Komen Northwest NC Race for the Cure® 2014 Awards

# of participants: 717# of finishers: 583last updated: 10/6/2014 10:11 am
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
Overall Survivor 1st JENNIFER PARKS 23:09.23 817 7:27/mile WINSTON SALEM NC
2nd LAURI SCHAFFER 24:40.40 811 7:56/mile CLEMMONS NC
3rd ANNE FLEISCHER 27:06.30 812 8:43/mile WINSTON SALEM NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
Overall Survivor Masters 1st DANNA WORTMAN 27:59.04 809 9:00/mile WINSTON SALEM NC
2nd HEATHER HOLMES 31:19.28 233 10:04/mile WINSTON SALEM NC
3rd DEBBIE POE 33:04.79 815 10:38/mile KERNERSVILLE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
Overall Survivor Senior 1st KATHI PETERSON 33:55.39 821 10:55/mile SALISBURY NC
2nd WANDA GRANTHAM 35:29.00 813 11:25/mile KERNERSVILLE NC
3rd ELNORA THOMPSON 36:18.07 832 11:41/mile CHEROKEE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
Overall Female 1st ASHLEY WECHTER 19:19.85 1467 6:13/mile WINSTON SALEM NC
2nd KATE SCHAFFER 21:13.27 1277 6:49/mile CLEMMONS NC
3rd CATHERINE OKOUKONI 21:23.02 3749 6:52/mile WINSTON SALEM NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
Overall Male 1st DONALD BLACKMON 19:07.76 1663 6:09/mile
2nd CRAIG ENGELS 19:08.32 1882 6:09/mile DENTON NC
3rd AUSTIN WECHTER 19:33.83 1468 6:17/mile WINSTON SALEM NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
Female Masters 1st LISA HAMLETT 23:51.30 1431 7:40/mile OAK RIDGE NC
2nd COURTENAY HARDY 24:12.46 1604 7:47/mile WINSTON SALEM NC
3rd DANA HARRIS 25:10.78 1290 8:06/mile TROY NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
Male Masters 1st JOSEPH WILLIS 19:43.42 1572 6:20/mile WINSTON SALEM NC
2nd RODNEY EVANS 20:22.03 1296 6:33/mile WINSTON SALEM NC
3rd KOJI UEHARA 20:59.01 1558 6:45/mile WINSTON SALEM NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M Competitive 10 & Under 1st JAMES LUCA PESTANA 34:25.53 1561 11:04/mile WINSTON SALEM NC
2nd CHORD COYLE 45:05.93 1218 14:30/mile SALISBURY NC
3rd SAWYER CAMPBELL 45:49.72 1082 14:45/mile CLEMMONS NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F Competitive 10 & Under 1st JANELLE WRIGHT 27:14.63 1417 8:46/mile RURAL HALL NC
2nd ELLA BARBEE 31:43.43 1233 10:12/mile LINWOOD NC
3rd MACEY STANEK 43:50.97 1503 14:06/mile GREENSBORO NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M Competitive 11-14 1st SAM GRAHAM 21:30.98 1313 6:55/mile LEWISVILLE NC
2nd SAM JOHNSON 21:49.95 1557 7:01/mile WINSTON SALEM NC
3rd WILL ARMENTROUT 22:10.42 1858 7:08/mile WINSTON SALEM NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F Competitive 11-14 1st JESSICA BURDETTE 23:44.99 1674 7:38/mile
2nd SUNITA AGARWALA 26:00.07 1550 8:22/mile WINSTON SALEM NC
3rd UNA WILSON 26:02.24 1607 8:22/mile WINSTON SALEM NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M Competitive 15-19 1st MATTHEW PEGG 21:48.27 1755 7:01/mile WINSTON SALEM NC
2nd NATHAN JOYCE 21:58.80 1068 7:04/mile WINSTON SALEM NC
3rd TYLER CULBRETH 27:37.91 1002 8:53/mile THOMASVILLE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F Competitive 15-19 1st EMILY HESTER 23:29.76 1338 7:33/mile WINSTON SALEM NC
2nd MORGAN BEASTY 24:57.17 1516 8:01/mile HIGH POINT NC
3rd YAZMIN CELEDON 26:55.84 1075 8:40/mile WINSTON SALEM NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M Competitive 20-24 1st KEVIN MCGRAW 22:28.32 1362 7:13/mile WINSTON SALEM NC
2nd NICHOLAS SATRK 23:02.13 1855 7:24/mile KING NC
3rd JUSTIN NEWMAN 26:53.57 1097 8:39/mile LEXINGTON NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F Competitive 20-24 1st ALLISON MARTIN 26:16.78 1007 8:27/mile KERNERSVILLE NC
2nd KATIE CASON 28:21.07 1348 9:07/mile WINSTON SALEM NC
3rd TISH MIGLIACCIO 28:36.59 1399 9:12/mile GREENSBORO NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M Competitive 25-29 1st DREW SMITH 20:32.58 1299 6:36/mile WINSTON SALEM NC
2nd DAVID FABIAN 21:55.66 1440 7:03/mile WINSTON-SALEM NC
3rd MATT CREWS 23:37.20 1570 7:36/mile WINSTON SALEM NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F Competitive 25-29 1st ANY CELEDON 24:38.30 1074 7:55/mile WINSTON SALEM NC
2nd NICOLE FELKEL 25:02.67 1126 8:03/mile WINSTON SALEM NC
3rd HEATHER NELSON 26:09.58 1412 8:25/mile WASHINGTON DC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M Competitive 30-34 1st BRIAN BULLOCK 20:58.86 1397 6:45/mile HIGH POINT NC
2nd AARON AFARIAN 22:08.73 1138 7:07/mile WINSTON SALEM NC
3rd YE ZHENG 22:28.30 1460 7:13/mile WINSTON SALEM NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F Competitive 30-34 1st NANCY SLAGLE 21:36.86 1511 6:57/mile WINSTON SALEM NC
2nd SHANNA SPAINHOUR 25:02.49 1584 8:03/mile TOBACCOVILLE NC
3rd ERIN AFARIAN 25:30.23 1139 8:12/mile WINSTON SALEM NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M Competitive 35-39 1st ERIC SPENCER 21:36.28 1337 6:57/mile WALKERTOWN NC
2nd ANDREW DEAN 24:41.01 1136 7:56/mile WINSTON SALEM NC
3rd MICHAEL HOLMES 25:26.97 1492 8:11/mile WINSTON SALEM NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F Competitive 35-39 1st BRANDI PAGE 23:41.50 1177 7:37/mile WINSTON SALEM NC
2nd APRIL ALVERSON 25:21.99 1587 8:09/mile WINSTON SALEM NC
3rd AMY GAULDIN 25:44.65 1384 8:17/mile WALKERTOWN NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M Competitive 40-44 1st JOHN CRAGO 21:05.68 1188 6:47/mile WALKERTOWN NC
2nd TIM BARLOW 21:25.27 1879 6:53/mile WINSTON-SALEM NC
3rd RON GARNER 24:20.26 5892 7:49/mile WINSTON SALEM NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F Competitive 40-44 1st KATIE TEDDER 26:50.76 1121 8:38/mile KING NC
2nd BERNADETTE PAULSEN 27:28.49 1552 8:50/mile KERNERSVILLE NC
3rd MIESHA SNOE-OSBEY 29:55.78 1383 9:37/mile WINSTON SALEM NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M Competitive 45-49 1st RICHARD ELLIS 21:31.44 1617 6:55/mile WINSTON SALEM NC
2nd LEE KOCH 22:17.96 1877 7:10/mile WINSTON SALEM NC
3rd RICH PARKS 23:37.00 1172 7:36/mile ARCHDALE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F Competitive 45-49 1st SANDI HAMILTON 26:20.14 1606 8:28/mile WINSTON SALEM NC
2nd DALE SHEALY 27:23.26 1449 8:48/mile
3rd VICTORIA HOWELL 28:41.01 1625 9:13/mile WALKERTOWN NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M Competitive 50-54 1st MICHAEL PILLOCK 22:10.60 1486 7:08/mile KING NC
2nd VINCENT SCOTT 24:47.13 1878 7:58/mile KERNERSVILLE NC
3rd JOE NOVACK 26:22.53 1581 8:29/mile WINSTON SALEM NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F Competitive 50-54 1st WANDA MATHIS 26:45.15 1181 8:36/mile CLEMMONS NC
2nd TRISH NOVACK 27:48.86 1580 8:57/mile WINSTON SALEM NC
3rd PATRICIA SHELTON 28:56.23 1441 9:18/mile CLEMMONS NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M Competitive 55-59 1st ANDY PHELPS 23:35.20 1198 7:35/mile JAMESTOWN NC
2nd STEVE THACKER 26:32.67 1199 8:32/mile KERNERSVILLE NC
3rd BARRY POE 27:11.89 1255 8:45/mile KERNERSVILLE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F Competitive 55-59 1st MARY SIEBERT 26:58.21 1537 8:40/mile LEWISVILLE NC
2nd PAM GRAY 30:02.89 1532 9:40/mile ADVANCE NC
3rd DEBORAH CLARK 31:46.37 1482 10:13/mile WINSTON SALEM NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M Competitive 60-64 1st LAMAR BRANNON 31:19.93 1289 10:05/mile PFAFFTOWN NC
2nd MARK BARKLEY 36:36.79 1465 11:47/mile WINSTON SALEM NC
3rd STEVE TRANTHAM 41:01.96 1307 13:12/mile CLEMMONS NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F Competitive 60-64 1st REBECCA JENKINS 31:20.65 1582 10:05/mile MOCKSVILLE NC
2nd BARB BURKE 32:22.16 1292 10:25/mile CLEMMONS NC
3rd HATTIE TAYLOR 33:00.37 1507 10:37/mile WINSTON-SALEM NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M Competitive 70 & Over 1st PAUL MCELROY 39:30.19 1420 12:42/mile BETHANIA NC
2nd WES MCGRAW 44:35.05 1294 14:20/mile WINSTON SALEM NC
3rd REGINALD POWELL 47:18.21 1297 15:13/mile WINSTON SALEM NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F Competitive 70 & Over 1st NANCY HURST 49:33.97 826 15:57/mile
2nd BARBARA TEAL 1:02:24.73 1300 20:05/mile LEXINGTON NC