Kosten Foundation Kick it 5K 2015 Awards

# of participants: 729# of finishers: 485last updated: 3/29/2016 5:27 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Overall Male 1st CHRISTOPHER RAYDER 16:40.8 688 5:22/mile
2nd CORY EVANS 19:33.7 146 6:18/mile
3rd RYAN REDMAN 19:39.8 393 6:20/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Overall Female 1st MELISSA KATH 22:01.8 270 7:06/mile
2nd REBEKAH BERLIN 22:40.7 25 7:18/mile
3rd DEBBIE CAREY 22:46.0 72 7:20/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Male Master 1st ALAN CAREY 22:22.9 71 7:13/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Female Master 1st JODY JORDAN 27:30.8 267 8:52/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Male Grand Master 1st RAY VANDEVENTER 24:47.2 309 7:59/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Female Grand Master 1st LINDA PORTERFIELD 28:33.6 635 9:12/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K Run/Walk 1-9 1st NICHOLAS TRIGG 26:04.0 469 8:24/mile
2nd PIERCE HILL 26:12.2 229 8:27/mile
3rd EAMON SHALLOW 33:13.1 684 10:42/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K Run/Walk 1-9 1st ALEXANDRA TRIGG 24:10.7 468 7:47/mile
2nd ELLA B FRAZIER 34:47.8 605 11:13/mile
3rd MERIDETH ROSS 35:32.6 662 11:27/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K Run/Walk 10-14 1st DYLAN FENWICK 21:18.9 693 6:52/mile
2nd GAVIN REDMAN 24:10.3 390 7:47/mile
3rd BRAYDEN NEGELEIN 24:58.4 355 8:03/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K Run/Walk 10-14 1st MADISON CAREY 28:56.9 73 9:20/mile
2nd MARY MARGARET ROSS 31:18.6 661 10:06/mile
3rd BRIANNA GOOCH 39:29.0 535 12:44/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K Run/Walk 15-19 1st STEVEN CLARK 22:16.0 695 7:10/mile
2nd BRAEDON MELTON 24:03.7 331 7:45/mile
3rd HENRY GALLOP 25:16.1 530 8:09/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K Run/Walk 15-19 1st LINDSEY LEDFORD 30:30.7 289 9:50/mile
2nd AUBREY LAKE WEBB 31:55.9 483 10:18/mile
3rd AMBER DESCHENEAUX 33:44.0 115 10:52/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K Run/Walk 20-24 1st PATRICK MCGARRY 24:25.7 325 7:52/mile
2nd KEEGAN LINTON 24:55.7 301 8:02/mile
3rd ZORRO GILL 25:51.2 169 8:20/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K Run/Walk 20-24 1st HOPE HALSTED 30:22.7 538 9:47/mile
2nd LIZ MOORE 30:44.8 548 9:55/mile
3rd CAROLINE BEHRMAN 31:27.8 18 10:08/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K Run/Walk 25-29 1st WESLEY GARRETT 20:15.6 533 6:32/mile
2nd ISAAC STOCK 21:11.8 453 6:50/mile
3rd JOHN BERGER 22:19.6 22 7:12/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K Run/Walk 25-29 1st SARAH PERKINS 24:27.7 706 7:53/mile
2nd SHANA EVANS 27:21.7 690 8:49/mile
3rd KATIE MITTURA 27:41.2 339 8:55/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K Run/Walk 30-34 1st JAMES SYKES 22:41.9 459 7:19/mile
2nd TRAVIS ACTON 24:01.4 700 7:44/mile
3rd BILLY QUINN 24:17.7 386 7:50/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K Run/Walk 30-34 1st LIBBY WEAVER 24:16.0 665 7:49/mile
2nd ELENA PAULUS 26:05.9 372 8:25/mile
3rd LAUREN CLARK 26:35.8 687 8:34/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K Run/Walk 35-39 1st JOSH GIANNINI 20:18.3 534 6:33/mile
2nd DAVID CLARK 22:21.1 600 7:12/mile
3rd JACOB ZWEIG 24:11.4 669 7:48/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K Run/Walk 35-39 1st JANA STADER 24:58.5 681 8:03/mile
2nd REBECCA ZAWOROTKO 27:43.3 561 8:56/mile
3rd ANGELA EDWARDS 29:20.4 526 9:27/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K Run/Walk 40-44 1st JEREMY TROUTMAN 26:42.5 1001 8:36/mile
2nd SCOTT STADER 27:12.0 680 8:46/mile
3rd FAREES FAROOQ 27:18.1 527 8:48/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K Run/Walk 40-44 1st DORA MULLENIX 29:36.1 636 9:32/mile
2nd HEATHER REDMAN 30:21.8 391 9:47/mile
3rd SHANNON MASTERS 32:18.4 318 10:25/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K Run/Walk 45-49 1st BRAD JORDAN 23:47.8 266 7:40/mile
2nd JIM DONALDSON 24:46.9 119 7:59/mile
3rd JAMIE REDMAN 24:52.9 392 8:01/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K Run/Walk 45-49 1st HAYLEY DESCHENEAUX 28:14.4 116 9:06/mile
2nd NANCY BRIN 30:03.3 52 9:41/mile
3rd MICHELE JOHNSTON 33:42.2 264 10:52/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K Run/Walk 50-54 1st ROBERT CHANDLER 25:41.9 523 8:17/mile
2nd PEGGY COSBEY 27:49.0 91 8:58/mile
3rd BROOKS NORMAN 28:02.5 361 9:02/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K Run/Walk 50-54 1st MICHELLE YATES 31:26.8 515 10:08/mile
2nd ROBIN BEHRMAN 32:40.1 19 10:32/mile
3rd KIM JAMES 32:55.8 564 10:37/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K Run/Walk 55-59 1st JONATHAN DOUGHERTY 25:07.2 124 8:06/mile
2nd SID HURT 26:00.5 244 8:23/mile
3rd SCOTT COSBEY 26:16.4 92 8:28/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K Run/Walk 55-59 1st AMY GARNER 32:02.7 678 10:20/mile
2nd DEBBIE HENDERSON 33:15.4 218 10:43/mile
3rd RUTH ELIASON 34:09.9 140 11:01/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K Run/Walk 60-64 1st BENJIE KABAKOFF 27:39.5 269 8:55/mile
2nd SAM SHAW 32:11.8 552 10:23/mile
3rd JIM WEST 32:22.8 490 10:26/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K Run/Walk 60-64 1st ROBIN MASSIE 36:22.2 562 11:43/mile
2nd MARY ANNE GIANNINI 36:49.5 165 11:52/mile
3rd PATSY BOREN 41:58.1 41 13:32/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 5K Run/Walk 65-98 1st DALE MORRIS 29:37.6 341 9:33/mile
2nd CHRIS GILLESPIE 31:49.2 654 10:15/mile
3rd NATHAN LUBIN 34:47.3 306 11:13/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 5K Run/Walk 65-98 1st JAYN LANDO 38:32.7 285 12:26/mile
2nd SANDRA HAZELWOOD 44:44.4 215 14:25/mile
3rd MARILYN PAAVOLA 48:19.4 637 15:35/mile