia Stephens
67 KATIE CALL 188 F 65 16 15-19 4 COVINGTON TN 35:17.7 11:23/mile Jean Ledford Team Jean
563 ALEZA CHIRIANI 190 F 66 56 55-59 4 GERMANTOWN TN 35:20.0 11:23/mile
662 MERIDETH ROSS 193 F 67 7 1-9 3 HORNSBY TN 35:32.6 11:27/mile Sandy Sanders & Crawford Cossar Penny Jackson Team Sandy
417 ERIN SHAHAN 195 F 68 29 25-29 17 MEMPHIS TN 35:36.9 11:29/mile
348 DONNA MOSS 200 F 69 48 45-49 5 GERMANTOWN TN 35:51.1 11:33/mile Tonja Lee Reaves Tonja's Troop
628 COLLEEN JOHNSON 201 F 70 59 55-59 5 BOLIVAR TN 35:52.4 11:34/mile
697 DEMETRIS GRAHAM 202 F 71 53 50-54 6 MEMPHIS TN 35:54.6 11:35/mile
16 DANIELLE BARNARD 203 F 72 33 30-34 10 MEMPHIS TN 35:56.1 11:35/mile janet barnard
541 SHANNON HART 204 F 73 46 45-49 6 BARTLETT TN 36:02.3 11:37/mile Jean Ledford Team Jean
93 KAREN COX 205 F 74 58 55-59 6 HORNSBY TN 36:05.1 11:38/mile Sandy Sanders Team Sandy
54 SAMANTHA BRIN 208 F 75 31 30-34 11 LAKELAND TN 36:18.9 11:42/mile Jean Ledford Team Jean
8 TERRI AUSTIN 209 F 76 51 50-54 7 MEMPHIS TN 36:20.3 11:43/mile Wilbur Milam Audrey Collins & Leroy Chu
562 ROBIN MASSIE 210 F 77 60 60-64 2 COLLIERVILLE TN 36:22.2 11:43/mile
579 SHANDRIA CARTER 211 F 78 27 25-29 18 TEST TN 36:24.6 11:44/mile Thomas Carter T-N-T
585 LATOYA PITTS 212 F 79 31 30-34 12 TEST TN 36:28.0 11:45/mile Thomas Carter T-N-T
175 JESSICA GRAMMER 213 F 80 27 25-29 19 MEMPHIS TN 36:40.8 11:49/mile Will James Warrior's for Will
42 JUDY BOSI 214 F 81 54 50-54 8 BARTLETT TN 36:46.3 11:51/mile Wilbur Milam Pam Phillips and Med Malic
165 MARY ANNE GIANNINI 215 F 82 60 60-64 3 GERMANTOWN TN 36:49.5 11:52/mile Audrey Team Audrey
568 HOLLY WHITTLE 217 F 83 28 25-29 20 MEMPHIS TN 36:52.0 11:53/mile
13 ANNALIESE BAGWELL 218 F 84 37 35-39 10 MEMPHIS TN 36:58.9 11:55/mile
297 TANIKA LESTER 224 F 85 43 40-44 7 MEMPHIS TN 38:03.9 12:16/mile Henry A. Sherrill Team Sherrill
488 CINDY WEIS 225 F 86 50 50-54 9 EADS TN 38:04.8 12:17/mile Dallas Renfroe
211 CAROL HARSHMAN 226 F 87 55 55-59 7 BARTLETT TN 38:12.8 12:19/mile Will James Warrior's for Will
660 SHARI MAY 227 F 88 48 45-49 7 MEMPHIS TN 38:13.1 12:19/mile Melissa
231 ASHLEY HINTON 228 F 89 41 40-44 8 MEMPHIS TN 38:16.9 12:20/mile
652 JOI GANDY 229 F 90 44 40-44 9 CORDOVA TN 38:17.0 12:20/mile Kathryn's Kickers
484 MELINDA WEBB 230 F 91 53 50-54 10 ARLINGTON TN 38:30.9 12:25/mile Scott Webb
638 ANESSA BROWN 231 F 92 43 40-44 10 MEMPHIS TN 38:31.0 12:25/mile Henry Sherrill Team Sherrill
285 JAYN LANDO 232 F 93 67 65-98 1 CORDOVA TN 38:32.7 12:26/mile Kathy Solomon Kathryn's Kickers
358 LINDA NEWMAN 233 F 94 44 40-44 11 ARLINGTON TN 38:41.3 12:28/mile
379 LANE POLEY 234 F 95 24 20-24 5 MEMPHIS TN 38:42.5 12:29/mile Ann Poley Ann Poley Don't Stop Believing
39 PATRICIA BONILLA 237 F 96 54 50-54 11 BARTLETT TN 39:00.3 12:34/mile Med Malic
373 LEAH PEACOCK 238 F 97 30 30-34 13 SOUTHAVEN MS 39:02.1 12:35/mile Jon Peacock
521 TINA BAKER 240 F 98 45 45-49 8 CORDOVA TN 39:12.3 12:38/mile Raymond
112 AMBHER DENBOW 242 F 99 22 20-24 6 BARTLETT TN 39:17.7 12:40/mile Kathryn Craig Kathryn's Kickers
208 TORY HARRIS 243 F 100 15 15-19 5 ARLINGTON TN 39:17.8 12:40/mile kathryn Craig Kathryn's Kickers