Jimmie Johnson Foundation Lake Davidson Sprint Triathlon 2016

# of participants: 321# of finishers: 301last updated: 9/11/2016 11:16 am
Result Questions?
Award Overall Rank Bib First Name Last Name Category Cat Rank Gender Gen Rank Age Age Group AG Rank Elapsed Time City ST Swim Swim Pace T1 Bike Bike Pace T2 Run Run Pace Team Affiliation Relay Members Relay Name
1 503 DEREK KIDWELL Elite 1 M 1 32 56:42.5 MOORESVILLE NC 6:37.8 1:28/100Y 0:24.3 30:15.6 25.78 mph 0:23.4 19:01.2 6:07/mile Live it Extreme Team
2 508 BRIAN FRANCIS Elite 2 M 2 49 59:39.8 ANN ARBOR MI 7:30.8 1:40/100Y 0:22.3 32:19.8 24.13 mph 0:24.5 19:02.2 6:07/mile
3 507 DONNY FORSYTH Elite 3 M 3 50 59:47.2 CHARLOTTE NC 7:47.4 1:43/100Y 0:25.9 31:58.4 24.39 mph 0:21.5 19:13.8 6:11/mile
4 506 BRANDON BARNETT Elite 4 M 4 35 1:01:28.2 LEAWOOD KS 7:55.0 1:45/100Y 0:27.9 32:59.5 23.64 mph 0:33.2 19:32.4 6:17/mile
5 505 MATTHEW PERRY Elite 5 M 5 50 1:01:48.5 DAVIDSON NC 8:18.6 1:50/100Y 0:32.7 33:20.5 23.39 mph 0:26.1 19:10.3 6:10/mile Team In Motion Triathlon
6 501 BRIAN COUTURE Elite 6 M 6 42 1:03:44.3 CHARLOTTE NC 8:10.3 1:48/100Y 0:31.9 32:39.1 23.89 mph 0:31.0 21:51.8 7:02/mile Triple Threat 3T
7 873 Mixed Relay 1 1:03:45.1 MOORESVILLE NC 8:17.9 1:50/100Y 0:27.5 35:03.4 22.25 mph 0:20.4 19:35.7 6:18/mile PHIL RATCLIFF / ADAM RATCLIFF / CHARLOTTE RATCLIFF The Rats
8 670 STEVE OLIPHANT Age Group 1 M 1 38 35-39 1 1:04:08.3 CHARLOTTE NC 9:27.6 2:06/100Y 0:34.0 32:31.7 23.98 mph 0:42.1 20:52.9 6:43/mile
9 760 WILLIAM LEE Age Group 2 M 2 32 30-34 1 1:04:21.8 DAVIDSON NC 9:03.2 2:00/100Y 0:28.3 34:32.0 22.59 mph 0:30.9 19:47.3 6:22/mile
10 597 JARED FRAVEL Age Group 3 M 3 38 35-39 2 1:04:49.8 WEST END NC 9:23.1 2:05/100Y 0:44.0 32:57.3 23.67 mph 0:38.0 21:07.1 6:47/mile Lakers TRI
11 858 DNF 1 1:05:02.2 HUNTERSVILLE NC 11:57.4 2:39/100Y 3:23.9 21:12.8 6:49/mile Huntersville concord triathlon club IAN MACLEOD / CHAD LARRABEE / REGGIE MASSEY No Name
12 48 JIMMIE JOHNSON Age Group 4 M 4 41 40-44 1 1:05:11.6 CHARLOTTE NC 8:53.2 1:58/100Y 0:28.1 33:55.1 23.0 mph 0:31.8 21:23.3 6:53/mile Team JJF
13 874 Mixed Relay 2 1:05:13.1 DAVIDSON NC 11:09.1 2:28/100Y 0:24.2 32:33.9 23.95 mph 0:21.1 20:44.7 6:40/mile Ingersoll Rand RON WALTERS / MARK PETERSON / MONICA SMITH Team Romamon
14 536 ERIC BAILEY Age Group 5 M 5 33 30-34 2 1:05:18.0 CORNELIUS NC 7:25.2 1:38/100Y 0:24.3 36:11.7 21.55 mph 0:24.1 20:52.4 6:43/mile
15 672 DANIEL PANCOTTO Age Group 6 M 6 38 35-39 3 1:05:44.8 CONCORD NC 7:30.8 1:40/100Y 0:51.3 33:57.4 22.97 mph 0:38.4 22:46.7 7:19/mile TRi-Yon Performance
16 804 MATTHEW SAUER Age Group 7 M 7 35 35-39 4 1:05:52.9 MOORESVILLE NC 9:20.6 2:04/100Y 0:35.3 34:12.6 22.8 mph 0:34.0 21:10.1 6:48/mile Live it Extreme Team
17 784 MIKE SMITH Age Group 8 M 8 42 40-44 2 1:06:13.0 MOORESVILLE NC 9:13.7 2:03/100Y 0:27.8 34:16.0 22.76 mph 0:32.5 21:42.9 6:59/mile Live it Extreme Team
18 504 TRAVIS BEAM Elite 7 M 7 31 1:06:19.4 MOORESVILLE NC 8:34.6 1:54/100Y 0:39.9 32:35.1 23.94 mph 0:47.6 23:42.0 7:37/mile Live it Extreme Team
19 604 JACOB GROVE Age Group 9 M 9 33 30-34 3 1:06:39.8 CHARLOTTE NC 11:03.4 2:27/100Y 0:52.5 33:24.3 23.35 mph 0:44.3 20:35.2 6:37/mile TriYon Performance
20 774 ANDY SMITH Age Group 10 M 10 27 25-29 1 1:06:52.3 HORSHAM PA 9:47.8 2:10/100Y 0:46.9 35:25.8 22.02 mph 0:36.7 20:15.0 6:31/mile Penn Mutual
21 636 DAVE KOONTZ Age Group 11 M 11 59 55-59 1 1:06:53.6 CHARLOTTE NC 8:57.2 1:59/100Y 0:44.4 33:57.6 22.97 mph 0:47.3 22:27.0 7:13/mile
22 867 Mixed Relay 3 1:07:11.6 CHARLOTTE NC 7:27.4 1:39/100Y 0:19.4 41:11.0 18.94 mph 0:25.0 17:48.6 5:43/mile ELIZABETH WHITAKER / ERIC CONKLIN / JUN YANG Can't Stop a Trane
23 801 BENJAMIN KENNEDY Age Group 12 M 12 25 25-29 2 1:07:11.7 DAYTONA BEACH FL 8:11.7 1:49/100Y 0:46.5 35:39.5 21.87 mph 0:33.8 22:00.1 7:04/mile
24 802 JOE LAMONICA Age Group 13 M 13 44 40-44 3 1:07:19.4 MOORESVILLE NC 8:28.4 1:52/100Y 0:31.3 34:10.6 22.82 mph 0:33.2 23:35.7 7:35/mile Live it Extreme Team
25 588 ADAM FANCHER Age Group 14 M 14 32 30-34 4 1:07:21.7 CHARLOTTE NC 8:35.9 1:54/100Y 0:30.3 35:13.7 22.14 mph 0:37.6 22:24.0 7:12/mile
26 862 Mixed Relay 4 1:07:37.7 DAVIDSON NC 9:47.3 2:10/100Y 0:28.5 34:08.4 22.85 mph 0:15.5 22:57.8 7:23/mile Ingersoll Rand MARK SLEZAK / DAN EDWARDS / AMANDA DEGNAN Team Degwarzak
27 759 SCOTT LAGASSE Age Group 15 M 15 35 35-39 5 1:08:03.4 ST. AUGUSTINE FL 8:21.7 1:51/100Y 0:41.2 35:11.1 22.17 mph 0:35.7 23:13.6 7:28/mile
28 669 RANDY O'CONNOR Age Group 16 M 16 38 35-39 6 1:08:53.9 HUNTERSVILLE NC 11:45.9 2:36/100Y 0:37.6 34:58.0 22.31 mph 0:41.5 20:50.7 6:42/mile
29 647 ERIC MAGNUSON Age Group 17 M 17 46 45-49 1 1:08:57.6 HUNTERSVILEE NC 8:09.0 1:48/100Y 0:29.0 36:12.2 21.54 mph 0:35.0 23:32.2 7:34/mile Live it Extreme Team
30 721 ZACHARY VAZQUEZ Age Group 18 M 18 15 15-19 1 1:09:23.1 HUNTERSVILLE NC 8:04.2 1:47/100Y 0:29.6 37:18.5 20.91 mph 0:31.6 22:59.0 7:23/mile Ingersoll Rand
31 872 Mixed Relay 5 1:10:06.3 WEST END NC 11:46.7 2:37/100Y 0:32.0 36:09.1 21.58 mph 0:15.8 21:22.6 6:52/mile Lakers TRI DENNIS MCLAUGHLIN / LAUREN WIMBERLY / TESSA FRAVEL Lakers Tri
32 807 MARK OLSON Age Group 19 M 19 45 45-49 2 1:10:15.9 DAVIDSON NC 8:52.6 1:58/100Y 0:43.4 34:25.9 22.65 mph 1:15.4 24:58.4 8:02/mile
33 590 WYATT FEDORKA Age Group 20 M 20 20 20-24 1 1:10:26.1 MOORESVILLE NC 10:01.8 2:13/100Y 1:03.9 38:48.0 20.1 mph 1:34.3 18:58.0 6:06/mile Live it Extreme Team
34 686 ALLISON REED Age Group 21 F 1 41 40-44 1 1:10:26.8 CHARLOTTE NC 8:45.1 1:56/100Y 0:50.9 38:22.9 20.32 mph 0:37.0 21:50.7 7:01/mile Tri Team LC
35 702 JENN STANTON Age Group 22 F 2 32 30-34 1 1:11:03.1 CHARLOTTE NC 9:07.2 2:01/100Y 0:38.6 37:46.8 20.65 mph 0:38.2 22:52.0 7:21/mile
36 766 EJ MCGINNISS Age Group 23 M 21 17 15-19 2 1:11:07.1 BROWN SUMMIT NC 7:24.7 1:38/100Y 0:21.1 39:13.9 19.88 mph 0:25.4 23:41.7 7:37/mile Trillium Multisport
37 853 Male Relay 1 1:11:37.0 HUMTERSVILLE NC 10:53.9 2:25/100Y 0:41.1 41:49.2 18.65 mph 0:28.4 17:44.3 5:42/mile Ingersoll Rand TONY CORDERO / JIM GRAVES / NICK GRAVES 2 Olde Guys and a Kid
38 767 RUBEN MONTANO Age Group 24 M 22 44 40-44 4 1:11:46.0 WAXHAW NC 11:05.9 2:27/100Y 0:54.2 36:34.8 21.32 mph 0:51.4 22:19.5 7:11/mile Triple Threat 3T
39 754 BRIAN HESTER Age Group 25 M 23 42 40-44 5 1:11:50.2 MINT HILL NC 10:34.1 2:20/100Y 0:50.7 34:12.8 22.8 mph 1:09.5 25:03.0 8:03/mile BombPopSquad
40 778 ANDREW ANNUNZIATA Age Group 26 M 24 39 35-39 7 1:12:13.1 WAXHAW NC 10:23.9 2:18/100Y 0:57.2 35:58.4 21.68 mph 0:41.7 24:11.8 7:47/mile
41 866 Male Relay 2 1:12:39.3 HUNTERSVILLE NC 8:56.0 1:59/100Y 0:41.0 39:21.7 19.82 mph 0:37.6 23:02.8 7:25/mile CHRIS WEST / ROSS MONKS Skybrook Speed Club
42 530 MATTHEW ALEXANDER Age Group 27 M 25 39 35-39 8 1:12:41.0 HUNTERSVILLE NC 10:12.7 2:16/100Y 1:17.8 36:06.6 21.6 mph 0:48.2 24:15.5 7:48/mile TriMAC
43 712 MICHAEL TKACHUK Age Group 28 M 26 25 25-29 3 1:12:52.0 MATTHEWS NC 9:40.0 2:08/100Y 1:11.7 38:54.1 20.05 mph 0:41.1 22:25.1 7:12/mile
44 651 PARRISH MATTHEWS Age Group 29 M 27 44 40-44 6 1:13:07.5 CORNELIUS NC 8:34.6 1:54/100Y 0:48.4 36:09.0 21.58 mph 1:10.2 26:25.1 8:30/mile TriMAC
45 776 JOHN VOGT Age Group 30 M 28 36 35-39 9 1:13:11.1 CHARLOTTE NC 10:41.6 2:22/100Y 0:49.2 37:00.9 21.07 mph 0:41.7 23:57.4 7:42/mile
46 753 CAROL ANN HOOD Age Group 31 F 3 46 45-49 1 1:13:27.2 CHARLOTTE NC 10:19.2 2:17/100Y 0:58.2 37:07.1 21.01 mph 0:50.6 24:12.0 7:47/mile EPT Racing
47 589 CHUCK FEDORKA Age Group 32 M 29 52 50-54 1 1:13:49.2 MOORESVILLE NC 10:04.6 2:14/100Y 1:07.0 37:49.4 20.62 mph 1:14.3 23:33.8 7:35/mile Live it Extreme Team
48 622 MELISSA HOWARD Age Group 33 F 4 34 30-34 2 1:13:56.1 MOORESVILLE NC 10:48.5 2:24/100Y 0:50.6 37:15.6 20.93 mph 0:59.4 24:01.9 7:44/mile
49 675 ASHLEY PARLETT Age Group 34 F 5 33 30-34 3 1:14:01.4 MOORESVILLE NC 9:51.9 2:11/100Y 0:29.3 36:34.4 21.33 mph 0:39.0 26:26.6 8:30/mile TriMAC
50 713 MAKENNA TOPP Age Group 35 F 6 11 1-14 1 1:14:08.5 CHARLOTTE NC 8:09.0 1:48/100Y 0:31.3 41:41.3 18.71 mph 0:41.9 23:04.8 7:25/mile VOLOMultisport
51 537 JARETH BAILEY Age Group 36 M 30 29 25-29 4 1:14:16.5 LANCASTER SC 11:26.5 2:32/100Y 1:25.3 39:12.0 19.9 mph 0:40.3 21:32.1 6:55/mile UTG Running
52 690 ROBERT ROSE Age Group 37 M 31 53 50-54 2 1:14:27.8 PINEVILLE NC 9:43.1 2:09/100Y 0:42.5 38:17.6 20.37 mph 0:44.1 25:00.5 8:02/mile
53 803 WILL RINKER Clydesdale 1 M 1 39 1:14:29.7 CONCORD NC 8:52.7 1:58/100Y 0:43.9 38:42.4 20.15 mph 1:03.4 25:07.0 8:05/mile
54 779 MARK LOFTIN Age Group 38 M 32 46 45-49 3 1:14:31.0 CORNELIUS NC 9:15.6 2:03/100Y 0:44.2 39:02.2 19.98 mph 0:38.0 24:50.9 7:59/mile Spirited Cyclist
55 602 STEPHEN GONZALEZ Age Group 39 M 33 33 30-34 5 1:14:36.3 TROUTMAN NC 11:49.1 2:37/100Y 1:04.4 38:48.4 20.1 mph 0:51.6 22:02.6 7:05/mile Live it Extreme Team
56 551 CHRIS BROWN Age Group 40 M 34 49 45-49 4 1:14:51.9 HUNTERSVILLE NC 10:24.8 2:18/100Y 1:07.0 37:02.5 21.06 mph 0:48.2 25:29.2 8:12/mile
57 783 ROBIN SCHROYER Age Group 41 F 7 39 35-39 1 1:14:56.6 HICKORY NC 8:13.0 1:49/100Y 0:54.8 37:00.0 21.08 mph 1:02.2 27:46.4 8:56/mile
58 800 RICK CARLSON Age Group 42 M 35 34 30-34 6 1:15:20.0 CHARLOTTE NC 7:52.0 1:44/100Y 1:16.5 42:32.6 18.33 mph 0:46.2 22:52.6 7:21/mile
59 786 BRANDON WHITESIDE Age Group 43 M 36 47 45-49 5 1:15:20.9 CORNELIUS NC 10:23.1 2:18/100Y 1:21.1 38:27.1 20.28 mph 0:52.3 24:17.2 7:49/mile
60 555 KEENAN BURGESS Age Group 44 M 37 17 15-19 3 1:15:42.0 CHARLOTTE NC 6:53.5 1:31/100Y 1:01.2 40:19.5 19.34 mph 0:33.3 26:54.3 8:39/mile
61 744 MIKE COOK Age Group 45 M 38 32 30-34 7 1:15:49.6 MOORESVILLE NC 11:10.5 2:29/100Y 1:03.7 36:25.1 21.42 mph 0:56.0 26:14.1 8:26/mile Live it Extreme Team
62 775 SEKOU VAUGHN Age Group 46 M 39 24 20-24 2 1:15:49.7 PORTSMOUTH VA 11:48.3 2:37/100Y 1:19.6 39:55.3 19.54 mph 1:09.7 21:36.6 6:57/mile
63 771 JP RIOU Age Group 47 M 40 54 50-54 3 1:16:16.8 MOORESVILLE NC 11:36.7 2:34/100Y 1:12.9 36:21.1 21.46 mph 1:42.7 25:23.1 8:10/mile Live it Extreme Team
64 640 BARRETT LAWSON Age Group 48 M 41 36 35-39 10 1:16:22.8 CONCORD NC 10:31.3 2:20/100Y 1:19.4 36:38.7 21.29 mph 1:01.6 26:51.6 8:38/mile C4 Tri
65 736 GARY ZAUGG Age Group 49 M 42 54 50-54 4 1:16:35.8 DAVIDSON NC 10:51.9 2:24/100Y 1:54.9 40:41.2 19.17 mph 1:17.8 21:49.8 7:01/mile
66 765 JOHN MCDONOUGH III Age Group 50 M 43 31 30-34 8 1:16:38.7 CHARLOTTE NC 9:52.5 2:11/100Y 0:39.3 40:43.3 19.15 mph 0:33.7 24:49.7 7:59/mile YDub Tri Club - YWCA Central Carolinas
67 714 TOM TORKILDSEN Age Group 51 M 44 61 60-64 1 1:16:45.3 MATTHEWS NC 11:46.8 2:37/100Y 0:59.7 36:28.5 21.38 mph 0:49.0 26:41.0 8:35/mile
68 868 Male Relay 3 1:16:55.4 HUNTERSVILLE NC 6:52.6 1:31/100Y 0:20.6 42:52.0 18.2 mph 0:17.8 26:32.3 8:32/mile Ingersoll Rand BRIAN CARTER / DALTON FITE / JARED SHAFER Mohn Jockey's
69 864 Female Relay 1 1:17:01.2 DAVIDSON NC 10:56.1 2:25/100Y 0:22.1 41:10.4 18.94 mph 0:20.9 24:11.5 7:47/mile DART NICOLE VAN BAELEN / MORGAN DETHMAN / AMBER WIRTH FIERCE
70 794 CLIFF DANIELS Age Group 52 M 45 28 25-29 5 1:17:05.9 HUNTERSVILLE NC 10:41.4 2:22/100Y 0:42.6 42:28.0 18.37 mph 1:07.4 22:06.2 7:06/mile
71 502 ZAC KASAK Elite 8 M 8 30 1:17:14.6 FORT MILL SC 8:38.0 1:55/100Y 1:30.8 42:58.3 18.15 mph 0:37.6 23:29.8 7:33/mile F3 Nation
72 665 POLLY NAGELL Age Group 53 F 8 51 50-54 1 1:17:30.2 ASHBURN VA 11:21.2 2:31/100Y 0:55.1 39:24.2 19.8 mph 1:06.0 24:43.6 7:57/mile
73 616 DOMINIC HINKSON Age Group 54 M 46 15 15-19 4 1:17:32.2 HUNTERSVILLE NC 9:44.2 2:09/100Y 1:02.8 42:19.2 18.43 mph 0:51.1 23:34.7 7:35/mile
74 727 MIKE WELLS Age Group 55 M 47 57 55-59 2 1:17:34.7 LE MARS IA 10:25.3 2:18/100Y 0:47.5 39:24.6 19.79 mph 0:48.4 26:08.7 8:24/mile
75 749 JUSTIN GRIGGS Age Group 56 M 48 34 30-34 9 1:17:45.5 MOORESVILLE NC 11:40.5 2:35/100Y 1:55.6 39:06.1 19.95 mph 1:36.8 23:26.4 7:32/mile Ingersoll Rand
76 612 MICAH HEIN Age Group 57 M 49 26 25-29 6 1:17:48.1 CHARLOTTE NC 7:43.0 1:42/100Y 0:55.4 47:19.2 16.48 mph 0:18.5 21:31.9 6:55/mile
77 646 JACOB LYON Age Group 58 M 50 40 40-44 7 1:17:53.8 HUNTERSVILLE NC 10:19.9 2:17/100Y 1:21.6 38:51.2 20.07 mph 0:47.1 26:33.8 8:32/mile
78 777 WALLACE WARREN Age Group 59 M 51 60 60-64 2 1:17:58.4 CHARLOTTE NC 11:14.6 2:29/100Y 0:50.2 38:20.9 20.34 mph 0:31.3 27:01.3 8:41/mile
79 805 CHRISTOPHER TUCKER Age Group 60 M 52 42 40-44 8 1:17:59.3 CHARLOTTE NC 11:45.0 2:36/100Y 1:41.9 38:51.7 20.07 mph 1:34.1 24:06.5 7:45/mile Jimmie Johnson Foundation
80 769 MELONIE NORRIS Age Group 61 F 9 61 60-64 1 1:18:00.7 CHARLOTTE NC 10:18.6 2:17/100Y 0:49.3 39:11.7 19.9 mph 0:56.0 26:45.0 8:36/mile
81 792 TIM CABLE Age Group 62 M 53 50 50-54 5 1:18:08.0 CHARLOTTE NC 9:44.6 2:09/100Y 1:20.2 40:45.2 19.14 mph 1:38.7 24:39.1 7:56/mile
82 852 Mixed Relay 6 1:18:27.7 DAVIDSON NC 10:32.6 2:20/100Y 0:42.2 38:29.9 20.26 mph 0:30.7 28:12.1 9:04/mile MISTE BENTLEY / TAMARA JOHNSON / DENNIS WIESE Gotta Tri
83 575 DEVIN CRIBB Age Group 63 M 54 31 30-34 10 1:18:36.0 CHARLOTTE NC 14:42.1 3:16/100Y 1:16.4 39:15.7 19.87 mph 0:52.2 22:29.4 7:14/mile YDub Tri Club - YWCA Central Carolinas
84 695 ERNEST SHAVER Age Group 64 M 55 61 60-64 3 1:18:39.4 SMYRNA SC 10:32.3 2:20/100Y 1:30.5 38:45.6 20.12 mph 1:02.1 26:48.9 8:37/mile TRI Carolina
85 614 MATTHEW HIEMSTRA Clydesdale 2 M 2 43 1:18:47.4 LAKE WYLIE SC 12:22.3 2:44/100Y 1:20.4 38:38.7 20.18 mph 0:57.2 25:28.6 8:11/mile
86 549 CORY BRINGMAN Clydesdale 3 M 3 45 1:19:03.2 CLEMMONS NC 11:09.9 2:28/100Y 1:26.9 37:43.9 20.67 mph 1:03.5 27:38.9 8:53/mile
87 625 MARK IMHOFF Age Group 65 M 56 47 45-49 6 1:19:05.2 CORNELIUS NC 10:01.9 2:13/100Y 1:45.6 43:06.8 18.09 mph 1:05.2 23:05.6 7:25/mile
88 747 TERRY FARMERT Age Group 66 M 57 68 65-69 1 1:19:06.7 CHARLOTTE NC 10:34.3 2:20/100Y 1:12.6 39:08.1 19.93 mph 1:18.0 26:53.6 8:39/mile
89 663 DARRYL MURRAY Age Group 67 M 58 51 50-54 6 1:19:29.1 CHARLOTTE NC 10:03.7 2:14/100Y 1:07.6 40:00.9 19.49 mph 1:19.7 26:57.0 8:40/mile
90 641 REGINA LAWSON Age Group 68 F 10 36 35-39 2 1:19:32.4 CONCORD NC 10:25.8 2:19/100Y 1:53.1 41:05.6 18.98 mph 1:25.8 24:41.8 7:56/mile C4 Tri
91 626 KARL ISHAM Age Group 69 M 59 31 30-34 11 1:19:34.6 WINSTON-SALEM NC 10:08.4 2:15/100Y 1:18.6 39:45.5 19.62 mph 1:15.8 27:06.1 8:43/mile
92 762 ANNABELLE LEUTHARDT Age Group 70 F 11 40 40-44 2 1:20:12.9 MOORESVILLE NC 11:33.9 2:34/100Y 1:00.6 39:10.5 19.91 mph 0:56.0 27:31.6 8:51/mile TriMAC
93 700 VINCENT SORRENTO Age Group 71 M 60 25 25-29 7 1:20:14.0 CORNELIUS NC 12:24.5 2:45/100Y 1:04.5 40:26.6 19.29 mph 0:58.7 25:19.6 8:09/mile
94 654 KEVIN MCCARTHY Age Group 72 M 61 61 60-64 4 1:20:30.9 DAVIDSON NC 10:29.8 2:19/100Y 1:09.5 40:09.8 19.42 mph 1:09.8 27:31.8 8:51/mile
95 607 STEVE HAMLIN Age Group 73 M 62 32 30-34 12 1:20:37.7 DAVIDSON NC 11:30.5 2:33/100Y 0:57.9 40:32.7 19.24 mph 0:55.1 26:41.4 8:35/mile TriMAC
96 661 MELISA MOHN Age Group 74 F 12 50 50-54 2 1:20:37.7 HUNTERSVILLE NC 11:33.4 2:34/100Y 1:10.4 40:16.5 19.37 mph 0:50.9 26:46.3 8:37/mile TriMAC
97 782 ROBERT RODRIGUEZ Age Group 75 M 63 46 45-49 7 1:20:38.0 MOORESVILLE NC 12:38.0 2:48/100Y 1:23.5 40:42.2 19.16 mph 1:07.7 24:46.4 7:58/mile
98 772 JEFF SHAFER Age Group 76 M 64 47 45-49 8 1:20:46.8 CONCORD NC 12:34.9 2:47/100Y 1:51.6 41:39.7 18.72 mph 2:25.4 22:15.1 7:09/mile TriMAC
99 605 HILLARY HALSTEAD Age Group 77 F 13 38 35-39 3 1:21:00.0 HUNTERSVILLE NC 10:42.1 2:22/100Y 1:01.2 42:00.2 18.57 mph 0:53.3 26:23.1 8:29/mile TriMAC
100 579 KEVIN DEAN Age Group 78 M 65 53 50-54 7 1:21:05.4 CORNELIUS NC 13:00.4 2:53/100Y 1:43.2 38:56.4 20.03 mph 1:06.0 26:19.2 8:28/mile