Kosten Foundation Kick it 5K 2014

# of participants: 873# of finishers: 742last updated: 12/24/2014 11:25 am
Result Questions?
Award Bib First Name Last Name Race Rank Gender Gender Rank Age Age Group AG Rank City ST Elapsed Time Pace In Honor/Memory Of Pancreatic Cancer Survivor Team Name
531 RACHEL RANDALL 11 F 1 36 35-39 1 CORDOVA TN 20:32.88 6:37/mile
471 CYNTHIA MULLIS 15 F 2 22 20-24 1 MEMPHIS TN 20:47.74 6:42/mile Caryn Clem (Mom) Caryn Holland Clem's Crew!
364 MELISSA KATH 20 F 3 35 35-39 2 MEMPHIS TN 21:24.72 6:54/mile Jim (Bucky) Carvey
864 LIBBY WEAVER 23 F 4 31 30-34 1 22:10.79 7:09/mile
734 ELIZABETH MALMO 25 F 5 26 25-29 1 MEMPHIS TN 22:28.78 7:15/mile Beth Oberton and Ned Boyer Ten Grams
441 REBECCA MCDONALD 29 F 6 34 30-34 2 MEMPHIS TN 22:54.70 7:23/mile Heather McDonald
2 EMMA ADAIR 38 F 7 9 1-9 1 GERMANTOWN TN 23:38.09 7:37/mile
866 IRENE ULM 44 F 8 30 30-34 3 23:54.01 7:42/mile
849 ALEXANDRA TRIGG 47 F 9 8 1-9 2 23:59.10 7:44/mile
263 CYNTHIA GREGORY 50 F 10 50 50-54 1 MEMPHIS TN 24:17.55 7:50/mile
506 ELENA PAULUS 53 F 11 31 30-34 4 MEMPHIS TN 24:32.46 7:54/mile THEO SOCRATI
799 OLIVIA FRENCH 66 F 12 26 25-29 2 25:30.27 8:13/mile
629 TINA STEVENS 67 F 13 40 40-44 1 BURLISON TN 25:31.97 8:14/mile John Taylor
108 SHARON CHANDLER 69 F 14 61 60-64 1 GERMANTOWN TN 25:32.95 8:14/mile Pam Phillips Pam
662 HOLLY UNDERWOOD 71 F 15 33 30-34 5 BARTLETT TN 25:34.97 8:15/mile Philp Bockhold TEAM BOCKHOLD
138 PEGGY COSBEY 82 F 16 53 50-54 2 OLIVE BRANCH MS 26:12.68 8:27/mile
236 ALI GLEMSER 86 F 17 23 20-24 2 COLLIERVILLE TN 26:30.68 8:33/mile Anne Wingfield Poley Journey
598 ERIN SHAHAN 87 F 18 28 25-29 3 MEMPHIS TN 26:32.60 8:33/mile
169 ANNE DIXON 90 F 19 32 30-34 6 MEMPHIS TN 26:47.38 8:38/mile Heather McDonald
351 RUTH JOHNSON 92 F 20 58 55-59 1 CORDOVA TN 26:50.92 8:39/mile Elizabeth
381 EMILY KOLANO 94 F 21 20 20-24 3 GERMANTOWN TN 27:00.52 8:42/mile Kathy Hinchman-Kolano
38 ANDREA BARRETT 95 F 22 34 30-34 7 MEMPHIS TN 27:07.60 8:45/mile Henry Sherrill Team Sherrill
25 KIM AVERY 97 F 23 47 45-49 1 MEMPHIS TN 27:14.14 8:47/mile Dallis Renfrew Dallis' Damsels
856 EMMA KELLEY 98 F 24 13 10-14 1 27:14.62 8:47/mile
731 JINNA LONGSWORTH 99 F 25 40 40-44 2 MEMPHIS TN 27:16.60 8:47/mile Philip Bockhold TEAM BOCKHOLD
857 MEAGAN KELLEY 100 F 26 10 10-14 2 27:18.46 8:48/mile
763 YOLANDA BRITT 106 F 27 32 30-34 8 MEMPHIS TN 27:36.81 8:54/mile Henry Sherrill Team Sherrill
221 CAROLINE FREEMAN 108 F 28 54 50-54 3 GERMANTOWN TN 27:38.72 8:55/mile
757 MICAH MCGAUGHY 109 F 29 27 25-29 4 SOUTHAVEN MS 27:39.15 8:55/mile Boyer's Warriors
191 BIANCA ELLIOTT 112 F 30 8 1-9 3 GERMANTOWN TN 27:45.41 8:57/mile Farmington Falcons
735 MIKAELA MOHAUPT 113 F 31 23 20-24 4 BARTLETT TN 27:51.30 8:59/mile Jacob B. Conrad
607 KATE SINGARELLA 114 F 32 27 25-29 5 MEMPHIS TN 27:52.11 8:59/mile Susan Singarella
718 JESSICA ZETTERGREN 115 F 33 27 25-29 6 SENATOBIA MS 27:52.54 8:59/mile Suzanne Anthony Faith Walkers
457 ELIZABETH MOORE 118 F 34 23 20-24 5 BARTLETT TN 27:53.65 8:59/mile Nancy Pants Amato
390 MICHELLE KUNKEL 120 F 35 52 50-54 4 BARTLETT TN 27:54.99 9:00/mile Wilma Kunkel
212 KIM FLAHERTY 122 F 36 42 40-44 3 LAKELAND TN 28:03.25 9:02/mile
214 MEREDITH FLYNN 123 F 37 33 30-34 9 COLLIERVILLE TN 28:05.65 9:03/mile Dugan
740 LEANNE SCHUM 124 F 38 21 20-24 6 CORDOVA TN 28:06.95 9:04/mile Donnie Koster
52 COURTNEY BERGGREN 125 F 39 27 25-29 7 GERMANTOWN TN 28:07.73 9:04/mile
764 COURTNEY BROWN 127 F 40 38 35-39 3 MEMPHIS TN 28:17.05 9:07/mile
746 REBECCA ZAWOROTKO 129 F 41 35 35-39 4 GERMANTOWN TN 28:21.35 9:08/mile Angela George
502 JENNI PAPPAS 134 F 42 39 35-39 5 MEMPHIS TN 28:40.95 9:15/mile Constantin Pappas
820 TIKA COLLINS 135 F 43 30 30-34 10 28:42.39 9:15/mile
841 MEGAN WELBORN 138 F 44 28 25-29 8 28:52.90 9:19/mile
736 MAGGIE MOORE 140 F 45 29 25-29 9 MEMPHIS TN 28:55.87 9:19/mile
233 PAM GISH 141 F 46 51 50-54 5 LAKELAND TN 28:58.57 9:20/mile Orvis Henderson
563 MARY MARGARET ROSS 144 F 47 10 10-14 3 HORNSBY TN 29:03.71 9:22/mile Penny Jackson/Sandy Sanders Team Sandy
800 MEGAN RICHARDS 145 F 48 28 25-29 10 29:03.73 9:22/mile
488 SHEILIA OBANNON 147 F 49 48 45-49 2 CORDOVA TN 29:07.43 9:23/mile
594 EMMA SHADOW 149 F 50 11 10-14 4 CORDOVA TN 29:14.58 9:25/mile
690 LAUREN WELCH 151 F 51 25 25-29 11 OLIVE BRANCH MS 29:23.73 9:28/mile
573 KARIN RUBNITZ 156 F 52 48 45-49 3 MEMPHIS TN 29:33.23 9:32/mile
376 ADISON KIZER 162 F 53 10 10-14 5 GERMANTOWN TN 29:46.73 9:36/mile
268 LAURA GULLETT 165 F 54 26 25-29 12 TUPELO MS 29:52.72 9:38/mile Suzanne Anthony Faith Walkers
183 TRICIA DUNCAN 167 F 55 39 35-39 6 ARLINGTON TN 29:53.46 9:38/mile
842 STELLA DEWITT 171 F 56 25 25-29 13 29:56.59 9:39/mile
443 TINA MCDOWELL 172 F 57 40 40-44 4 MEMPHIS TN 29:57.18 9:39/mile Dorothy Moore
200 CRYSTAL EPPS 173 F 58 31 30-34 11 MEMPHIS TN 30:02.16 9:41/mile Team Sherrill
710 KASEY WYATT 175 F 59 26 25-29 14 MEMPHIS TN 30:03.41 9:41/mile
786 HEATHER REDMAN 176 F 60 43 40-44 5 BARTLETT TN 30:04.85 9:42/mile Susan Singarella
308 JUDY HERRON 177 F 61 52 50-54 6 SOMERVILLE TN 30:06.35 9:42/mile Grams Ten Grams
511 KIM PFINGSTAG 178 F 62 39 35-39 7 GERMANTOWN TN 30:06.86 9:42/mile Sedgwick
15 RACHELE ANDERSON 179 F 63 26 25-29 15 ARLINGTON TN 30:06.96 9:42/mile Catherine Boone Jones
279 SOPHIE HALL 180 F 64 7 1-9 4 MEMPHIS TN 30:08.66 9:43/mile Journeymen Racing
195 REBECCA EMPTING 181 F 65 27 25-29 16 MEMPHIS TN 30:11.90 9:44/mile
326 MARGARET HUNT 184 F 66 30 30-34 12 SENATOBIA MS 30:17.25 9:46/mile Suzanne Anthony Faith Walkers
688 LAUREN WEBBER 185 F 67 13 10-14 6 COLLIERVILLE TN 30:17.47 9:46/mile Jerry Lambert
655 DIANE TRUSZKOWSKI 188 F 68 40 40-44 6 GERMANTOWN TN 30:27.78 9:49/mile Farmington Falcons
821 ANNESSA HOLT 192 F 69 12 10-14 7 30:32.28 9:51/mile
590 CINDY SCHMIDT 193 F 70 53 50-54 7 BELLS TN 30:32.84 9:51/mile
616 CINDY SMITH 196 F 71 50 50-54 8 ARLINGTON TN 30:33.47 9:51/mile Barbara van Vlack In Between That & This
525 CELESTE PRYOR 198 F 72 45 45-49 4 CORDOVA TN 30:35.68 9:52/mile Ned Boyer Boyer's Warriors
753 LAURA SCHWARZ 199 F 73 33 30-34 13 30:35.70 9:52/mile
150 JONI DAHL 200 F 74 30 30-34 14 BARTLETT TN 30:36.26 9:52/mile Roger Braaten
346 INDIA JOHNSON 202 F 75 37 35-39 8 MILLINGTON TN 30:36.85 9:52/mile Henry Sherill Team Sherrill
408 NATALIE LEWIS 203 F 76 33 30-34 15 MEMPHIS TN 30:37.49 9:52/mile Henry Sherrill Team Sherrill
707 LIN WU 208 F 77 53 50-54 9 MEMPHIS TN 30:48.80 9:56/mile
434 PEYTON MCCLURE 210 F 78 11 10-14 8 SENATOBIA MS 30:50.01 9:56/mile suzanne anthony Faith Walkers
269 NICA GUMBAN 211 F 79 9 1-9 5 BARTLETT TN 31:01.42 10:00/mile Med Malic MED'S WARRIORS
137 LEIGH CORNISH 213 F 80 48 45-49 5 SOUTHAVEN MS 31:03.15 10:01/mile RON ROXSTROM xylem
415 JOY LUSTIG 215 F 81 48 45-49 6 GERMANTOWN TN 31:08.94 10:02/mile
694 SYLVIA WHITE 216 F 82 47 45-49 7 BARTLETT TN 31:09.72 10:03/mile
186 LIZA EASLEY 218 F 83 28 25-29 17 MEMPHIS TN 31:17.23 10:05/mile Ned Boyer Boyer's Warriors
617 KARI SMITH 219 F 84 39 35-39 9 GERMANTOWN TN 31:17.53 10:05/mile Farmington Falcons
305 DEBBIE HENDERSON 220 F 85 58 55-59 2 MEMPHIS TN 31:19.47 10:06/mile Orvis Henderson and Joan Zinn
828 TINA HEARN 221 F 86 47 45-49 8 31:23.25 10:07/mile
623 DEENA SPURYER 222 F 87 43 40-44 7 MEMPHIS TN 31:38.04 10:12/mile
713 MICHELLE YATES 223 F 88 51 50-54 10 ARLINGTON TN 31:50.35 10:16/mile
835 ANGELA LOGSDON 226 F 89 48 45-49 9 32:02.47 10:20/mile
824 PAIGE CARPENTER 228 F 90 30 30-34 16 32:24.52 10:27/mile
172 MARIANNE DORRIS 231 F 91 20 20-24 7 HORNSBY TN 32:25.68 10:27/mile Sandy Sanders Team Sandy
571 REBECCA ROWSEY 232 F 92 15 15-19 1 BARTLETT TN 32:29.55 10:28/mile
818 JAMIE MOORE 233 F 93 25 25-29 18 32:29.89 10:28/mile
687 KIM WEBBER 235 F 94 45 45-49 10 COLLIERVILLE TN 32:36.74 10:31/mile Jerry Lambert
643 MIRIAM STROUD 238 F 95 33 30-34 17 MEMPHIS TN 32:46.34 10:34/mile Nancy Dillard
721 JUDY BOSI 239 F 96 53 50-54 11 BARTLETT TN 32:46.74 10:34/mile Wilbur Milam/Pam Team Milam
406 TANIKA LESTER 240 F 97 42 40-44 8 MEMPHIS TN 32:54.14 10:36/mile Henry A. Sherrill Team Sherrill
46 CAROLINE BEHRMAN 241 F 98 21 20-24 8 MEMPHIS TN 33:05.40 10:40/mile yvonne ressel
168 COURTNEY DICKINSON 243 F 99 36 35-39 10 ARLINGTON TN 33:12.36 10:42/mile bcd
497 PAMELA PAGENKOPF 244 F 100 40 40-44 9 MEMPHIS TN 33:13.02 10:42/mile Eunice Pagenkopf