Kosten Foundation Kick it 5K 2015

# of participants: 729# of finishers: 485last updated: 3/29/2016 5:27 pm
Result Questions?
Award Bib First Name Last Name Race Rank Gender Gender Rank Age Age Group AG Rank City ST Elapsed Time Pace In Honor Of In Memory of Team Name Survivor
688 CHRISTOPHER RAYDER 1 M 1 16 15-19 1 COLLIERVILLE TN 16:40.8 5:22/mile
146 CORY EVANS 2 M 2 36 35-39 1 MEMPHIS TN 19:33.7 6:18/mile Dad
393 RYAN REDMAN 3 M 3 16 15-19 2 BARTLETT TN 19:39.8 6:20/mile Susan Singarella
533 WESLEY GARRETT 4 M 4 26 25-29 1 LAKELAND TN 20:15.6 6:32/mile
534 JOSH GIANNINI 5 M 5 35 35-39 2 GERMANTOWN TN 20:18.3 6:33/mile Ned Boyer Boyer's Warriors
453 ISAAC STOCK 6 M 6 29 25-29 2 MEMPHIS TN 21:11.8 6:50/mile
693 DYLAN FENWICK 7 M 7 13 10-14 1 OLIVE BRANCH MS 21:18.9 6:52/mile cheryl G. www.micahbranch.com
270 MELISSA KATH 8 F 1 35 35-39 1 GRAND RAPIDS MI 22:01.8 7:06/mile Jim Carvey Bob Evans
695 STEVEN CLARK 9 M 8 16 15-19 3 OLIVE BRANCH MS 22:16.0 7:10/mile cheryl G. www.micahbranch.com
22 JOHN BERGER 10 M 9 29 25-29 3 MEMPHIS TN 22:19.6 7:12/mile
600 DAVID CLARK 11 M 10 37 35-39 3 GERMANTOWN TN 22:21.1 7:12/mile Dave Salisbury Salisbury's Runners
71 ALAN CAREY 12 M 11 40 40-44 1 GERMANTOWN TN 22:22.9 7:13/mile Dave Salisbury Salisbury's Runners
368 ADAM PATRICK 13 M 12 26 25-29 4 MEMPHIS TN 22:40.5 7:18/mile
25 REBEKAH BERLIN 14 F 2 27 25-29 1 MEMPHIS TN 22:40.7 7:18/mile
459 JAMES SYKES 15 M 13 31 30-34 1 ARLINGTON TN 22:41.9 7:19/mile Jean Ledford Team Jean
72 DEBBIE CAREY 16 F 3 40 40-44 1 GERMANTOWN TN 22:46.0 7:20/mile Dave Salisbury Salisbury's Runners
266 BRAD JORDAN 17 M 14 48 45-49 1 OLIVE BRANCH MS 23:47.8 7:40/mile
700 TRAVIS ACTON 18 M 15 32 30-34 2 MEMPHIS TN 24:01.4 7:44/mile
331 BRAEDON MELTON 19 M 16 16 15-19 4 LAKELAND TN 24:03.7 7:45/mile Warrior for WIll Warrior's for Will
390 GAVIN REDMAN 20 M 17 12 10-14 2 BARTLETT TN 24:10.3 7:47/mile Susan Singarella
468 ALEXANDRA TRIGG 21 F 4 9 1-9 1 HERNANDO MS 24:10.7 7:47/mile
669 JACOB ZWEIG 22 M 18 38 35-39 4 GERMANTOWN TN 24:11.4 7:48/mile Salisbury's Runners
665 LIBBY WEAVER 23 F 5 32 30-34 1 MEMPHIS TN 24:16.0 7:49/mile
386 BILLY QUINN 24 M 19 32 30-34 3 MEMPHIS TN 24:17.7 7:50/mile Ned Boyer Boyer's Warriors
668 QUINCY WRIGHT 25 M 20 26 25-29 5 MEMPHIS TN 24:23.7 7:52/mile Autonomous Running Brigade
325 PATRICK MCGARRY 26 M 21 21 20-24 1 BARTLETT TN 24:25.7 7:52/mile Team Jean
706 SARAH PERKINS 27 F 6 29 25-29 2 MEMPHIS TN 24:27.7 7:53/mile
691 COLTIN BELL 28 M 22 25 25-29 6 OLIVE BRANCH MS 24:43.9 7:58/mile Cheryl G. www.micahbranch.com
119 JIM DONALDSON 29 M 23 45 45-49 2 MEMPHIS TN 24:46.9 7:59/mile Janis Wooten
309 RAY VANDEVENTER 30 M 24 59 55-59 1 GERMANTOWN TN 24:47.2 7:59/mile Graham Burks
392 JAMIE REDMAN 31 M 25 45 45-49 3 BARTLETT TN 24:52.9 8:01/mile Susan Singarella
301 KEEGAN LINTON 32 M 26 21 20-24 2 ARLINGTON TN 24:55.7 8:02/mile Team Jean
355 BRAYDEN NEGELEIN 33 M 27 11 10-14 3 BARTLETT TN 24:58.4 8:03/mile
681 JANA STADER 34 F 7 35 35-39 2 COLLIERVILLE TN 24:58.5 8:03/mile
124 JONATHAN DOUGHERTY 35 M 28 57 55-59 2 MEMPHIS TN 25:07.2 8:06/mile
530 HENRY GALLOP 36 M 29 17 15-19 5 GERMANTOWN TN 25:16.1 8:09/mile Mr Dermon Lynne Gallop
523 ROBERT CHANDLER 37 M 30 52 50-54 1 MEMPHIS TN 25:41.9 8:17/mile
169 ZORRO GILL 38 M 31 23 20-24 3 ARLINGTON TN 25:51.2 8:20/mile
244 SID HURT 39 M 32 55 55-59 3 CORDOVA TN 26:00.5 8:23/mile
469 NICHOLAS TRIGG 40 M 33 8 1-9 1 HERNANDO MS 26:04.0 8:24/mile Bastogne Butt Kickers
372 ELENA PAULUS 41 F 8 32 30-34 2 MEMPHIS TN 26:05.9 8:25/mile Theo Socrati
696 RYAN FREIDEN 42 M 34 30 30-34 4 MEMPHIS TN 26:08.0 8:25/mile www.micahbranch.com
531 JASON GALLOP 43 M 35 48 45-49 4 GERMANTOWN TN 26:10.3 8:26/mile Mr Dermon Lynne Gallop
528 CHARLIE GALLOP 44 M 36 10 10-14 4 GERMANTOWN TN 26:10.4 8:26/mile Mr Dermon Lynne Gallop
229 PIERCE HILL 45 M 37 9 1-9 2 ARLINGTON TN 26:12.2 8:27/mile Sue Singarella Sue's Crew
92 SCOTT COSBEY 46 M 38 56 55-59 4 OLIVE BRANCH MS 26:16.4 8:28/mile Peggy Cosbey Peggy Cosbey
235 BRENNON HOLMES 47 M 39 30 30-34 5 ARLINGTON TN 26:21.2 8:30/mile Susan Singarella Sue's Crew
682 HUNTER QUEEN 48 M 40 25 25-29 7 BARTLETT TN 26:28.7 8:32/mile jean ledford Team Jean
620 CURT BICKNELL 49 M 41 46 45-49 5 ARLINGTON TN 26:30.8 8:33/mile JEAN LEDFORD Team Jean
522 VANCE BATES 50 M 42 55 55-59 5 CORDOVA TN 26:30.9 8:33/mile
687 LAUREN CLARK 51 F 9 31 30-34 3 GLEN ROCK NJ 26:35.8 8:34/mile
228 MIKE HILL 52 M 43 31 30-34 6 ARLINGTON TN 26:41.2 8:36/mile Sue Singarella Sue's Crew
1001 JEREMY TROUTMAN 53 M 44 43 40-44 2 ELLENDALE TN 26:42.5 8:36/mile jean ledford Team Jean
44 MICAH BRANCH 54 M 45 36 35-39 5 OLIVE BRANCH MS 26:53.3 8:40/mile Cheryl Gillespie www.micahbranch.com
666 BRAD WHITEHILL 55 M 46 20 20-24 4 MEMPHIS TN 26:55.9 8:41/mile
582 ONEIL JONES 56 M 47 36 35-39 6 123 TN 27:04.4 8:44/mile Thomas Carter T-N-T
164 DUSTIN GEER 57 M 48 30 30-34 7 MEMPHIS TN 27:05.4 8:44/mile
84 NATHAN CLEM 58 M 49 23 20-24 5 MEMPHIS TN 27:07.0 8:44/mile Mom Team Caryn Clem
680 SCOTT STADER 59 M 50 43 40-44 3 COLLIERVILLE TN 27:12.0 8:46/mile
649 JUSTIN CHU 60 M 51 32 30-34 8 HONOLULU HI 27:12.6 8:46/mile Leroy Chu
298 WILL LEWIS 61 M 52 26 25-29 8 MEMPHIS TN 27:15.4 8:47/mile
365 LEE PALMER 62 M 53 31 30-34 9 BARTLETT TN 27:17.0 8:48/mile William Palmer
527 FAREES FAROOQ 63 M 54 40 40-44 4 GERMANTOWN TN 27:18.1 8:48/mile
20 STEPHEN BEHRMAN 64 M 55 55 55-59 6 MEMPHIS TN 27:19.2 8:48/mile All my patients
690 SHANA EVANS 65 F 10 27 25-29 3 SOUTHAVEN MS 27:21.7 8:49/mile
267 JODY JORDAN 66 F 11 42 40-44 2 OLIVE BRANCH MS 27:30.8 8:52/mile
123 BLAKE DORSETT 67 M 56 26 25-29 9 MEMPHIS TN 27:32.0 8:52/mile Grandma Jane
269 BENJIE KABAKOFF 68 M 57 60 60-64 1 MEMPHIS TN 27:39.5 8:55/mile Dr. Charles Akins
339 KATIE MITTURA 69 F 12 26 25-29 4 MEMPHIS TN 27:41.2 8:55/mile Grandma Jane
561 REBECCA ZAWOROTKO 70 F 13 36 35-39 3 GERMANTOWN TN 27:43.3 8:56/mile Angela George
91 PEGGY COSBEY 71 M 58 54 50-54 2 OLIVE BRANCH MS 27:49.0 8:58/mile Peggy Cosbey Peggy Cosbey
24 COURTNEY BERGGREN 72 F 14 28 25-29 5 GERMANTOWN TN 27:52.5 8:59/mile Sue Singarella Sue's Crew
23 ZACK BERGGREN 73 M 59 29 25-29 10 GERMANTOWN TN 27:52.6 8:59/mile Sue Singarella Sue's Crew
518 PHILLIP ZENI JR 74 M 60 46 45-49 6 COLLIERVILLE TN 28:01.0 9:02/mile
361 BROOKS NORMAN 75 M 61 51 50-54 3 GERMANTOWN TN 28:02.5 9:02/mile Pam Phillips Pam Phillips
495 KYLE WILLIAMS 76 M 62 38 35-39 7 DECATUR GA 28:12.3 9:05/mile Herb Kosten
116 HAYLEY DESCHENEAUX 77 F 15 47 45-49 1 COLLIERVILLE TN 28:14.4 9:06/mile
15 BEN BARKSDALE 78 M 63 32 30-34 10 MEMPHIS TN 28:16.2 9:07/mile Boyer's Warriors
80 JAMES CATCHINGS 79 M 64 34 30-34 11 MEMPHIS TN 28:29.5 9:11/mile
635 LINDA PORTERFIELD 80 F 16 60 60-64 1 MEMPHIS TN 28:33.6 9:12/mile
61 JUSTIN BURKS 81 M 65 39 35-39 8 MEMPHIS TN 28:33.8 9:12/mile Graham Odell Burks Sr. Team Burks
622 GRAHAM BURKS 82 M 66 40 40-44 5 MEMPHIS TN 28:33.9 9:12/mile Graham Burks Sr. Team Burks
135 LOGAN EAVENSON 83 M 67 17 15-19 6 ARLINGTON TN 28:35.1 9:13/mile Dennis Dugan DUGAN
6 KEN ANTHONY 84 M 68 35 35-39 9 GERMANTOWN TN 28:35.5 9:13/mile Suzanne Anthony
32 PETER BLUMBERG 85 M 69 46 45-49 7 MEMPHIS TN 28:35.8 9:13/mile
187 NATALIE GRILL 86 M 70 13 10-14 5 GERMANTOWN TN 28:39.3 9:14/mile
416 JOHN F. SCOTT JR 87 M 71 47 45-49 8 MEMPHIS TN 28:50.8 9:18/mile Wilbur Milam
73 MADISON CAREY 88 F 17 10 10-14 1 GERMANTOWN TN 28:56.9 9:20/mile Dave Salisbury Salisbury's Runners
590 RACHAEL BODEEN 89 F 18 28 25-29 6 CORDOVA TN 29:01.4 9:21/mile
632 CODY RUTLEDGE 90 M 72 22 20-24 6 MURFREESBORO TN 29:04.1 9:22/mile Jean Ledford Team Jean
290 LUKE LEDFORD 91 M 73 20 20-24 7 ARLINGTON TN 29:04.6 9:22/mile Jean Ledford Team Jean
470 DANIEL TURNER 92 M 74 34 30-34 12 GERMANTOWN TN 29:08.5 9:24/mile
526 ANGELA EDWARDS 93 F 19 37 35-39 4 MEMPHIS TN 29:20.4 9:27/mile Team Audrey
569 STEPHEN EVERS 94 M 75 41 40-44 6 MEMPHIS TN 29:28.8 9:30/mile
448 KEN STEWART 95 M 76 52 50-54 4 GERMANTOWN TN 29:31.4 9:31/mile Jean Ledford Team Jean
636 DORA MULLENIX 96 F 20 43 40-44 3 GERMANTOWN TN 29:36.1 9:32/mile Frank Jackson Huffman Jr.
341 DALE MORRIS 97 M 77 73 65-98 1 BARTLETT TN 29:37.6 9:33/mile Kathy Lawhon
324 MEGAN MCGARRH 98 F 21 27 25-29 7 MEMPHIS TN 29:44.5 9:35/mile
279 LARRY KOSTEN 99 M 78 38 35-39 10 DECATUR GA 29:45.7 9:36/mile Herb Kosten
4 JEREMY ANDREWS 100 M 79 33 30-34 13 ROANOKE LA 29:49.1 9:37/mile