Know Your Craft 5k 2017 Awards

# of participants: 909# of finishers: 773last updated: 3/30/2017 12:36 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
Overall Male 1st ANTHONY FAMIGLIETTI 14:55.3 1002 4:48/mile DAVIDSON NC
2nd JESSE MCENTIRE 15:15.3 533 4:54/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd DYLAN SORENSEN 16:05.7 1001 5:10/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
Overall Female 1st AMELIA SHEA 18:37.6 701 5:59/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd BETHANY SALISBURY 20:02.7 681 6:27/mile MATTHEWS NC
3rd SARAH ELDER 20:12.5 297 6:30/mile SAXAPAHAW NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
Male Master 1st ROMAINE LEWIS 18:27.2 949 5:56/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
Female Master 1st RENEE MURPHY 21:56.6 574 7:03/mile MATTHEWS NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 14 & Under 1st NICHOLAS O'BRIEN-PIFER 18:34.5 962 5:58/mile MINT HILL NC
2nd JOEY CULP 24:45.1 931 7:58/mile WAXHAW NC
3rd BEN HARKER 28:26.5 365 9:09/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 14 & Under 1st ALYSSA PREISANO 21:45.5 912 7:00/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd BELLA MATASIC 22:44.4 976 7:19/mile MATTHEWS NC
3rd CHARLOTTE BELL 24:46.6 808 7:58/mile WAXHAW NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 15-19 1st TAYLOR HARROLD 29:36.9 373 9:31/mile MARVIN NC
2nd JUDE HARROLD 30:46.7 371 9:54/mile MARVIN NC
3rd JUSTIN ZURAWSKI 34:07.1 804 10:58/mile WAXHAW NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 15-19 1st MEREDITH DAVIS 34:47.4 902 11:11/mile MATTHEWS NC
2nd JACQUELYN JOYE 39:08.9 438 12:36/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd CORI LAVERGNE 53:30.0 488 17:13/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 20-24 1st EVAN SPARKS 21:28.4 722 6:54/mile CHARLOTTE, NC NC
2nd NEIL YAVORSKI 23:53.4 800 7:41/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd CODY BRIDGS 25:08.2 810 8:05/mile GASTONIA NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 20-24 1st ABIGAIL WHALEN 23:20.3 781 7:30/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd TENNESSEE-TAYLOR CHAN 24:41.6 928 7:56/mile HUNTERSVILLE NC
3rd NINA CONITS 25:12.4 930 8:06/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 25-29 1st JACK MERWIN 19:22.8 550 6:14/mile INDIAN TRAIL NC
2nd WILLIAM HEATHERLY 20:10.1 823 6:29/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd JESSE STEHOUWER 21:36.8 731 6:57/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 25-29 1st MILLER STEPHANIDES 20:43.6 856 6:40/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd BESS CARTER 22:48.6 218 7:20/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd STURGEON CHRISTIE 22:58.8 814 7:23/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 30-34 1st FILIPPO CURTI 19:15.5 260 6:11/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd TYLER RATLIFF 19:29.7 977 6:16/mile CORNELIUS NC
3rd DARIUS MCINTOSH 20:30.7 536 6:36/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 30-34 1st JENNIFER LEE 20:32.4 494 6:36/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd REBECCA CHAIN 21:37.6 927 6:57/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd BRITTANY GRADY 22:12.4 904 7:08/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 35-39 1st CHAD CROCKFORD 16:19.2 254 5:15/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd ADAM MAYES 17:11.5 527 5:32/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd PAUL CAVANAUGH 18:12.2 221 5:51/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 35-39 1st SHANNON HOULIHAN 21:53.1 407 7:02/mile WAXHAW NC
2nd MAGHAN COOK 22:19.2 815 7:11/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd HEATHER GLADUE 24:39.5 339 7:56/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 40-44 1st LAURENT PAINCHAUD 19:18.0 597 6:12/mile WAXHAW NC
2nd NILES YANTCHOOK 19:33.1 799 6:17/mile GASTONIA NC
3rd SHANE VANHOOSE 20:47.0 762 6:41/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 40-44 1st CHRISTINA QUAINE 25:12.4 643 8:06/mile WAXHAW NC
2nd MELYSSA FLEMING 26:04.2 318 8:23/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd NIKOLE BELL 26:35.3 154 8:33/mile BELMONT NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 45-49 1st RICK WESLOCK 19:26.1 779 6:15/mile FORT MILL SC
2nd MIKE MASON 19:31.9 524 6:17/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd MIKE ROBERTS 19:55.5 666 6:24/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 45-49 1st LORI BADGLEY 24:15.0 131 7:48/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd KAREN WOOD 25:27.8 866 8:11/mile WAXHAW NC
3rd ANNE MANSOUR 28:05.5 518 9:02/mile SHERRILLS FORD NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 50-54 1st ANDREW MACKENZIE 21:32.9 510 6:56/mile WAXHAW NC
2nd JEFF MURPHY 21:55.0 572 7:03/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd KENNETH PRIMM 22:20.6 636 7:11/mile GASTONIA NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 50-54 1st MARY DORE 25:14.2 933 8:07/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd LAURA GELLMAN 25:31.0 335 8:12/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd DINA KHENTIGAN 25:47.8 458 8:18/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 55-59 1st SCOTT HAMMONTREE 21:49.7 363 7:01/mile GASTONIA NC
2nd BILL DELOACHE 22:04.1 269 7:06/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd DOUGLAS ENGEL 23:11.5 818 7:27/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 55-59 1st KATHLEEN RUSSO 23:22.5 679 7:31/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd DIANE MCRORIE 27:58.4 546 9:00/mile BLACKSBURG VA
3rd LYNN ACKERMAN 29:26.6 102 9:28/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 60-64 1st DAN HYDE 26:10.5 943 8:25/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd STEVE CANOSA 28:00.1 211 9:00/mile CORNELIUS NC
3rd TOM RUSCINGNO 50:20.7 677 16:12/mile TEGA CAY SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 60-64 1st LINDA WEGHORST 33:38.5 774 10:49/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd LISA STEWART 34:29.6 734 11:06/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd MARJORIE HYDE 47:33.3 944 15:18/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 65-69 1st JUAN ALZATE 24:27.2 111 7:52/mile MONROE NC
2nd KEITH YOUNG 30:52.7 920 9:56/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd ANDRE VONSIATSKY 32:50.0 972 10:34/mile CLEMMONS NC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 65-69 1st SUSAN FURR 1:02:44.2 326 20:11/mile CHARLOTTE NC