Kosten Foundation Kick it 5K 2014

# of participants: 873# of finishers: 742last updated: 12/24/2014 11:25 am
Result Questions?
Award Bib First Name Last Name Race Rank Gender Gender Rank Age Age Group AG Rank City ST Elapsed Time Pace In Honor/Memory Of Pancreatic Cancer Survivor Team Name
203 CORY EVANS 1 M 1 35 35-39 1 MEMPHIS TN 17:59.15 5:48/mile
848 BRIAN REESE 2 M 2 39 35-39 2 18:10.94 5:51/mile
392 PETER LAMB 3 M 3 27 25-29 1 MEMPHIS TN 18:34.32 5:59/mile
231 JOSHUA GIANNINI 4 M 4 34 30-34 1 GERMANTOWN TN 18:42.48 6:02/mile Ned Boyer Boyer's Warriors
855 JAMES SLABA 5 M 5 44 40-44 1 18:44.82 6:02/mile
640 ISAAC STOCK 6 M 6 28 25-29 2 MEMPHIS TN 19:19.18 6:13/mile
26 MARIO AVILES 7 M 7 38 35-39 3 CORDOVA TN 19:35.63 6:19/mile Farmington Falcons
271 ADRIAN HALL 8 M 8 39 35-39 4 MEMPHIS TN 19:48.16 6:23/mile Journeymen Racing
184 ANDREW DYCUS 9 M 9 36 35-39 5 MEMPHIS TN 19:52.62 6:24/mile Joe Dycus Dycus
789 RYAN REDMAN 10 M 10 15 15-19 1 BARTLETT TN 20:18.70 6:33/mile Susan Singarella
531 RACHEL RANDALL 11 F 1 36 35-39 1 CORDOVA TN 20:32.88 6:37/mile
335 RODRIGO INTERIANO 12 M 11 30 30-34 2 MEMPHIS TN 20:34.43 6:38/mile
809 CRISTIAN RUIZ 13 M 12 20 20-24 1 20:42.38 6:40/mile
75 DORIAN BRANCH 14 M 13 15 15-19 2 MEMPHIS TN 20:46.42 6:42/mile
471 CYNTHIA MULLIS 15 F 2 22 20-24 1 MEMPHIS TN 20:47.74 6:42/mile Caryn Clem (Mom) Caryn Holland Clem's Crew!
862 TED FERRIS 16 M 14 44 40-44 2 20:49.50 6:43/mile
398 KEVIN LEATHERS 17 M 15 49 45-49 1 MEMPHIS TN 20:54.68 6:44/mile
518 JOHNNY PITTS 18 M 16 55 55-59 1 MEMPHIS TN 20:57.33 6:45/mile
596 IAN SHADOW 19 M 17 14 10-14 1 CORDOVA TN 21:15.25 6:51/mile
364 MELISSA KATH 20 F 3 35 35-39 2 MEMPHIS TN 21:24.72 6:54/mile Jim (Bucky) Carvey
836 KOLA GERMAN 21 M 18 13 10-14 2 MEMPHIS TN 21:27.78 6:55/mile Robert German
135 JOS? CORDERO 22 M 19 22 20-24 2 MEMPHIS TN 21:35.66 6:57/mile
864 LIBBY WEAVER 23 F 4 31 30-34 1 22:10.79 7:09/mile
783 JORDAN NEMETH 24 M 20 28 25-29 3 SOMERVILLE TN 22:12.56 7:09/mile Grams Ten Grams
734 ELIZABETH MALMO 25 F 5 26 25-29 1 MEMPHIS TN 22:28.78 7:15/mile Beth Oberton and Ned Boyer Ten Grams
532 ROBERT RANDALL 26 M 21 10 10-14 3 CORDOVA TN 22:46.25 7:20/mile
85 GRAHAM BURKS 27 M 22 39 35-39 6 MEMPHIS TN 22:48.22 7:21/mile Graham Burks Sr. GO Burks
560 DIEGO ROJAS 28 M 23 23 20-24 3 MEMPHIS TN 22:54.09 7:23/mile
441 REBECCA MCDONALD 29 F 6 34 30-34 2 MEMPHIS TN 22:54.70 7:23/mile Heather McDonald
675 ANDY VASQUEZ 30 M 24 18 15-19 3 HORN LAKE MS 22:55.34 7:23/mile Linda Nesbitt
503 VYOM PARIKH 31 M 25 10 10-14 4 GERMANTOWN TN 23:18.47 7:31/mile
724 JUSTIN BURKS 32 M 26 38 35-39 7 MEMPHIS TN 23:22.64 7:32/mile Graham Burks Sr. (G1) GO Burks
595 ERNEST SHADOW 33 M 27 51 50-54 1 CORDOVA TN 23:26.49 7:33/mile
223 DAVID FRIEDSON 34 M 28 48 45-49 2 COLLIERVILLE TN 23:27.47 7:34/mile Herb Kosten/Marilyn Kosten Evergreen Packaging
766 HAMPTON BRYAN 35 M 29 10 10-14 5 GERMANTOWN TN 23:35.39 7:36/mile Farmington Falcons
625 NICK STAUB 36 M 30 11 10-14 6 GERMANTOWN TN 23:36.32 7:36/mile Farmington Falcons
1 DAVID ADAIR 37 M 31 37 35-39 8 GERMANTOWN TN 23:36.91 7:37/mile
2 EMMA ADAIR 38 F 7 9 1-9 1 GERMANTOWN TN 23:38.09 7:37/mile
873 CHAD HAMPTON 39 M 32 38 35-39 9 23:39.50 7:37/mile
197 LUKE ENEMARK 40 M 33 12 10-14 7 GERMANTOWN TN 23:44.01 7:39/mile
574 JERRY RUBY 41 M 34 57 55-59 2 OLIVE BRANCH MS 23:48.27 7:40/mile
156 LOUIE DEMETRIADES 42 M 35 9 1-9 1 GERMANTOWN TN 23:52.39 7:42/mile Farmington Falcons
599 PATRICK SHAHAN 43 M 36 27 25-29 4 MEMPHIS TN 23:53.27 7:42/mile
866 IRENE ULM 44 F 8 30 30-34 3 23:54.01 7:42/mile
769 JASON DENBO 45 M 37 33 30-34 3 MEMPHIS TN 23:54.05 7:42/mile John W Minshall
756 TOLIK GERMAN 46 M 38 15 15-19 4 MEMPHIS TN 23:57.01 7:43/mile Robert German
849 ALEXANDRA TRIGG 47 F 9 8 1-9 2 23:59.10 7:44/mile
851 MARCUS TRIGG 48 M 39 53 50-54 2 23:59.23 7:44/mile
676 ROBERTO VERA 49 M 40 37 35-39 10 MEMPHIS TN 24:05.37 7:46/mile
263 CYNTHIA GREGORY 50 F 10 50 50-54 1 MEMPHIS TN 24:17.55 7:50/mile
107 ROBERT CHANDLER 51 M 41 51 50-54 3 MEMPHIS TN 24:24.58 7:52/mile Roy Hosse
456 CURT MOORE 52 M 42 57 55-59 3 GREEN BAY WI 24:26.21 7:52/mile
506 ELENA PAULUS 53 F 11 31 30-34 4 MEMPHIS TN 24:32.46 7:54/mile THEO SOCRATI
527 DANIEL PURI 54 M 43 9 1-9 2 GERMANTOWN TN 24:38.76 7:57/mile
433 DOUG MCCLURE 55 M 44 42 40-44 3 SENATOBIA MS 24:38.91 7:57/mile suzanne anthony Faith Walkers
567 RICHARD ROSSETTI 56 M 45 37 35-39 11 GERMANTOWN TN 24:40.89 7:57/mile Lockton
329 SID HURT 57 M 46 54 50-54 4 CORDOVA TN 24:42.80 7:58/mile
615 BENJAMIN SMITH 58 M 47 10 10-14 8 GERMANTOWN TN 24:51.19 8:01/mile Farmington Falcons
801 JASON RICHARDS 59 M 48 28 25-29 5 24:53.95 8:01/mile
53 ZACHARY BERGGREN 60 M 49 28 25-29 6 GERMANTOWN TN 24:55.19 8:02/mile
865 LOWELL HINTE 61 M 50 27 25-29 7 25:12.21 8:07/mile
217 JONATHAN FRANKLIN 62 M 51 15 15-19 5 CORDOVA TN 25:14.83 8:08/mile
215 J.R. FOREMAN 63 M 52 52 50-54 5 BARTLETT TN 25:18.79 8:09/mile Jerry Haynes/Roberta Haynes
720 BRIAN BOCKHOLD 64 M 53 33 30-34 4 MEMPHIS TN 25:21.01 8:10/mile Philip Bockhold TEAM BOCKHOLD
762 VANCE BATES 65 M 54 54 50-54 6 CORDOVA TN 25:27.50 8:12/mile
799 OLIVIA FRENCH 66 F 12 26 25-29 2 25:30.27 8:13/mile
629 TINA STEVENS 67 F 13 40 40-44 1 BURLISON TN 25:31.97 8:14/mile John Taylor
63 FORREST BOCKHOLD 68 M 55 42 40-44 4 BRUNSWICK TN 25:32.04 8:14/mile TEAM BOCKHOLD
108 SHARON CHANDLER 69 F 14 61 60-64 1 GERMANTOWN TN 25:32.95 8:14/mile Pam Phillips Pam
48 STEPHEN BEHRMAN 70 M 56 54 50-54 7 MEMPHIS TN 25:33.82 8:14/mile all my patients
662 HOLLY UNDERWOOD 71 F 15 33 30-34 5 BARTLETT TN 25:34.97 8:15/mile Philp Bockhold TEAM BOCKHOLD
663 KENNETH UNDERWOOD 72 M 57 38 35-39 12 BARTLETT TN 25:35.93 8:15/mile Philp Bockhold TEAM BOCKHOLD
780 ROGERIO LIMA 73 M 58 38 35-39 13 MEMPHIS TN 25:41.03 8:17/mile CBHS Wellness
739 WILLIAM RICHGELS 74 M 59 18 15-19 6 GERMANTOWN TN 25:42.80 8:17/mile CBHS Wellness
101 JAMES CATCHINGS 75 M 60 33 30-34 5 MEMPHIS TN 25:43.49 8:17/mile
296 STEVEN HARRIS 76 M 61 57 55-59 4 GERMANTOWN TN 25:45.79 8:18/mile
139 SCOTT COSBEY 77 M 62 55 55-59 5 OLIVE BRANCH MS 25:45.87 8:18/mile
249 NICHOLAS GOTTE 78 M 63 15 15-19 7 CHEROKEE VILLAGE AR 25:47.48 8:19/mile
656 EDDIE TRUSZKOWSKI 79 M 64 11 10-14 9 GERMANTOWN TN 25:52.34 8:20/mile Farmington Falcons
846 SCOTT STADER 80 M 65 42 40-44 5 25:54.76 8:21/mile
382 THOMAS KOLANO 81 M 66 61 60-64 1 GERMANTOWN TN 26:11.16 8:26/mile Kathy Hinchman-Kolano
138 PEGGY COSBEY 82 F 16 53 50-54 2 OLIVE BRANCH MS 26:12.68 8:27/mile
275 EVAN HALL 83 M 67 10 10-14 10 MEMPHIS TN 26:15.35 8:28/mile Journeymen Racing
788 JAMIE REDMAN 84 M 68 44 40-44 6 BARTLETT TN 26:18.59 8:29/mile Susan Singarella
450 ANDREW MCKNIGHT 85 M 69 27 25-29 8 MEMPHIS TN 26:28.42 8:32/mile
236 ALI GLEMSER 86 F 17 23 20-24 2 COLLIERVILLE TN 26:30.68 8:33/mile Anne Wingfield Poley Journey
598 ERIN SHAHAN 87 F 18 28 25-29 3 MEMPHIS TN 26:32.60 8:33/mile
209 FAREES FAROOQ 88 M 70 39 35-39 14 GERMANTOWN TN 26:34.67 8:34/mile
589 CODY SCHLOSSER 89 M 71 25 25-29 9 BENTON MO 26:45.31 8:37/mile Yvonne Ressel
169 ANNE DIXON 90 F 19 32 30-34 6 MEMPHIS TN 26:47.38 8:38/mile Heather McDonald
181 CODY DUNCAN 91 M 72 37 35-39 15 ARLINGTON TN 26:49.61 8:39/mile
351 RUTH JOHNSON 92 F 20 58 55-59 1 CORDOVA TN 26:50.92 8:39/mile Elizabeth
424 TRAVIS MARAIS 93 M 73 21 20-24 4 LAKELAND TN 26:56.23 8:41/mile
381 EMILY KOLANO 94 F 21 20 20-24 3 GERMANTOWN TN 27:00.52 8:42/mile Kathy Hinchman-Kolano
38 ANDREA BARRETT 95 F 22 34 30-34 7 MEMPHIS TN 27:07.60 8:45/mile Henry Sherrill Team Sherrill
189 LOGAN EAVENSON 96 M 74 16 15-19 8 ARLINGTON TN 27:13.33 8:46/mile DENNIS DUGAN Dugan
25 KIM AVERY 97 F 23 47 45-49 1 MEMPHIS TN 27:14.14 8:47/mile Dallis Renfrew Dallis' Damsels
856 EMMA KELLEY 98 F 24 13 10-14 1 27:14.62 8:47/mile
731 JINNA LONGSWORTH 99 F 25 40 40-44 2 MEMPHIS TN 27:16.60 8:47/mile Philip Bockhold TEAM BOCKHOLD
857 MEAGAN KELLEY 100 F 26 10 10-14 2 27:18.46 8:48/mile