JROTC Amazing 5K 2015 Awards

# of participants: 152# of finishers: 114last updated: 4/25/2015 1:01 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
Overall Male 1st RYAN PLEXICO 17:14.7 138 5:33/mile CHAPIN SC
2nd WILLIAM BEACHAM 18:26.6 21 5:56/mile BLYTHEWOOD SC
3rd JEFF BRANDENBURG 18:31.5 32 5:57/mile COLUMBIA SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
Overall Female 1st JANICE ADDISON 21:56.7 155 7:03/mile BLYTHEWOOD SC
2nd STEPHANIE ROBERTS 22:32.6 84 7:15/mile COLUMBIA SC
3rd MICHAELA BROWN 24:26.5 34 7:52/mile BLYETHEWOOD SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
Male Master 1st ALEX MCDONALD 18:39.0 137 6:00/mile COLUMBIA SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
Female Master 1st LISA SMARR 28:29.4 151 9:10/mile COLA SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 1-10 1st KATIE BROPHY 46:02.1 158 14:49/mile
2nd TAYLOR BROPHY 46:12.1 157 14:52/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 11-14 1st JIMMY BROPHY 22:37.3 161 7:16/mile
2nd JUSTIN GONZALEZ 23:26.1 53 7:32/mile COLUMBIA SC
3rd DESMOND BOTWRIGHT 24:13.9 124 7:47/mile HOPKINS SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 11-14 1st KIARA BELTON 31:20.8 126 10:05/mile
2nd DANIELLE BANKS 47:45.6 15 15:22/mile COLUMBIA SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 15-19 1st JAMES BOYT 19:19.1 29 6:13/mile BLYTHEWOOD SC
2nd CHANDLER ROBERTS 19:50.1 83 6:23/mile COLUMBIA SC
3rd TYLER MITCHELL 20:17.6 156 6:31/mile COLUMBIA SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 15-19 1st TIAIRA DAHL 29:42.5 132 9:33/mile COLUMBIA SC
2nd LAUREN DYCKES 34:05.3 115 10:58/mile COLUMBIA SC
3rd ANNA ROSS 34:29.4 86 11:06/mile BLYTHEWOOD SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 20-24 1st BRANDON JOHNSON 23:26.7 62 7:32/mile SUMTER SC
2nd NIGEL COUNCIL 24:28.8 41 7:52/mile ORANGEBURG SC
3rd JORDAN BEAGLE 25:34.6 22 8:13/mile ORANGEBURG SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 20-24 1st CONNIE SHEROW 30:10.8 89 9:42/mile ORANGEBURG SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 25-29 1st MICHAEL CHENAULT 21:34.6 149 6:56/mile COLUMBIA SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 30-34 1st CHARLES SANDERS 21:48.6 128 7:01/mile
2nd CORTEZ SWOPES 25:51.8 129 8:19/mile LEXINGTON SC
3rd CHAD VAUGHT 27:10.2 102 8:44/mile BLYTHEWOOD SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 30-34 1st JENNA HORNE 32:02.7 59 10:18/mile ELGIN SC
2nd CAROLYN IRWIN 38:15.9 61 12:18/mile COLUMBIA SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 35-39 1st RANDY SCREEN 24:13.9 121 7:47/mile COLUMBIA SC
2nd KEVIN WILLIAMS 24:21.2 122 7:50/mile
3rd REID CLARK 24:49.4 37 7:59/mile BLYTHEWOOD SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 35-39 1st BRIE MCGRIEVY 26:07.3 66 8:24/mile COLUMBIA SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 40-44 1st MATT MCGRIEVY 21:53.3 67 7:02/mile COLUMBIA SC
2nd DANNY BANKS 22:26.7 16 7:13/mile COLUMBIA SC
3rd PAUL TOWNSEND 34:29.8 100 11:06/mile COLUMBIA SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 40-44 1st JENNIFER TUDOR 36:46.9 136 11:50/mile COLUMBIA
2nd ASHLEY BICKLEY 45:44.8 26 14:43/mile BLYTHEWOOD SC
3rd CONSUELO BANKS 47:45.3 14 15:22/mile COLUMBIA SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 45-49 1st JAMIE BOYT 21:03.8 30 6:46/mile BLYTHEWOOD SC
2nd STEVEN DELVAUX 21:23.0 48 6:52/mile BLYTHEWOOD SC
3rd FRANK BELL 35:54.3 24 11:33/mile COLUMBIA SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 45-49 1st BETH TANNER 38:06.4 94 12:15/mile BLYTHEWOOD SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 50-54 1st PAUL LAYMON 19:54.9 152 6:24/mile COLUMBIA SC
2nd TOM BEATTIE 23:47.6 23 7:39/mile COLUMBIA SC
3rd ANTHONY WATSON 24:23.6 104 7:51/mile ORANGEBURG SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 55-59 1st JIM WILLIAMS 23:52.0 107 7:40/mile COLUMBIA SC
2nd CHARLES WHITE 49:31.9 105 15:56/mile COLUMBIA SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 60-64 1st MIKE COMPTON 21:41.4 40 6:58/mile COLUMBIA SC
2nd LEEDS BARROLL 29:06.3 19 9:22/mile LEXINGTON SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 65-69 1st ALEX PONOMAREV 27:22.6 77 8:48/mile COLUMBIA SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
F 5K 65-69 1st BRIGITTE SMITH 37:42.3 92 12:08/mile AIKEN SC
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace City ST
M 5K 70-98 1st ARNOLD FLOYD 23:29.0 52 7:33/mile HARTSVILLE SC
2nd ROCKY SODERBERG 30:11.0 93 9:42/mile SUMTER SC