Jim Schoemehl 5/10/1k Run/Walk for ALS 2017 Awards

# of participants: 411# of finishers: 354last updated: 5/9/2017 12:32 am
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
5K Male Overall 1st August Bont 18:33 5:59/mile M 20 1 14
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
5K Female Overall 1st Kayta Gheorghian 21:09 6:49/mile F 14 1 279
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 5K 1-13 1st Geoffrey Gheorghian 19:03 6:08/mile M 11 2 278
2nd Emerson Lack 19:12 6:11/mile M 13 3 86
3rd Brandon Parikh 20:49 6:42/mile M 10 6 127
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 5K 1-13 1st Lydia Fritter 24:35 7:55/mile F 13 7 314
2nd Marley Krenski 26:10 8:26/mile F 8 12 82
3rd Claire Seliga 29:50 9:37/mile F 10 36 296
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 5K 14-16 1st Will Jordan 22:48 7:21/mile M 14 14 73
2nd Sam Severson 23:40 7:38/mile M 16 27 173
3rd Alec Zoph 27:15 8:47/mile M 16 38 221
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 5K 14-16 1st Maggie Stevison 23:54 7:42/mile F 15 3 192
2nd Erika Schoemehl 24:06 7:46/mile F 16 4 167
3rd Chloe Bischoff 24:09 7:47/mile F 14 5 269
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 5K 17-19 1st Andrew Fahrner 22:21 7:12/mile M 18 9 304
2nd Colin Gilker 22:43 7:19/mile M 17 13 53
3rd Brendan Allen 22:54 7:23/mile M 18 17 362
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 5K 17-19 1st Charlotte Kennedy 31:57 10:18/mile F 19 53 77
2nd Lorna Schoemehl 31:58 10:18/mile F 18 55 170
3rd Caroline Jordan 33:59 10:57/mile F 17 69 71
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 5K 20-29 1st Justin Mathes 20:44 6:41/mile M 26 4 241
2nd Steven Montoya 20:48 6:42/mile M 28 5 108
3rd Thatcher Crawford 29:22 9:28/mile M 29 47 37
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 5K 20-29 1st Margaret Thomas 24:38 7:56/mile F 29 8 205
2nd Madeline Hauck 29:17 9:26/mile F 22 32 299
3rd Meg Strange 29:22 9:28/mile F 29 33 196
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 5K 30-39 1st Zach Smith 22:14 7:10/mile M 33 7 185
2nd Eric Livingston 22:25 7:14/mile M 34 10 300
3rd Kyle Nottmeier 27:44 8:56/mile M 38 40 115
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 5K 30-39 1st Sara Krenski 26:10 8:26/mile F 33 13 84
2nd Mary Chasteen 27:17 8:48/mile F 38 17 286
3rd Meredith Cipra 27:30 8:52/mile F 38 18 26
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 5K 40-49 1st Jeff Binder 22:33 7:16/mile M 48 12 9
2nd Bo Marshall 23:14 7:29/mile M 42 20 96
3rd Jason Jordan 25:10 8:07/mile M 46 30 72
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 5K 40-49 1st Jennifer Veech 25:10 8:07/mile F 43 9 207
2nd Shannon Lindsey 25:54 8:21/mile F 44 10 261
3rd Amy McDermott 27:53 8:59/mile F 41 19 98
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 5K 50-65 1st Jeff Schnettgoecke 22:16 7:11/mile M 53 8 266
2nd Dan Garland 22:27 7:14/mile M 57 11 292
3rd Jeff Hoyt 22:49 7:21/mile M 60 15 285
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 5K 50-65 1st Liz Walsh 23:33 7:36/mile F 51 2 215
2nd Cecilia George 26:09 8:26/mile F 56 11 50
3rd Jyll Swearingen 26:19 8:29/mile F 58 15 202
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 5K 66-99 1st James Alexander 32:22 10:26/mile M 70 60 2
2nd John Raimondo 33:14 10:43/mile M 66 65 236
3rd Vernon Pumm 46:17 14:55/mile M 75 82 132
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 5K 66-99 1st Barbara Schoemehl 1:18:50 25:25/mile F 74 158 165
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
10K Male Overall 1st Mike Aitken 33:22 5:23/mile M 34 1 445
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
10K Female Overall 1st Emma Harrelson 47:45 7:42/mile F 18 1 386
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 10K 1-13 1st James Trueman 48:15 7:47/mile M 12 15 438
2nd John Trueman 56:01 9:02/mile M 10 36 440
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 10K 14-16 1st Evan Schneider 43:56 7:05/mile M 15 7 412
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 10K 14-16 1st Emily Stisser 50:28 8:08/mile F 15 4 419
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 10K 17-19 1st Michael Greaves 45:05 7:16/mile M 18 9 385
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 10K 17-19 1st Nicolette Schnettgoecke 47:45 7:42/mile F 17 2 413
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 10K 20-29 1st Jon Yoch 36:35 5:54/mile M 28 2 426
2nd John Schute 45:18 7:18/mile M 29 10 414
3rd Martin Leathers 51:33 8:18/mile M 28 26 396
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 10K 20-29 1st Christina Clark 52:37 8:29/mile F 26 8 374
2nd Ellie Myers 52:38 8:29/mile F 26 9 405
3rd Lily Hall 53:01 8:33/mile F 27 12 452
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 10K 30-39 1st Todd Chollet 38:13 6:09/mile M 34 3 373
2nd Andy Becker 40:46 6:34/mile M 32 4 365
3rd Andrew Stout 44:10 7:07/mile M 31 8 427
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 10K 30-39 1st Angela McKnight 48:55 7:53/mile F 38 3 436
2nd Cassie Boyne 52:29 8:28/mile F 34 6 370
3rd Erin Wessels 52:35 8:28/mile F 36 7 424
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 10K 40-49 1st Douglas Stockenberg 43:24 7:00/mile M 45 5 420
2nd Scott Pesek 43:26 7:00/mile M 40 6 407
3rd Bob Fleming 48:42 7:51/mile M 47 18 382
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 10K 40-49 1st Carolyne Juma 50:36 8:09/mile F 44 5 390
2nd Missy Castro 56:06 9:03/mile F 45 17 371
3rd Sarah Smith 57:15 9:14/mile F 46 19 417
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 10K 50-65 1st Doug Mendoza 45:28 7:20/mile M 52 11 401
2nd Mark Carroll 47:35 7:40/mile M 60 13 433
3rd Steve Wasserman 48:16 7:47/mile M 51 16 422
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 10K 50-65 1st Berette Salazar 56:01 9:02/mile F 65 15 410
2nd Mindy McCoy 56:06 9:03/mile F 50 16 398
3rd Cecelia Collins 1:05:37 10:35/mile F 52 33 447
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 10K 66-99 1st Susan Turner 1:36:50 15:37/mile F 76 39 432