Hotty Toddy Run for the Roses 5K 2013 Awards

# of participants: 233# of finishers: 137last updated: 12/16/2014 2:52 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib Age City ST Pace
Overall Male 1st MAX HOLMAN 17:14.95 81 21 OXFORD MS 5:33/mile
2nd JOHN BOLDINS 19:06.21 214 20 OXFORD MS 6:09/mile
3rd MAX MATTOX 19:38.45 104 19 FAYETTEVILLE GA 6:20/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Age City ST Pace
Overall Female 1st KAREN PAXTON 21:46.49 132 45 NORTH PALM BEACH FL 7:01/mile
2nd MARY ALEX ENGLAND 22:36.62 58 19 UNIVERSITY MS 7:17/mile
3rd ERICA MARCONI 23:15.35 101 22 OXFORD MS 7:30/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Age City ST Pace
M 5K 2-9 1st JAKE MELTON 32:10.40 111 7 WATER VALLEY MS 10:22/mile
2nd HAMPTON DERIVAUX 35:51.72 45 7 11:34/mile
3rd AIDAN COMBS 42:18.32 35 9 PICAYUNE MS 13:38/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Age City ST Pace
F 5K 2-9 1st LILY ROBINSON 50:40.91 143 7 OXFORD MS 16:20/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Age City ST Pace
M 5K 10-14 1st TOWNSEND DERIVAUX 26:38.26 49 13 8:35/mile
2nd STRATTON DERIVAUX 50:59.76 48 10 16:27/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Age City ST Pace
F 5K 10-14 1st JULIANNA LADNER 34:24.09 97 10 JACKSON MS 11:05/mile
2nd ALEXANDRA LADNER 35:43.38 95 10 JACKSON MS 11:31/mile
3rd AMELIA LADNER 40:14.61 96 10 JACKSON MS 12:58/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Age City ST Pace
M 5K 15-19 1st DEREK FRANCIS 23:30.53 221 19 7:35/mile
2nd AUSTIN ABEGG 25:21.65 213 18 EDWARDSVILLE IL 8:10/mile
3rd WILLIAM SPOSATO 33:11.59 163 19 UNIVERSITY MS 10:42/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Age City ST Pace
F 5K 15-19 1st COURTNEY LYBARGER 25:21.95 100 18 GLEN CARBON IL 8:10/mile
2nd RACHEL MEADOWS 27:31.80 108 18 CORDOVA TN 8:52/mile
3rd MALLORY PULLMAN 28:48.63 136 19 PEARLINGTON MS 9:17/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Age City ST Pace
M 5K 20-29 1st BRUCE BURLEY 20:16.97 219 20 6:32/mile
2nd SCOTT MCCAA 20:37.58 105 22 PORT GIBSON MS 6:39/mile
3rd CONNOR MCCLAIN 21:13.05 222 20 6:50/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Age City ST Pace
F 5K 20-29 1st JAMIE MCCULLOCH 23:27.43 210 23 OXFORD MS 7:34/mile
2nd ROBIN GEURIN 27:17.98 65 25 OXFORD MS 8:48/mile
3rd KATHRYN CHRISTIAN 29:55.44 33 20 OXFORD MS 9:39/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Age City ST Pace
M 5K 30-39 1st MATT HAYES 23:39.67 204 39 OXFORD MS 7:37/mile
2nd TREY COMBS 25:22.85 37 35 PICAYUNE MS 8:11/mile
3rd CLAY WILLIAMS 32:52.74 187 37 10:36/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Age City ST Pace
F 5K 30-39 1st JEAN TABER 27:15.74 168 35 NASHVILLE TN 8:47/mile
2nd MELISSA SOCHA 30:20.78 162 33 MISSOURI CITY TX 9:47/mile
3rd WHITNEY GENTRY WATERS 34:39.31 63 31 FRANKLIN TN 11:10/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Age City ST Pace
M 5K 40-49 1st MARTY BOST 21:38.40 21 40 WATER VALLEY MS 6:58/mile
2nd BLAKE TELLER 23:01.84 226 46 7:25/mile
3rd SCOTT CALDWELL 29:11.30 205 42 OXFORD MS 9:24/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Age City ST Pace
F 5K 40-49 1st KRISTI SLOAN 32:57.06 157 42 SALTILLO MS 10:37/mile
2nd JEANNIE WOOD 33:30.00 192 47 WATERLOO IL 10:48/mile
3rd BECKY GRIFFITH 37:06.59 68 47 HERNANDO MS 11:58/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Age City ST Pace
M 5K 50-59 1st ALLEN DERIVAUX 29:48.32 44 58 9:36/mile
2nd BRIAN WIKLE 35:38.62 185 50 FISHERS IN 11:29/mile
3rd TIM EICHOLTZ 38:58.46 56 51 OXFORD MS 12:34/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Age City ST Pace
F 5K 50-59 1st REGINA PREWETT 38:55.81 135 53 THAXTON MS 12:33/mile
2nd TAMI HEIDBRINK 50:03.29 79 52 EDWARDSVILLE IL 16:08/mile
3rd JOAN ABEGG 50:03.38 212 50 GLEN CARBON IL 16:08/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Age City ST Pace
M 5K 60-98 1st JON LAKANEN 40:30.90 199 63 COLUMBUS MS 13:04/mile
2nd CHUCK ABADIE 52:28.50 231 60 16:55/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Age City ST Pace
F 5K 60-98 1st CAROLIN SCHNIEDERS 37:26.17 149 66 OXFORD MS 12:04/mile
2nd SHERRY STOREY 39:25.04 166 70 WEST POINT MS 12:42/mile
3rd CATHY WARD 48:53.36 180 65 GLEN CARBON IL 15:46/mile