Hill and Dale 8 Miler 2018 Awards

# of participants: 281# of finishers: 281last updated: 1/5/2019 12:25 pm
Result Questions?
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Overall Male 1st CHARLIE LAMBRIX 47:12.94 933 5:54/mile
2nd ANDREW BERNSTEIN 49:45.38 858 6:13/mile
3rd JEFF EMBRY 52:04.71 1053 6:30/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Male Master 1st KURT LENSER 56:06.78 936 7:00/mile
2nd JASON WEBB 56:39.23 1003 7:04/mile
3rd FORREST OWENS 58:23.45 816 7:17/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Male Grand Master 1st HARRY CAMP BIRDLEGS 59:46.60 822 7:28/mile
2nd DAN DENOWSKI 1:01:08.58 1066 7:38/mile
3rd JAMES REYNOLDS 1:02:19.58 974 7:47/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Male Senior Master 1st DANNY CROSSETT 1:02:34.09 881 7:49/mile
2nd TOM BANDLER 1:07:46.94 1168 8:28/mile
3rd JEFF SUBICK 1:08:27.16 1082 8:33/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Overall Female 1st MICHELLE MYERS 56:02.79 806 7:00/mile
2nd ALEX LIVESAY 1:02:16.17 812 7:47/mile
3rd AMY STOOKEY 1:02:41.28 987 7:50/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Female Master 1st NANCY POOLE 1:04:02.43 828 8:00/mile
2nd GISELE GOLDSTEIN 1:04:19.00 906 8:02/mile
3rd JENNY COWELL 1:04:47.21 879 8:05/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Female Grand Master 1st TOBEY WALLACE 1:10:09.42 1165 8:46/mile
2nd NATALIE JOHNSON 1:10:35.65 1051 8:49/mile
3rd GWEN HEWITT 1:13:08.62 838 9:08/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
Female Senior Master 1st KATHY OWINGS 1:24:27.83 1127 10:33/mile
2nd TRICIA DENOWSKI 1:27:11.16 1067 10:53/mile
3rd ANN STEWART 1:28:29.61 1074 11:03/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 8M 1-19 1st CHRISTOPHER RAYDER 55:49.92 830 6:58/mile
2nd SLAYDEN HOSFORD 1:09:49.39 831 8:43/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 8M 1-19 1st FELICITY BOST 1:07:07.78 864 8:23/mile
2nd CHARLENE REYES 1:15:37.54 972 9:27/mile
3rd BRENNAN BROWN 1:30:04.02 825 11:15/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 8M 20-24 1st NICHOLAS NELSON 1:19:29.59 813 9:56/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 8M 20-24 1st LEE PITTMAN 1:26:41.33 967 10:50/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 8M 25-29 1st MATT SHORTER 1:09:02.90 1083 8:37/mile
2nd MICHAEL SZPARA 1:09:04.21 1093 8:38/mile
3rd JAMES JOHNSON 1:30:11.67 923 11:16/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 8M 25-29 1st ALLISON BOSSE 1:11:24.21 862 8:55/mile
2nd LIZ HALL 1:11:59.63 1111 8:59/mile
3rd ARIN LEVY 1:18:03.07 1090 9:45/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 8M 30-34 1st CASEY INMAN 59:39.21 1099 7:27/mile
2nd KYLE KREBS 1:00:47.26 1104 7:35/mile
3rd ERIC SULLIVAN 1:01:30.06 820 7:41/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 8M 30-34 1st KATIE BURKE 1:07:05.37 871 8:23/mile
2nd JENNA COLLIE 1:07:58.58 1072 8:29/mile
3rd APRIL HILSDON 1:09:43.86 1069 8:42/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 8M 35-39 1st SETH REGENOLD 52:50.88 971 6:36/mile
2nd BRANDON CONLEY 53:26.16 823 6:40/mile
3rd ROB HUMPHREYS 56:26.78 1141 7:03/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 8M 35-39 1st MEAGHIN BURKE 1:03:45.85 804 7:58/mile
2nd KELLEY LASSITER 1:12:45.05 934 9:05/mile
3rd ELIZABETH HOTALING 1:13:22.81 1102 9:10/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 8M 40-44 1st JOHN OWEN 59:09.20 964 7:23/mile
2nd ADRIAN HALL 59:50.57 1110 7:28/mile
3rd TOMOAKI TAMURA 1:07:34.12 1159 8:26/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 8M 40-44 1st TERRI HARRIS 1:07:54.79 914 8:29/mile
2nd MERRIE EMBRY 1:08:03.58 1054 8:30/mile
3rd MICHELLE MAEDEL 1:09:02.12 1173 8:37/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 8M 45-49 1st JASON EVERS 1:01:23.37 819 7:40/mile
2nd CHRIS POOLE 1:05:07.45 827 8:08/mile
3rd CLIFF ABELES 1:05:24.02 1071 8:10/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 8M 45-49 1st WENDI MEYER 1:08:43.28 826 8:35/mile
2nd AIDA WIESE 1:09:44.16 814 8:43/mile
3rd LAURA BARNETT 1:15:38.11 1121 9:27/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 8M 50-54 1st DAVID CHILDE 1:05:14.05 873 8:09/mile
2nd CHARLES LUMSDEN 1:07:36.09 1142 8:27/mile
3rd WALT TENNYSON 1:07:36.22 991 8:27/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 8M 50-54 1st SIMONE LOKET 1:17:25.79 938 9:40/mile
2nd DEBBIE GANNON 1:17:38.11 811 9:42/mile
3rd JONI WINKLER 1:18:48.54 1009 9:51/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 8M 55-59 1st JOHN PHILLIPS 1:06:49.22 966 8:21/mile
2nd MARK WILSON 1:09:39.36 1058 8:42/mile
3rd VICTOR ROCHA 1:23:03.31 1135 10:22/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 8M 55-59 1st SUE MARKHAM 1:14:12.70 1122 9:16/mile
2nd JEANIE MCCLAIN 1:14:45.88 1147 9:20/mile
3rd HOLLY TROWBRIDGE 1:23:27.55 997 10:25/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 8M 60-64 1st TED CASHION 1:09:44.19 1085 8:43/mile
2nd ROGER MARKHAM 1:10:54.28 1123 8:51/mile
3rd BEN HERRON 1:11:18.33 915 8:54/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
F 8M 60-64 1st NANCY BREWTON 1:32:12.29 863 11:31/mile
2nd KAY RYAN 1:35:21.80 1113 11:55/mile
3rd LINDA KEY 1:39:47.04 1140 12:28/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 8M 65-69 1st BILL HOOKER 1:19:43.61 1120 9:57/mile
2nd MICHAEL DUPPER 1:20:32.74 894 10:04/mile
3rd CHARLES JENKINS 1:26:53.82 1068 10:51/mile
Award Place Name Time Bib Pace
M 8M 70-74 1st MIKE RYAN 1:37:20.16 1112 12:10/mile
2nd TOMMY STINE 2:16:02.65 1014 17:00/mile