Iron Horse Bicycle Classic 2017 Morehart Murphy Subaru MTB Race Awards

# of participants: 331# of finishers: 247last updated: 5/30/2017 4:29 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time MPH Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Gender Age
M Pro Men 1st Howard Grotts 1:12:26.4 14.91 mph 23:41.5 24:10.3 24:34.6 M 24
2nd Ben Sonntag 1:13:41.9 14.65 mph 24:19.6 24:34.1 24:48.2 M 37
3rd Rotem Ishay 1:13:42.9 14.65 mph 24:20.9 24:33.0 24:48.9 M 30
4th Payson McElveen 1:16:55.3 14.04 mph 23:42.8 27:08.3 26:04.0 M 24
5th Lucas Rowton 1:17:14.1 13.98 mph 25:28.0 26:14.2 25:31.8 M 21
Award Place Name Time MPH Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Gender Age
M JR Men 15-18 1st Riley Amos 55:43.3 12.92 mph 27:18.4 28:24.8 M 15
2nd Cobe Freeburn 57:28.5 12.53 mph 27:16.4 30:12.1 M 16
3rd Simon Donnaway 58:42.5 12.26 mph 28:00.3 30:42.2 M 15
4th Clark Willis 58:55.4 12.22 mph 28:28.6 30:26.8 M 18
5th Sinclair Hall 59:39.0 12.07 mph 31:12.7 28:26.2 M 16
Award Place Name Time MPH Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Gender Age
M Men 19-34 1st Aston Woy 1:28:13.5 12.24 mph 29:03.3 29:53.0 29:17.1 M 21
2nd Ryan Bibko 1:29:17.1 12.1 mph 28:47.4 30:10.9 30:18.6 M 27
3rd Tyler Lock 1:29:27.0 12.07 mph M 29
4th Tucker Gerald 1:29:37.4 12.05 mph 29:02.4 29:48.5 30:46.4 M 26
5th Michael Grajeda 1:31:00.3 11.87 mph 29:38.9 30:09.8 31:11.6 M 30
Award Place Name Time MPH Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Gender Age
M Men 35-44 1st Mike West 1:23:56.5 12.87 mph 27:30.7 28:19.0 28:06.8 M 43
2nd Mike Wilk 1:24:27.5 12.79 mph 27:35.2 28:35.2 28:16.9 M 37
3rd Dj Claasen 1:24:43.1 12.75 mph 27:49.7 28:29.7 28:23.6 M 40
4th John Salskov 1:24:43.2 12.75 mph 27:34.0 28:46.5 28:22.7 M 41
5th Frank Mapel 1:26:36.1 12.47 mph 28:01.5 29:29.0 29:05.5 M 44
Award Place Name Time MPH Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Gender Age
M Men 45-54 1st Jens Nielsen 55:42.1 12.93 mph 27:14.7 28:27.4 M 46
2nd James Bodine 58:35.6 12.29 mph 29:03.4 29:32.1 M 47
3rd Jerry Garcia 1:00:35.2 11.88 mph 30:23.5 30:11.6 M 52
4th Keith Ashmore 1:01:20.9 11.74 mph 29:57.7 31:23.2 M 46
5th David Mount 1:03:10.0 11.4 mph 30:49.6 32:20.3 M 52
Award Place Name Time MPH Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Gender Age
M Men 55+ 1st Mark Gouge 1:04:13.4 11.21 mph 31:15.2 32:58.1 M 57
2nd Dale Kneller 1:06:41.0 10.8 mph 33:11.4 33:29.6 M 58
3rd Steve Lethen 1:08:04.6 10.58 mph 34:17.9 33:46.6 M 58
4th Walt Brown 1:09:05.1 10.42 mph 33:54.2 35:10.9 M 55
5th Eric Jordan 1:09:41.7 10.33 mph 35:53.1 33:48.6 M 61
Award Place Name Time MPH Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Gender Age
F Pro Women 1st Hannah Bingham 1:31:34.3 11.79 mph 29:53.0 30:50.1 30:51.2 F 34
2nd Emily Schaldach 1:33:37.9 11.53 mph 29:50.9 31:42.5 32:04.5 F 21
3rd Rebecca Gross 1:34:07.9 11.47 mph 29:58.9 31:58.1 32:10.8 F 37
4th Sarah Warren 1:34:51.6 11.39 mph 30:26.5 32:02.0 32:23.0 F 40
5th Katja Freeburn 1:35:44.4 11.28 mph 31:41.9 32:35.1 31:27.3 F 18
Award Place Name Time MPH Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Gender Age
F JR Women 15-18 1st Maddie Jo Robbins 1:07:08.7 10.72 mph 33:14.7 33:54.0 F 15
2nd Sage Davis 1:16:24.2 9.42 mph 37:16.6 39:07.5 F 15
3rd Kennedy Scott 1:22:20.6 8.74 mph 40:14.3 42:06.3 F 15
Award Place Name Time MPH Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Gender Age
F Women 19-34 1st Kathryn McLean 1:19:29.9 9.06 mph 39:34.6 39:55.3 F 28
2nd Emily Johnson 1:27:24.7 8.24 mph 42:56.3 44:28.4 F 34
3rd Sarah Gleason 1:35:03.0 7.57 mph 45:05.2 49:57.7 F 32
Award Place Name Time MPH Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Gender Age
F Women 35-44 1st Therese Johnson 1:10:08.8 10.26 mph 34:18.7 35:50.1 F 42
2nd Meagan Johnson 1:13:52.5 9.75 mph 36:29.7 37:22.8 F 36
3rd Robin Fitzpatrick 1:17:27.6 9.3 mph 37:21.6 40:05.9 F 40
4th Erin Kersten 1:21:05.7 8.88 mph 38:35.2 42:30.4 F 36
5th Jessica Winebrenner 1:38:01.0 7.35 mph 48:06.9 49:54.0 F 36
Award Place Name Time MPH Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Gender Age
F Women 45-54 1st Angela Des Cognets 36:58.9 9.73 mph 36:58.9 F 49
2nd Deedee Johnson 39:35.9 9.09 mph 39:35.9 F
3rd Ingrid Alt 43:10.8 8.34 mph 43:10.8 F 46
Award Place Name Time MPH Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Gender Age
F Women 55+ 1st Kim Bear 40:31.3 8.88 mph 40:31.3 F 61
2nd Tania Smith 48:09.3 7.48 mph 48:09.3 F 55
3rd Erin McCormack 54:15.3 6.64 mph 54:15.3 F 57
4th Liz McCormack 54:15.4 6.64 mph 54:15.4 F 60
5th Katy Olson 54:15.7 6.63 mph 54:15.7 F 57
Award Place Name Time MPH Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Gender Age
M DNF 1st Jerry Corliss 1:13:23.7 43:35.1 29:37.2 0:11.3 M 41
2nd Sam Vickery 1:20:17.9 4:29.6 M 21
3rd David Blake 1:29:41.5 38:01.3 42:16.1 9:24.0 M 40
4th Sidney Scheer 1:54:59.3 43:23.9 49:42.3 21:53.0 M 26
5th Kevin Kurpanek 2:03:16.7 50:05.0 1:12:15.0 0:56.7 M 26
Award Place Name Time MPH Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Gender Age
M JR 14 and Under 1st Ian Kutzleb 29:28.5 12.21 mph 29:28.5 M 14
2nd James Cessna 29:49.9 12.07 mph 29:49.9 M 14
3rd Leit Schafer 34:33.6 10.42 mph 34:33.6 M 14
4th Cameron Roberts 35:09.1 10.24 mph 35:09.1 M 14
5th Ben Mackenzie 35:18.6 10.2 mph 35:18.6 M 12
Award Place Name Time MPH Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Gender Age
F JR 14 and Under 1st Aleah Austin 36:01.4 9.99 mph 36:01.4 F 14
2nd Abbey Shepard 36:32.2 9.85 mph 36:32.2 F 14
3rd Lauren Aggeler 38:34.8 9.33 mph 38:34.8 F 13
4th Ainsley Haggart 38:42.5 9.3 mph 38:42.5 F 14
5th Kelsey Nicholson 38:59.7 9.23 mph 38:59.7 F 14