Know Your Craft 5k 2016 Awards

# of participants: 719# of finishers: 655last updated: 3/26/2016 11:20 am
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST
Overall Male 1st BLAIR TEAL 14:47.8 4:45/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd JESSE MCENTIRE 15:08.3 4:52/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd BERT RODRIGUEZ 15:38.3 5:02/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST
Overall Female 1st PAULA PRIDGEN 18:08.0 5:50/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd MEG SANTANNA 18:18.8 5:53/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd CHRISTINE WITTE 18:28.3 5:56/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST
Male Master 1st RICK WESLOCK 17:48.5 5:43/mile FORT MILL SC
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST
Female Master 1st MARY DORE 22:15.6 7:09/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST
M 5K 14 & Under 1st AIDAN MCNEILL 18:56.9 6:05/mile FORT MILL SC
2nd CARTER TRIMBLE 20:00.9 6:26/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd ADAM LARSON 20:16.7 6:31/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST
F 5K 14 & Under 1st ALYSSA PREISANO 23:56.6 7:42/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd ZOE POSTAL 24:13.3 7:47/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd SERENITY BELL 25:25.8 8:11/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST
M 5K 15-19 1st STEVEN BELL 19:51.3 6:23/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd JONPAUL PALMISANO 20:04.0 6:27/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd DEVON FARRIS 27:22.2 8:48/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST
F 5K 15-19 1st REBECCA PRIODE 31:34.4 10:09/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd CELESTE FARRIS 35:09.6 11:18/mile YORK SC
3rd KATHERINE BASSLER 37:00.6 11:54/mile WAXHAW NC
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST
M 5K 20-24 1st NICHOLAS GRAVES 16:42.7 5:22/mile HUNTERSVILLE NC
2nd SIMON DOONG 18:06.4 5:49/mile PITTSBURGH PA
3rd TANNER SCHARR 20:52.1 6:42/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST
F 5K 20-24 1st KATHARINE OHARE 22:42.0 7:18/mile BOSTON MA
2nd REBECCA CLARK 25:11.3 8:06/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd AMBER BOWLES 25:15.0 8:07/mile DENVER NC
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST
M 5K 25-29 1st CANNON HAYNES 19:40.7 6:20/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd BRAD RICHMOND 20:26.0 6:34/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd PATRICK DOWNS 20:33.9 6:37/mile GOLDSBORO NC
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST
F 5K 25-29 1st SARAH DUFFY 18:59.8 6:06/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd HANNAH MCENITRE 20:53.3 6:43/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd BETHANY SALISBURY 21:26.8 6:54/mile MATTHEWS NC
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST
M 5K 30-34 1st JOSHUA MOORE 19:46.9 6:22/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd MICHAEL IBACH 20:54.2 6:43/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd JONATHAN KEEGAN 20:56.9 6:44/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST
F 5K 30-34 1st BEKAH ELJOUNDI 21:06.1 6:47/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd JESSICA CHALMERS 22:25.4 7:13/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd QUINN REYNOLDS 22:51.5 7:21/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST
M 5K 35-39 1st ADAM MAYES 17:01.8 5:28/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd JOHN WALMSLEY 17:56.7 5:46/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd DAVID GEBHARDT 19:20.6 6:13/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST
F 5K 35-39 1st ALLISON BICKETT 21:02.4 6:46/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd JULIE MURPHY 23:01.4 7:24/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd MIRANDA CRAWFORD 23:08.6 7:26/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST
M 5K 40-44 1st THEODEN JANES 20:15.2 6:31/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd MICHAEL CROSBY 20:45.1 6:40/mile INDIAN LAND SC
3rd GEORGE ROMO 20:49.2 6:42/mile ROUND ROCK TX
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST
F 5K 40-44 1st WHITE BLAZE 22:20.3 7:11/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd AMY CRONIN 23:50.7 7:40/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd ANGEL TRIMBLE 24:00.7 7:43/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST
M 5K 45-49 1st MIKE ROBERTS 20:11.9 6:30/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd SCOTT HUNGATE 21:10.1 6:48/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd STEVE ROBLING 22:29.8 7:14/mile FORT MILL SC
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST
F 5K 45-49 1st CAROL ANN HOOD 22:23.9 7:12/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd JEANNETTE PANTANI 24:05.1 7:45/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd LORI BADGLEY 24:50.6 7:59/mile CHARLITTE NC
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST
M 5K 50-54 1st MICHAEL MILLER 22:15.8 7:09/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd GLENN BATTLE 23:08.6 7:26/mile ALLISON PARK PA
3rd JONATHAN CROTTY 23:29.7 7:33/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST
F 5K 50-54 1st MARY ANDUJAR 23:07.9 7:26/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd LISA ZAMIEROSKI 25:59.4 8:21/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd STEPHANIE SAFRIT 26:23.8 8:29/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST
M 5K 55-59 1st DOUG ENGEL 22:06.2 7:06/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd DAVID ARNO 22:14.9 7:09/mile WEDDINGTON NC
3rd NED DIETRICH 25:17.1 8:08/mile WAXHAW NC
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST
F 5K 55-59 1st CATHY STRAITS 36:06.5 11:37/mile HUNTERSVILLE NC
2nd BETTY BURNS 36:34.5 11:46/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd MARIANNE GEIGER 38:23.7 12:21/mile FORT MILL SC
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST
M 5K 60-64 1st DAN HYDE 23:53.0 7:41/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd WAYNE ECKERT 24:10.0 7:46/mile DAVIDSON NC
3rd JUAN ALZATE 25:07.0 8:05/mile MONROE NC
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST
F 5K 60-64 1st IRMA MEDINA 31:33.5 10:09/mile MOLINE IL
2nd LEE ANN BUSHORN 37:43.6 12:08/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd LESLIE HATHEWAY 43:45.8 14:05/mile CHARLOTTE NC
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST
M 5K 65 & Over 1st MATT WESSON 37:08.8 11:57/mile TUPELO MS
2nd ROBERT LICHSTRAHL 41:54.4 13:29/mile CHARLOTTE NC
3rd JOHN MCDONALD 44:21.0 14:16/mile APPLETON WI
Award Place Name Time Pace City ST
F 5K 65 & Over 1st DEBRA KIMBALL 37:25.5 12:02/mile CHARLOTTE NC
2nd SANDRA PAYNE 40:05.4 12:54/mile ROCK HILL SC
3rd KATHLEEN MCDONALD 44:20.4 14:16/mile APPLETON WI