Know Your Craft 5k 2018 Awards

# of participants: 735# of finishers: 652last updated: 4/2/2018 2:39 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
Overall Male 1st CHRISTOPHER CAPPS 15:50.27 71 5:05/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd CHAD CROCKFORD 16:20.50 105 5:15/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd AARON LINZ 16:32.33 285 5:19/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
Overall Female 1st SELDEN COCHRANE 20:18.31 630 6:32/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd ALYSSA PREISANO 20:28.14 520 6:35/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd MILLER STEPHANIDES 20:38.06 443 6:38/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
Male Master 1st RICK WESLOCK 18:22.20 482 5:54/mile FORT MILL SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
Female Master 1st WHITE BLAZE 21:53.20 39 7:02/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 14 & Under 1st BEN HARKER 25:57.48 511 8:21/mile
2nd XANDER HANEGRAAFF 28:12.31 525 9:04/mile WAXHAW NC
3rd WARREN GRAY 28:19.47 183 9:06/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 14 & Under 1st PAIGE WATSON 27:29.57 474 8:50/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd MARY MORGAN HARKER 30:05.23 512 9:41/mile
3rd SALLY NUERNBERG 35:34.87 345 11:27/mile MONROE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 15-19 1st JULIO MENDOZA 18:31.89 514 5:57/mile HARRRIBURG NC
2nd JACK WATSON 22:38.52 473 7:17/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd MAHITH EDULA 23:55.13 519 7:41/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 15-19 1st CAROLE FISH 31:45.12 722 10:13/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd MOLLY WATSON 45:35.19 518 14:40/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd EMMA WAXMAN 49:45.90 476 16:01/mile BELLE MEAD NJ
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 20-24 1st GRANT BOLOYAN 21:02.33 42 6:46/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd CODY BRIDGES 23:31.70 53 7:34/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd MATTHEW LOUIS 23:48.67 656 7:39/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 20-24 1st SAMANTHA FORLENZA 20:43.95 160 6:40/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd HAYLEE PENTEK 24:46.57 358 7:58/mile WAXHAW NC
3rd HADLEY YOUNG 26:11.33 680 8:25/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 25-29 1st PHILL RICHARDS 19:25.70 739 6:15/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd PEYTON HAYSLETTE 19:43.65 573 6:20/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd EVAN SPARKS 21:30.57 437 6:55/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 25-29 1st AMY MEREDITH 21:29.07 659 6:54/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd ALI NADEAU 21:49.95 335 7:01/mile NEW YORK NY
3rd OLIVIA ALLEN 22:18.38 8 7:10/mile BOSTON MA
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 30-34 1st CHASE ECKARD 18:20.82 137 5:54/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd CHASE TINNEL 19:39.09 666 6:19/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd RYAN GREEN 19:51.97 185 6:23/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 30-34 1st KATIE HOWARD 22:44.23 234 7:19/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd LESLIE THOMPSON 22:46.46 620 7:19/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd TIFFANY WOLFF 23:04.65 493 7:25/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 35-39 1st ADAM MAYES 17:14.01 300 5:32/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd EDWIN SCHLICHTER 17:45.19 410 5:42/mile DAVIDSON NC
3rd JOHN WALMSLEY 17:49.06 624 5:44/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 35-39 1st ALLISON BICKETT 21:03.24 715 6:46/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd KRISTEN ANGERER 22:40.20 12 7:17/mile FORT MILL SC
3rd JENNIFER STANGER 23:35.06 440 7:35/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 40-44 1st DANIEL CEDILLO 20:51.83 672 6:42/mile HARRISBURG NC
2nd BRYAN WALSH 21:07.56 467 6:47/mile HUNTERSVILLE NC
3rd JEREMY BARRON 21:17.52 22 6:51/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 40-44 1st ANNMAREE FEUSS 25:37.16 151 8:14/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd JAMIE ELLIOTT 26:03.45 690 8:23/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd JILL SPRINGER 27:01.13 611 8:41/mile LANCASTER SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 45-49 1st MICHAEL CROSBY 21:32.32 107 6:55/mile INDIAN LAND SC
2nd CHAD CHAMPION 23:23.99 81 7:31/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd ERIC OGDEN 23:55.40 349 7:41/mile CLOVER SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 45-49 1st JEANNETTE FARR 24:51.72 146 8:00/mile LEXINGTON SC
2nd KERRI ROBUSTO 24:53.11 719 8:00/mile FORT MILL SC
3rd LYNN HAMMONTREE 25:00.30 204 8:02/mile GASTONIA NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 50-54 1st THOMAS OWEN 21:48.92 729 7:01/mile CROFTON MD
2nd ALLEN "THE DUDE IMBIBES" STRICKLAND 22:32.11 447 7:15/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd JOHN REID 22:45.55 386 7:19/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 50-54 1st MARY DORE 25:08.65 132 8:05/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd DINA KHENTIGAN 26:03.38 269 8:23/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd LISA ZAMIEROSKI 30:12.15 677 9:43/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 55-59 1st SCOTT HAMMONTREE 22:35.90 205 7:16/mile GASTONIA NC
2nd JOSEPH HRIBAR 24:31.78 236 7:53/mile SAGAMORE HILLS OH
3rd DOUGLAS ENGEL 25:16.93 141 8:08/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 55-59 1st JEANETTE WEST 25:30.46 483 8:12/mile GASTONIA NC
2nd MADONNA MCCORMICK 27:13.67 699 8:45/mile IOWA CITY IA
3rd TONI PERRONE 27:43.25 360 8:55/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 60-64 1st TOM TORKILDSEN 24:29.46 462 7:52/mile MATTHEWS NC
2nd L. SAM WAYMOUTH 25:13.37 668 8:07/mile CLOVER SC
3rd MYRON BOLOYAN 30:11.69 43 9:43/mile LAKE WYLIE SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 60-64 1st LISA STEWART 32:19.27 444 10:24/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd JUDY LEKOSKI 35:22.24 282 11:23/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd PRISCILLA WAYMOUTH 37:49.15 669 12:10/mile CLOVER SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 65-69 1st WAYNE ECKERT 24:14.39 556 7:48/mile DAVIDSON NC
2nd JUAN ALZATE 26:27.41 526 8:30/mile MONROE NC
3rd MICHAEL JONES 31:54.04 256 10:16/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 65-69 1st PAMELA PLOGER 30:47.75 371 9:54/mile DAVIDSON NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 70-98 1st WALT TALLEY 24:31.38 450 7:53/mile GASTONIA NC
2nd JODY AUSTIN 27:44.46 714 8:55/mile TROUTMAN NC