Kosten Foundation Kick it 5K 2013 Awards

# of participants: 761# of finishers: 515last updated: 12/24/2014 11:25 am
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib Age City ST Pace
Overall Male 1st JUAN HERNANDEZ 17:38.09 4761 27 5:41/mile
2nd JONATHAN AUTREY 17:53.97 4011 30 MEMPHIS TN 5:46/mile
3rd JOSHUA GIANNINI 19:09.73 4205 33 GERMANTOWN TN 6:10/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Age City ST Pace
Overall Female 1st ERIN WICHTOSKI 22:55.54 4716 33 MEMPHIS TN 7:23/mile
2nd REBECCA MCDONALD 23:37.54 4372 33 MEMPHIS TN 7:37/mile
3rd CAROLYN ROCK 23:47.24 4648 48 COLLIERVILLE TN 7:40/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Age City ST Pace
Overall Male Master 1st BOB WILHELM 21:35.54 4656 45 COLLIERVILLE TN 6:57/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Age City ST Pace
Overall Female Master 1st ROBIN CHENEY 24:32.07 4691 52 ARLINGTON TN 7:54/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Age City ST Pace
Overall Male Grand Master 1st DAVID SCHAY 24:26.09 4692 50 GERMANTOWN TN 7:52/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Age City ST Pace
Overall Female Grand Master 1st ELIZABETH SUMNER 26:20.63 4537 55 MEMPHIS TN 8:29/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Age City ST Pace
M Age Group 2-9 1st DANIEL PURI 26:55.78 4705 8 GERMANTOWN TN 8:41/mile
2nd JOHNPAUL CUNNINGHAM 28:16.18 4114 8 MEMPHIS TN 9:07/mile
3rd NEVIN PURI 30:51.64 4707 8 GERMANTOWN TN 9:57/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Age City ST Pace
F Age Group 2-9 1st EMMA ADAIR 28:21.13 4725 8 GERMANTOWN TN 9:08/mile
2nd MEREDITH KREITZ 30:05.09 4638 9 GERMANTOWN TN 9:42/mile
3rd MARY MARGARET ROSS 34:05.93 4486 9 HORNSBY TN 10:59/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Age City ST Pace
M Age Group 10-14 1st PHILLIP DEATON 24:11.90 4659 13 MEMPHIS TN 7:48/mile
2nd RYNE KREITZ 24:35.82 4639 11 GERMANTOWN TN 7:56/mile
3rd MICHAEL POWELL 25:01.30 4447 10 GERMANTOWN TN 8:04/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Age City ST Pace
F Age Group 10-14 1st LAUREN COX 26:13.21 4757 12 8:27/mile
2nd RACHEL SULLIVAN 27:03.48 4536 12 GERMANTOWN TN 8:43/mile
3rd NEALLY LACINA 30:44.98 4640 11 GERMANTOWN TN 9:55/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Age City ST Pace
M Age Group 15-19 1st TYLER DEAN 27:45.87 4132 17 CORDOVA TN 8:57/mile
2nd LOGAN EAVENSON 27:55.73 4157 15 ARLINGTON TN 9:00/mile
3rd JESSE LATIMER 28:17.46 4676 17 COLLIERVILLE TN 9:07/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Age City ST Pace
F Age Group 15-19 1st CAROLINE NORRID 28:01.63 4415 18 GERMANTOWN TN 9:02/mile
2nd ALEXA WENDER 30:33.85 4744 19 9:51/mile
3rd MORGAN WELCH 30:39.30 4576 15 SOUTHAVEN MS 9:53/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Age City ST Pace
M Age Group 20-24 1st BEN LEHMAN 20:09.46 4330 21 BEACH CITY OH 6:30/mile
2nd JOSE CORDERO 21:31.17 4099 21 MEMPHIS TN 6:56/mile
3rd DILLON HARRISON 23:04.15 4242 21 MEMPHIS TN 7:26/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Age City ST Pace
F Age Group 20-24 1st ERIN HALL 26:56.89 4232 23 VERONA MS 8:41/mile
2nd EMILY COLTHARP 30:38.27 4094 24 BARTLETT TN 9:52/mile
3rd NATALIE HICKMAN 30:42.06 4263 23 CORDOVA TN 9:54/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Age City ST Pace
M Age Group 25-29 1st ISAAC STOCK 20:16.30 4747 27 6:32/mile
2nd PATRICK MOORE 21:15.18 4390 27 MEMPHIS TN 6:51/mile
3rd BYRD EARTHMAN 23:14.39 4154 25 MEMPHIS TN 7:29/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Age City ST Pace
F Age Group 25-29 1st LISA SMITH 24:02.59 4702 25 CORDOVA TN 7:45/mile
2nd ERIN SHAHAN 25:57.14 4505 27 MEMPHIS FL 8:22/mile
3rd LINDSAY HAYNES 28:35.84 4247 29 BARTLETT TN 9:13/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Age City ST Pace
M Age Group 30-34 1st JAMES HOOD 22:38.51 4273 33 SOUTHAVEN MS 7:18/mile
2nd BLAKE BERGERON 24:28.14 4037 32 MEMPHIS TN 7:53/mile
3rd BRIAN BOCKHOLD 24:59.14 4044 32 CORDOVA TN 8:03/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Age City ST Pace
F Age Group 30-34 1st CATHERINE JONES 24:14.79 4303 32 CORDOVA TN 7:49/mile
2nd MELISSA KATH 24:14.80 4305 34 MEMPHIS TN 7:49/mile
3rd APRIL JARRETT 25:10.20 4289 30 OLIVEBRANCH MS 8:07/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Age City ST Pace
M Age Group 35-39 1st MARIO AVILES 20:40.91 4016 37 CORDOVA TN 6:40/mile
2nd BRANDON WESTBROOK 22:43.65 4579 39 GERMANTOWN TN 7:19/mile
3rd RODNEY CARVER 23:23.99 4080 37 SOUTHAVEN MS 7:32/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Age City ST Pace
F Age Group 35-39 1st JULIE BINDER 23:55.34 4721 37 MEMPHIS TN 7:43/mile
2nd JINNA LONGSWORTH 25:38.49 4345 39 MEMPHIS TN 8:16/mile
3rd LEIGH RUSTON 26:15.66 4680 35 ARLINGTON TN 8:28/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Age City ST Pace
M Age Group 40-44 1st JIM DONALDSON 25:21.46 4146 43 MEMPHIS TN 8:10/mile
2nd BRENT GERHART 26:00.40 4668 41 MEMPHIS TN 8:23/mile
3rd FORREST BOCKHOLD 26:54.75 4045 41 COLLIERVILLE TN 8:40/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Age City ST Pace
F Age Group 40-44 1st CINDY HEARN 25:17.47 4248 43 MEMPHIS TN 8:09/mile
2nd ANGIE WILSON 26:27.82 4595 41 WAYNESVILLE MO 8:32/mile
3rd MARY LINDER 27:38.43 4642 43 MEMPHIS TN 8:54/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Age City ST Pace
M Age Group 45-49 1st BROOKS NORMAN 25:47.95 4414 49 GERMANTOWN TN 8:19/mile
2nd JIM DAVIS 26:56.03 4126 47 EADS TN 8:41/mile
3rd JOHN F SCOTT JR 28:25.34 4650 45 MEMPHIS TN 9:10/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Age City ST Pace
F Age Group 45-49 1st RUTH MUHS 25:21.76 4400 48 COLLIERVILLE TN 8:10/mile
2nd JEAN STEPHENSON 26:42.64 4520 46 OLIVE BRANCH MS 8:36/mile
3rd MADELINE MCCORMICK 27:41.49 4369 46 BARTLETT TN 8:55/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Age City ST Pace
M Age Group 50-54 1st PAUL DEATON 24:38.73 4658 52 MEMPHIS TN 7:57/mile
2nd SCOTT COSBEY 24:40.66 4101 54 OLIVE BRANCH MS 7:57/mile
3rd FRED PELLEGRA 24:43.22 4431 54 ARLINGTON TN 7:58/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Age City ST Pace
F Age Group 50-54 1st PEGGY COSBEY 27:27.38 4100 52 OLIVE BRANCH MS 8:51/mile
2nd AMY BOYER 28:01.59 4050 53 GERMANTOWN TN 9:02/mile
3rd DONNA GENTRY 31:27.60 4628 51 CORDOVA TN 10:08/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Age City ST Pace
M Age Group 55-59 1st JONATHAN DOUGHERTY 24:29.06 4665 55 MEMPHIS TN 7:53/mile
2nd DONALD BASHFORD 26:19.15 4029 58 GERMANTOWN TN 8:29/mile
3rd CHUCK HERZOG 28:32.97 4260 56 GERMANTOWN TN 9:12/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Age City ST Pace
F Age Group 55-59 1st RUTH JOHNSON 26:52.39 4300 57 CORDOVA TN 8:40/mile
2nd CINDY FOWLER 32:16.48 4182 56 MEMPHIS TN 10:24/mile
3rd KAREN COX 34:29.49 4102 56 HORNSBY TN 11:07/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Age City ST Pace
M Age Group 60-64 1st THOMAS KOLANO 25:31.56 4316 60 GERMANTOWN TN 8:14/mile
2nd MIKE PARKER 28:00.69 4737 62 9:02/mile
3rd BERLIN FERGUSON 30:45.16 4741 64 9:55/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Age City ST Pace
F Age Group 60-64 1st MARY CROM 35:14.41 4686 60 MEMPHIS TN 11:22/mile
2nd PATSY BOREN 39:27.43 4661 62 HORN LAKE MS 12:43/mile
3rd VICKIE CROWE 46:38.03 4110 63 OLIVE BRANCH MS 15:02/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Age City ST Pace
M Age Group 65-98 1st JOSEPH LINDER 27:44.79 4641 80 MEMPHIS TN 8:57/mile
2nd DAVID ROSS 30:54.88 4483 65 CORDOVA TN 9:58/mile
3rd STEVEN SNOW 35:16.72 4514 66 CORDOVA TN 11:22/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Age City ST Pace
F Age Group 65-98 1st PEGGY WILSON 33:01.33 4597 67 WAYNESVILLE MO 10:39/mile
2nd MARLA PHILLIPS 38:00.74 4436 65 COVINGTON TN 12:15/mile
3rd LINDA VANCE 45:53.49 4563 65 CORDOVA TN 14:48/mile