Jefferson County Big River Run 2018 Awards

# of participants: 226# of finishers: 188last updated: 9/26/2018 7:20 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
5K Male Overall 1st Joseph Edmunds 21:21 6:53/mile M 23 1 1400
2nd Kevin Reilly 21:31 6:56/mile M 48 2 1515
3rd Mark Bruce 22:15 7:10/mile M 51 3 1369
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
5K Female Overall 1st Lisx Cary 22:01 7:06/mile F 34 1 3507
2nd Morgan Peters 22:19 7:12/mile F 28 2 1502
3rd Jennifer Cox 22:31 7:16/mile F 36 3 1385
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 5K 1-19 1st Jayden Kircher 28:30 9:11/mile M 10 11 3221
2nd Clay Honse 29:16 9:26/mile M 7 15 1435
3rd Cameron Mraz 35:22 11:24/mile M 8 23 1490
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 5K 1-19 1st Hailey Guliano 31:48 10:15/mile F 16 23 1415
2nd Madison Winkelmann 39:11 12:38/mile F 18 39 1546
3rd Victoria Guliano 44:48 14:27/mile F 17 46 1417
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 5K 20-24 1st Joshua Campbell 25:35 8:15/mile M 21 6 1371
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 5K 20-24 1st Margaret Reilly 27:32 8:53/mile F 24 10 1516
2nd Rachel Haug 35:49 11:33/mile F 21 30 1424
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 5K 25-29 1st Adam Peters 27:34 8:53/mile M 28 9 1501
2nd Brett Wilson 39:29 12:44/mile M 26 27 3503
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 5K 25-29 1st Kayla Bell 31:04 10:01/mile F 27 21 589
2nd Danielle Jetensky 33:35 10:50/mile F 28 28 1440
3rd Katelin Holland 39:29 12:44/mile F 25 41 3502
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 5K 30-34 1st Michael Zwiener 40:34 13:05/mile M 30 29 1550
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 5K 30-34 1st Kate Caplinger 22:36 7:17/mile F 34 4 1373
2nd Jessica Rulo 22:39 7:18/mile F 32 5 1521
3rd Jean Cormier 29:54 9:38/mile F 31 17 1380
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 5K 35-39 1st Jeremy Fodor 32:27 10:28/mile M 39 21 1406
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 5K 35-39 1st Britney Fodor 26:58 8:42/mile F 39 7 1405
2nd Sarah Bazzell 27:15 8:47/mile F 38 9 579
3rd Tasha Higgins 36:26 11:45/mile F 35 32 1432
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 5K 40-44 1st Patrick Krisher 28:19 9:08/mile M 40 10 1450
2nd Greg Kuepfert 31:16 10:05/mile M 42 19 1451
3rd Jeff Hejlik 36:50 11:52/mile M 40 25 1426
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 5K 40-44 1st Traci Bertani 26:56 8:41/mile F 43 6 875
2nd Cate Honse 27:06 8:44/mile F 40 8 1433
3rd Cindy Barnett 27:54 9:00/mile F 42 11 520
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 5K 45-49 1st Steve Morgan 25:01 8:04/mile M 45 4 3504
2nd Desi Kirchhofer 26:18 8:29/mile M 47 7 3506
3rd Chris Honse 30:55 9:58/mile M 46 17 1434
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 5K 45-49 1st Melissa Parmeley 28:12 9:05/mile F 45 12 1498
2nd Tonia Licare 32:07 10:21/mile F 47 24 1456
3rd Christina Reilly 33:29 10:48/mile F 47 27 1514
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 5K 50-54 1st Richard Bratton 28:47 9:17/mile M 51 12 1305
2nd Mark Vlaich 29:14 9:25/mile M 54 14 1536
3rd John Kendrick 32:14 10:24/mile M 52 20 1446
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 5K 50-54 1st Kimberly Morgan 28:37 9:13/mile F 50 13 3224
2nd Becky Russell 29:32 9:31/mile F 50 15 3226
3rd Connie Light 29:59 9:40/mile F 53 19 1457
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 5K 55-59 1st Phil Grunzinger 25:13 8:08/mile M 58 5 1413
2nd Kurt Schinzing 26:54 8:40/mile M 58 8 1523
3rd Mike Green 29:32 9:31/mile M 59 16 3227
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 5K 55-59 1st Elizabeth Jones 32:13 10:23/mile F 56 25 1442
2nd Cynthia Dial 36:28 11:45/mile F 57 33 1387
3rd Elaine Edmunds 38:01 12:15/mile F 57 37 1393
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 5K 60-64 1st Jeff Mayberry 28:54 9:19/mile M 62 13 1474
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 5K 60-64 1st Robyn Brockmeier 51:28 16:36/mile F 64 58 1366
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 5K 65-69 1st Donna Carter 38:40 12:28/mile F 69 38 1377
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 5K 70-99 1st James Alexander 31:03 10:01/mile M 71 18 69
2nd Warren Ashwell 36:48 11:52/mile M 72 24 501
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 5K 70-99 1st Norma Schechter 36:30 11:46/mile F 74 34 1522
2nd Sharron Opitz 49:36 16:00/mile F 71 57 1495
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
10 Mile Male Overall 1st Chad Ware 59:09 5:54/mile M 33 1 1540
2nd Steve Moore 1:00:32 6:03/mile M 36 2 1487
3rd Eric Buckley 1:06:10 6:37/mile M 55 3 1370
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
10 Mile Female Overall 1st Rebecca Bishop 36:06 3:36/mile F 48 1 3218
2nd Nicole Kovaluk 1:13:54 7:23/mile F 31 2 1448
3rd Katie Schisler 1:21:05 8:06/mile F 34 3 1525
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 10 Mile 1-19 1st John Stinebrook 1:47:15 10:43/mile M 19 28 1529
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 10 Mile 20-24 1st Holly Magre 1:40:25 10:02/mile F 23 18 1467
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 10 Mile 25-29 1st Jackie Herbstreit 1:26:44 8:40/mile F 25 8 1428
2nd Sierra Stinebrook 1:47:15 10:43/mile F 28 23 1530
3rd Andrea Maue 2:11:22 13:08/mile F 29 52 1473
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 10 Mile 30-34 1st James Pratt 1:09:19 6:55/mile M 34 5 1508
2nd Dan Schisler 1:15:23 7:32/mile M 34 8 1524
3rd Shawn Herrin 1:20:39 8:03/mile M 33 13 1429
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 10 Mile 30-34 1st Katherine Bourque 1:25:42 8:34/mile F 31 7 1171
2nd Brittany Blissett 1:33:43 9:22/mile F 32 13 1019
3rd Julie Bhakta 1:41:02 10:06/mile F 33 19 880
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 10 Mile 35-39 1st Josh Helton 1:07:48 6:46/mile M 35 4 1427
2nd Greg Wilson 1:11:12 7:07/mile M 39 7 1545
3rd Erik Pronovost 1:32:35 9:15/mile M 37 20 1509
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 10 Mile 35-39 1st Kimberley Givens 1:24:08 8:24/mile F 37 6 1411
2nd Sally Merchant 1:45:51 10:35/mile F 36 22 1480
3rd Kourtney Bourgeois 1:47:21 10:44/mile F 38 25 1169
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 10 Mile 40-44 1st Jason Benecke 1:15:54 7:35/mile M 43 9 599
2nd Brad Oberle 1:25:14 8:31/mile M 44 16 1494
3rd Shon Miller 1:27:17 8:43/mile M 43 18 3223
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 10 Mile 40-44 1st Mary Druyvesteyn 1:22:09 8:12/mile F 41 4 1390
2nd Rachel Jefferson 1:23:08 8:18/mile F 40 5 1439
3rd Sara Pille 1:31:18 9:07/mile F 40 9 1503
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 10 Mile 45-49 1st Robert Garr 1:18:11 7:49/mile M 49 11 1408
2nd Shawn Monroe 1:18:47 7:52/mile M 47 12 1486
3rd Joe Ferrara 1:25:58 8:35/mile M 46 17 1403
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 10 Mile 45-49 1st Sara Allison 1:32:18 9:13/mile F 46 12 74
2nd Laura Jue 1:36:23 9:38/mile F 46 15 1444
3rd Linda Ferrara 1:38:34 9:51/mile F 45 16 1404
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 10 Mile 50-54 1st Scott Edmunds 1:22:53 8:17/mile M 54 14 1401
2nd Briant K Mitchell 1:35:19 9:31/mile M 50 22 1483
3rd Chris Lederman 1:39:46 9:58/mile M 51 24 1455
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 10 Mile 50-54 1st Dawn Blunda 1:48:47 10:52/mile F 51 27 1127
2nd Marie George 1:49:11 10:55/mile F 54 30 1409
3rd Michelle Chauvin 1:55:15 11:31/mile F 52 36 1378
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 10 Mile 55-59 1st Chris Bierman 1:10:55 7:05/mile M 59 6 3508
2nd Thomas Huling 1:16:12 7:37/mile M 58 10 3505
3rd Bob Chitwood 1:23:48 8:22/mile M 56 15 3501
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 10 Mile 55-59 1st Kelli Magre 1:32:12 9:13/mile F 56 11 1468
2nd Donna Halliburton 1:48:40 10:52/mile F 55 26 1419
3rd Deb Palmer 1:49:51 10:59/mile F 55 32 1496
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
M 10 Mile 70-99 1st Rick Bender 2:11:35 13:09/mile M 70 33 594
Award Place Name Time Pace Gender Age Gender Rank Bib
F 10 Mile 70-99 1st Darlene Ashwell 1:53:11 11:19/mile F 70 34 500