Kosten Foundation Kick it 5K 2014 Awards

# of participants: 873# of finishers: 742last updated: 12/24/2014 11:25 am
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
Overall Male 1st CORY EVANS 17:59.15 203 MEMPHIS TN 5:48/mile
2nd BRIAN REESE 18:10.94 848 5:51/mile
3rd PETER LAMB 18:34.32 392 MEMPHIS TN 5:59/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
Overall Female 1st RACHEL RANDALL 20:32.88 531 CORDOVA TN 6:37/mile
2nd CYNTHIA MULLIS 20:47.74 471 MEMPHIS TN 6:42/mile
3rd MELISSA KATH 21:24.72 364 MEMPHIS TN 6:54/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
Male Master 1st JAMES SLABA 18:44.82 855 6:02/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
Female Master 1st CYNTHIA GREGORY 24:17.55 263 MEMPHIS TN 7:50/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
Male Grand Master 1st JOHNNY PITTS 20:57.33 518 MEMPHIS TN 6:45/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
Female Grand Master 1st SHARON CHANDLER 25:32.95 108 GERMANTOWN TN 8:14/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K 1-9 1st LOUIE DEMETRIADES 23:52.39 156 GERMANTOWN TN 7:42/mile
2nd DANIEL PURI 24:38.76 527 GERMANTOWN TN 7:57/mile
3rd BARRETT GLASS 27:32.03 875 8:52/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K 1-9 1st EMMA ADAIR 23:38.09 2 GERMANTOWN TN 7:37/mile
2nd ALEXANDRA TRIGG 23:59.10 849 7:44/mile
3rd BIANCA ELLIOTT 27:45.41 191 GERMANTOWN TN 8:57/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K 10-14 1st IAN SHADOW 21:15.25 596 CORDOVA TN 6:51/mile
2nd KOLA GERMAN 21:27.78 836 MEMPHIS TN 6:55/mile
3rd ROBERT RANDALL 22:46.25 532 CORDOVA TN 7:20/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K 10-14 1st EMMA KELLEY 27:14.62 856 8:47/mile
2nd MEAGAN KELLEY 27:18.46 857 8:48/mile
3rd MARY MARGARET ROSS 29:03.71 563 HORNSBY TN 9:22/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K 15-19 1st RYAN REDMAN 20:18.70 789 BARTLETT TN 6:33/mile
2nd DORIAN BRANCH 20:46.42 75 MEMPHIS TN 6:42/mile
3rd ANDY VASQUEZ 22:55.34 675 HORN LAKE MS 7:23/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K 15-19 1st REBECCA ROWSEY 32:29.55 571 BARTLETT TN 10:28/mile
2nd ISABELLA DEWEEZ 34:01.67 163 BARTLETT TN 10:58/mile
3rd HOLLY REDMAN 37:46.68 787 BARTLETT TN 12:11/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K 20-24 1st CRISTIAN RUIZ 20:42.38 809 6:40/mile
2nd JOS? CORDERO 21:35.66 135 MEMPHIS TN 6:57/mile
3rd DIEGO ROJAS 22:54.09 560 MEMPHIS TN 7:23/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K 20-24 1st ALI GLEMSER 26:30.68 236 COLLIERVILLE TN 8:33/mile
2nd EMILY KOLANO 27:00.52 381 GERMANTOWN TN 8:42/mile
3rd MIKAELA MOHAUPT 27:51.30 735 BARTLETT TN 8:59/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K 25-29 1st ISAAC STOCK 19:19.18 640 MEMPHIS TN 6:13/mile
2nd JORDAN NEMETH 22:12.56 783 SOMERVILLE TN 7:09/mile
3rd PATRICK SHAHAN 23:53.27 599 MEMPHIS TN 7:42/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K 25-29 1st ELIZABETH MALMO 22:28.78 734 MEMPHIS TN 7:15/mile
2nd OLIVIA FRENCH 25:30.27 799 8:13/mile
3rd ERIN SHAHAN 26:32.60 598 MEMPHIS TN 8:33/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K 30-34 1st JOSHUA GIANNINI 18:42.48 231 GERMANTOWN TN 6:02/mile
2nd RODRIGO INTERIANO 20:34.43 335 MEMPHIS TN 6:38/mile
3rd JASON DENBO 23:54.05 769 MEMPHIS TN 7:42/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K 30-34 1st LIBBY WEAVER 22:10.79 864 7:09/mile
2nd REBECCA MCDONALD 22:54.70 441 MEMPHIS TN 7:23/mile
3rd IRENE ULM 23:54.01 866 7:42/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K 35-39 1st MARIO AVILES 19:35.63 26 CORDOVA TN 6:19/mile
2nd ADRIAN HALL 19:48.16 271 MEMPHIS TN 6:23/mile
3rd ANDREW DYCUS 19:52.62 184 MEMPHIS TN 6:24/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K 35-39 1st COURTNEY BROWN 28:17.05 764 MEMPHIS TN 9:07/mile
2nd REBECCA ZAWOROTKO 28:21.35 746 GERMANTOWN TN 9:08/mile
3rd JENNI PAPPAS 28:40.95 502 MEMPHIS TN 9:15/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K 40-44 1st TED FERRIS 20:49.50 862 6:43/mile
2nd DOUG MCCLURE 24:38.91 433 SENATOBIA MS 7:57/mile
3rd FORREST BOCKHOLD 25:32.04 63 BRUNSWICK TN 8:14/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K 40-44 1st TINA STEVENS 25:31.97 629 BURLISON TN 8:14/mile
2nd JINNA LONGSWORTH 27:16.60 731 MEMPHIS TN 8:47/mile
3rd KIM FLAHERTY 28:03.25 212 LAKELAND TN 9:02/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K 45-49 1st KEVIN LEATHERS 20:54.68 398 MEMPHIS TN 6:44/mile
2nd DAVID FRIEDSON 23:27.47 223 COLLIERVILLE TN 7:34/mile
3rd JOHN SCOTT JR 27:32.46 593 MEMPHIS TN 8:53/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K 45-49 1st KIM AVERY 27:14.14 25 MEMPHIS TN 8:47/mile
2nd SHEILIA OBANNON 29:07.43 488 CORDOVA TN 9:23/mile
3rd KARIN RUBNITZ 29:33.23 573 MEMPHIS TN 9:32/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K 50-54 1st ERNEST SHADOW 23:26.49 595 CORDOVA TN 7:33/mile
2nd MARCUS TRIGG 23:59.23 851 7:44/mile
3rd ROBERT CHANDLER 24:24.58 107 MEMPHIS TN 7:52/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K 50-54 1st PEGGY COSBEY 26:12.68 138 OLIVE BRANCH MS 8:27/mile
2nd CAROLINE FREEMAN 27:38.72 221 GERMANTOWN TN 8:55/mile
3rd MICHELLE KUNKEL 27:54.99 390 BARTLETT TN 9:00/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K 55-59 1st JERRY RUBY 23:48.27 574 OLIVE BRANCH MS 7:40/mile
2nd CURT MOORE 24:26.21 456 GREEN BAY WI 7:52/mile
3rd STEVEN HARRIS 25:45.79 296 GERMANTOWN TN 8:18/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K 55-59 1st RUTH JOHNSON 26:50.92 351 CORDOVA TN 8:39/mile
2nd DEBBIE HENDERSON 31:19.47 305 MEMPHIS TN 10:06/mile
3rd LAURA BEARD 33:20.44 42 BYHALIA MS 10:45/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K 60-64 1st THOMAS KOLANO 26:11.16 382 GERMANTOWN TN 8:26/mile
2nd MIKE PARKER 28:25.10 504 CORDOVA TN 9:10/mile
3rd DAN LUSTIG 29:55.62 414 GERMANTOWN TN 9:39/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K 60-64 1st GWEN CAMPBELL 40:24.46 94 BARTLETT TN 13:02/mile
2nd PATSY BOREN 41:18.67 71 HORN LAKE MS 13:19/mile
3rd LINDA WILLIAMS 49:38.87 812 16:00/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
M 5K 65-98 1st DALE MORRIS 30:33.43 463 BARTLETT TN 9:51/mile
2nd PHILIP MUELLER 32:25.07 737 ARLINGTON TN 10:27/mile
3rd DON KEITH 34:28.71 825 11:07/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib City ST Pace
F 5K 65-98 1st SUSAN SINGARELLA 35:42.33 608 MEMPHIS TN 11:31/mile
2nd SANDY HAZELWOOD 45:12.35 304 MEMPHIS TN 14:34/mile
3rd LINDA VANCE 47:55.59 673 CORDOVA TN 15:27/mile